Skip to content

WATER ISLAND CAPITAL LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1222765, NEW YORK, NY

WATER ISLAND CAPITAL LLC reported $927,601,491 across 91 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 43.58% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001222765-26-000003

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$928M
Holdings
91
Top 10 weight
43.58%
New
61
Sold out
54

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
EXASnew+350,009$35.5M
HOLXnew+467,742$34.8M
CMAnew+398,037$34.6M
CDTXnew+150,708$33.3M
WBDnew+1,139,634$32.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VERONA PHARMA PLCexited-290,182-$31M
AVIDXCHANGE HOLDINGS INCexited-2,882,867-$28.7M
INFORMATICA INCexited-1,149,598-$28.6M
VERITEX HLDGS INCexited-815,698-$27.4M
VERINT SYS INCexited-1,202,967-$24.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001222765-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $818,612,069, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GTLSCHART INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 127,171 shares; 2025Q4: 188,325 shares 188,325$38.8M4.74%+61,154Timeline
CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELCYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 85,799 shares; 2025Q4: 86,648 shares 86,648$38.7M4.72%+849
NSCNORFOLK SOUTHN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 125,799 shares; 2025Q4: 129,043 shares 129,043$37.3M4.55%+3,244Timeline
EAELECTRONIC ARTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 88,590 shares; 2025Q4: 180,838 shares 180,838$37M4.51%+92,248Timeline
EXASEXACT SCIENCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 350,009 shares 350,009$35.5M4.34%newTimeline
HOLXHOLOGIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 467,742 shares 467,742$34.8M4.26%newTimeline
CMACOMERICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 398,037 shares 398,037$34.6M4.23%newTimeline
TXNMTXNM ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 262,539 shares; 2025Q3: 450,660 shares; 2025Q4: 576,411 shares 576,411$33.9M4.15%+125,751Timeline
CDTXCIDARA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 150,708 shares 150,708$33.3M4.07%newTimeline
WBDWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,139,634 shares 1,139,634$32.8M4.01%newTimeline
JHGJANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 647,485 shares 647,485$30.8M3.76%newTimeline
AVADEL PHARMACEUTICALSAVADEL PHARMACEUTICALSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,087,117 shares 1,087,117$23.4M2.86%new
SEESEALED AIR CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 559,237 shares 559,237$23.2M2.83%newTimeline
TGNATEGNA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,223,508 shares; 2025Q4: 1,179,885 shares 1,179,885$22.9M2.8%-43,623Timeline
ASPEN INSURANCE HOLDINGS-AASPEN INSURANCE HOLDINGS-AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 620,249 shares; 2025Q4: 572,685 shares 572,685$21.2M2.6%-47,564
CWANCLEARWATER ANALYTICS HLDGS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 875,632 shares 875,632$21.1M2.58%newTimeline
SNVSYNOVUS FINANCIAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 421,500 shares; 2025Q4: 403,650 shares 403,650$20.2M2.47%-17,850Timeline
CFLTCONFLUENT INC-CLASS AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 640,113 shares 640,113$19.4M2.36%newTimeline
ALAIR LEASE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 300,677 shares; 2025Q4: 298,440 shares 298,440$19.2M2.34%-2,237Timeline
