Skip to content

VERTEX ONE ASSET MANAGEMENT INC.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1389610, VANCOUVER, British Columbia, Canada

VERTEX ONE ASSET MANAGEMENT INC. reported $441,063,000 across 122 holdings for the quarter ended 2019-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2019-08-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 38.12% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001062993-19-003317

Period
2019-06-30
Reported value
$441M
Holdings
122
Top 10 weight
38.12%
New
33
Sold out
36

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ANADARKO PETROLEUM CORPnew+288,000$20.3M
WORLDPAY INCnew+164,440$20.2M
MEDIDATE SOLUTIONS INCnew+125,100$11.3M
TABLEAU SOFTWARE INCnew+64,984$10.8M
ALLERGAN PLCnew+49,400$8.27M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
L3 TECHNOLOGIES INCreduced-79,261-$19.4M
AXreduced-343,834-$9.37M
RIGexited-1,028,676-$8.96M
ONE MADISON CORPexited-703,400-$7.21M
FLEXreduced-664,000-$6.35M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2019

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001062993-19-003317, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $441,062,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SOCIAL CAP HEDOSOPHIA HLDGSSOCIAL CAP HEDOSOPHIA HLDGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 2,529,984 shares; 2018Q2: 2,769,386 shares; 2018Q3: 2,822,586 shares; 2018Q4: 2,442,586 shares; 2019Q1: 2,722,586 shares; 2019Q2: 2,716,586 shares 2,716,586$29M6.58%-6,000
RED HAT INCRED HAT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 177,442 shares; 2019Q1: 109,566 shares; 2019Q2: 126,644 shares 126,644$23.8M5.39%+17,078
ANADARKO PETROLEUM CORPANADARKO PETROLEUM CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 288,000 shares 288,000$20.3M4.61%new
WORLDPAY INCWORLDPAY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 164,440 shares 164,440$20.2M4.57%new
CELGENE CORPCELGENE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 163,900 shares; 2019Q2: 213,200 shares 213,200$19.7M4.47%+49,300
FIRST DATA CORP NEW COM CL AFIRST DATA CORP NEW COM CL AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 594,153 shares; 2019Q2: 479,865 shares 479,865$13M2.95%-114,288
MEDIDATE SOLUTIONS INCMEDIDATE SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 125,100 shares 125,100$11.3M2.57%new
TABLEAU SOFTWARE INCTABLEAU SOFTWARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 64,984 shares 64,984$10.8M2.45%new
TRIBUNE COMPANYTRIBUNE COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 54,391 shares; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 90,000 shares; 2019Q1: 147,034 shares; 2019Q2: 221,992 shares 221,992$10.3M2.33%+74,958
BROOKFIELD PROPERTY PARTRS LBROOKFIELD PROPERTY PARTRS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 179,000 shares; 2019Q1: 703,000 shares; 2019Q2: 517,575 shares 517,575$9.78M2.22%-185,425
OAKTREE CAP GROUP LLCOAKTREE CAP GROUP LLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 95,000 shares; 2019Q2: 179,061 shares 179,061$8.87M2.01%+84,061
ALLERGAN PLCALLERGAN PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 49,400 shares 49,400$8.27M1.88%new
ENBENBRIDGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 280,800 shares; 2019Q2: 220,485 shares 220,485$7.96M1.81%-60,315Timeline
SUNTRUST BANKS INCSUNTRUST BANKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 125,000 shares 125,000$7.86M1.78%new
TOTAL SYS SVCS INCTOTAL SYS SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 61,236 shares 61,236$7.86M1.78%new
TUSCAN HOLDINGS CORPTUSCAN HOLDINGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 844,000 shares; 2019Q2: 643,200 shares 643,200$6.82M1.55%-200,800
