Skip to content

VERTEX ONE ASSET MANAGEMENT INC.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1389610, VANCOUVER, British Columbia, Canada

VERTEX ONE ASSET MANAGEMENT INC. reported $385,406,000 across 120 holdings for the quarter ended 2019-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2019-11-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 38.89% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001062993-19-004377

Period
2019-09-30
Reported value
$385M
Holdings
120
Top 10 weight
38.89%
New
49
Sold out
51

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GENESEE & WYOMING INCnew+185,244$20.5M
ADVANCED DISP SVCS INC DELnew+497,870$16.2M
ALLERGAN PLCadded+86,350$14.5M
WABCO HLDGS INCnew+94,308$12.6M
ZAYO GROUP HLDGS INC COMadded+289,500$9.81M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SOCIAL CAP HEDOSOPHIA HLDGSexited-2,716,586-$29M
RED HAT INCexited-126,644-$23.8M
ANADARKO PETROLEUM CORPexited-288,000-$20.3M
WORLDPAY INCexited-164,440-$20.2M
FIRST DATA CORP NEW COM CL Aexited-479,865-$13M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2019

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001062993-19-004377, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $385,404,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CELGENE CORPCELGENE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 163,900 shares; 2019Q2: 213,200 shares; 2019Q3: 237,200 shares 237,200$23.6M6.11%+24,000
ALLERGAN PLCALLERGAN PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 49,400 shares; 2019Q3: 135,750 shares 135,750$22.8M5.93%+86,350
GENESEE & WYOMING INCGENESEE & WYOMING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 185,244 shares 185,244$20.5M5.31%new
ZAYO GROUP HLDGS INC COMZAYO GROUP HLDGS INC COMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 197,266 shares; 2019Q3: 486,766 shares 486,766$16.5M4.28%+289,500
ADVANCED DISP SVCS INC DELADVANCED DISP SVCS INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 497,870 shares 497,870$16.2M4.21%new
SUNTRUST BANKS INCSUNTRUST BANKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 125,000 shares; 2019Q3: 213,106 shares 213,106$14.7M3.8%+88,106
WABCO HLDGS INCWABCO HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 25,000 shares; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 94,308 shares 94,308$12.6M3.27%new
CZRCZRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 300,000 shares; 2019Q3: 726,005 shares 726,005$8.46M2.2%+426,005
MEDIDATE SOLUTIONS INCMEDIDATE SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 125,100 shares; 2019Q3: 80,000 shares 80,000$7.32M1.9%-45,100
BOXWOOD MERGER CORP; TNT AC…BOXWOOD MERGER CORP; TNT ACQ DT: …Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 717,900 shares 717,900$7.24M1.88%new
MOSAIC ACQUISITION CORPMOSAIC ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 70,000 shares; 2019Q2: 80,000 shares; 2019Q3: 589,998 shares 589,998$6.09M1.58%+509,998
TUSCAN HLDGS CORP IITUSCAN HLDGS CORP IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 600,000 shares 600,000$6.03M1.56%new
LEO HOLDINGS CORP II-CLASS ALEO HOLDINGS CORP II-CLASS AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 300,000 shares; 2019Q3: 568,400 shares 568,400$5.82M1.51%+268,400
DFB HEALTHCARE ACQUISTION CODFB HEALTHCARE ACQUISTION COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 570,000 shares 570,000$5.81M1.51%new
TUSCAN HOLDINGS CORPTUSCAN HOLDINGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 844,000 shares; 2019Q2: 643,200 shares; 2019Q3: 543,200 shares 543,200$5.81M1.51%-100,000
VERSUM MATLS INCVERSUM MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 105,588 shares 105,588$5.59M1.45%new
HOWARD HUGHES CORPORATIONHOWARD HUGHES CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 38,960 shares 38,960$5.05M1.31%new
EXPERIENCE INVT CORPEXPERIENCE INVT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 500,000 shares 500,000$5M1.3%new
BROOKFIELD PROPERTY PARTRS LBROOKFIELD PROPERTY PARTRS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 179,000 shares; 2019Q1: 703,000 shares; 2019Q2: 517,575 shares; 2019Q3: 242,275 shares 242,275$4.92M1.28%-275,300
SOCIAL CAP HEDOSOPHIA HLDGSSOCIAL CAP HEDOSOPHIA HLDGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 95,000 shares; 2019Q2: 95,000 shares; 2019Q3: 439,198 shares 439,198$4.7M1.22%+344,198
PURE ACQUISITION CORPPURE ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 400,000 shares; 2018Q3: 400,000 shares; 2018Q4: 341,100 shares; 2019Q1: 431,100 shares; 2019Q2: 431,100 shares; 2019Q3: 386,100 shares 386,100$4.14M1.07%-45,000
DIAMONDPEAK HLDGS CORDIAMONDPEAK HLDGS CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 400,000 shares; 2019Q2: 400,000 shares; 2019Q3: 400,000 shares 400,000$4.08M1.06%0
B RILEY PRINCIPAL MERGER CORB RILEY PRINCIPAL MERGER CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 325,000 shares; 2019Q3: 375,000 shares 375,000$3.79M0.98%+50,000
FINTECH ACQUISITION CORP V …FINTECH ACQUISITION CORP V CLAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 375,111 shares; 2019Q3: 375,111 shares 375,111$3.78M0.98%0