DBRGDIGITALBRIDGE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 929,000 shares 929,000$14.3M1.74%newTimeline
JAMFJAMF HOLDING CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 985,069 shares 985,069$12.8M1.57%newTimeline
CADECADENCE BANKQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 297,603 shares 297,603$12.7M1.56%newTimeline
HIHILLENBRAND INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 399,006 shares 399,006$12.7M1.55%newTimeline
PLYMPLYMOUTH INDUSTRIAL REIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 559,215 shares 559,215$12.2M1.49%newTimeline
RNAMAVIDITY BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 168,385 shares 168,385$12.1M1.48%newTimeline
KVUEKENVUE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 690,191 shares 690,191$11.9M1.45%newTimeline
CSGSCSG SYS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 150,720 shares 150,720$11.6M1.41%newTimeline
FOLDAMICUS THERAPEUTICQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 706,617 shares 706,617$10.1M1.23%newTimeline
DVAXDYNAVAX TECHNOLOGIES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 610,261 shares 610,261$9.39M1.15%newTimeline
QRVOQORVO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 109,521 shares 109,521$9.26M1.13%newTimeline
FRGEFORGE GLOBAL HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 197,075 shares 197,075$8.78M1.07%newTimeline
ASTRIA THERAPEUTICS INCASTRIA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 615,790 shares 615,790$8.06M0.98%new
SEMRSEMRUSH HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 628,602 shares 628,602$7.47M0.91%newTimeline
AXTAAXALTA COATING SYS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 205,722 shares 205,722$6.65M0.81%newTimeline
HOUSANYWHERE REAL ESTATE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 456,600 shares; 2025Q4: 444,821 shares 444,821$6.3M0.77%-11,779Timeline
BAPRABOEING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 80,000 shares; 2025Q1: 80,000 shares; 2025Q2: 80,000 shares; 2025Q3: 80,000 shares; 2025Q4: 80,000 shares 80,000$5.52M0.67%0Timeline
ALEXALEXANDER & BALDWIN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 263,012 shares 263,012$5.43M0.66%newTimeline
EBEVENTBRITE INC-CLASS AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 987,653 shares 987,653$4.4M0.54%newTimeline
DAYDAYFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 183,721 shares; 2025Q4: 47,453 shares 47,453$3.28M0.4%-136,268Timeline
THSTREEHOUSE FOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 99,421 shares 99,421$2.35M0.29%newTimeline
NGDNEW GOLD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 226,878 shares 226,878$1.98M0.24%newTimeline
REVGREV GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 31,261 shares 31,261$1.9M0.23%newTimeline
BHFBRIGHTHOUSE FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 28,841 shares 28,841$1.87M0.23%newTimeline
STAASTAAR SURGICAL COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 658,317 shares; 2025Q4: 67,862 shares 67,862$1.57M0.19%-590,455Timeline
WTRGESSENTIAL UTILS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 36,646 shares 36,646$1.41M0.17%newTimeline
CTLPCANTALOUPE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 944,903 shares; 2025Q3: 160,907 shares; 2025Q4: 131,794 shares 131,794$1.4M0.17%-29,113Timeline
IMXIINTERNATIONAL MONEY EXPRESSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 86,175 shares; 2025Q4: 88,476 shares 88,476$1.36M0.17%+2,301Timeline
DENNDENNY'S CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 213,445 shares 213,445$1.33M0.16%newTimeline