ZAYO GROUP HLDGS INC COMZAYO GROUP HLDGS INC COMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 197,266 shares 197,266$6.49M1.47%new
ARRAY BIOPHARMA INC COMARRAY BIOPHARMA INC COMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 135,000 shares 135,000$6.25M1.42%new
FNVFRANCO NEV CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 223,158 shares; 2018Q2: 223,158 shares; 2018Q3: 149,254 shares; 2018Q4: 84,454 shares; 2019Q1: 77,854 shares; 2019Q2: 71,954 shares 71,954$6.11M1.38%-5,900Timeline
BUCKEYE PARTNERS LP (BPL)BUCKEYE PARTNERS LP (BPL)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 135,000 shares 135,000$5.54M1.26%new
BBUBROOKFIELD BUSINESS PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 572,480 shares; 2018Q2: 547,480 shares; 2018Q3: 537,480 shares; 2018Q4: 277,480 shares; 2019Q1: 142,280 shares; 2019Q2: 137,280 shares 137,280$5.34M1.21%-5,000Timeline
MELLANOX TECHNOLOGIES LTDMELLANOX TECHNOLOGIES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 52,000 shares; 2019Q2: 42,000 shares 42,000$4.65M1.05%-10,000
PURE ACQUISITION CORPPURE ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 400,000 shares; 2018Q3: 400,000 shares; 2018Q4: 341,100 shares; 2019Q1: 431,100 shares; 2019Q2: 431,100 shares 431,100$4.61M1.04%0
ENLINK MIDSTREAM LLCENLINK MIDSTREAM LLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 870,000 shares; 2019Q2: 425,000 shares 425,000$4.29M0.97%-445,000
VIPERVIPERQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 306,024 shares; 2019Q2: 134,024 shares 134,024$4.13M0.94%-172,000
DIAMONDPEAK HLDGS CORDIAMONDPEAK HLDGS CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 400,000 shares; 2019Q2: 400,000 shares 400,000$4.03M0.91%0
SPARTAN ENERGY ACQUISITION CSPARTAN ENERGY ACQUISITION CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 721,500 shares; 2018Q4: 721,500 shares; 2019Q1: 391,500 shares; 2019Q2: 391,500 shares 391,500$4M0.91%0
LILIS ENERGY INCLILIS ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 7,342,758 shares; 2018Q2: 6,677,492 shares; 2018Q3: 6,762,492 shares; 2018Q4: 6,592,181 shares; 2019Q1: 6,240,310 shares; 2019Q2: 6,129,310 shares 6,129,310$3.74M0.85%-111,000
FINTECH ACQUISITION CORP V …FINTECH ACQUISITION CORP V CLAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 375,111 shares 375,111$3.68M0.83%new
CZRCZRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 300,000 shares 300,000$3.55M0.8%new
RMG ACQUISITION CORPRMG ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 450,000 shares; 2019Q2: 350,000 shares 350,000$3.51M0.8%-100,000
TGBTASEKO MINES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 10,925,874 shares; 2018Q2: 11,025,874 shares; 2018Q3: 11,025,874 shares; 2018Q4: 10,703,574 shares; 2019Q1: 9,053,574 shares; 2019Q2: 6,650,074 shares 6,650,074$3.5M0.79%-2,403,500Timeline
AMCI ACQUISITION CORPAMCI ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 400,000 shares; 2019Q1: 440,100 shares; 2019Q2: 340,100 shares 340,100$3.47M0.79%-100,000
FAR PT ACQUISITION CORPFAR PT ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 150,000 shares; 2018Q3: 150,000 shares; 2018Q4: 150,000 shares; 2019Q1: 208,125 shares; 2019Q2: 308,125 shares 308,125$3.3M0.75%+100,000
B RILEY PRINCIPAL MERGER CORB RILEY PRINCIPAL MERGER CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 325,000 shares 325,000$3.24M0.73%new
HENNESSY CAP ACQUSTION CORPHENNESSY CAP ACQUSTION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 400,000 shares; 2019Q2: 300,000 shares 300,000$3.1M0.7%-100,000
MONOCLE ACQUISITION CORPMONOCLE ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 300,000 shares; 2019Q2: 300,000 shares 300,000$3.09M0.7%0
