Skip to content

VERTEX ONE ASSET MANAGEMENT INC.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1389610, VANCOUVER, British Columbia, Canada

VERTEX ONE ASSET MANAGEMENT INC. reported $434,462,000 across 107 holdings for the quarter ended 2019-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2020-01-21. Its ten largest share positions make up 37.11% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001062993-20-000238

Period
2019-12-31
Reported value
$434M
Holdings
107
Top 10 weight
37.11%
New
39
Sold out
52

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TIFFANY & CO NEWnew+151,953$20.3M
WRIGHT MED GROUP N Vnew+563,700$17.2M
TECH DATA CORPnew+100,018$14.4M
TD AMERITRADE HLDG CORPnew+275,000$13.7M
TIBERIUS ACQUISITION CORPnew+1,005,000$10.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CELGENE CORPexited-237,200-$23.6M
SUNTRUST BANKS INCexited-213,106-$14.7M
GENESEE & WYOMING INCreduced-128,653-$14.4M
MEDIDATE SOLUTIONS INCexited-80,000-$7.32M
CZRreduced-514,653-$7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2019

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001062993-20-000238, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $434,462,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ALLERGAN PLCALLERGAN PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 49,400 shares; 2019Q3: 135,750 shares; 2019Q4: 160,450 shares 160,450$30.7M7.06%+24,700
TIFFANY & CO NEWTIFFANY & CO NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 151,953 shares 151,953$20.3M4.67%new
WRIGHT MED GROUP N VWRIGHT MED GROUP N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 563,700 shares 563,700$17.2M3.95%new
ZAYO GROUP HLDGS INC COMZAYO GROUP HLDGS INC COMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 197,266 shares; 2019Q3: 486,766 shares; 2019Q4: 450,666 shares 450,666$15.6M3.59%-36,100
WABCO HLDGS INCWABCO HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 25,000 shares; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 94,308 shares; 2019Q4: 114,276 shares 114,276$15.5M3.56%+19,968
TECH DATA CORPTECH DATA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 100,018 shares 100,018$14.4M3.31%new
ADVANCED DISP SVCS INC DELADVANCED DISP SVCS INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 497,870 shares; 2019Q4: 432,152 shares 432,152$14.2M3.27%-65,718
TD AMERITRADE HLDG CORPTD AMERITRADE HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 275,000 shares 275,000$13.7M3.15%new
TIBERIUS ACQUISITION CORPTIBERIUS ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 1,005,000 shares 1,005,000$10.6M2.43%new
CYPRESS SEMICONDUCTOR CORPCYPRESS SEMICONDUCTOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 120,000 shares; 2019Q3: 88,000 shares; 2019Q4: 392,631 shares 392,631$9.16M2.11%+304,631
LIBERTY PROPERTY TRUSTLIBERTY PROPERTY TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 142,951 shares 142,951$8.58M1.98%new
STABLE RD ACQUISITION CORPSTABLE RD ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 750,000 shares 750,000$7.72M1.78%new
PATTERN ENERGY GROUP INCPATTERN ENERGY GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 286,000 shares 286,000$7.65M1.76%new
BOXWOOD MERGER CORP; TNT AC…BOXWOOD MERGER CORP; TNT ACQ DT: …Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 717,900 shares; 2019Q4: 717,900 shares 717,900$7.29M1.68%0
AUDENTES THERAPEUTICS INC.AUDENTES THERAPEUTICS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 115,000 shares 115,000$6.88M1.58%new
MERIDA MERGER CORP IMERIDA MERGER CORP IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 675,000 shares 675,000$6.57M1.51%new
