Skip to content

WATER ISLAND CAPITAL LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1222765, NEW YORK, NY

WATER ISLAND CAPITAL LLC reported $895,644,676 across 98 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 54% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001222765-26-000007

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$896M
Holdings
98
Top 10 weight
54%
New
59
Sold out
52

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PENnew+120,095$39.4M
MASInew+194,197$34.5M
WBSnew+415,823$28.9M
TPHnew+536,367$25.1M
NSAnew+576,224$21.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELexited-86,648-$38.7M
EXASexited-350,009-$35.5M
CMAexited-398,037-$34.6M
CDTXexited-150,708-$33.3M
AVADEL PHARMACEUTICALSexited-1,087,117-$23.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001222765-26-000007, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $750,121,876, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
EAELECTRONIC ARTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 88,590 shares; 2025Q4: 180,838 shares; 2026Q1: 249,888 shares 249,888$50.9M6.79%+69,050Timeline
JHGJANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 647,485 shares; 2026Q1: 922,277 shares 922,277$47.4M6.32%+274,792Timeline
WBDWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,139,634 shares; 2026Q1: 1,617,020 shares 1,617,020$44.4M5.92%+477,386Timeline
HOLXHOLOGIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 467,742 shares; 2026Q1: 560,045 shares 560,045$42.3M5.64%+92,303Timeline
TXNMTXNM ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 262,539 shares; 2025Q3: 450,660 shares; 2025Q4: 576,411 shares; 2026Q1: 674,867 shares 674,867$39.5M5.26%+98,456Timeline
PENPENUMBRA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 120,095 shares 120,095$39.4M5.26%newTimeline
GTLSCHART INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 127,171 shares; 2025Q4: 188,325 shares; 2026Q1: 189,939 shares 189,939$39.3M5.24%+1,614Timeline
NSCNORFOLK SOUTHN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 125,799 shares; 2025Q4: 129,043 shares; 2026Q1: 134,051 shares 134,051$38.5M5.13%+5,008Timeline
MASIMASIMO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 194,197 shares 194,197$34.5M4.6%newTimeline
WBSWEBSTER FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 415,823 shares 415,823$28.9M3.85%newTimeline
TPHTRI POINTE HOMES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 536,367 shares 536,367$25.1M3.34%newTimeline
NSANATIONAL STORAGE AFFILIATESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 576,224 shares 576,224$21.7M2.9%newTimeline
GLDDGREAT LAKES DREDGE & DOCK COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,263,580 shares 1,263,580$21.5M2.86%newTimeline
ACLXARCELLX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 183,409 shares 183,409$21.1M2.81%newTimeline
DAWNDAY ONE BIOPHARMACEUTICALS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 944,247 shares 944,247$20.2M2.7%newTimeline
DBRGDIGITALBRIDGE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 929,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,299,051 shares 1,299,051$20M2.67%+370,051Timeline
STELSTELLAR BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 431,231 shares 431,231$15.8M2.1%newTimeline
EHABENHABIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 984,611 shares 984,611$13.9M1.85%newTimeline
SLABSILICON LABORATORIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 58,417 shares 58,417$12.2M1.62%newTimeline
KVUEKENVUE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 690,191 shares; 2026Q1: 700,600 shares 700,600$12.1M1.61%+10,409Timeline
VREVERIS RESIDENTIAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 597,390 shares 597,390$11.3M1.5%newTimeline
PKSTPEAKSTONE REALTY TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 503,583 shares 503,583$10.5M1.4%newTimeline