GRAF INDUSTRIAL CORPGRAF INDUSTRIAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 200,000 shares; 2019Q1: 301,500 shares; 2019Q2: 301,500 shares 301,500$3.09M0.7%0
LEO HOLDINGS CORP II-CLASS ALEO HOLDINGS CORP II-CLASS AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 300,000 shares 300,000$3.08M0.7%new
HAYMAKER ACQUISITION CORP IIHAYMAKER ACQUISITION CORP IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 300,000 shares 300,000$3.06M0.69%new
LEO HOLDINGS CORPLEO HOLDINGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 300,000 shares; 2018Q2: 200,000 shares; 2018Q3: 200,000 shares; 2018Q4: 200,000 shares; 2019Q1: 280,000 shares; 2019Q2: 280,000 shares 280,000$3.06M0.69%0
TRINE ACQUISITION CORPTRINE ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 300,000 shares; 2019Q2: 300,000 shares 300,000$3.03M0.69%0
GX ACQUISITION CORPGX ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 300,000 shares 300,000$3.01M0.68%new
ACAMAR PARTNERS ACQSITION COACAMAR PARTNERS ACQSITION COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 300,000 shares; 2019Q2: 300,000 shares 300,000$3M0.68%0
LF CAP ACQUISITION CORPLF CAP ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 225,000 shares; 2018Q3: 225,000 shares; 2018Q4: 225,000 shares; 2019Q1: 264,600 shares; 2019Q2: 264,600 shares 264,600$2.76M0.63%0
MOSAIC ACQUISITION CORPMOSAIC ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 260,000 shares; 2019Q2: 260,000 shares 260,000$2.75M0.62%0
LEGACY ACQUISITION CORPLEGACY ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 220,000 shares; 2018Q2: 220,000 shares; 2018Q3: 220,000 shares; 2018Q4: 220,000 shares; 2019Q1: 260,700 shares; 2019Q2: 260,700 shares 260,700$2.71M0.62%0
CYPRESS SEMICONDUCTOR CORPCYPRESS SEMICONDUCTOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 120,000 shares 120,000$2.67M0.61%new
GORES METROPOULOS INCGORES METROPOULOS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 250,000 shares; 2019Q2: 250,000 shares 250,000$2.62M0.59%0
TCF FINL CORPTCF FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 29,626 shares; 2019Q2: 125,000 shares 125,000$2.6M0.59%+95,374
VECTOIQ ACQUISITION CORPVECTOIQ ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 200,000 shares; 2018Q3: 200,000 shares; 2018Q4: 200,000 shares; 2019Q1: 236,800 shares; 2019Q2: 236,800 shares 236,800$2.5M0.57%0
SOCIAL CAP HEDOSOPHIA HLDGSSOCIAL CAP HEDOSOPHIA HLDGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 1,577,892 shares; 2018Q2: 1,577,892 shares; 2018Q3: 1,577,892 shares; 2018Q4: 1,577,892 shares; 2019Q1: 1,577,892 shares; 2019Q2: 1,827,892 shares 1,827,892$2.45M0.56%+250,000
TIBERIUS ACQUISITION CORPTIBERIUS ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 250,000 shares; 2018Q2: 230,000 shares; 2018Q3: 230,000 shares; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 230,000 shares; 2019Q2: 230,000 shares 230,000$2.42M0.55%0
COLLIER CREEK HOLDINGSCOLLIER CREEK HOLDINGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 220,800 shares; 2019Q2: 220,800 shares 220,800$2.34M0.53%0
REGALWOOD GLOBAL ENERGY LTDREGALWOOD GLOBAL ENERGY LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 200,000 shares; 2018Q2: 200,000 shares; 2018Q3: 200,000 shares; 2018Q4: 200,000 shares; 2019Q1: 220,300 shares; 2019Q2: 220,300 shares 220,300$2.31M0.52%0
DFB HEALTHCARE ACQUISTION CODFB HEALTHCARE ACQUISTION COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 200,000 shares; 2018Q2: 200,000 shares; 2018Q3: 200,000 shares; 2018Q4: 200,000 shares; 2019Q1: 220,000 shares; 2019Q2: 220,000 shares 220,000$2.29M0.52%0
CF FIN ACQUISITION CORPCF FIN ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 200,000 shares; 2019Q1: 218,100 shares; 2019Q2: 218,100 shares 218,100$2.27M0.52%0
