Skip to content

WATER ISLAND CAPITAL LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1222765, NEW YORK, NY

WATER ISLAND CAPITAL LLC reported $701,987,071 across 76 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 55.1% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001222765-25-000018

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$702M
Holdings
76
Top 10 weight
55.1%
New
38
Sold out
46

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INCnew+703,525$33.1M
SKXnew+426,562$26.9M
INFORMATICA INCnew+806,228$19.6M
AVIDXCHANGE HOLDINGS INCnew+1,961,334$19.2M
FOOT LOCKER INCnew+777,436$19M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
H&E EQUIPMENT SERVICES INCexited-431,648-$40.9M
Kreduced-437,923-$34.8M
EVERI HLDGS INCexited-2,499,273-$34.2M
BEACON ROOFING SUPPLY INCexited-270,509-$33.5M
PLAYA HOTELS & RESORTS NVexited-1,584,486-$21.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001222765-25-000018, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $571,184,421, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AMEDISYS INCAMEDISYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 601,615 shares; 2024Q4: 603,565 shares; 2025Q1: 558,414 shares; 2025Q2: 561,814 shares 561,814$55.3M9.68%+3,400
ANSYS INCANSYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 114,088 shares; 2024Q4: 117,899 shares; 2025Q1: 103,480 shares; 2025Q2: 113,285 shares 113,285$39.8M6.97%+9,805
JUNIPER NETWORKS INCJUNIPER NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 863,361 shares; 2024Q4: 957,573 shares; 2025Q1: 871,961 shares; 2025Q2: 928,961 shares 928,961$37.1M6.49%+57,000
HESS CORPHESS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 421,402 shares; 2024Q4: 409,761 shares; 2025Q1: 258,907 shares; 2025Q2: 260,459 shares 260,459$36.1M6.32%+1,552
SPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INCSPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 703,525 shares 703,525$33.1M5.79%new
DUN & BRADSTREET HLDGS INCDUN & BRADSTREET HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,436,923 shares; 2025Q2: 3,147,738 shares 3,147,738$28.6M5.01%+1,710,815
SKXSKECHERS U S A INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 426,562 shares 426,562$26.9M4.71%newTimeline
INFORMATICA INCINFORMATICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 806,228 shares 806,228$19.6M3.44%new
AVIDXCHANGE HOLDINGS INCAVIDXCHANGE HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,961,334 shares 1,961,334$19.2M3.36%new
FOOT LOCKER INCFOOT LOCKER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 777,436 shares 777,436$19M3.33%new
ENSTAR GROUP LIMITEDENSTAR GROUP LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 38,849 shares; 2024Q4: 44,327 shares; 2025Q1: 57,615 shares; 2025Q2: 53,653 shares 53,653$18M3.16%-3,962
FARO TECHNOLOGIES INCFARO TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 383,836 shares 383,836$16.9M2.95%new
BLUEPRINT MEDICINES CORPBLUEPRINT MEDICINES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 116,631 shares 116,631$14.9M2.62%new
TXNMTXNM ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 262,539 shares 262,539$14.8M2.59%newTimeline
PRAPROASSURANCE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 442,346 shares; 2025Q2: 547,355 shares 547,355$12.5M2.19%+105,009Timeline
MGRCMCGRATH RENTCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 254,636 shares; 2024Q4: 170,210 shares; 2025Q1: 99,180 shares; 2025Q2: 99,225 shares 99,225$11.5M2.01%+45Timeline
PACIFIC PREMIER BANCORP INCPACIFIC PREMIER BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 532,149 shares 532,149$11.2M1.96%new
CTLPCANTALOUPE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 944,903 shares 944,903$10.4M1.82%newTimeline
E2OPEN PARENT HOLDINGS INCE2OPEN PARENT HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,185,939 shares 3,185,939$10.3M1.8%new
GMS INCGMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 88,627 shares 88,627$9.64M1.69%new
Couchbase IncCouchbase IncQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 363,000 shares 363,000$8.85M1.55%new
SPARTANNASH COSPARTANNASH COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 302,396 shares 302,396$8.01M1.4%new
PARAMOUNT GLOBALPARAMOUNT GLOBALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,499,382 shares; 2024Q4: 1,511,267 shares; 2025Q1: 1,050,499 shares; 2025Q2: 567,122 shares 567,122$7.32M1.28%-483,377
WALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INCWALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 302,120 shares; 2025Q2: 593,196 shares 593,196$6.81M1.19%+291,076
SITIO ROYALTIES CORPSITIO ROYALTIES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 333,703 shares 333,703$6.13M1.07%new
TRIUMPH GROUP INC NEWTRIUMPH GROUP INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 628,941 shares; 2025Q2: 220,294 shares 220,294$5.67M0.99%-408,647
BAPRABOEING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 80,000 shares; 2025Q1: 80,000 shares; 2025Q2: 80,000 shares 80,000$5.44M0.95%0Timeline
CUREVAC NVCUREVAC NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 957,031 shares 957,031$5.2M0.91%new
KKELLANOVAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 619,784 shares; 2024Q4: 645,072 shares; 2025Q1: 491,241 shares; 2025Q2: 53,318 shares 53,318$4.24M0.74%-437,923Timeline
FYBRFRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS PAREQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 412,278 shares; 2024Q4: 760,304 shares; 2025Q1: 106,118 shares; 2025Q2: 109,783 shares 109,783$4M0.7%+3,665Timeline
VERVE THERAPEUTICS INCVERVE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 335,593 shares 335,593$3.77M0.66%new
SCHNITZER STEEL INDUSTRIES …SCHNITZER STEEL INDUSTRIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 46,751 shares; 2025Q2: 94,670 shares 94,670$2.81M0.49%+47,919
INTERPUBLIC GROUP COSINTERPUBLIC GROUP COSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 249,257 shares; 2025Q1: 31,775 shares; 2025Q2: 68,367 shares 68,367$1.67M0.29%+36,592
VIGIL NEUROSCIENCE INCVIGIL NEUROSCIENCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 207,667 shares 207,667$1.65M0.29%new
ROOKLINE BANCORP INC DELROOKLINE BANCORP INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 60,587 shares; 2025Q1: 53,655 shares; 2025Q2: 84,076 shares 84,076$887K0.16%+30,421
INOZYME PHARMA INCINOZYME PHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 201,776 shares 201,776$807K0.14%new
MAC Copper LtdMAC Copper LtdQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 66,668 shares 66,668$806K0.14%new
BRIDGE INVT GROUP HLDGS INCBRIDGE INVT GROUP HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 509,286 shares; 2025Q2: 80,349 shares 80,349$804K0.14%-428,937
CCRNCROSS CTRY HEALTHCARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 368,095 shares; 2025Q1: 226,287 shares; 2025Q2: 59,337 shares 59,337$774K0.14%-166,950Timeline
GLOBAL BLUE GROUP HOLDING A…GLOBAL BLUE GROUP HOLDING AG ORD …Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 87,461 shares; 2025Q2: 92,725 shares 92,725$693K0.12%+5,264
RKTROCKET COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 46,367 shares; 2025Q2: 46,367 shares 46,367$657K0.12%0Timeline
HRIHERC HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,605 shares 2,605$343K0.06%newTimeline
SOUTHERN STS BANCSHARES INC…SOUTHERN STS BANCSHARES INC COMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 7,204 shares 7,204$262K0.05%new
PROVIDENT BANCORP INCPROVIDENT BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 18,573 shares 18,573$232K0.04%new
HARBORONE BANCORP INC NEWHARBORONE BANCORP INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 19,716 shares 19,716$230K0.04%new

