Skip to content

WATER ISLAND CAPITAL LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1222765, NEW YORK, NY

WATER ISLAND CAPITAL LLC reported $1,075,083,365 across 85 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 48.14% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001222765-26-000011

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$1.08B
Holdings
85
Top 10 weight
48.14%
New
44
Sold out
57

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TMHCnew+727,492$52.2M
CZRadded+1,283,574$38.7M
RAMPnew+805,327$30.3M
CPRXnew+933,819$29.3M
Dnew+381,231$26M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HOLXexited-560,045-$42.3M
MASIexited-194,197-$34.5M
TPHexited-536,367-$25.1M
GLDDexited-1,263,580-$21.5M
ACLXexited-183,409-$21.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001222765-26-000011, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $944,860,846, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TMHCTAYLOR MORRISON HOME CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 727,492 shares 727,492$52.2M5.52%newTimeline
EAELECTRONIC ARTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 88,590 shares; 2025Q4: 180,838 shares; 2026Q1: 249,888 shares; 2026Q2: 252,932 shares 252,932$51.9M5.49%+3,044Timeline
GTLSCHART INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 127,171 shares; 2025Q4: 188,325 shares; 2026Q1: 189,939 shares; 2026Q2: 237,599 shares 237,599$49.6M5.25%+47,660Timeline
PENPENUMBRA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 120,095 shares; 2026Q2: 150,456 shares 150,456$47.5M5.03%+30,361Timeline
WBDWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,139,634 shares; 2026Q1: 1,617,020 shares; 2026Q2: 1,740,468 shares 1,740,468$46.4M4.91%+123,448Timeline
JHGJANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 647,485 shares; 2026Q1: 922,277 shares; 2026Q2: 890,916 shares 890,916$46.3M4.9%-31,361Timeline
NSCNORFOLK SOUTHN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 125,799 shares; 2025Q4: 129,043 shares; 2026Q1: 134,051 shares; 2026Q2: 146,283 shares 146,283$46M4.87%+12,232Timeline
TXNMTXNM ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 262,539 shares; 2025Q3: 450,660 shares; 2025Q4: 576,411 shares; 2026Q1: 674,867 shares; 2026Q2: 737,734 shares 737,734$41.9M4.43%+62,867Timeline
CZRCAESARS ENTERTAINMENT INC NEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 29,500 shares; 2026Q2: 1,313,074 shares 1,313,074$39.6M4.19%+1,283,574Timeline
WBSWEBSTER FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 415,823 shares; 2026Q2: 437,210 shares 437,210$33.4M3.54%+21,387Timeline
NSANATIONAL STORAGE AFFILIATESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 576,224 shares; 2026Q2: 728,454 shares 728,454$32.4M3.43%+152,230Timeline
SLABSILICON LABORATORIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 58,417 shares; 2026Q2: 148,138 shares 148,138$32.4M3.43%+89,721Timeline
RAMPLIVERAMP HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 805,327 shares 805,327$30.3M3.21%newTimeline
CPRXCATALYST PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 933,819 shares 933,819$29.3M3.11%newTimeline
DDOMINION ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 381,231 shares 381,231$26M2.76%newTimeline
ACAARCOSA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 173,589 shares 173,589$25.2M2.67%newTimeline
TECHBIO-TECHNE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 335,727 shares 335,727$23.7M2.51%newTimeline
WSRWHITESTONE REITQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,227,709 shares 1,227,709$23.3M2.46%newTimeline
ROKUROKU INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 164,890 shares 164,890$22.8M2.41%newTimeline
BLDTOPBUILD CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 51,251 shares 51,251$21.8M2.31%newTimeline
DBRGDIGITALBRIDGE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 929,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,299,051 shares; 2026Q2: 1,376,380 shares 1,376,380$21.7M2.3%+77,329Timeline
AVNSAVANOS MED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 799,002 shares 799,002$19.9M2.1%newTimeline
SILASILA REALTY TRUST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 623,872 shares 623,872$18.9M2%newTimeline
OGNORGANON & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,374,899 shares 1,374,899$18.6M1.97%newTimeline
STELSTELLAR BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 431,231 shares; 2026Q2: 383,227 shares 383,227$15.1M1.59%-48,004Timeline
NUVLNUVALENT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 103,979 shares 103,979$12.8M1.36%newTimeline
APGEAPOGEE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 94,900 shares 94,900$12.6M1.33%newTimeline
XOMAXOMA ROYALTY CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 242,000 shares 242,000$10.3M1.09%newTimeline
KVUEKENVUE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 690,191 shares; 2026Q1: 700,600 shares; 2026Q2: 402,042 shares 402,042$7.68M0.81%-298,558Timeline
GOOGMALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 85,000 shares 85,000$4.33M0.46%newTimeline
AXTAAXALTA COATING SYS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 205,722 shares; 2026Q1: 206,902 shares; 2026Q2: 97,500 shares 97,500$3.34M0.35%-109,402Timeline
GSATGLOBALSTAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 30,668 shares 30,668$2.49M0.26%newTimeline
AESAES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 185,833 shares; 2026Q2: 167,570 shares 167,570$2.46M0.26%-18,263Timeline
UNFUNIFIRST CORP MASSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 25,743 shares; 2026Q2: 9,045 shares 9,045$2.39M0.25%-16,698Timeline
ESPRESPERION THERAPEUTICS INC NEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 612,774 shares 612,774$1.94M0.2%newTimeline
PAYOPAYONEER GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 258,216 shares 258,216$1.84M0.19%newTimeline
NATLNCR ATLEOS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 38,939 shares; 2026Q2: 41,860 shares 41,860$1.82M0.19%+2,921Timeline
BHFBRIGHTHOUSE FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 28,841 shares; 2026Q1: 33,490 shares; 2026Q2: 28,329 shares 28,329$1.79M0.19%-5,161Timeline
QRVOQORVO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 109,521 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 19,052 shares 19,052$1.78M0.19%newTimeline
AAUCALLIED GOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 72,785 shares; 2026Q2: 73,016 shares 73,016$1.73M0.18%+231Timeline
SEMSELECT MED HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 103,467 shares; 2026Q2: 82,492 shares 82,492$1.36M0.14%-20,975Timeline
EQTEQT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 25,000 shares 25,000$1.33M0.14%newTimeline
TALKTALKSPACE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 216,158 shares; 2026Q2: 242,655 shares 242,655$1.26M0.13%+26,497Timeline
GBTGGLOBAL BUSINESS TRAVEL GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 133,456 shares 133,456$1.25M0.13%newTimeline
IHSIHS HOLDING LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 137,615 shares; 2026Q2: 150,235 shares 150,235$1.24M0.13%+12,620Timeline
CCOCLEAR CHANNEL OUTDOOR HLDGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 478,517 shares; 2026Q2: 507,856 shares 507,856$1.23M0.13%+29,339Timeline
HONAHONEYWELL AEROSPACE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 5,000 shares 5,000$1.11M0.12%newTimeline
NWENORTHWESTERN ENERGY GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 14,303 shares; 2025Q4: 14,307 shares; 2026Q1: 13,838 shares; 2026Q2: 13,633 shares 13,633$976K0.1%-205Timeline
EQHEQUITABLE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 20,701 shares 20,701$908K0.1%newTimeline
ECHOECHOSTAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 4,000 shares; 2026Q2: 8,500 shares 8,500$863K0.09%+4,500Timeline
BABOEING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 7,234 shares; 2026Q2: 3,500 shares 3,500$758K0.08%-3,734Timeline
PVHPVH CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$743K0.08%newTimeline
SKYWSKYWEST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 7,000 shares 7,000$695K0.07%newTimeline
CCRNCROSS CTRY HEALTHCARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 368,095 shares; 2025Q1: 226,287 shares; 2025Q2: 59,337 shares; 2025Q3: 42,897 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 49,612 shares 49,612$655K0.07%newTimeline
TBRGTRUBRIDGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 23,251 shares 23,251$609K0.06%newTimeline
IMXIINTERNATIONAL MONEY EXPRESSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 86,175 shares; 2025Q4: 88,476 shares; 2026Q1: 33,122 shares; 2026Q2: 42,140 shares 42,140$609K0.06%+9,018Timeline
SLPSIMULATIONS PLUS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 33,238 shares 33,238$609K0.06%newTimeline
NATHNATHANS FAMOUS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 4,994 shares; 2026Q2: 5,871 shares 5,871$596K0.06%+877Timeline
VKTXVIKING THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10,280 shares; 2026Q2: 15,000 shares 15,000$585K0.06%+4,720Timeline
ALKALASKA AIR GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10,265 shares; 2026Q2: 11,000 shares 11,000$574K0.06%+735Timeline
HONHONEYWELL INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,500 shares 2,500$560K0.06%newTimeline
PACBPACIFIC BIOSCIENCES CALIF INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 14,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 35,754 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 272,040 shares; 2026Q2: 273,666 shares 273,666$460K0.05%+1,626Timeline
AURAAURA BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,372 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 60,000 shares 60,000$426K0.05%newTimeline
ALOTASTRONOVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 11,972 shares 11,972$341K0.04%newTimeline
UALUNITED AIRLS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 5,000 shares; 2026Q2: 2,500 shares 2,500$340K0.04%-2,500Timeline
