Skip to content

Sio Capital Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1482416, NEW YORK, NY

Sio Capital Management, LLC reported $697,308,424 across 76 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 45.36% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-26-006200

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$697M
Holdings
76
Top 10 weight
45.36%
New
24
Sold out
16

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CORTnew+674,759$27.2M
CORadded+84,994$26.7M
WAYadded+1,028,511$24.8M
GSKnew+385,879$21.3M
ICLRadded+179,156$19.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CIexited-172,203-$47.4M
SNYreduced-732,015-$35.3M
CELCreduced-283,224-$32.3M
ZBHreduced-323,029-$29.2M
KVUEexited-1,465,442-$25.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-26-006200, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $693,874,941, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MMSMAXIMUS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 155,142 shares; 2024Q4: 381,423 shares; 2025Q1: 468,352 shares; 2025Q2: 548,086 shares; 2025Q3: 557,615 shares; 2025Q4: 500,304 shares; 2026Q1: 768,825 shares 768,825$49.3M7.1%+268,521Timeline
WAYWAYSTAR HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 613,725 shares; 2026Q1: 1,642,236 shares 1,642,236$39.6M5.71%+1,028,511Timeline
ICLRICON PUB LTD COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 195,500 shares; 2025Q1: 203,311 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 127,202 shares; 2026Q1: 306,358 shares 306,358$33.9M4.89%+179,156Timeline
CORCENCORA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 15,900 shares; 2026Q1: 100,894 shares 100,894$31.7M4.57%+84,994Timeline
DNTHDIANTHUS THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 116,997 shares; 2025Q2: 236,070 shares; 2025Q3: 577,750 shares; 2025Q4: 474,503 shares; 2026Q1: 370,045 shares 370,045$31.1M4.48%-104,458Timeline
AVRANTERIS TECHNOLOGIES GLOBALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,370,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,369,960 shares; 2025Q2: 1,839,022 shares; 2025Q3: 1,772,601 shares; 2025Q4: 1,874,641 shares; 2026Q1: 5,382,965 shares 5,382,965$29.9M4.31%+3,508,324Timeline
CORTCORCEPT THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 674,759 shares 674,759$27.2M3.92%newTimeline
LIVNLIVANOVA PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 322,382 shares; 2026Q1: 421,615 shares 421,615$26.8M3.86%+99,233Timeline
TYRATYRA BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 400,870 shares; 2024Q4: 240,870 shares; 2025Q1: 416,617 shares; 2025Q2: 810,274 shares; 2025Q3: 514,947 shares; 2025Q4: 526,002 shares; 2026Q1: 605,439 shares 605,439$23.2M3.34%+79,437Timeline
CELCCELCUITY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 786,526 shares; 2025Q4: 477,067 shares; 2026Q1: 193,843 shares 193,843$22.1M3.19%-283,224Timeline
GSKGSK PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 268,873 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 385,879 shares 385,879$21.3M3.07%newTimeline
ANIPANI PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 160,051 shares; 2025Q1: 87,298 shares; 2025Q2: 112,923 shares; 2025Q3: 55,723 shares; 2025Q4: 87,272 shares; 2026Q1: 265,543 shares 265,543$20.4M2.94%+178,271Timeline
ABTABBOTT LABORATORIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 186,574 shares 186,574$19.2M2.76%newTimeline
EMBCEMBECTA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 425,574 shares; 2025Q1: 1,107,613 shares; 2025Q2: 31,169 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,847,850 shares 1,847,850$16.3M2.35%newTimeline
ABVXABIVAX SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 43,124 shares; 2026Q1: 135,800 shares 135,800$15.1M2.18%+92,676Timeline
VIRVIR BIOTECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,054,651 shares; 2025Q1: 473,607 shares; 2025Q2: 478,343 shares; 2025Q3: 478,343 shares; 2025Q4: 478,343 shares; 2026Q1: 1,498,620 shares 1,498,620$13.4M1.94%+1,020,277Timeline