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
CHEVRON CORPORATIONCHEVRON CORPORATION CALLcall280,300$40.1M0
SKECHERS USA INC-CL ASKECHERS USA INC-CL A COMput286,100$18.1Mnew
WALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INCWALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INC Equity Putput820,000$9.41M0
INFORMATICA INCINFORMATICA INC COM CL Acall366,600$8.93Mnew
SPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INCSPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INC Equity Putput189,900$8.92Mnew
GMS INCGMS INC Equity Callcall81,300$8.84Mnew
SKECHERS USA INC-CL ASKECHERS USA INC-CL A COMcall139,000$8.77Mnew
WALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INCWALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INC CALLcall644,300$7.4M-175,700
FOOT LOCKER INCFOOT LOCKER INC COMput178,000$4.36Mnew
ISHARES TRISHARES TR PUTput50,000$4.03M0
VERVE THERAPEUTICS INCVERVE THERAPEUTICS INC Equity Putput336,000$3.77Mnew
DICKS SPORTING GOODS INCDICKS SPORTING GOODS INC CALLcall12,700$2.51Mnew
PARAMOUNT GLOBALPARAMOUNT GLOBAL Equity Putput185,200$2.39M0
LIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT INLIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT IN CALLcall10,000$1.51Mnew
EVERI HLDGS INCEVERI HLDGS INC Equity Putput42,000$598Knew
BIONTECH SEBIONTECH SE SPONSORED ADScall4,800$511Knew
DANA INCDANA INC COMput25,000$429Knew
SURGERY PARTNERS INCSURGERY PARTNERS INC COMcall10,000$222K0