TERNTERNS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 188,500 shares 188,500$9.94M1.32%newTimeline
KWKENNEDY-WILSON HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 825,652 shares 825,652$8.93M1.19%newTimeline
ZIMZIM INTEGRATED SHIPPING SERVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 331,800 shares 331,800$8.74M1.17%newTimeline
UNFUNIFIRST CORP MASSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 25,743 shares 25,743$6.48M0.86%newTimeline
AXTAAXALTA COATING SYS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 205,722 shares; 2026Q1: 206,902 shares 206,902$5.73M0.76%+1,180Timeline
APLSAPELLIS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 120,500 shares 120,500$4.85M0.65%newTimeline
ALAIR LEASE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 300,677 shares; 2025Q4: 298,440 shares; 2026Q1: 73,131 shares 73,131$4.75M0.63%-225,309Timeline
AESAES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 185,833 shares 185,833$2.62M0.35%newTimeline
CWANCLEARWATER ANALYTICS HLDGS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 875,632 shares; 2026Q1: 109,589 shares 109,589$2.59M0.35%-766,043Timeline
SEESEALED AIR CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 559,237 shares; 2026Q1: 56,071 shares 56,071$2.36M0.31%-503,166Timeline
AAUCALLIED GOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 72,785 shares 72,785$2.26M0.3%newTimeline
OSONESTREAM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 91,120 shares 91,120$2.19M0.29%newTimeline
BHFBRIGHTHOUSE FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 28,841 shares; 2026Q1: 33,490 shares 33,490$2.01M0.27%+4,649Timeline
NATLNCR ATLEOS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 38,939 shares 38,939$1.7M0.23%newTimeline
SEMSELECT MED HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 103,467 shares 103,467$1.69M0.22%newTimeline
THRTHERMON GROUP HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 32,987 shares 32,987$1.66M0.22%newTimeline
SNCYSUN CTRY AIRLS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 98,859 shares 98,859$1.63M0.22%newTimeline
CNTACENTESSA PHARMACEUTICALS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 41,000 shares 41,000$1.63M0.22%newTimeline
CSGSCSG SYS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 150,720 shares; 2026Q1: 20,223 shares 20,223$1.62M0.22%-130,497Timeline
SEMRSEMRUSH HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 628,602 shares; 2026Q1: 133,872 shares 133,872$1.6M0.21%-494,730Timeline
FOLDAMICUS THERAPEUTICQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 706,617 shares; 2026Q1: 104,066 shares 104,066$1.5M0.2%-602,551Timeline
BABOEING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 7,234 shares 7,234$1.44M0.19%newTimeline
STKLSUNOPTA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 196,514 shares 196,514$1.27M0.17%newTimeline
PRAPROASSURANCE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 442,346 shares; 2025Q2: 547,355 shares; 2025Q3: 210,461 shares; 2025Q4: 46,992 shares; 2026Q1: 51,103 shares 51,103$1.26M0.17%+4,111Timeline
CTLPCANTALOUPE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 944,903 shares; 2025Q3: 160,907 shares; 2025Q4: 131,794 shares; 2026Q1: 107,867 shares 107,867$1.17M0.16%-23,927Timeline
CCOCLEAR CHANNEL OUTDOOR HLDGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 478,517 shares 478,517$1.13M0.15%newTimeline
IHSIHS HOLDING LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 137,615 shares 137,615$1.13M0.15%newTimeline
TALKTALKSPACE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 216,158 shares 216,158$1.12M0.15%newTimeline
MCWMISTER CAR WASH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 156,502 shares 156,502$1.09M0.15%newTimeline
DKSDICKS SPORTING GOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,100 shares; 2026Q1: 5,348 shares 5,348$1.06M0.14%+4,248Timeline