PRAPROASSURANCE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 442,346 shares; 2025Q2: 547,355 shares; 2025Q3: 210,461 shares; 2025Q4: 46,992 shares 46,992$1.14M0.14%-163,469Timeline
NWENORTHWESTERN ENERGY GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 14,303 shares; 2025Q4: 14,307 shares 14,307$923K0.11%+4Timeline
MOFGMIDWESTONE FINANCIAL GROUP IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 21,980 shares 21,980$846K0.1%newTimeline
UDMYUDEMY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 135,922 shares 135,922$795K0.1%newTimeline
ZEUSOLYMPIC STEEL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 16,293 shares 16,293$697K0.09%newTimeline
SOHO HOUSE & CO INCSOHO HOUSE & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 65,542 shares; 2025Q4: 70,756 shares 70,756$634K0.08%+5,214
CIOCITY OFFICE REIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 54,317 shares; 2025Q4: 61,498 shares 61,498$430K0.05%+7,181Timeline
DHILDIAMOND HILL INVT GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,482 shares 2,482$421K0.05%newTimeline
HTBKHERITAGE COMM CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 33,924 shares 33,924$407K0.05%newTimeline
FFWMFIRST FNDTN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 65,919 shares 65,919$406K0.05%newTimeline
TRUETRUECAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 173,620 shares 173,620$392K0.05%newTimeline
FSFGFIRST SAVINGS FINANCIAL GRPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 8,788 shares 8,788$280K0.03%newTimeline
DKSDICKS SPORTING GOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,100 shares 1,100$218K0.03%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T CALLcall25,000$17Mnew
Cidara Therapeutics IncCidara Therapeutics Inc Equity Putput76,900$17Mnew
TECK RESOURCES LTDTECK RESOURCES LTD CL Bput292,100$14M+82,500
AVIDITY BIOSCIENCES INCAVIDITY BIOSCIENCES INC Putput168,700$12.2Mnew
KENVUE INCKENVUE INC COMput695,000$12Mnew
HILLENBRAND INCHILLENBRAND INC Cmnput315,000$9.99Mnew
AMICUS THERAPEUTICAMICUS THERAPEUTIC CALLcall451,000$6.42Mnew
HOLOGIC INCHOLOGIC INC PUTput60,600$4.51Mnew
KIMBERLY-CLARK CORPKIMBERLY-CLARK CORP CALLcall42,200$4.26Mnew
WARNER BROS DISCOVERY INCWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INC PUTput94,900$2.74Mnew
AXALTA COATING SYS LTDAXALTA COATING SYS LTD PUTput67,100$2.17Mnew
CORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEWCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEW CALLcall143,800$2.09Mnew
KENVUE INCKENVUE INC COMcall118,400$2.04Mnew
REALOGY HOLDINGS CORPREALOGY HOLDINGS CORP COMcall71,100$1.01Mnew
REALOGY HOLDINGS CORPREALOGY HOLDINGS CORP Cmnput71,100$1.01M-385,500
JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLCJANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC ORD SHSput12,000$571Knew

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
CSG SYS INTL INCCSG SYS INTL INC NOTE 3.875% 9/1principal5,000,000$5.97Mnew
SPOTIFY USA INCSPOTIFY USA INC NOTE 3/1principal5,000,000$5.67M0
RAPID7 INCRAPID7 INC NOTE 0.250% 3/1principal5,501,530$5.1M+3,001,530
CONFLUENT INCCONFLUENT INC NOTE 1/1principal5,000,000$4.86Mnew
BENTLEY SYS INCBENTLEY SYS INC NOTE 0.375% 7/0principal5,000,000$4.71M0
REDFIN CORPREDFIN CORP NOTE 0.500% 4/0principal4,500,000$4.22M0
TXNM ENERGY INCTXNM ENERGY INC NOTE 5.750% 6/0principal3,000,000$4.04M0
NUTANIX INCNUTANIX INC NOTE 0.500%12/1principal3,500,000$3.38Mnew
HALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INCHALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INC NOTE 0.250% 3/0principal3,000,000$3.23M0