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SPOTIFY USA INCSPOTIFY USA INC NOTE 3/1principal5,000,000$7.57M+1,500,000
UBER TECHNOLOGIES INCUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC NOTE 12/1principal5,000,000$5.99M0
BENTLEY SYS INCBENTLEY SYS INC NOTE 0.375% 7/0principal5,000,000$4.72M0
AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INCAKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC NOTE 0.375% 9/0principal4,500,000$4.36Mnew
REDFIN CORPREDFIN CORP NOTE 0.500% 4/0principal4,500,000$4.04M+1,000,000
TXNM ENERGY INCTXNM ENERGY INC NOTE 5.750% 6/0principal3,000,000$3.9Mnew
DEXCOM INCDEXCOM INC NOTE 0.375% 5/1principal3,500,000$3.28M0
HALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INCHALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INC NOTE 0.250% 3/0principal3,000,000$2.98M0
BLACKLINE INCBLACKLINE INC NOTE 3/1principal3,071,000$2.94M0
VERINT SYSTEMS INCVERINT SYSTEMS INC BONDprincipal3,000,000$2.87M0
RAPID7 INCRAPID7 INC NOTE 0.250% 3/1principal2,500,000$2.32M0
WISDOMTREE INCWISDOMTREE INC NOTE 3.250% 6/1principal1,500,000$1.66M0
FUBOTV INCFUBOTV INC NOTE 3.250% 2/1principal1,591,000$1.57M0

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
H&E EQUIPMENT SERVICES INCH&E EQUIPMENT SERVICES INC431,648$40.9Mshares
EVERI HLDGS INCEVERI HLDGS INC2,499,273$34.2Mshares
BEACON ROOFING SUPPLY INCBEACON ROOFING SUPPLY INC270,509$33.5Mshares
UNITED STATES STEEL CORPUNITED STATES STEEL CORP531,400$22.5Mcall
H & E EQUIPMENT SERVICES INCH & E EQUIPMENT SERVICES INC231,400$21.9Mput
PLAYA HOTELS & RESORTS NVPLAYA HOTELS & RESORTS NV1,584,486$21.1Mshares
PAYCOR HCM INCPAYCOR HCM INC754,606$16.9Mshares
STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T25,000$14Mcall
NORDSTROM INCNORDSTROM INC514,943$12.6Mshares
INTRA-CELLULAR THERAPIES INCINTRA-CELLULAR THERAPIES INC87,900$11.6Mput
NORDSTROM INCNORDSTROM INC405,600$9.92Mput
AMCOR PLCAMCOR PLC942,500$9.14Mcall
CHIMERIX INC COMCHIMERIX INC COM1,069,051$9.1Mshares
ROCKET COS INCROCKET COS INC672,500$8.12Mcall
REDFIN CORPREDFIN CORP848,500$7.81Mshares
PATTERSON COS INCPATTERSON COS INC221,575$6.92Mshares
OMNICOM GROUP INCOMNICOM GROUP INC76,700$6.36Mcall
INTRA-CELLULAR THERAPIES INCINTRA-CELLULAR THERAPIES INC45,308$5.98Mshares
DESPEGAR COM CORPDESPEGAR COM CORP299,300$5.62Mcall
AIR TRANS SVCS GROUP INCAIR TRANS SVCS GROUP INC5,000,000$5.01Mprincipal
ENFUSION INCENFUSION INC424,031$4.73Mshares
PARAGON 28 INCPARAGON 28 INC358,000$4.68Mshares
INSULET CORPINSULET CORP3,500,000$4.43Mprincipal
BERRY GLOBAL GROUP INCBERRY GLOBAL GROUP INC61,220$4.27Mshares
SOLARWINDS CORPSOLARWINDS CORP191,572$3.53Mshares
HERC HLDGS INCHERC HLDGS INC25,800$3.46Mcall
LBRDKLIBERTY BROADBAND CORP37,634$3.2Mshares
AIR TRANSPORT SERVICES GRP IAIR TRANSPORT SERVICES GRP I110,519$2.48Mshares
ALEALLETE INC36,155$2.38Mshares
PACTIV EVERGREEN INCPACTIV EVERGREEN INC126,790$2.28Mshares
UNITED STATES STL CORP NEWUNITED STATES STL CORP NEW53,989$2.28Mshares
PAYCOR HCM INCPAYCOR HCM INC80,900$1.82Mput
ACCOLADE INCACCOLADE INC1,550,000$1.52Mprincipal
ACCOLADE INCACCOLADE INC195,155$1.36Mshares
ALTUS POWER INCALTUS POWER INC275,084$1.36Mshares
PLAYAGS INCPLAYAGS INC98,269$1.19Mshares
SPRSPIRIT AEROSYSTEMS HLDGS INC31,957$1.1Mshares
CLEARWATER ANALYTICS HLDGS ICLEARWATER ANALYTICS HLDGS I31,800$852Kput
LOGILITY SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUT…LOGILITY SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS53,998$770Kshares
FIRST BANCSHARES INC MISSFIRST BANCSHARES INC MISS21,434$725Kshares
NEVRO CORPNEVRO CORP116,721$682Kshares
Surmodics IncSurmodics Inc18,132$554Kshares
2SEVENTY BIO INC COMMON STO…2SEVENTY BIO INC COMMON STOCK104,006$514Kshares
CHAMPIONX CORPORATIONCHAMPIONX CORPORATION10,800$322Kshares
BAUSCH PLUS LOMB CORPBAUSCH PLUS LOMB CORP16,600$241Kcall
XEROX HOLDINGS CORPXEROX HOLDINGS CORP20,000$96.6Kcall

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001222765-25-000018 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set