BOXWOOD MERGER CORPBOXWOOD MERGER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 200,000 shares; 2019Q1: 217,900 shares; 2019Q2: 217,900 shares 217,900$2.24M0.51%0
SCHULTZE SPL PURP ACQUSTN C…SCHULTZE SPL PURP ACQUSTN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 200,000 shares; 2019Q1: 218,000 shares; 2019Q2: 218,000 shares 218,000$2.22M0.5%0
GIGCAPITAL2 INCGIGCAPITAL2 INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 220,000 shares 220,000$2.21M0.5%new
ANDINA ACQUISITION CORP IIIANDINA ACQUISITION CORP IIIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 208,900 shares; 2019Q2: 208,900 shares 208,900$2.15M0.49%0
CAPITOL INVT CORP IVCAPITOL INVT CORP IVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 184,000 shares; 2018Q2: 184,000 shares; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 201,360 shares 201,360$2.14M0.49%new
TWELVE SEAS INVESTMENT COMPATWELVE SEAS INVESTMENT COMPAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 250,000 shares; 2018Q3: 200,000 shares; 2018Q4: 200,000 shares; 2019Q1: 247,400 shares; 2019Q2: 197,400 shares 197,400$2.1M0.48%-50,000
NEBULA ACQUISITION CORPNEBULA ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 150,000 shares; 2018Q2: 150,000 shares; 2018Q3: 150,000 shares; 2018Q4: 150,000 shares; 2019Q1: 200,400 shares; 2019Q2: 200,400 shares 200,400$2.07M0.47%0
CAPITOL INVT CORP IVCAPITOL INVT CORP IVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 200,000 shares 200,000$2.05M0.46%new
ACT II GLOBAL ACQUISITION COACT II GLOBAL ACQUISITION COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 200,000 shares 200,000$2.02M0.46%new
TORTOISE ACQUISITION CORPTORTOISE ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 200,000 shares; 2019Q2: 200,000 shares 200,000$2.02M0.46%0
DIAMOND EAGLE ACQUISITION CODIAMOND EAGLE ACQUISITION COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 200,000 shares 200,000$2.01M0.46%new
CRESCENT ACQUISITION CORPCRESCENT ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 200,000 shares; 2019Q2: 200,000 shares 200,000$2.01M0.46%0
TPG PACE HLDGS CORPTPG PACE HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 192,798 shares 192,798$2M0.45%new
LANDCADIA HLDGS II INCLANDCADIA HLDGS II INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 200,000 shares 200,000$2M0.45%new
LEISURE ACQUISITION CORPLEISURE ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 100,000 shares; 2018Q2: 100,000 shares; 2018Q3: 100,000 shares; 2018Q4: 100,000 shares; 2019Q1: 170,500 shares; 2019Q2: 170,500 shares 170,500$1.78M0.4%0
L3 TECHNOLOGIES INCL3 TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 86,402 shares; 2019Q2: 7,141 shares 7,141$1.75M0.4%-79,261
GORDON POINTE ACQUISITION COGORDON POINTE ACQUISITION COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 140,000 shares; 2018Q2: 140,000 shares; 2018Q3: 140,000 shares; 2018Q4: 140,000 shares; 2019Q1: 165,000 shares; 2019Q2: 165,000 shares 165,000$1.75M0.4%0
TRINITY MERGER CORPTRINITY MERGER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 285,000 shares; 2018Q3: 285,000 shares; 2018Q4: 185,000 shares; 2019Q1: 164,200 shares; 2019Q2: 164,200 shares 164,200$1.75M0.4%0
PIVOTAL ACQUISITION CORPPIVOTAL ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 166,400 shares 166,400$1.69M0.38%new
FORUM MERGER II CORPFORUM MERGER II CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 74,000 shares; 2018Q4: 100,000 shares; 2019Q1: 154,800 shares; 2019Q2: 154,800 shares 154,800$1.64M0.37%0
BCEBCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 20,000 shares; 2019Q1: 50,000 shares; 2019Q2: 35,200 shares 35,200$1.6M0.36%-14,800Timeline