CTRACOTERRA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 27,292 shares 27,292$959K0.13%newTimeline
SKYTSKYWATER TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 34,536 shares 34,536$947K0.13%newTimeline
NWENORTHWESTERN ENERGY GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 14,303 shares; 2025Q4: 14,307 shares; 2026Q1: 13,838 shares 13,838$912K0.12%-469Timeline
AMRXAMNEAL PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 68,400 shares 68,400$850K0.11%newTimeline
CZRCAESARS ENTERTAINMENT INC NEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 29,500 shares 29,500$780K0.1%newTimeline
UDMYUDEMY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 135,922 shares; 2026Q1: 139,335 shares 139,335$644K0.09%+3,413Timeline
ELLAUDER ESTEE COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 7,500 shares 7,500$538K0.07%newTimeline
PENNPENN ENTERTAINMENT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 35,000 shares 35,000$526K0.07%newTimeline
CVGWCALAVO GROWERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 20,321 shares 20,321$524K0.07%newTimeline
IMXIINTERNATIONAL MONEY EXPRESSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 86,175 shares; 2025Q4: 88,476 shares; 2026Q1: 33,122 shares 33,122$523K0.07%-55,354Timeline
NATHNATHANS FAMOUS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 4,994 shares 4,994$503K0.07%newTimeline
ONTFON24 INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 60,364 shares 60,364$489K0.07%newTimeline
HTBKHERITAGE COMM CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 33,924 shares; 2026Q1: 37,992 shares 37,992$474K0.06%+4,068Timeline
BLFYBLUE FOUNDRY BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 35,658 shares 35,658$472K0.06%newTimeline
ECHOECHOSTAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 4,000 shares 4,000$468K0.06%newTimeline
FFICFLUSHING FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 30,161 shares 30,161$463K0.06%newTimeline
UALUNITED AIRLS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 5,000 shares 5,000$460K0.06%newTimeline
DHILDIAMOND HILL INVT GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,482 shares; 2026Q1: 2,522 shares 2,522$434K0.06%+40Timeline
FFWMFIRST FNDTN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 65,919 shares; 2026Q1: 67,573 shares 67,573$399K0.05%+1,654Timeline
ALKALASKA AIR GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10,265 shares 10,265$378K0.05%newTimeline
PACBPACIFIC BIOSCIENCES CALIF INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 35,754 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 272,040 shares 272,040$359K0.05%newTimeline
VCTRVICTORY CAP HLDGS INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 5,120 shares 5,120$335K0.04%newTimeline
VKTXVIKING THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10,280 shares 10,280$335K0.04%newTimeline
UPSUNITED PARCEL SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,520 shares 2,520$248K0.03%newTimeline
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 5,124 shares 5,124$232K0.03%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
ELECTRONIC ARTS INCELECTRONIC ARTS INC OPTIONput149,800$30.5Mnew
WARNER BROS DISCOVERY INCWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INC PUTput1,049,500$28.8M+954,600
DAY ONE BIOPHARMACEUTICALS IDAY ONE BIOPHARMACEUTICALS I Equity Putput839,700$18Mnew
KENVUE INCKENVUE INC COMput700,600$12.1M+5,600
TERNS PHARMACEUTICALS INCTERNS PHARMACEUTICALS INC Equity Putput188,500$9.94Mnew
SILICON LABORATORIES INCSILICON LABORATORIES INC PUTput47,600$9.91Mnew
ZIM INTEGRATED SHIPPING SERVZIM INTEGRATED SHIPPING SERV PUTput331,800$8.74Mnew
JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLCJANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC ORD SHSput154,300$7.93M+142,300
