Skip to content

WATER ISLAND CAPITAL LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1222765, NEW YORK, NY

WATER ISLAND CAPITAL LLC reported $793,313,130 across 84 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 42.25% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001222765-25-000021

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$793M
Holdings
84
Top 10 weight
42.25%
New
58
Sold out
50

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELnew+85,799$41.5M
NSCnew+125,799$37.8M
VERONA PHARMA PLCnew+290,182$31M
VERITEX HLDGS INCnew+815,698$27.4M
GTLSnew+127,171$25.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AMEDISYS INCexited-561,814-$55.3M
ANSYS INCexited-113,285-$39.8M
JUNIPER NETWORKS INCexited-928,961-$37.1M
HESS CORPexited-260,459-$36.1M
SPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INCexited-703,525-$33.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001222765-25-000021, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $698,238,216, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELCYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 85,799 shares 85,799$41.5M5.94%new
NSCNORFOLK SOUTHN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 125,799 shares 125,799$37.8M5.41%newTimeline
VERONA PHARMA PLCVERONA PHARMA PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 290,182 shares 290,182$31M4.43%new
AVIDXCHANGE HOLDINGS INCAVIDXCHANGE HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,961,334 shares; 2025Q3: 2,882,867 shares 2,882,867$28.7M4.11%+921,533
INFORMATICA INCINFORMATICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 806,228 shares; 2025Q3: 1,149,598 shares 1,149,598$28.6M4.09%+343,370
VERITEX HLDGS INCVERITEX HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 815,698 shares 815,698$27.4M3.92%new
TXNMTXNM ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 262,539 shares; 2025Q3: 450,660 shares 450,660$25.5M3.65%+188,121Timeline
GTLSCHART INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 127,171 shares 127,171$25.5M3.65%newTimeline
TGNATEGNA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,223,508 shares 1,223,508$24.9M3.56%newTimeline
VERINT SYS INCVERINT SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,202,967 shares 1,202,967$24.4M3.49%new
POTBELLY CORPPOTBELLY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,351,588 shares 1,351,588$23M3.3%new
ASPEN INSURANCE HOLDINGS-AASPEN INSURANCE HOLDINGS-AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 620,249 shares 620,249$22.8M3.26%new
WNS HLDGS LTD COM SHSWNS HLDGS LTD COM SHSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 296,042 shares 296,042$22.6M3.23%new
SNVSYNOVUS FINANCIAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 421,500 shares 421,500$20.7M2.96%newTimeline
ALAIR LEASE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 300,677 shares 300,677$19.1M2.74%newTimeline
MERIDIANLINK INCMERIDIANLINK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 930,234 shares 930,234$18.5M2.66%new
SAPIENS INTERNATIONAL CORPSAPIENS INTERNATIONAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 421,434 shares 421,434$18.1M2.6%new
EAELECTRONIC ARTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 88,590 shares 88,590$17.9M2.56%newTimeline
STAASTAAR SURGICAL COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 658,317 shares 658,317$17.7M2.53%newTimeline
HANESBRANDS INCHANESBRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,264,676 shares 2,264,676$14.9M2.14%new
CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 785,446 shares 785,446$14.1M2.02%newTimeline
DAYDAYFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 183,721 shares 183,721$12.7M1.81%newTimeline
VIMEO INCVIMEO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,555,942 shares 1,555,942$12.1M1.73%new
MGRCMCGRATH RENTCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 254,636 shares; 2024Q4: 170,210 shares; 2025Q1: 99,180 shares; 2025Q2: 99,225 shares; 2025Q3: 99,363 shares 99,363$11.6M1.67%+138Timeline
PROPROS Holdings IncQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 492,502 shares 492,502$11.3M1.62%newTimeline
INTEGRAL AD SCIENCE HLDNG COINTEGRAL AD SCIENCE HLDNG COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,071,160 shares 1,071,160$10.9M1.56%new
TECKTECK RESOURCES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 209,900 shares 209,900$9.21M1.32%newTimeline
MERUS N VMERUS N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 96,000 shares 96,000$9.04M1.29%new
WIDEOPENWEST INCWIDEOPENWEST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,558,174 shares 1,558,174$8.04M1.15%new
PREMIER INCPREMIER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 278,420 shares 278,420$7.74M1.11%new
PGREPARAMOUNT GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 958,918 shares 958,918$6.27M0.9%newTimeline
BAPRABOEING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 80,000 shares; 2025Q1: 80,000 shares; 2025Q2: 80,000 shares; 2025Q3: 80,000 shares 80,000$5.57M0.8%0Timeline
PRAPROASSURANCE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 442,346 shares; 2025Q2: 547,355 shares; 2025Q3: 210,461 shares 210,461$5.05M0.72%-336,894Timeline
HOUSANYWHERE REAL ESTATE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 456,600 shares 456,600$4.84M0.69%newTimeline
CUREVAC NVCUREVAC NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 957,031 shares; 2025Q3: 762,138 shares 762,138$4.11M0.59%-194,893
Sandstorm Gold LtdSandstorm Gold LtdQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 214,205 shares 214,205$2.68M0.38%new
Tourmaline Bio IncTourmaline Bio IncQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 50,968 shares 50,968$2.44M0.35%new
LBRDKLIBERTY BROADBAND CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 37,309 shares; 2025Q1: 37,634 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 35,810 shares 35,810$2.28M0.33%newTimeline
INTERPUBLIC GROUP COSINTERPUBLIC GROUP COSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 249,257 shares; 2025Q1: 31,775 shares; 2025Q2: 68,367 shares; 2025Q3: 63,104 shares 63,104$1.76M0.25%-5,263
CTLPCANTALOUPE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 944,903 shares; 2025Q3: 160,907 shares 160,907$1.7M0.24%-783,996Timeline
SCSSTEELCASE INC-CLASS AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 94,905 shares 94,905$1.63M0.23%newTimeline
ZIMVIE INCZIMVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 72,353 shares 72,353$1.37M0.2%new
MAC Copper LtdMAC Copper LtdQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 66,668 shares; 2025Q3: 103,254 shares 103,254$1.26M0.18%+36,586
AMWDAMERICAN WOODMARK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 18,336 shares 18,336$1.22M0.18%newTimeline
IMXIINTERNATIONAL MONEY EXPRESSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 86,175 shares 86,175$1.2M0.17%newTimeline
MTSRMETSERA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 18,730 shares 18,730$980K0.14%newTimeline
MRC GLOBAL INCMRC GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 58,605 shares 58,605$845K0.12%new
NWENORTHWESTERN ENERGY GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 14,303 shares 14,303$838K0.12%newTimeline
CCRNCROSS CTRY HEALTHCARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 368,095 shares; 2025Q1: 226,287 shares; 2025Q2: 59,337 shares; 2025Q3: 42,897 shares 42,897$609K0.09%-16,440Timeline
SOHO HOUSE & CO INCSOHO HOUSE & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 65,542 shares 65,542$580K0.08%new
PERFORMANT HEALTHCARE INCPERFORMANT HEALTHCARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 72,772 shares 72,772$563K0.08%new
BRYBerry CorpQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 142,979 shares 142,979$540K0.08%newTimeline
PROVIDENT BANCORP INCPROVIDENT BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 18,573 shares; 2025Q3: 40,282 shares 40,282$505K0.07%+21,709
CORECARD CORPORATIONCORECARD CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 16,595 shares 16,595$447K0.06%new
CIOCITY OFFICE REIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 54,317 shares 54,317$378K0.05%newTimeline
HARBORONE BANCORP INC NEWHARBORONE BANCORP INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 19,716 shares; 2025Q3: 22,464 shares 22,464$306K0.04%+2,748
AURAAURA BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,372 shares 10,372$64.1K0.01%newTimeline
PACBPACIFIC BIOSCIENCES CALIF INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 35,754 shares 35,754$45.8K0.01%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SYNOVUS FINL CORPSYNOVUS FINL CORP COM NEWput421,500$20.7Mnew
CORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEWCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEW PUTput1,042,000$18.7Mnew
TECK RESOURCES LTDTECK RESOURCES LTD CL Bput209,600$9.2Mnew
MERUS N VMERUS N V PUTput96,000$9.04Mnew
VERONA PHARMA PLCVERONA PHARMA PLC Equity Putput84,100$8.97Mnew
KELLOGG COKELLOGG CO COMcall108,800$8.92Mnew
89BIO INC89BIO INC Equity Callcall493,500$7.25Mnew
COMPASS INCCOMPASS INC CALLcall655,600$5.26Mnew
REALOGY HOLDINGS CORPREALOGY HOLDINGS CORP Cmnput456,600$4.84Mnew
LIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT INLIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT IN CALLcall7,500$1.23M-2,500
METSERA INCMETSERA INC Equity Putput18,700$979Knew