HAEHAEMONETICS CORP MASSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 133,966 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 198,035 shares; 2025Q4: 92,631 shares; 2026Q1: 220,672 shares 220,672$12.4M1.79%+128,041Timeline
SIONSIONNA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 294,340 shares 294,340$11.8M1.7%newTimeline
SNYSANOFI SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 387,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 187,500 shares; 2025Q3: 562,703 shares; 2025Q4: 971,686 shares; 2026Q1: 239,671 shares 239,671$11.5M1.66%-732,015Timeline
RAPPRAPPORT THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 185,265 shares; 2025Q4: 185,265 shares; 2026Q1: 366,809 shares 366,809$11.5M1.65%+181,544Timeline
TFXTELEFLEX INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 39,272 shares; 2024Q4: 66,772 shares; 2025Q1: 107,780 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 40,057 shares; 2025Q4: 86,876 shares; 2026Q1: 94,800 shares 94,800$11.3M1.63%+7,924Timeline
BMRNBIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 141,134 shares; 2025Q2: 225,114 shares; 2025Q3: 225,114 shares; 2025Q4: 232,688 shares; 2026Q1: 194,226 shares 194,226$11M1.58%-38,462Timeline
CCRNCROSS CTRY HEALTHCARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,068,821 shares; 2026Q1: 1,098,393 shares 1,098,393$10.3M1.49%+29,572Timeline
TARAPROTARA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,437,500 shares; 2025Q1: 1,514,300 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,715,394 shares; 2026Q1: 1,969,839 shares 1,969,839$10.3M1.48%+254,445Timeline
GPCRSTRUCTURE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 201,500 shares; 2026Q1: 209,093 shares 209,093$10.1M1.45%+7,593Timeline
BHVNBIOHAVEN LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,244,764 shares; 2026Q1: 1,163,926 shares 1,163,926$9.85M1.42%-80,838Timeline
MNPRMONOPAR THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 173,506 shares 173,506$9.51M1.37%newTimeline
EYPTEYEPOINT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 721,785 shares 721,785$9.3M1.34%newTimeline
CRNXCRINETICS PHARMACEUTICALS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 174,841 shares; 2025Q4: 124,841 shares; 2026Q1: 249,887 shares 249,887$9.08M1.31%+125,046Timeline
EWTXEDGEWISE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 539,730 shares; 2025Q3: 307,181 shares; 2025Q4: 237,481 shares; 2026Q1: 268,986 shares 268,986$8.47M1.22%+31,505Timeline
CMPSCOMPASS PATHWAYS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 914,639 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,506,525 shares 1,506,525$8.33M1.2%newTimeline
OCULOCULAR THERAPEUTIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 968,597 shares 968,597$8.2M1.18%newTimeline
AQSTAQUESTIVE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 391,629 shares; 2025Q2: 947,489 shares; 2025Q3: 1,498,095 shares; 2025Q4: 993,095 shares; 2026Q1: 1,922,887 shares 1,922,887$7.98M1.15%+929,792Timeline
RLMDRELMADA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 965,000 shares 965,000$6.72M0.97%newTimeline
ORKAORUKA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 118,126 shares; 2026Q1: 132,496 shares 132,496$6.5M0.94%+14,370Timeline
ZBIOZENAS BIOPHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 331,730 shares 331,730$6.49M0.93%newTimeline
DRUGBRIGHT MINDS BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 451,793 shares; 2025Q1: 507,562 shares; 2025Q2: 512,338 shares; 2025Q3: 190,764 shares; 2025Q4: 81,883 shares; 2026Q1: 86,083 shares 86,083$6.28M0.91%+4,200Timeline
QDELQUIDELORTHO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 359,011 shares 359,011$5.9M0.85%newTimeline
ZBHZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 127,511 shares; 2024Q4: 174,811 shares; 2025Q1: 187,685 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 385,642 shares; 2026Q1: 62,613 shares 62,613$5.66M0.82%-323,029Timeline
REPLREPLIMUNE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 720,036 shares 720,036$5.51M0.79%newTimeline
OGNORGANON & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 606,410 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,421,765 shares; 2026Q1: 865,908 shares 865,908$5.19M0.75%-2,555,857Timeline
OKURONKURE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,078,965 shares 1,078,965$4.47M0.64%newTimeline
IRONDISC MEDICINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 187,941 shares; 2024Q4: 73,511 shares; 2025Q1: 73,511 shares; 2025Q2: 284,787 shares; 2025Q3: 284,787 shares; 2025Q4: 57,586 shares; 2026Q1: 65,203 shares 65,203$4.17M0.6%+7,617Timeline
PMVPPMV PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,214,239 shares; 2024Q4: 3,572,167 shares; 2025Q1: 3,735,396 shares; 2025Q2: 3,735,396 shares; 2025Q3: 2,636,548 shares; 2025Q4: 2,636,548 shares; 2026Q1: 3,076,580 shares 3,076,580$3.81M0.55%+440,032Timeline
IMNMIMMUNOME INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 165,110 shares 165,110$3.61M0.52%newTimeline
IARTINTEGRA LIFESCIENCES HLDGS CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 383,140 shares 383,140$3.61M0.52%newTimeline
SVRASAVARA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,747 shares; 2025Q1: 719,654 shares; 2025Q2: 726,851 shares; 2025Q3: 726,851 shares; 2025Q4: 613,888 shares; 2026Q1: 613,888 shares 613,888$3.35M0.48%0Timeline
PRQRPROQR THRAPEUTICS N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,054,593 shares; 2025Q1: 2,054,593 shares; 2025Q2: 2,075,139 shares; 2025Q3: 2,075,139 shares; 2025Q4: 2,164,181 shares; 2026Q1: 1,954,715 shares 1,954,715$3.17M0.46%-209,466Timeline
SISHOULDER INNOVATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 350,000 shares; 2025Q4: 227,971 shares; 2026Q1: 210,641 shares 210,641$3.06M0.44%-17,330Timeline
OVIDOVID THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,000,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,232,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,232,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,427,495 shares; 2025Q4: 1,427,495 shares; 2026Q1: 1,252,381 shares 1,252,381$2.78M0.4%-175,114Timeline
KYMRKYMERA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 32,235 shares; 2026Q1: 32,235 shares 32,235$2.68M0.39%0Timeline
ALGSALIGOS THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 180,720 shares; 2025Q2: 335,937 shares; 2025Q3: 335,937 shares; 2025Q4: 335,937 shares; 2026Q1: 327,237 shares 327,237$2.43M0.35%-8,700Timeline
CNTXCONTEXT THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,328,352 shares; 2024Q4: 1,328,352 shares; 2025Q1: 1,328,352 shares; 2025Q2: 1,341,636 shares; 2025Q3: 1,341,636 shares; 2025Q4: 1,341,636 shares; 2026Q1: 917,922 shares 917,922$2.4M0.35%-423,714Timeline
ANTXAN2 THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 657,200 shares 657,200$2.25M0.32%newTimeline
SERSERINA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,000,000 shares 1,000,000$1.94M0.28%newTimeline
IBIOIBIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 740,000 shares; 2026Q1: 904,268 shares 904,268$1.72M0.25%+164,268Timeline
ADGMADAGIO MED HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,288,461 shares; 2026Q1: 1,288,461 shares 1,288,461$1.48M0.21%0Timeline
XLOXILIO THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 152,464 shares 152,464$1.28M0.18%newTimeline
BBOTBRIDGEBIO ONCOLOGY THERAPEUTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 130,628 shares; 2025Q4: 130,628 shares; 2026Q1: 130,628 shares 130,628$1.17M0.17%0Timeline
HYPRHYPERFINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,000,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,000,000 shares 1,000,000$1.08M0.16%-1,000,000Timeline