BANCO SANTANDER SABANCO SANTANDER SA ADRcall681,700$7.69Mnew
AXALTA COATING SYS LTDAXALTA COATING SYS LTD PUTput195,000$5.4M+127,900
APELLIS PHARMACEUTICALS INCAPELLIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC Equity Putput120,500$4.85Mnew
CENTESSA PHARMACEUTICALS PLCCENTESSA PHARMACEUTICALS PLC PUTput41,000$1.63Mnew

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
TXNM ENERGY INCTXNM ENERGY INC NOTE 5.750% 6/0principal6,000,000$8.1M+3,000,000
CSG SYS INTL INCCSG SYS INTL INC NOTE 3.875% 9/1principal5,000,000$6.09M0
RAPID7 INCRAPID7 INC NOTE 0.250% 3/1principal5,501,530$4.86M0
BENTLEY SYS INCBENTLEY SYS INC NOTE 0.375% 7/0principal5,000,000$4.75M0
NUTANIX INCNUTANIX INC NOTE 0.500%12/1principal5,000,000$4.51M+1,500,000
REDFIN CORPREDFIN CORP NOTE 0.500% 4/0principal4,500,000$4.3M0
HALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INCHALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INC NOTE 0.250% 3/0principal3,000,000$3.11M0
VARONIS SYS INCVARONIS SYS INC NOTE 1.000% 9/1principal3,000,000$2.61M0
GLADSTONE CAP CORPGLADSTONE CAP CORP NOTE 5.875%10/0principal1,000,000$968K-1,000,000

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELCYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAEL86,648$38.7Mshares
EXASEXACT SCIENCES CORP350,009$35.5Mshares
CMACOMERICA INC398,037$34.6Mshares
CDTXCIDARA THERAPEUTICS INC150,708$33.3Mshares
AVADEL PHARMACEUTICALSAVADEL PHARMACEUTICALS1,087,117$23.4Mshares
TGNATEGNA INC1,179,885$22.9Mshares
ASPEN INSURANCE HOLDINGS-AASPEN INSURANCE HOLDINGS-A572,685$21.2Mshares
SNVSYNOVUS FINANCIAL CORP403,650$20.2Mshares
CFLTCONFLUENT INC-CLASS A640,113$19.4Mshares
STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T25,000$17Mcall
Cidara Therapeutics IncCidara Therapeutics Inc76,900$17Mput
TECK RESOURCES LTDTECK RESOURCES LTD292,100$14Mput
JAMFJAMF HOLDING CORP985,069$12.8Mshares
CADECADENCE BANK297,603$12.7Mshares
HIHILLENBRAND INC399,006$12.7Mshares
PLYMPLYMOUTH INDUSTRIAL REIT INC559,215$12.2Mshares
AVIDITY BIOSCIENCES INCAVIDITY BIOSCIENCES INC168,700$12.2Mput
RNAMAVIDITY BIOSCIENCES INC168,385$12.1Mshares
HILLENBRAND INCHILLENBRAND INC315,000$9.99Mput
DVAXDYNAVAX TECHNOLOGIES CORP610,261$9.39Mshares
QRVOQORVO INC109,521$9.26Mshares
FRGEFORGE GLOBAL HOLDINGS INC197,075$8.78Mshares
ASTRIA THERAPEUTICS INCASTRIA THERAPEUTICS INC615,790$8.06Mshares
AMICUS THERAPEUTICAMICUS THERAPEUTIC451,000$6.42Mcall
HOUSANYWHERE REAL ESTATE INC444,821$6.3Mshares
SPOTIFY USA INCSPOTIFY USA INC5,000,000$5.67Mprincipal
BAPRABOEING CO80,000$5.52Mshares
ALEXALEXANDER & BALDWIN INC263,012$5.43Mshares
CONFLUENT INCCONFLUENT INC5,000,000$4.86Mprincipal
HOLOGIC INCHOLOGIC INC60,600$4.51Mput
EBEVENTBRITE INC-CLASS A987,653$4.4Mshares
KIMBERLY-CLARK CORPKIMBERLY-CLARK CORP42,200$4.26Mcall
DAYDAYFORCE INC47,453$3.28Mshares
BLACKLINE INCBLACKLINE INC3,071,000$3.03Mprincipal
ITRON INCITRON INC2,500,000$2.47Mprincipal
THSTREEHOUSE FOODS INC99,421$2.35Mshares
CORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEWCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEW143,800$2.09Mcall
KENVUE INCKENVUE INC118,400$2.04Mcall
NGDNEW GOLD INC226,878$1.98Mshares
REVGREV GROUP INC31,261$1.9Mshares
STAASTAAR SURGICAL CO67,862$1.57Mshares
WTRGESSENTIAL UTILS INC36,646$1.41Mshares
EVOLENT HEALTH INCEVOLENT HEALTH INC2,000,000$1.35Mprincipal
DENNDENNY'S CORP213,445$1.33Mshares
REALOGY HOLDINGS CORPREALOGY HOLDINGS CORP71,100$1.01Mcall
REALOGY HOLDINGS CORPREALOGY HOLDINGS CORP71,100$1.01Mput
MOFGMIDWESTONE FINANCIAL GROUP I21,980$846Kshares
ZEUSOLYMPIC STEEL INC16,293$697Kshares
SOHO HOUSE & CO INCSOHO HOUSE & CO INC70,756$634Kshares
CIOCITY OFFICE REIT INC61,498$430Kshares
TRUETRUECAR INC173,620$392Kshares
FSFGFIRST SAVINGS FINANCIAL GRP8,788$280Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001222765-26-000007 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set