THUNDER BRIDGE ACQUISITION LTHUNDER BRIDGE ACQUISITION LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 152,400 shares 152,400$1.59M0.36%new
MEGALITH FINL ACQUISITION COMEGALITH FINL ACQUISITION COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 150,000 shares; 2018Q4: 150,000 shares; 2019Q1: 150,000 shares; 2019Q2: 150,000 shares 150,000$1.55M0.35%0
MFCMANULIFE FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 365,000 shares; 2019Q2: 83,991 shares 83,991$1.53M0.35%-281,009Timeline
ALLEGRO MERGER CORPALLEGRO MERGER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 125,000 shares; 2018Q4: 125,000 shares; 2019Q1: 137,500 shares; 2019Q2: 137,500 shares 137,500$1.51M0.34%0
SOUTH MTN MERGER CORPSOUTH MTN MERGER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 150,000 shares 150,000$1.5M0.34%new
FLEXFLEX LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 288,700 shares; 2018Q2: 288,700 shares; 2018Q3: 288,700 shares; 2018Q4: 820,470 shares; 2019Q1: 820,470 shares; 2019Q2: 156,470 shares 156,470$1.5M0.34%-664,000Timeline
MAG SILVER CORPMAG SILVER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 633,700 shares; 2018Q2: 626,100 shares; 2018Q3: 626,100 shares; 2018Q4: 470,600 shares; 2019Q1: 470,600 shares; 2019Q2: 134,300 shares 134,300$1.42M0.32%-336,300
AXAXOS FINANCIAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 1,060,264 shares; 2018Q4: 570,364 shares; 2019Q1: 394,064 shares; 2019Q2: 50,230 shares 50,230$1.37M0.31%-343,834Timeline
KHCKRAFT HEINZ COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 212,000 shares; 2019Q2: 41,000 shares 41,000$1.27M0.29%-171,000Timeline
GS ACQUISITION HLDGS CORPGS ACQUISITION HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 100,300 shares; 2018Q3: 100,300 shares; 2018Q4: 100,300 shares; 2019Q1: 117,700 shares; 2019Q2: 117,700 shares 117,700$1.24M0.28%0
GORES HOLDINGS III INCGORES HOLDINGS III INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 100,000 shares; 2018Q4: 100,000 shares; 2019Q1: 116,411 shares; 2019Q2: 116,411 shares 116,411$1.23M0.28%0
OPES ACQUISITION CORPOPES ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 100,000 shares; 2018Q2: 100,000 shares; 2018Q3: 100,000 shares; 2018Q4: 100,000 shares; 2019Q1: 118,400 shares; 2019Q2: 118,400 shares 118,400$1.23M0.28%0
TRIDENT ACQUISITIONS CORPTRIDENT ACQUISITIONS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 90,000 shares; 2018Q3: 90,000 shares; 2018Q4: 90,000 shares; 2019Q1: 117,200 shares; 2019Q2: 117,200 shares 117,200$1.22M0.28%0
ALBERTON ACQUISITION CORPALBERTON ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 114,600 shares; 2019Q2: 114,600 shares 114,600$1.2M0.27%0
NWLNEWELL BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 418,000 shares; 2019Q2: 77,000 shares 77,000$1.19M0.27%-341,000Timeline
CHASERG TECHNLGY ACQUISITN CCHASERG TECHNLGY ACQUISITN CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 100,000 shares; 2019Q1: 114,900 shares; 2019Q2: 114,900 shares 114,900$1.18M0.27%0
HEALTH SCIENCES ACQUSTN CORPHEALTH SCIENCES ACQUSTN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 100,000 shares 100,000$1.06M0.24%new
MUDRICK CAP ACQUISITION CORPMUDRICK CAP ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 100,000 shares; 2018Q2: 100,000 shares; 2018Q3: 100,000 shares; 2018Q4: 100,000 shares; 2019Q1: 100,000 shares; 2019Q2: 100,000 shares 100,000$1.05M0.24%0
SCHNITZER STEEL INDUSTRIES …SCHNITZER STEEL INDUSTRIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 420,070 shares; 2018Q2: 420,070 shares; 2018Q3: 420,070 shares; 2018Q4: 314,570 shares; 2019Q1: 259,897 shares; 2019Q2: 39,862 shares 39,862$1.04M0.24%-220,035