INTERXION HOLDING N.VINTERXION HOLDING N.VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 77,708 shares 77,708$6.51M1.5%new
GENESEE & WYOMING INCGENESEE & WYOMING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 185,244 shares; 2019Q4: 56,591 shares 56,591$6.34M1.46%-128,653
MOSAIC ACQUISITION CORPMOSAIC ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 70,000 shares; 2019Q2: 80,000 shares; 2019Q3: 589,998 shares; 2019Q4: 590,998 shares 590,998$6.08M1.4%+1,000
TUSCAN HLDGS CORP IITUSCAN HLDGS CORP IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 600,000 shares; 2019Q4: 600,000 shares 600,000$6.05M1.39%0
LEO HOLDINGS CORP II-CLASS ALEO HOLDINGS CORP II-CLASS AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 300,000 shares; 2019Q3: 568,400 shares; 2019Q4: 568,400 shares 568,400$5.88M1.35%0
OSPREY TECHNLGY AQUISTION COOSPREY TECHNLGY AQUISTION COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 500,000 shares 500,000$5.09M1.17%new
RA PHARMACEUTICALS INCRA PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 105,964 shares 105,964$4.97M1.14%new
TUSCAN HOLDINGS CORPTUSCAN HOLDINGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 844,000 shares; 2019Q2: 643,200 shares; 2019Q3: 543,200 shares; 2019Q4: 443,200 shares 443,200$4.68M1.08%-100,000
GALILEO ACQUISITION CORPGALILEO ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 414,300 shares 414,300$4.24M0.98%new
DIAMONDPEAK HLDGS CORDIAMONDPEAK HLDGS CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 400,000 shares; 2019Q2: 400,000 shares; 2019Q3: 400,000 shares; 2019Q4: 400,000 shares 400,000$4.16M0.96%0
HEALTHCARE MERGER CORPHEALTHCARE MERGER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 400,000 shares 400,000$4.14M0.95%new
JUNIPER INDL HLDGS INCJUNIPER INDL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 400,000 shares 400,000$4.08M0.94%new
FINSERV ACQUISITION CORPFINSERV ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 400,000 shares 400,000$4.08M0.94%new
EXPERIENCE INVT CORPEXPERIENCE INVT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 500,000 shares; 2019Q4: 400,000 shares 400,000$4.05M0.93%-100,000
ALUSSA ENERGY ACQUISITION COALUSSA ENERGY ACQUISITION COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 400,000 shares 400,000$4.03M0.93%new
B RILEY PRINCIPAL MERGER CORB RILEY PRINCIPAL MERGER CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 325,000 shares; 2019Q3: 375,000 shares; 2019Q4: 375,000 shares 375,000$3.94M0.91%0
FINTECH ACQUISITION CORP V …FINTECH ACQUISITION CORP V CLAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 375,111 shares; 2019Q3: 375,111 shares; 2019Q4: 380,911 shares 380,911$3.86M0.89%+5,800
Amplitude IncAmplitude IncQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 375,000 shares 375,000$3.78M0.87%new
SPARTAN ENERGY ACQUISITION CSPARTAN ENERGY ACQUISITION CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 721,500 shares; 2018Q4: 721,500 shares; 2019Q1: 391,500 shares; 2019Q2: 391,500 shares; 2019Q3: 351,500 shares; 2019Q4: 351,500 shares 351,500$3.64M0.84%0
MEDICINES COMEDICINES COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 42,400 shares 42,400$3.6M0.83%new
SILVER SPIKE ACQUISITION CORSILVER SPIKE ACQUISITION CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 350,000 shares 350,000$3.56M0.82%new
AMCI ACQUISITION CORPAMCI ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 400,000 shares; 2019Q1: 440,100 shares; 2019Q2: 340,100 shares; 2019Q3: 340,100 shares; 2019Q4: 340,100 shares 340,100$3.55M0.82%0