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SPOTIFY USA INCSPOTIFY USA INC NOTE 3/1principal5,000,000$6.83M0
UBER TECHNOLOGIES INCUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC NOTE 12/1principal5,000,000$6.09M0
BENTLEY SYS INCBENTLEY SYS INC NOTE 0.375% 7/0principal5,000,000$4.71M0
AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INCAKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC NOTE 0.375% 9/0principal4,500,000$4.31M0
REDFIN CORPREDFIN CORP NOTE 0.500% 4/0principal4,500,000$4.17M0
TXNM ENERGY INCTXNM ENERGY INC NOTE 5.750% 6/0principal3,000,000$3.97M0
HALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INCHALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INC NOTE 0.250% 3/0principal3,000,000$3.43M0
DEXCOM INCDEXCOM INC NOTE 0.375% 5/1principal3,500,000$3.2M0
BLACKLINE INCBLACKLINE INC NOTE 3/1principal3,071,000$2.99M0
VERINT SYSTEMS INCVERINT SYSTEMS INC BONDprincipal3,000,000$2.94M0
RAPID7 INCRAPID7 INC NOTE 0.250% 3/1principal2,500,000$2.34M0
GLADSTONE CAP CORPGLADSTONE CAP CORP NOTE 5.875%10/0principal2,000,000$1.98Mnew
EVOLENT HEALTH INCEVOLENT HEALTH INC NOTE 3.500%12/0principal2,000,000$1.62Mnew
FUBOTV INCFUBOTV INC NOTE 3.250% 2/1principal1,591,000$1.58M0
REDWOOD TRUST INCREDWOOD TRUST INC Convertibleprincipal1,000,000$1.02Mnew