SENSSENSEONICS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 115,784 shares; 2026Q1: 115,784 shares 115,784$771K0.11%0Timeline
FHTXFOGHORN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 121,672 shares; 2024Q4: 121,672 shares; 2025Q1: 121,672 shares; 2025Q2: 122,889 shares; 2025Q3: 122,889 shares; 2025Q4: 122,889 shares; 2026Q1: 122,889 shares 122,889$587K0.08%0Timeline
TERNTERNS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,000 shares; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,100 shares; 2025Q3: 10,100 shares; 2025Q4: 10,100 shares; 2026Q1: 10,100 shares 10,100$532K0.08%0Timeline
ENTAENANTA PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 177,004 shares; 2024Q4: 177,004 shares; 2025Q1: 177,004 shares; 2025Q2: 178,774 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 40,000 shares; 2026Q1: 40,000 shares 40,000$505K0.07%0Timeline
TELATELA BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 630,000 shares; 2025Q1: 630,000 shares; 2025Q2: 636,300 shares; 2025Q3: 636,300 shares; 2025Q4: 636,300 shares; 2026Q1: 636,300 shares 636,300$395K0.06%0Timeline
NMTCNEUROONE MED TECHNOLOGIES COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,523,663 shares; 2025Q3: 2,360,635 shares; 2025Q4: 1,140,040 shares; 2026Q1: 496,614 shares 496,614$386K0.06%-643,426Timeline
BOLDBOUNDLESS BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 162,058 shares; 2024Q4: 162,058 shares; 2025Q1: 162,058 shares; 2025Q2: 163,679 shares; 2025Q3: 163,679 shares; 2025Q4: 163,679 shares; 2026Q1: 163,679 shares 163,679$180K0.03%0Timeline
NYXHNYXOAH S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,839 shares; 2024Q4: 50,839 shares; 2025Q1: 50,839 shares; 2025Q2: 50,839 shares; 2025Q3: 50,839 shares; 2025Q4: 50,839 shares; 2026Q1: 50,839 shares 50,839$148K0.02%0Timeline
MODDMODULAR MED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 26,190 shares 26,190$138K0.02%newTimeline
ERASERASCA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,219,186 shares; 2024Q4: 1,356,186 shares; 2025Q1: 1,356,186 shares; 2025Q2: 1,369,748 shares; 2025Q3: 1,369,748 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 5,000 shares 5,000$80.9K0.01%newTimeline
RCKTWROCKET PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 400,000 shares; 2024Q4: 400,000 shares; 2025Q1: 400,000 shares; 2025Q2: 400,000 shares; 2025Q3: 400,000 shares; 2025Q4: 400,000 shares; 2026Q1: 400,000 shares 400,000$7.02K<0.01%0Timeline
HUMAWHUMACYTE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 49,998 shares; 2024Q4: 49,998 shares; 2025Q1: 49,998 shares; 2025Q2: 49,998 shares; 2025Q3: 49,998 shares; 2025Q4: 49,998 shares; 2026Q1: 49,998 shares 49,998$4.57K<0.01%0Timeline
SLPSIMULATIONS PLUS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 320,307 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 200 shares 200$2.36K<0.01%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
CNCCENTENE CORP DEL Stockput100,000$3.27Mnew
ELTXELICIO THERAPEUTICS INC LST Equity Optionput11,700$125K-285,200
OSCROSCAR HEALTH INC CL Aput3,000$34.4Knew

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CITHE CIGNA GROUP172,203$47.4Mshares
RYTMRHYTHM PHARMACEUTICALS INC265,700$28.4Mput
KVUEKENVUE INC1,465,442$25.3Mshares
BTSGBRIGHTSPRING HEALTH SVCS INC308,010$11.5Mshares
CNCCENTENE CORP DEL274,350$11.3Mshares
CRLCHARLES RIV LABS INTL INC54,985$11Mshares
MCKMCKESSON CORP6,400$5.25Mshares
FULCFULCRUM THERAPEUTICS INC382,000$4.32Mshares
VTYXVENTYX BIOSCIENCES INC387,751$3.5Mshares
ALKSALKERMES PLC95,353$2.67Mshares
IDYAIDEAYA BIOSCIENCES INC75,730$2.62Mshares
OTLKOUTLOOK THERAPEUTICS INC1,125,400$1.78Mput
XLOXilio Therapeutics Inc.2,134,537$1.37Mshares
AVTXAVALO THERAPEUTICS INC72,173$1.31Mshares
MODDMODULAR MED INC COM NEW785,824$286Kshares
NXTCNEXTCURE INC10,940$155Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-26-006200 base2026-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set