RMG ACQUISITION CORPRMG ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 450,000 shares; 2019Q2: 350,000 shares; 2019Q3: 335,000 shares; 2019Q4: 335,000 shares 335,000$3.42M0.79%0
FAR PT ACQUISITION CORPFAR PT ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 150,000 shares; 2018Q3: 150,000 shares; 2018Q4: 150,000 shares; 2019Q1: 208,125 shares; 2019Q2: 308,125 shares; 2019Q3: 308,125 shares; 2019Q4: 308,125 shares 308,125$3.33M0.77%0
MONOCLE ACQUISITION CORPMONOCLE ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 300,000 shares; 2019Q2: 300,000 shares; 2019Q3: 300,000 shares; 2019Q4: 300,000 shares 300,000$3.26M0.75%0
HENNESSY CAP ACQUSTION CORPHENNESSY CAP ACQUSTION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 400,000 shares; 2019Q2: 300,000 shares; 2019Q3: 300,000 shares; 2019Q4: 300,000 shares 300,000$3.24M0.75%0
GRAF INDUSTRIAL CORPGRAF INDUSTRIAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 200,000 shares; 2019Q1: 301,500 shares; 2019Q2: 301,500 shares; 2019Q3: 301,500 shares; 2019Q4: 301,500 shares 301,500$3.21M0.74%0
HAYMAKER ACQUISITION CORP IIHAYMAKER ACQUISITION CORP IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 300,000 shares; 2019Q3: 300,000 shares; 2019Q4: 300,000 shares 300,000$3.17M0.73%0
APEX TECHNOLOGY ACQUISITIONAPEX TECHNOLOGY ACQUISITIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 300,000 shares; 2019Q4: 300,000 shares 300,000$3.14M0.72%0
TRINE ACQUISITION CORPTRINE ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 300,000 shares; 2019Q2: 300,000 shares; 2019Q3: 300,000 shares; 2019Q4: 300,000 shares 300,000$3.13M0.72%0
GX ACQUISITION CORPGX ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 300,000 shares; 2019Q3: 300,000 shares; 2019Q4: 300,000 shares 300,000$3.1M0.71%0
PURE ACQUISITION CORPPURE ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 400,000 shares; 2018Q3: 400,000 shares; 2018Q4: 341,100 shares; 2019Q1: 431,100 shares; 2019Q2: 431,100 shares; 2019Q3: 386,100 shares; 2019Q4: 286,100 shares 286,100$3.09M0.71%-100,000
PIVOTAL INVT CORP IIPIVOTAL INVT CORP IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 300,000 shares; 2019Q4: 300,000 shares 300,000$3.06M0.7%0
ACAMAR PARTNERS ACQSITION COACAMAR PARTNERS ACQSITION COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 300,000 shares; 2019Q2: 300,000 shares; 2019Q3: 300,000 shares; 2019Q4: 300,000 shares 300,000$3.05M0.7%0
CIIG MERGER CORPCIIG MERGER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 300,000 shares 300,000$3.04M0.7%new
CZRCZRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 300,000 shares; 2019Q3: 726,005 shares; 2019Q4: 211,352 shares 211,352$2.87M0.66%-514,653
NETFIN ACQUISITION CORPNETFIN ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 278,000 shares 278,000$2.83M0.65%new
LF CAP ACQUISITION CORPLF CAP ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 225,000 shares; 2018Q3: 225,000 shares; 2018Q4: 225,000 shares; 2019Q1: 264,600 shares; 2019Q2: 264,600 shares; 2019Q3: 264,600 shares; 2019Q4: 264,600 shares 264,600$2.81M0.65%0
LGL SYS ACQUISITION CORPLGL SYS ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 275,000 shares 275,000$2.8M0.64%new
GORES METROPOULOS INCGORES METROPOULOS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 250,000 shares; 2019Q2: 250,000 shares; 2019Q3: 250,000 shares; 2019Q4: 250,000 shares 250,000$2.65M0.61%0
VECTOIQ ACQUISITION CORPVECTOIQ ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 200,000 shares; 2018Q3: 200,000 shares; 2018Q4: 200,000 shares; 2019Q1: 236,800 shares; 2019Q2: 236,800 shares; 2019Q3: 236,800 shares; 2019Q4: 236,800 shares 236,800$2.58M0.59%0
