Skip to content

STEMPOINT CAPITAL LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1952142, NEW YORK, NY

STEMPOINT CAPITAL LP reported $522,348,745 across 82 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR/A filed 2026-05-18. Its ten largest share positions make up 45.33% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR/A 0001420506-26-001177

A NEW HOLDINGS amendment repeated most of the original and was read as a restatement (H3).

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$522M
Holdings
82
Top 10 weight
45.33%
New
43
Sold out
38

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RVMDadded+219,600$21.4M
ELVNnew+363,438$14.2M
CGONnew+205,622$13.9M
BHVNnew+1,594,491$13.5M
MBXadded+420,916$12.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CNTAexited-1,154,114-$28.9M
TWSTreduced-475,245-$22.6M
ACLXexited-332,860-$21.7M
TERNexited-429,198-$17.3M
ROIVreduced-580,898-$16.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR/A 0001420506-26-001177, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $520,252,045, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SRRKSCHOLAR ROCK HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 166,307 shares; 2025Q1: 566,212 shares; 2025Q2: 528,115 shares; 2025Q3: 726,204 shares; 2025Q4: 886,893 shares; 2026Q1: 1,035,496 shares 1,035,496$50.9M9.78%+148,603Timeline
ABVXABIVAX SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 87,748 shares; 2025Q3: 166,273 shares; 2025Q4: 391,783 shares; 2026Q1: 313,791 shares 313,791$34.9M6.72%-77,992Timeline
SNDXSYNDAX PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,731,191 shares; 2024Q4: 2,872,601 shares; 2025Q1: 1,598,594 shares; 2025Q2: 2,372,634 shares; 2025Q3: 1,366,205 shares; 2025Q4: 1,339,379 shares; 2026Q1: 1,215,743 shares 1,215,743$28.4M5.46%-123,636Timeline
RVMDREVOLUTION MEDICINES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,654 shares; 2024Q4: 193,535 shares; 2025Q1: 318,782 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 185,380 shares; 2025Q4: 62,032 shares; 2026Q1: 281,632 shares 281,632$27.4M5.26%+219,600Timeline
IMVTIMMUNOVANT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 671,001 shares; 2024Q4: 1,118,508 shares; 2025Q1: 853,472 shares; 2025Q2: 1,300,860 shares; 2025Q3: 1,589,580 shares; 2025Q4: 644,959 shares; 2026Q1: 746,494 shares 746,494$18.5M3.56%+101,535Timeline
PRAXPRAXIS PRECISION MEDICINES IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 174,034 shares; 2024Q4: 134,178 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 32,255 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 21,067 shares; 2026Q1: 56,267 shares 56,267$18.1M3.48%+35,200Timeline
MBXMBX BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 96,615 shares; 2025Q2: 141,021 shares; 2025Q3: 75,000 shares; 2025Q4: 78,553 shares; 2026Q1: 499,469 shares 499,469$14.9M2.87%+420,916Timeline
MLYSMINERALYS THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 400,101 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 631,586 shares; 2025Q3: 158,112 shares; 2025Q4: 290,049 shares; 2026Q1: 533,378 shares 533,378$14.4M2.78%+243,329Timeline
ELVNENLIVEN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 96,716 shares; 2025Q1: 120,430 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 363,438 shares 363,438$14.2M2.74%newTimeline
CGONCG ONCOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 289,823 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 63,019 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 205,622 shares 205,622$13.9M2.67%newTimeline
BHVNBIOHAVEN LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 216,440 shares; 2024Q4: 186,413 shares; 2025Q1: 250,564 shares; 2025Q2: 174,754 shares; 2025Q3: 1,017,311 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,594,491 shares 1,594,491$13.5M2.59%newTimeline
SRZNSURROZEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 182,918 shares; 2024Q4: 350,573 shares; 2025Q1: 240,826 shares; 2025Q2: 686,539 shares; 2025Q3: 713,463 shares; 2025Q4: 619,766 shares; 2026Q1: 525,639 shares 525,639$13.5M2.59%-94,127Timeline
ROIVROIVANT SCIENCES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,769,819 shares; 2024Q4: 2,712,778 shares; 2025Q1: 2,578,860 shares; 2025Q2: 601,781 shares; 2025Q3: 4,197,187 shares; 2025Q4: 966,698 shares; 2026Q1: 385,800 shares 385,800$10.7M2.05%-580,898Timeline
EYPTEYEPOINT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 579,500 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 329,254 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 353,849 shares; 2026Q1: 810,764 shares 810,764$10.5M2.01%+456,915Timeline