VFCV F CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 15,000 shares 15,000$250K0.03%newTimeline
PENNPENN ENTERTAINMENT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 35,000 shares; 2026Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$214K0.02%-25,000Timeline
DKSDICKS SPORTING GOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,100 shares; 2026Q1: 5,348 shares; 2026Q2: 600 shares 600$136K0.01%-4,748Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
WARNER BROS DISCOVERY INCWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INC PUTput1,525,200$40.7M+475,700
STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T CALLcall45,000$33.6Mnew
ORGANON & COORGANON & CO Equity Putput974,200$13.2Mnew
STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T PUTput15,000$11.2Mnew
NUVALENT INCNUVALENT INC Equity Callcall84,000$10.4Mnew
NUVALENT INCNUVALENT INC Equity Putput84,000$10.4Mnew
LIVERAMP HLDGS INCLIVERAMP HLDGS INC Equity Putput117,100$4.41Mnew
QXO INCQXO INC Equity Callcall200,000$3.46Mnew
APOGEE THERAPEUTICS INCAPOGEE THERAPEUTICS INC Equity Putput17,500$2.32Mnew
VARONIS SYS INCVARONIS SYS INC Equity Putput15,000$629Knew

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
TXNM ENERGY INCTXNM ENERGY INC NOTE 5.750% 6/0principal6,000,000$7.85M0
RAPID7 INCRAPID7 INC NOTE 0.250% 3/1principal8,501,530$7.83M+3,000,000
VARONIS SYS INCVARONIS SYS INC NOTE 1.000% 9/1principal5,000,000$4.85M+2,000,000
BENTLEY SYS INCBENTLEY SYS INC NOTE 0.375% 7/0principal5,000,000$4.8M0
ETSY INCETSY INC NOTE 0.125% 9/0principal5,000,000$4.73Mnew
REDFIN CORPREDFIN CORP NOTE 0.500% 4/0principal4,500,000$4.33M0
SNAP INCSNAP INC Convertibleprincipal5,000,000$4.07Mnew

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
HOLXHOLOGIC INC560,045$42.3Mshares
MASIMASIMO CORP194,197$34.5Mshares
ELECTRONIC ARTS INCELECTRONIC ARTS INC149,800$30.5Mput
TPHTRI POINTE HOMES INC536,367$25.1Mshares
GLDDGREAT LAKES DREDGE & DOCK CO1,263,580$21.5Mshares
ACLXARCELLX INC183,409$21.1Mshares
DAWNDAY ONE BIOPHARMACEUTICALS I944,247$20.2Mshares
DAY ONE BIOPHARMACEUTICALS IDAY ONE BIOPHARMACEUTICALS I839,700$18Mput
EHABENHABIT INC984,611$13.9Mshares
KENVUE INCKENVUE INC700,600$12.1Mput
VREVERIS RESIDENTIAL INC597,390$11.3Mshares
PKSTPEAKSTONE REALTY TRUST503,583$10.5Mshares
TERNTERNS PHARMACEUTICALS INC188,500$9.94Mshares
TERNS PHARMACEUTICALS INCTERNS PHARMACEUTICALS INC188,500$9.94Mput
SILICON LABORATORIES INCSILICON LABORATORIES INC47,600$9.91Mput
KWKENNEDY-WILSON HOLDINGS INC825,652$8.93Mshares
ZIMZIM INTEGRATED SHIPPING SERV331,800$8.74Mshares
ZIM INTEGRATED SHIPPING SERVZIM INTEGRATED SHIPPING SERV331,800$8.74Mput
JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLCJANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC154,300$7.93Mput
BANCO SANTANDER SABANCO SANTANDER SA681,700$7.69Mcall
CSG SYS INTL INCCSG SYS INTL INC5,000,000$6.09Mprincipal
AXALTA COATING SYS LTDAXALTA COATING SYS LTD195,000$5.4Mput
APLSAPELLIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC120,500$4.85Mshares
APELLIS PHARMACEUTICALS INCAPELLIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC120,500$4.85Mput
ALAIR LEASE CORP73,131$4.75Mshares
NUTANIX INCNUTANIX INC5,000,000$4.51Mprincipal
HALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INCHALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INC3,000,000$3.11Mprincipal
CWANCLEARWATER ANALYTICS HLDGS I109,589$2.59Mshares
SEESEALED AIR CORP NEW56,071$2.36Mshares
OSONESTREAM INC91,120$2.19Mshares
THRTHERMON GROUP HLDGS INC32,987$1.66Mshares
SNCYSUN CTRY AIRLS HLDGS INC98,859$1.63Mshares
CNTACENTESSA PHARMACEUTICALS PLC41,000$1.63Mshares
CENTESSA PHARMACEUTICALS PLCCENTESSA PHARMACEUTICALS PLC41,000$1.63Mput
CSGSCSG SYS INTL INC20,223$1.62Mshares
SEMRSEMRUSH HLDGS INC133,872$1.6Mshares
FOLDAMICUS THERAPEUTIC104,066$1.5Mshares
STKLSUNOPTA INC196,514$1.27Mshares
PRAPROASSURANCE CORP51,103$1.26Mshares
CTLPCANTALOUPE INC107,867$1.17Mshares
MCWMISTER CAR WASH INC156,502$1.09Mshares
GLADSTONE CAP CORPGLADSTONE CAP CORP1,000,000$968Kprincipal
CTRACOTERRA ENERGY INC27,292$959Kshares
SKYTSKYWATER TECHNOLOGY INC34,536$947Kshares
AMRXAMNEAL PHARMACEUTICALS INC68,400$850Kshares
UDMYUDEMY INC139,335$644Kshares
ELLAUDER ESTEE COS INC7,500$538Kshares
CVGWCALAVO GROWERS INC20,321$524Kshares
ONTFON24 INC60,364$489Kshares
HTBKHERITAGE COMM CORP37,992$474Kshares
BLFYBLUE FOUNDRY BANCORP35,658$472Kshares
FFICFLUSHING FINL CORP30,161$463Kshares
DHILDIAMOND HILL INVT GROUP INC2,522$434Kshares
FFWMFIRST FNDTN INC67,573$399Kshares
VCTRVICTORY CAP HLDGS INC DEL5,120$335Kshares
UPSUNITED PARCEL SVCS INC2,520$248Kshares