NEW PROVIDENCE ACQUISITIONNEW PROVIDENCE ACQUISITIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 250,000 shares; 2019Q4: 250,000 shares 250,000$2.57M0.59%0
SOFTWARE ACQUISITION GROUP ISOFTWARE ACQUISITION GROUP IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 250,000 shares 250,000$2.54M0.58%new
COLLIER CREEK HOLDINGSCOLLIER CREEK HOLDINGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 220,800 shares; 2019Q2: 220,800 shares; 2019Q3: 220,800 shares; 2019Q4: 220,800 shares 220,800$2.37M0.55%0
CF FIN ACQUISITION CORPCF FIN ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 200,000 shares; 2019Q1: 218,100 shares; 2019Q2: 218,100 shares; 2019Q3: 218,100 shares; 2019Q4: 218,100 shares 218,100$2.37M0.54%0
DIAMOND EAGLE ACQUISITION CODIAMOND EAGLE ACQUISITION COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 200,000 shares; 2019Q3: 200,000 shares; 2019Q4: 200,000 shares 200,000$2.3M0.53%0
GIGCAPITAL2 INCGIGCAPITAL2 INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 220,000 shares; 2019Q3: 220,000 shares; 2019Q4: 220,000 shares 220,000$2.3M0.53%0
SCHULTZE SPL PURP ACQUSTN C…SCHULTZE SPL PURP ACQUSTN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 200,000 shares; 2019Q1: 218,000 shares; 2019Q2: 218,000 shares; 2019Q3: 218,000 shares; 2019Q4: 218,000 shares 218,000$2.29M0.53%0
ANDINA ACQUISITION CORP IIIANDINA ACQUISITION CORP IIIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 208,900 shares; 2019Q2: 208,900 shares; 2019Q3: 208,900 shares; 2019Q4: 208,900 shares 208,900$2.21M0.51%0
NEBULA ACQUISITION CORPNEBULA ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: 150,000 shares; 2018Q2: 150,000 shares; 2018Q3: 150,000 shares; 2018Q4: 150,000 shares; 2019Q1: 200,400 shares; 2019Q2: 200,400 shares; 2019Q3: 200,400 shares; 2019Q4: 200,400 shares 200,400$2.17M0.5%0
ACT II GLOBAL ACQUISITION COACT II GLOBAL ACQUISITION COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 200,000 shares; 2019Q3: 200,000 shares; 2019Q4: 200,000 shares 200,000$2.12M0.49%0
THUNDER BRDG ACQUISTION II LTHUNDER BRDG ACQUISTION II LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 200,000 shares; 2019Q4: 200,000 shares 200,000$2.09M0.48%0
CRESCENT ACQUISITION CORPCRESCENT ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 200,000 shares; 2019Q2: 200,000 shares; 2019Q3: 200,000 shares; 2019Q4: 200,000 shares 200,000$2.07M0.48%0
CHP MERGER CORPCHP MERGER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 200,000 shares 200,000$2.03M0.47%new
LANDCADIA HLDGS II INCLANDCADIA HLDGS II INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 200,000 shares; 2019Q3: 200,000 shares; 2019Q4: 200,000 shares 200,000$2.03M0.47%0
TORTOISE ACQUISITION CORPTORTOISE ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 200,000 shares; 2019Q2: 200,000 shares; 2019Q3: 200,000 shares; 2019Q4: 200,000 shares 200,000$2.02M0.47%0
GORDON POINTE ACQUISITION COGORDON POINTE ACQUISITION COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 185,000 shares; 2019Q4: 185,000 shares 185,000$1.96M0.45%0
SKILLSOFT CORP CL ASKILLSOFT CORP CL AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 180,000 shares 180,000$1.86M0.43%new
LEISURE ACQUISITION CORPLEISURE ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: 100,000 shares; 2018Q2: 100,000 shares; 2018Q3: 100,000 shares; 2018Q4: 100,000 shares; 2019Q1: 170,500 shares; 2019Q2: 170,500 shares; 2019Q3: 170,500 shares; 2019Q4: 170,500 shares 170,500$1.85M0.43%0
LIV CAP ACQUISITION CORPLIV CAP ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 175,000 shares 175,000$1.76M0.41%new