ARQTARCUTIS BIOTHERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,778,318 shares; 2024Q4: 500,966 shares; 2025Q1: 440,073 shares; 2025Q2: 205,672 shares; 2025Q3: 411,893 shares; 2025Q4: 224,740 shares; 2026Q1: 413,792 shares 413,792$9.75M1.87%+189,052Timeline
GPCRSTRUCTURE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 129,335 shares; 2025Q4: 351,073 shares; 2026Q1: 200,267 shares 200,267$9.65M1.86%-150,806Timeline
AMLXAMYLYX PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 276,884 shares; 2025Q4: 565,140 shares; 2026Q1: 669,685 shares 669,685$9.31M1.79%+104,545Timeline
DYNDYNE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 84,430 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 474,612 shares; 2025Q4: 835,200 shares; 2026Q1: 506,075 shares 506,075$9.18M1.76%-329,125Timeline
EWTXEDGEWISE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,900 shares; 2024Q4: 132,706 shares; 2025Q1: 180,255 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 360,876 shares; 2026Q1: 290,864 shares 290,864$9.16M1.76%-70,012Timeline
CYTKCYTOKINETICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,464 shares; 2024Q4: 83,576 shares; 2025Q1: 149,648 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 146,978 shares; 2026Q1: 129,577 shares 129,577$8.54M1.64%-17,401Timeline
SYRESPYRE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 136,139 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 32,377 shares; 2026Q1: 167,606 shares 167,606$8.45M1.62%+135,229Timeline
DNLIDENALI THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 282,050 shares; 2024Q4: 584,328 shares; 2025Q1: 667,078 shares; 2025Q2: 707,915 shares; 2025Q3: 1,734,659 shares; 2025Q4: 419,058 shares; 2026Q1: 426,561 shares 426,561$8.19M1.57%+7,503Timeline
XENEXENON PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 375,845 shares; 2025Q1: 274,633 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 192,295 shares; 2025Q4: 348,605 shares; 2026Q1: 140,755 shares 140,755$8.18M1.57%-207,850Timeline
CLDXCELLDEX THERAPEUTICS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 254,267 shares 254,267$8.07M1.55%newTimeline
PTGXPROTAGONIST THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 141,714 shares; 2025Q1: 49,241 shares; 2025Q2: 16,770 shares; 2025Q3: 47,954 shares; 2025Q4: 59,430 shares; 2026Q1: 72,577 shares 72,577$7.65M1.47%+13,147Timeline
TYRATYRA BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 193,177 shares 193,177$7.4M1.42%newTimeline
DNTHDIANTHUS THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 41,382 shares; 2025Q4: 79,284 shares; 2026Q1: 85,502 shares 85,502$7.18M1.38%+6,218Timeline
CELCCELCUITY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 136,710 shares; 2025Q4: 118,333 shares; 2026Q1: 60,062 shares 60,062$6.86M1.32%-58,271Timeline
DFTXDEFINIUM THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 325,483 shares 325,483$6.15M1.18%newTimeline
BIOABIOAGE LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 338,654 shares 338,654$5.92M1.14%newTimeline
NAMSNEWAMSTERDAM PHARMA COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 104,585 shares; 2025Q2: 152,652 shares; 2025Q3: 150,573 shares; 2025Q4: 73,106 shares; 2026Q1: 180,658 shares 180,658$5.78M1.11%+107,552Timeline
ACADACADIA PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 242,566 shares 242,566$5.4M1.04%newTimeline
ASMBASSEMBLY BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 66,130 shares; 2025Q4: 156,728 shares; 2026Q1: 185,435 shares 185,435$5.15M0.99%+28,707Timeline
ALMSALUMIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 229,566 shares 229,566$5.06M0.97%newTimeline
NRIXNURIX THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 203,015 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 315,226 shares 315,226$4.89M0.94%newTimeline
ZURAZURA BIO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,044,168 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 753,520 shares 753,520$4.48M0.86%newTimeline
EVMNEVOMMUNE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 68,196 shares; 2026Q1: 193,777 shares 193,777$4.39M0.84%+125,581Timeline
TNGXTANGO THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 208,800 shares; 2025Q3: 245,378 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 200,919 shares 200,919$4.2M0.81%newTimeline
FTHFAETH THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 132,873 shares 132,873$4.19M0.81%newTimeline
RLMDRELMADA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 597,409 shares 597,409$4.16M0.8%newTimeline
ERASERASCA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 239,861 shares 239,861$3.88M0.75%newTimeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 35,000 shares; 2026Q1: 15,415 shares 15,415$3.77M0.72%-19,585Timeline