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
AMEDISYS INCAMEDISYS INC561,814$55.3Mshares
CHEVRON CORPORATIONCHEVRON CORPORATION280,300$40.1Mcall
ANSYS INCANSYS INC113,285$39.8Mshares
JUNIPER NETWORKS INCJUNIPER NETWORKS INC928,961$37.1Mshares
HESS CORPHESS CORP260,459$36.1Mshares
SPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INCSPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INC703,525$33.1Mshares
DUN & BRADSTREET HLDGS INCDUN & BRADSTREET HLDGS INC3,147,738$28.6Mshares
SKXSKECHERS U S A INC426,562$26.9Mshares
FOOT LOCKER INCFOOT LOCKER INC777,436$19Mshares
SKECHERS USA INC-CL ASKECHERS USA INC-CL A286,100$18.1Mput
ENSTAR GROUP LIMITEDENSTAR GROUP LIMITED53,653$18Mshares
FARO TECHNOLOGIES INCFARO TECHNOLOGIES INC383,836$16.9Mshares
BLUEPRINT MEDICINES CORPBLUEPRINT MEDICINES CORP116,631$14.9Mshares
PACIFIC PREMIER BANCORP INCPACIFIC PREMIER BANCORP INC532,149$11.2Mshares
E2OPEN PARENT HOLDINGS INCE2OPEN PARENT HOLDINGS INC3,185,939$10.3Mshares
GMS INCGMS INC88,627$9.64Mshares
WALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INCWALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INC820,000$9.41Mput
INFORMATICA INCINFORMATICA INC366,600$8.93Mcall
SPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INCSPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INC189,900$8.92Mput
Couchbase IncCouchbase Inc363,000$8.85Mshares
GMS INCGMS INC81,300$8.84Mcall
SKECHERS USA INC-CL ASKECHERS USA INC-CL A139,000$8.77Mcall
SPARTANNASH COSPARTANNASH CO302,396$8.01Mshares
WALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INCWALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INC644,300$7.4Mcall
PARAMOUNT GLOBALPARAMOUNT GLOBAL567,122$7.32Mshares
WALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INCWALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INC593,196$6.81Mshares
SITIO ROYALTIES CORPSITIO ROYALTIES CORP333,703$6.13Mshares
TRIUMPH GROUP INC NEWTRIUMPH GROUP INC NEW220,294$5.67Mshares
FOOT LOCKER INCFOOT LOCKER INC178,000$4.36Mput
KKELLANOVA53,318$4.24Mshares
ISHARES TRISHARES TR50,000$4.03Mput
FYBRFRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS PARE109,783$4Mshares
VERVE THERAPEUTICS INCVERVE THERAPEUTICS INC336,000$3.77Mput
VERVE THERAPEUTICS INCVERVE THERAPEUTICS INC335,593$3.77Mshares
SCHNITZER STEEL INDUSTRIES …SCHNITZER STEEL INDUSTRIES INC94,670$2.81Mshares
DICKS SPORTING GOODS INCDICKS SPORTING GOODS INC12,700$2.51Mcall
PARAMOUNT GLOBALPARAMOUNT GLOBAL185,200$2.39Mput
WISDOMTREE INCWISDOMTREE INC1,500,000$1.66Mprincipal
VIGIL NEUROSCIENCE INCVIGIL NEUROSCIENCE INC207,667$1.65Mshares
ROOKLINE BANCORP INC DELROOKLINE BANCORP INC DEL84,076$887Kshares
INOZYME PHARMA INCINOZYME PHARMA INC201,776$807Kshares
BRIDGE INVT GROUP HLDGS INCBRIDGE INVT GROUP HLDGS INC80,349$804Kshares
GLOBAL BLUE GROUP HOLDING A…GLOBAL BLUE GROUP HOLDING AG ORD …92,725$693Kshares
RKTROCKET COS INC46,367$657Kshares
EVERI HLDGS INCEVERI HLDGS INC42,000$598Kput
BIONTECH SEBIONTECH SE4,800$511Kcall
DANA INCDANA INC25,000$429Kput
HRIHERC HLDGS INC2,605$343Kshares
SOUTHERN STS BANCSHARES INC…SOUTHERN STS BANCSHARES INC COM7,204$262Kshares
SURGERY PARTNERS INCSURGERY PARTNERS INC10,000$222Kcall

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001222765-25-000021 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set