BLACKLINE INCBLACKLINE INC NOTE 3/1principal3,071,000$3.03M0
VARONIS SYS INCVARONIS SYS INC NOTE 1.000% 9/1principal3,000,000$2.79Mnew
ITRON INCITRON INC NOTE 3/1principal2,500,000$2.47Mnew
GLADSTONE CAP CORPGLADSTONE CAP CORP NOTE 5.875%10/0principal2,000,000$1.99M0
EVOLENT HEALTH INCEVOLENT HEALTH INC NOTE 3.500%12/0principal2,000,000$1.35M0

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
VERONA PHARMA PLCVERONA PHARMA PLC290,182$31Mshares
AVIDXCHANGE HOLDINGS INCAVIDXCHANGE HOLDINGS INC2,882,867$28.7Mshares
INFORMATICA INCINFORMATICA INC1,149,598$28.6Mshares
VERITEX HLDGS INCVERITEX HLDGS INC815,698$27.4Mshares
VERINT SYS INCVERINT SYS INC1,202,967$24.4Mshares
POTBELLY CORPPOTBELLY CORP1,351,588$23Mshares
WNS HLDGS LTD COM SHSWNS HLDGS LTD COM SHS296,042$22.6Mshares
SYNOVUS FINL CORPSYNOVUS FINL CORP421,500$20.7Mput
CORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEWCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEW1,042,000$18.7Mput
MERIDIANLINK INCMERIDIANLINK INC930,234$18.5Mshares
SAPIENS INTERNATIONAL CORPSAPIENS INTERNATIONAL CORP421,434$18.1Mshares
HANESBRANDS INCHANESBRANDS INC2,264,676$14.9Mshares
CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEW785,446$14.1Mshares
VIMEO INCVIMEO INC1,555,942$12.1Mshares
MGRCMCGRATH RENTCORP99,363$11.6Mshares
PROPROS Holdings Inc492,502$11.3Mshares
INTEGRAL AD SCIENCE HLDNG COINTEGRAL AD SCIENCE HLDNG CO1,071,160$10.9Mshares
TECKTECK RESOURCES LTD209,900$9.21Mshares
MERUS N VMERUS N V96,000$9.04Mshares
MERUS N VMERUS N V96,000$9.04Mput
VERONA PHARMA PLCVERONA PHARMA PLC84,100$8.97Mput
KELLOGG COKELLOGG CO108,800$8.92Mcall
WIDEOPENWEST INCWIDEOPENWEST INC1,558,174$8.04Mshares
PREMIER INCPREMIER INC278,420$7.74Mshares
89BIO INC89BIO INC493,500$7.25Mcall
PGREPARAMOUNT GROUP INC958,918$6.27Mshares
UBER TECHNOLOGIES INCUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC5,000,000$6.09Mprincipal
COMPASS INCCOMPASS INC655,600$5.26Mcall
AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INCAKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC4,500,000$4.31Mprincipal
CUREVAC NVCUREVAC NV762,138$4.11Mshares
DEXCOM INCDEXCOM INC3,500,000$3.2Mprincipal
VERINT SYSTEMS INCVERINT SYSTEMS INC3,000,000$2.94Mprincipal
Sandstorm Gold LtdSandstorm Gold Ltd214,205$2.68Mshares
Tourmaline Bio IncTourmaline Bio Inc50,968$2.44Mshares
LBRDKLIBERTY BROADBAND CORP35,810$2.28Mshares
INTERPUBLIC GROUP COSINTERPUBLIC GROUP COS63,104$1.76Mshares
SCSSTEELCASE INC-CLASS A94,905$1.63Mshares
FUBOTV INCFUBOTV INC1,591,000$1.58Mprincipal
ZIMVIE INCZIMVIE INC72,353$1.37Mshares
MAC Copper LtdMAC Copper Ltd103,254$1.26Mshares
LIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT INLIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT IN7,500$1.23Mcall
AMWDAMERICAN WOODMARK CORP18,336$1.22Mshares
REDWOOD TRUST INCREDWOOD TRUST INC1,000,000$1.02Mprincipal
MTSRMETSERA INC18,730$980Kshares
METSERA INCMETSERA INC18,700$979Kput
MRC GLOBAL INCMRC GLOBAL INC58,605$845Kshares
CCRNCROSS CTRY HEALTHCARE INC42,897$609Kshares
PERFORMANT HEALTHCARE INCPERFORMANT HEALTHCARE INC72,772$563Kshares
BRYBerry Corp142,979$540Kshares
PROVIDENT BANCORP INCPROVIDENT BANCORP INC40,282$505Kshares
CORECARD CORPORATIONCORECARD CORPORATION16,595$447Kshares
HARBORONE BANCORP INC NEWHARBORONE BANCORP INC NEW22,464$306Kshares
AURAAURA BIOSCIENCES INC10,372$64.1Kshares
PACBPACIFIC BIOSCIENCES CALIF IN35,754$45.8Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001222765-26-000003 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set