LEGACY ACQUISITION CORPLEGACY ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: 220,000 shares; 2018Q2: 220,000 shares; 2018Q3: 220,000 shares; 2018Q4: 220,000 shares; 2019Q1: 260,700 shares; 2019Q2: 260,700 shares; 2019Q3: 160,700 shares; 2019Q4: 160,700 shares 160,700$1.72M0.4%0
FORUM MERGER II CORPFORUM MERGER II CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 74,000 shares; 2018Q4: 100,000 shares; 2019Q1: 154,800 shares; 2019Q2: 154,800 shares; 2019Q3: 154,800 shares; 2019Q4: 154,800 shares 154,800$1.66M0.38%0
AIRCASTLE LTDAIRCASTLE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 50,792 shares 50,792$1.63M0.37%new
SC HEALTH CORPSC HEALTH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 153,100 shares 153,100$1.59M0.37%new
MEGALITH FINL ACQUISITION COMEGALITH FINL ACQUISITION COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 150,000 shares; 2018Q4: 150,000 shares; 2019Q1: 150,000 shares; 2019Q2: 150,000 shares; 2019Q3: 150,000 shares; 2019Q4: 150,000 shares 150,000$1.58M0.36%0
SOUTH MTN MERGER CORPSOUTH MTN MERGER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 150,000 shares; 2019Q3: 150,000 shares; 2019Q4: 150,000 shares 150,000$1.55M0.36%0
PROPTECH ACQUISITION C…PROPTECH ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 150,000 shares 150,000$1.55M0.36%new
OAKTREE ACQUISITION CORPOAKTREE ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 150,000 shares; 2019Q4: 150,000 shares 150,000$1.53M0.35%0
UNION ACQUISITION CORP IIUNION ACQUISITION CORP IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 150,000 shares 150,000$1.53M0.35%new
GS ACQUISITION HLDGS CORPGS ACQUISITION HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 100,300 shares; 2018Q3: 100,300 shares; 2018Q4: 100,300 shares; 2019Q1: 117,700 shares; 2019Q2: 117,700 shares; 2019Q3: 117,700 shares; 2019Q4: 117,700 shares 117,700$1.39M0.32%0
OPES ACQUISITION CORPOPES ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: 100,000 shares; 2018Q2: 100,000 shares; 2018Q3: 100,000 shares; 2018Q4: 100,000 shares; 2019Q1: 118,400 shares; 2019Q2: 118,400 shares; 2019Q3: 118,400 shares; 2019Q4: 118,400 shares 118,400$1.31M0.3%0
GORES HOLDINGS III INCGORES HOLDINGS III INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 100,000 shares; 2018Q4: 100,000 shares; 2019Q1: 116,411 shares; 2019Q2: 116,411 shares; 2019Q3: 116,411 shares; 2019Q4: 116,411 shares 116,411$1.31M0.3%0
TRIDENT ACQUISITIONS CORPTRIDENT ACQUISITIONS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 90,000 shares; 2018Q3: 90,000 shares; 2018Q4: 90,000 shares; 2019Q1: 117,200 shares; 2019Q2: 117,200 shares; 2019Q3: 117,200 shares; 2019Q4: 117,200 shares 117,200$1.24M0.29%0
ALBERTON ACQUISITION CORPALBERTON ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 114,600 shares; 2019Q2: 114,600 shares; 2019Q3: 114,600 shares; 2019Q4: 114,600 shares 114,600$1.22M0.28%0
MUDRICK CAP ACQUISITION CORPMUDRICK CAP ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: 100,000 shares; 2018Q2: 100,000 shares; 2018Q3: 100,000 shares; 2018Q4: 100,000 shares; 2019Q1: 100,000 shares; 2019Q2: 100,000 shares; 2019Q3: 100,000 shares; 2019Q4: 100,000 shares 100,000$1.07M0.25%0
BIG ROCK PARTNERS ACQUISITIOBIG ROCK PARTNERS ACQUISITIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 100,000 shares; 2019Q4: 100,000 shares 100,000$1.06M0.24%0
INSURANCE ACQUISITION CORPINSURANCE ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 100,000 shares; 2019Q2: 100,000 shares; 2019Q3: 100,000 shares; 2019Q4: 100,000 shares 100,000$1.06M0.24%0
GORES HOLDINGS III INCGORES HOLDINGS III INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 100,000 shares 100,000$1.03M0.24%new