XFORX4 PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 555,411 shares; 2025Q4: 898,465 shares; 2026Q1: 850,742 shares 850,742$3.51M0.68%-47,723Timeline
PCVXVAXCYTE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 59,061 shares 59,061$3.43M0.66%newTimeline
WHWKWHITEHAWK THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 424,082 shares; 2025Q4: 1,458,807 shares; 2026Q1: 939,369 shares 939,369$3.24M0.62%-519,438Timeline
HLXCHELIX ACQUISITION CORP IIIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 305,028 shares 305,028$3.1M0.6%newTimeline
TENXTENAX THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 188,700 shares 188,700$3.02M0.58%newTimeline
ALKSALKERMES PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 48,918 shares; 2024Q4: 416,968 shares; 2025Q1: 192,352 shares; 2025Q2: 351,124 shares; 2025Q3: 241,637 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 80,492 shares 80,492$2.85M0.55%newTimeline
PHVSPHARVARIS N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 58,389 shares; 2026Q1: 86,637 shares 86,637$2.45M0.47%+28,248Timeline
IVVDINVIVYD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 278,608 shares; 2025Q4: 989,822 shares; 2026Q1: 1,874,546 shares 1,874,546$2.44M0.47%+884,724Timeline
JBIOJADE BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 154,034 shares 154,034$2.16M0.42%newTimeline
TWSTTWIST BIOSCIENCE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 518,355 shares; 2026Q1: 43,110 shares 43,110$2.05M0.39%-475,245Timeline
MPLTMAPLIGHT THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 100,000 shares; 2026Q1: 100,000 shares 100,000$2.03M0.39%0Timeline
AVTXAVALO THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 135,552 shares; 2026Q1: 134,742 shares 134,742$2.01M0.39%-810Timeline
IONSIONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 26,385 shares 26,385$1.98M0.38%newTimeline
IMCRIMMUNOCORE HLDGS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 63,543 shares 63,543$1.92M0.37%newTimeline
FBRXFORTE BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 58,020 shares 58,020$1.5M0.29%newTimeline
SIONSIONNA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 60,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 36,540 shares 36,540$1.46M0.28%newTimeline
SABSSAB BIOTHERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 146,558 shares; 2026Q1: 375,000 shares 375,000$1.44M0.28%+228,442Timeline
SLDBSOLID BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 198,150 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 195,403 shares 195,403$1.41M0.27%newTimeline
LPCNLIPOCINE INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 160,420 shares 160,420$1.28M0.25%newTimeline
QUREUNIQURE NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 90,000 shares; 2025Q1: 731,039 shares; 2025Q2: 572,615 shares; 2025Q3: 522,155 shares; 2025Q4: 43,485 shares; 2026Q1: 78,066 shares 78,066$1.28M0.25%+34,581Timeline
LBRXLB PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 50,000 shares 50,000$1.23M0.24%newTimeline
CCCCC4 THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 453,236 shares 453,236$1.19M0.23%newTimeline
EWEDWARDS LIFESCIENCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 14,588 shares 14,588$1.17M0.22%newTimeline
CAPRCAPRICOR THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 93,638 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 17,853 shares; 2026Q1: 37,592 shares 37,592$1.14M0.22%+19,739Timeline
BDSXBIODESIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 70,004 shares 70,004$1.02M0.2%newTimeline
STROSUTRO BIOPHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 23,295 shares 23,295$580K0.11%newTimeline
SPRBSPRUCE BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 6,360 shares 6,360$416K0.08%newTimeline
VTGNVISTAGEN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,846,792 shares; 2024Q4: 2,328,492 shares; 2025Q1: 2,366,554 shares; 2025Q2: 2,413,254 shares; 2025Q3: 2,488,685 shares; 2025Q4: 616,749 shares; 2026Q1: 616,749 shares 616,749$58.2K0.01%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SRRKSCHOLAR ROCK HLDG CORP COMcall100,000$588K-177,000
RVMDREVOLUTION MEDICINES INC Stockput100,000$525Knew
TYRATYRA BIOSCIENCES INC COMMON STOCKcall100,000$290Knew
IMVTIMMUNOVANT INC COMcall100,000$255Knew
XBISPDR SERIES TRUST S&P BIOTECHcall150,000$164Knew
SNDXSYNDAX PHARMACEUTICALS INC COMcall150,000$90Knew
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHScall50,000$85.5Knew
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR COMcall40,000$74.2Knew
BSXBOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP COMcall250,000$12.5Knew
TERNTERNS PHARMACEUTICALS INC Stockcall100,000$7.5Knew
OLMAOLEMA PHARMACEUTICALS INC COMcall25,000$3.75Knew
EWEDWARDS LIFESCIENCES CORP Stockcall10,000$1Knew