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INC5,124$232Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001222765-26-000011 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001222765-26-000011 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001222765-26-000007 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001222765-26-000003 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001222765-25-000021 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001222765-25-000018 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001222765-25-000008 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001222765-25-000004 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001222765-24-000020 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001222765-24-000017 Quarter ended 2023-06-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001222765-24-000019 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001222765-24-000018 Quarter ended 2023-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001222765-24-000016 Quarter ended 2023-03-312024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001222765-24-000013 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001222765-24-000015 Quarter ended 2022-12-312024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001222765-24-000021 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001222765-24-000010 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001222765-24-000007 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001222765-24-000004 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001222765-23-000017 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001222765-23-000014 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001222765-23-000009 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-25acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001222765-23-000003 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001222765-22-000016 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001222765-22-000012 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001222765-22-000008 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001222765-22-000005 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001222765-21-000013 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001222765-21-000009 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001222765-21-000006 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001222765-21-000003 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001222765-20-000012 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001222765-20-000009 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001222765-20-000006 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001222765-20-000003 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001222765-19-000018 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001222765-19-000015 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-09-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001222765-19-000013 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001222765-19-000009 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001222765-19-000007 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001222765-19-000004 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001222765-18-000009 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001222765-18-000007 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001222765-18-000004 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001222765-18-000002 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001222765-17-000009 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001222765-17-000007 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001222765-17-000005 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-17-006401 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-16-087034 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-11-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-16-076381 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-16-065482 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001140361-16-065763 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-16-052589 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001140361-16-046276 Quarter ended 2015-09-302016-01-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-15-041159 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-15-032013 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-15-019267 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-15-005067 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001140361-15-005083 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001140361-14-041212 Quarter ended 2014-09-302014-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-14-040829 Quarter ended 2014-09-302014-11-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-14-032022 Quarter ended 2014-06-302014-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-14-020775 Quarter ended 2014-03-312014-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-14-007217 Quarter ended 2013-12-312014-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-13-042797 Quarter ended 2013-09-302013-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001140361-13-032387 Quarter ended 2013-06-302013-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-13-031469 Quarter ended 2013-06-302013-08-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set