INSURANCE ACQUISITION CORPINSURANCE ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 100,000 shares; 2019Q2: 100,000 shares 100,000$1.03M0.23%0
NAKNORTHERN DYNASTY MINERALS LTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 7,725,643 shares; 2018Q2: 8,738,596 shares; 2018Q3: 9,025,965 shares; 2018Q4: 8,601,616 shares; 2019Q1: 6,559,623 shares; 2019Q2: 1,710,000 shares 1,710,000$1.03M0.23%-4,849,623Timeline
SOCIAL CAP HEDOSOPHIA HLDGSSOCIAL CAP HEDOSOPHIA HLDGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 95,000 shares; 2019Q2: 95,000 shares 95,000$991K0.22%0
CATCHMARK TIMBER TR INC CL ACATCHMARK TIMBER TR INC CL AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 469,690 shares; 2018Q2: 412,690 shares; 2018Q3: 412,690 shares; 2018Q4: 371,690 shares; 2019Q1: 371,690 shares; 2019Q2: 91,164 shares 91,164$953K0.22%-280,526
SWKSSKYWORKS SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 55,607 shares; 2018Q2: 55,607 shares; 2018Q3: 55,607 shares; 2018Q4: 59,107 shares; 2019Q1: 59,107 shares; 2019Q2: 12,107 shares 12,107$936K0.21%-47,000Timeline
GILDGILEAD SCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 8,000 shares; 2018Q2: 16,123 shares; 2018Q3: 16,123 shares; 2018Q4: 29,000 shares; 2019Q1: 64,600 shares; 2019Q2: 13,600 shares 13,600$919K0.21%-51,000Timeline
LNCLINCOLN NATL CORP INDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 78,100 shares; 2019Q2: 14,100 shares 14,100$909K0.21%-64,000Timeline
CCSCENTURY COMMUNITIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 128,224 shares; 2018Q2: 148,224 shares; 2018Q3: 148,224 shares; 2018Q4: 246,679 shares; 2019Q1: 157,179 shares; 2019Q2: 32,681 shares 32,681$869K0.2%-124,498Timeline
UISUNISYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 660,073 shares; 2018Q2: 702,273 shares; 2018Q3: 679,813 shares; 2018Q4: 630,813 shares; 2019Q1: 575,813 shares; 2019Q2: 86,581 shares 86,581$842K0.19%-489,232Timeline
MOSAIC ACQUISITION CORPMOSAIC ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 70,000 shares; 2019Q2: 80,000 shares 80,000$816K0.19%+10,000
BP MIDSTREAM PARTNERS LPBP MIDSTREAM PARTNERS LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 52,000 shares 52,000$805K0.18%new
GTGOODYEAR TIRE & RUBR COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 170,300 shares; 2019Q2: 40,300 shares 40,300$617K0.14%-130,000Timeline
CENTURYLINK INCCENTURYLINK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 20,000 shares; 2018Q2: 20,000 shares; 2018Q3: 20,000 shares; 2018Q4: 15,000 shares; 2019Q1: 199,000 shares; 2019Q2: 51,000 shares 51,000$600K0.14%-148,000
MCEWEN MNG INCMCEWEN MNG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 1,751,800 shares; 2018Q2: 1,714,800 shares; 2018Q3: 1,714,800 shares; 2018Q4: 1,523,000 shares; 2019Q1: 1,523,000 shares; 2019Q2: 339,500 shares 339,500$596K0.14%-1,183,500
M.D.C. HOLDINGS INCM.D.C. HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 66,920 shares; 2018Q2: 66,560 shares; 2018Q3: 66,560 shares; 2018Q4: 50,760 shares; 2019Q1: 76,636 shares; 2019Q2: 15,636 shares 15,636$513K0.12%-61,000
CHURCHILL CAP CORP IICHURCHILL CAP CORP IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 50,000 shares 50,000$507K0.11%new
QRVOQORVO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 40,199 shares; 2018Q2: 40,199 shares; 2018Q3: 40,199 shares; 2018Q4: 34,199 shares; 2019Q1: 34,199 shares; 2019Q2: 6,799 shares 6,799$453K0.1%-27,400Timeline
SYNCHRONOSS TECHNOLOGIES INCSYNCHRONOSS TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 450,000 shares; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 450,000 shares; 2019Q1: 450,000 shares; 2019Q2: 450,000 shares 450,000$450K0.1%0