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CNTACENTESSA PHARMACEUTICALS PLC1,154,114$28.9Mshares
ACLXARCELLX INC332,860$21.7Mshares
TERNTERNS PHARMACEUTICALS INC429,198$17.3Mshares
MDGLMADRIGAL PHARMACEUTICALS INC17,736$10.3Mshares
ADPTADAPTIVE BIOTECHNOLOGIES COR606,825$9.85Mshares
PALIPALISADE BIO INC4,192,375$9.85Mshares
DRUGBRIGHT MINDS BIOSCIENCES INC97,340$7.6Mshares
NKTRNEKTAR THERAPEUTICS178,274$7.54Mshares
CLPTCLEARPOINT NEURO INC481,858$6.59Mshares
IMTXIMMATICS N.V610,308$6.41Mshares
OCULOCULAR THERAPEUTIX INC522,693$6.35Mshares
RYTMRHYTHM PHARMACEUTICALS INC58,915$6.31Mshares
APGEAPOGEE THERAPEUTICS INC80,574$6.08Mshares
INCYINCYTE CORP61,435$6.07Mshares
IDYAIDEAYA BIOSCIENCES INC161,659$5.59Mshares
MAZEMAZE THERAPEUTICS INC125,877$5.22Mshares
LLYELI LILLY & CO4,759$5.11Mshares
TRVITREVI THERAPEUTICS INC399,557$5Mshares
VRDNVIRIDIAN THERAPEUTICS INC154,320$4.8Mshares
ABUSARBUTUS BIOPHARMA CORP986,751$4.75Mshares
MLTXMOONLAKE IMMUNOTHERAPEUTICS348,401$4.59Mshares
CTMXCYTOMX THERAPEUTICS INC.1,036,311$4.41Mshares
ASNDASCENDIS PHARMA A/S14,842$3.16Mshares
RGENREPLIGEN CORP15,707$2.57Mshares
QNCXQUINCE THERAPEUTICS INC739,264$2.48Mshares
MGTXMEIRAGTX HLDGS PLC287,689$2.29Mshares
IVAINVENTIVA SA467,242$2.17Mshares
ABBVABBVIE INC9,325$2.13Mshares
ADCTADC THERAPEUTICS SA502,570$1.77Mshares
LEGNLEGEND BIOTECH CORP73,328$1.59Mshares
BLTEBELITE BIO INC9,163$1.47Mshares
XLOXilio Therapeutics Inc.2,030,028$1.3Mshares
BBOTBRIDGEBIO ONCOLOGY THERAPEUT86,517$1.08Mshares
TSHATAYSHA GENE THERAPIES INC182,130$1Mshares
GLUEMONTE ROSA THERAPEUTICS INC61,577$966Kshares
VNDAVANDA PHARMACEUTICALS INC58,989$520Kshares
KTTAPASITHEA THERAPEUTICS CORP355,082$458Kshares
CNTACENTESSA PHARMACEUTICALS PLC75,000$26.2Kcall

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-26-001107 superseded2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001420506-26-001177 basenew holdings2026-05-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set