SPARTAN ENERGY ACQUISITION CSPARTAN ENERGY ACQUISITION CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 100,000 shares 100,000$1.02M0.23%new
CONYERS PK II ACQUISITION COCONYERS PK II ACQUISITION COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 75,000 shares; 2019Q4: 75,000 shares 75,000$816K0.19%0
HAYMAKER ACQUISITION CORP IIHAYMAKER ACQUISITION CORP IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 72,500 shares 72,500$729K0.17%new
CHURCHILL CAP CORP IICHURCHILL CAP CORP IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 50,000 shares; 2019Q3: 50,000 shares; 2019Q4: 50,400 shares 50,400$543K0.12%+400
TIBERIUS ACQUISITION CORPTIBERIUS ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 230,000 shares 230,000$262K0.06%new
NETFIN ACQUISITION CORPNETFIN ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 272,800 shares; 2019Q4: 22,000 shares 22,000$224K0.05%-250,800
VIRGIN GALACTIC HOLDINGS INCVIRGIN GALACTIC HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 62,066 shares 62,066$208K0.05%new
IMMUNOVANT INCIMMUNOVANT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 100,000 shares 100,000$200K0.05%new
MERIDA MERGER CORP IMERIDA MERGER CORP IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 337,500 shares 337,500$169K0.04%new
FINTECH ACQUISITION CORP IIIFINTECH ACQUISITION CORP IIIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 112,555 shares; 2019Q3: 112,555 shares; 2019Q4: 115,455 shares 115,455$158K0.04%+2,900
LEO HOLDINGS CORPLEO HOLDINGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 140,000 shares; 2019Q4: 140,000 shares 140,000$93K0.02%0
GORDON POINTE ACQUISITION COGORDON POINTE ACQUISITION COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 165,000 shares; 2019Q4: 165,000 shares 165,000$59K0.01%0
BIG ROCK PARTNERS ACQUISITIOBIG ROCK PARTNERS ACQUISITIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 200,000 shares; 2019Q4: 200,000 shares 200,000$35K0.01%0

Sold out in Q4 2019

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CELGENE CORPCELGENE CORP237,200$23.6Mshares
SUNTRUST BANKS INCSUNTRUST BANKS INC213,106$14.7Mshares
MEDIDATE SOLUTIONS INCMEDIDATE SOLUTIONS INC80,000$7.32Mshares
DFB HEALTHCARE ACQUISTION CODFB HEALTHCARE ACQUISTION CO570,000$5.81Mshares
VERSUM MATLS INCVERSUM MATLS INC105,588$5.59Mshares
HOWARD HUGHES CORPORATIONHOWARD HUGHES CORPORATION38,960$5.05Mshares
BROOKFIELD PROPERTY PARTRS LBROOKFIELD PROPERTY PARTRS L242,275$4.92Mshares
SOCIAL CAP HEDOSOPHIA HLDGSSOCIAL CAP HEDOSOPHIA HLDGS439,198$4.7Mshares
MELLANOX TECHNOLOGIES LTDMELLANOX TECHNOLOGIES LTD33,800$3.7Mshares
PIVOTAL ACQUISITION CORPPIVOTAL ACQUISITION CORP336,400$3.42Mshares
ENBENBRIDGE INC93,485$3.28Mshares
BBUBROOKFIELD BUSINESS PARTNERS L82,780$3.24Mshares
TIBERIUS ACQUISITION CORPTIBERIUS ACQUISITION CORP230,000$2.6Mshares
TPG PACE HLDGS CORPTPG PACE HLDGS CORP247,798$2.55Mshares
REGALWOOD GLOBAL ENERGY LTDREGALWOOD GLOBAL ENERGY LTD220,300$2.31Mshares
SSNCSS&C TECH HLDGS41,350$2.13Mshares
TRINITY MERGER CORPTRINITY MERGER CORP200,000$2.09Mshares
KKRKKR & CO INC71,400$1.92Mshares
FNVFRANCO NEV CORP19,654$1.79Mshares
ZZILLOW GROUP INC55,500$1.66Mshares
SC HEALTH CORPSC HEALTH CORP153,100$1.58Mshares
NORTHSTAR REALTY EUROPE CORPNORTHSTAR REALTY EUROPE CORP90,764$1.54Mshares
TRIPTRIPADVISOR INC39,563$1.53Mshares
TGBTASEKO MINES LTD3,585,914$1.52Mshares
LILIS ENERGY INCLILIS ENERGY INC4,470,627$1.49Mshares
ALLEGRO MERGER CORPALLEGRO MERGER CORP134,500$1.42Mshares
TERRAFORM PWR INCTERRAFORM PWR INC75,000$1.37Mshares
CARBONITE INCCARBONITE INC86,885$1.35Mshares
JDJD.COM INC46,200$1.3Mshares