CHESAPEAKE ENERGY CORPCHESAPEAKE ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 500,000 shares; 2018Q2: 500,000 shares; 2018Q3: 500,000 shares; 2018Q4: 500,000 shares; 2019Q1: 2,000,000 shares; 2019Q2: 500,000 shares 500,000$400K0.09%-1,500,000
CALAMP CORPCALAMP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 183,556 shares; 2018Q2: 183,556 shares; 2018Q3: 183,556 shares; 2018Q4: 183,556 shares; 2019Q1: 183,556 shares; 2019Q2: 30,479 shares 30,479$356K0.08%-153,077
RIORIO TINTO PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 22,100 shares; 2018Q3: 26,100 shares; 2018Q4: 15,000 shares; 2019Q1: 15,000 shares; 2019Q2: 4,500 shares 4,500$281K0.06%-10,500Timeline
REVGREV GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 76,500 shares; 2018Q2: 312,852 shares; 2018Q3: 312,852 shares; 2018Q4: 89,241 shares; 2019Q1: 89,241 shares; 2019Q2: 17,241 shares 17,241$248K0.06%-72,000Timeline
ANADARKO PETROLEUM CORPANADARKO PETROLEUM CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 2,044 shares 2,044$231K0.05%new
FINTECH ACQUISITION CORP IIIFINTECH ACQUISITION CORP IIIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 112,555 shares 112,555$153K0.03%new
TPG PACE HLDGS CORPTPG PACE HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 64,266 shares 64,266$102K0.02%new

Sold out in Q2 2019

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
RIGTRANSOCEAN LTD1,028,676$8.96Mshares
ONE MADISON CORPONE MADISON CORP703,400$7.21Mshares
FINTECH ACQUISITION CORP IIIFINTECH ACQUISITION CORP III375,111$3.82Mshares
WABCO HLDGS INCWABCO HLDGS INC25,000$3.3Mshares
TRAVELPORT WORLDWIDE LTDTRAVELPORT WORLDWIDE LTD185,024$2.91Mshares
DIAMOND OFFSHORE DRILLING INDIAMOND OFFSHORE DRILLING IN243,900$2.56Mshares
PIVOTAL ACQUISITION CORPPIVOTAL ACQUISITION CORP241,400$2.46Mshares
NOBLE CORP PLCNOBLE CORP PLC814,112$2.34Mshares
TKK SYMPHONY ACQUISITION CORTKK SYMPHONY ACQUISITION COR225,044$2.32Mshares
NABORS INDUSTRIES LTDNABORS INDUSTRIES LTD617,000$2.12Mshares
DD3 ACQUISITION CORPDD3 ACQUISITION CORP204,500$2.07Mshares
THUNDER BRIDGE ACQUISITION LTHUNDER BRIDGE ACQUISITION L160,000$1.73Mshares
CHARDAN HEALTHCARE ACQUISITICHARDAN HEALTHCARE ACQUISITI163,500$1.64Mshares
MTECH ACQUISITION CORPMTECH ACQUISITION CORP156,200$1.58Mshares
NEW FRONTIER CORPNEW FRONTIER CORP143,000$1.45Mshares
ENSCO PLCENSCO PLC326,567$1.28Mshares
EDTECHX HLDGS ACQUISITION COEDTECHX HLDGS ACQUISITION CO114,600$1.17Mshares
PENSARE ACQUISITION CORPPENSARE ACQUISITION CORP112,500$1.12Mshares
BTEBAYTEX ENERGY CORP586,203$996Kshares
PTENPATTERSON-UTI ENERGY INC66,600$934Kshares
VANTAGE ENERGY ACQUISITIONVANTAGE ENERGY ACQUISITION90,000$920Kshares
ARYA SCIENCES ACQUISITION COARYA SCIENCES ACQUISITION CO85,600$886Kshares
NATIONAL OILWELL VARCO INCNATIONAL OILWELL VARCO INC31,500$839Kshares
BLACK RIDGE ACQUISITION CORPBLACK RIDGE ACQUISITION CORP57,325$585Kshares
SUPERIOR ENERGY SVCS INCSUPERIOR ENERGY SVCS INC122,346$571Kshares
HL ACQUISITIONS CORPHL ACQUISITIONS CORP50,000$522Kshares
CELESTICA INCCELESTICA INC48,935$414Kshares
OBSIDIAN ENERGY LTDOBSIDIAN ENERGY LTD1,513,220$413Kshares
NUANCE COMMUNICATIONS INCNUANCE COMMUNICATIONS INC400,000$400Kshares
BELLATRIX EXPLORATION LTDBELLATRIX EXPLORATION LTD1,215,249$391Kshares
SUNCOKE ENERGY PARTNERS LPSUNCOKE ENERGY PARTNERS LP24,663$307Kshares
PROFIRE ENERGY INCPROFIRE ENERGY INC147,998$265Kshares
PRECISION DRILLING CORPPRECISION DRILLING CORP65,400$155Kshares
GOLDCORP INC NEWGOLDCORP INC NEW10,000$114Kshares
LPTHLIGHTPATH TECHNOLOGIES INC24,311$36Kshares
MOSAIC ACQUISITION CORPMOSAIC ACQUISITION CORP23,200$19Kshares

How Q2 2019 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001062993-19-003317 base2019-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set