CHASERG TECHNLGY ACQUISITN CCHASERG TECHNLGY ACQUISITN C114,900$1.22Mshares
LILALIBERTY LATIN AMERICA LTD81,800$1.21Mshares
BIDUBAIDU INC11,200$1.15Mshares
MILACRON HLDGS CORPMILACRON HLDGS CORP68,386$1.14Mshares
HEALTH SCIENCES ACQUSTN CORPHEALTH SCIENCES ACQUSTN CORP100,000$1.07Mshares
MIDDMIDDLEBY CORP9,000$1.05Mshares
AMERICAN INTL GROUP INCAMERICAN INTL GROUP INC70,000$998Kshares
SIERRA WIRELESS INCSIERRA WIRELESS INC86,400$923Kshares
BCEBCE INC18,200$880Kshares
SDSANDRIDGE ENERGY INC183,738$864Kshares
KWKENNEDY-WILSON HOLDINGS INC35,100$769Kshares
BBBLACKBERRY LTD145,708$763Kshares
LEAF GROUP LTDLEAF GROUP LTD173,730$730Kshares
MAXAR TECHNOLOGIES INCMAXAR TECHNOLOGIES INC60,000$456Kshares
COLONY CAPITAL INCCOLONY CAPITAL INC75,000$451Kshares
HANESBRANDS INCHANESBRANDS INC25,500$391Kshares
CHESAPEAKE ENERGY CORPCHESAPEAKE ENERGY CORP500,000$304Kshares
SOCIAL CAP HEDOSOPHIA HLDGSSOCIAL CAP HEDOSOPHIA HLDGS112,066$280Kshares
EGANEGAIN CORP30,073$241Kshares
ALLERGAN PLCALLERGAN PLC495$227Kshares
DFB HEALTHCARE ACQUISTION CODFB HEALTHCARE ACQUISTION CO73,333$106Kshares
BOXWOOD MERGER CORPBOXWOOD MERGER CORP117,900$83Kshares
MOSAIC ACQUISITION CORPMOSAIC ACQUISITION CORP56,666$65Kshares

How Q4 2019 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001062993-20-000238 base2020-01-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001062993-20-000238 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-01-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-19-004377 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-19-003317 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-19-002234 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-19-000756 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-18-004559 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-18-003330 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-18-001932 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-18-000820 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-17-004822 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-17-003699 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-17-002427 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-17-000988 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-16-012177 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-16-011072 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-16-009723 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-16-007737 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-15-006020 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001062993-15-005350 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-10-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001062993-15-004535 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-15-004444 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-15-002660 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-15-000650 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-14-006584 Quarter ended 2014-09-302014-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-14-004837 Quarter ended 2014-06-302014-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-14-003023 Quarter ended 2014-03-312014-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-14-000820 Quarter ended 2013-12-312014-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-13-005726 Quarter ended 2013-09-302013-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001062993-13-004263 Quarter ended 2013-06-302013-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-13-004152 Quarter ended 2013-06-302013-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set