MELLANOX TECHNOLOGIES LTDMELLANOX TECHNOLOGIES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 52,000 shares; 2019Q2: 42,000 shares; 2019Q3: 33,800 shares 33,800$3.7M0.96%-8,200
SPARTAN ENERGY ACQUISITION CSPARTAN ENERGY ACQUISITION CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 721,500 shares; 2018Q4: 721,500 shares; 2019Q1: 391,500 shares; 2019Q2: 391,500 shares; 2019Q3: 351,500 shares 351,500$3.64M0.94%-40,000
AMCI ACQUISITION CORPAMCI ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 400,000 shares; 2019Q1: 440,100 shares; 2019Q2: 340,100 shares; 2019Q3: 340,100 shares 340,100$3.52M0.91%0
PIVOTAL ACQUISITION CORPPIVOTAL ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 166,400 shares; 2019Q3: 336,400 shares 336,400$3.42M0.89%+170,000
RMG ACQUISITION CORPRMG ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 450,000 shares; 2019Q2: 350,000 shares; 2019Q3: 335,000 shares 335,000$3.38M0.88%-15,000
GX ACQUISITION CORPGX ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 300,000 shares; 2019Q3: 300,000 shares 300,000$3.33M0.86%0
FAR PT ACQUISITION CORPFAR PT ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 150,000 shares; 2018Q3: 150,000 shares; 2018Q4: 150,000 shares; 2019Q1: 208,125 shares; 2019Q2: 308,125 shares; 2019Q3: 308,125 shares 308,125$3.29M0.85%0
ENBENBRIDGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 280,800 shares; 2019Q2: 220,485 shares; 2019Q3: 93,485 shares 93,485$3.28M0.85%-127,000Timeline
BBUBROOKFIELD BUSINESS PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 572,480 shares; 2018Q2: 547,480 shares; 2018Q3: 537,480 shares; 2018Q4: 277,480 shares; 2019Q1: 142,280 shares; 2019Q2: 137,280 shares; 2019Q3: 82,780 shares 82,780$3.24M0.84%-54,500Timeline
HENNESSY CAP ACQUSTION CORPHENNESSY CAP ACQUSTION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 400,000 shares; 2019Q2: 300,000 shares; 2019Q3: 300,000 shares 300,000$3.17M0.82%0
MONOCLE ACQUISITION CORPMONOCLE ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 300,000 shares; 2019Q2: 300,000 shares; 2019Q3: 300,000 shares 300,000$3.13M0.81%0
TRINE ACQUISITION CORPTRINE ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 300,000 shares; 2019Q2: 300,000 shares; 2019Q3: 300,000 shares 300,000$3.1M0.81%0
GRAF INDUSTRIAL CORPGRAF INDUSTRIAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 200,000 shares; 2019Q1: 301,500 shares; 2019Q2: 301,500 shares; 2019Q3: 301,500 shares 301,500$3.1M0.81%0
HAYMAKER ACQUISITION CORP IIHAYMAKER ACQUISITION CORP IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 300,000 shares; 2019Q3: 300,000 shares 300,000$3.1M0.8%0
APEX TECHNOLOGY ACQUISITIONAPEX TECHNOLOGY ACQUISITIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 300,000 shares 300,000$3.06M0.79%new
PIVOTAL INVT CORP IIPIVOTAL INVT CORP IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 300,000 shares 300,000$3.05M0.79%new
ACAMAR PARTNERS ACQSITION COACAMAR PARTNERS ACQSITION COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 300,000 shares; 2019Q2: 300,000 shares; 2019Q3: 300,000 shares 300,000$3.04M0.79%0
LF CAP ACQUISITION CORPLF CAP ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 225,000 shares; 2018Q3: 225,000 shares; 2018Q4: 225,000 shares; 2019Q1: 264,600 shares; 2019Q2: 264,600 shares; 2019Q3: 264,600 shares 264,600$2.8M0.73%0
NETFIN ACQUISITION CORPNETFIN ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 272,800 shares 272,800$2.75M0.71%new
GORES METROPOULOS INCGORES METROPOULOS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 250,000 shares; 2019Q2: 250,000 shares; 2019Q3: 250,000 shares 250,000$2.65M0.69%0
TIBERIUS ACQUISITION CORPTIBERIUS ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 250,000 shares; 2018Q2: 230,000 shares; 2018Q3: 230,000 shares; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 230,000 shares; 2019Q2: 230,000 shares; 2019Q3: 230,000 shares 230,000$2.6M0.67%0
TPG PACE HLDGS CORPTPG PACE HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 192,798 shares; 2019Q3: 247,798 shares 247,798$2.55M0.66%+55,000
VECTOIQ ACQUISITION CORPVECTOIQ ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 200,000 shares; 2018Q3: 200,000 shares; 2018Q4: 200,000 shares; 2019Q1: 236,800 shares; 2019Q2: 236,800 shares; 2019Q3: 236,800 shares 236,800$2.52M0.65%0
NEW PROVIDENCE ACQUISITIONNEW PROVIDENCE ACQUISITIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 250,000 shares 250,000$2.52M0.65%new
COLLIER CREEK HOLDINGSCOLLIER CREEK HOLDINGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 220,800 shares; 2019Q2: 220,800 shares; 2019Q3: 220,800 shares 220,800$2.36M0.61%0
CF FIN ACQUISITION CORPCF FIN ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 200,000 shares; 2019Q1: 218,100 shares; 2019Q2: 218,100 shares; 2019Q3: 218,100 shares 218,100$2.31M0.6%0
REGALWOOD GLOBAL ENERGY LTDREGALWOOD GLOBAL ENERGY LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 200,000 shares; 2018Q2: 200,000 shares; 2018Q3: 200,000 shares; 2018Q4: 200,000 shares; 2019Q1: 220,300 shares; 2019Q2: 220,300 shares; 2019Q3: 220,300 shares 220,300$2.31M0.6%0
GIGCAPITAL2 INCGIGCAPITAL2 INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 220,000 shares; 2019Q3: 220,000 shares 220,000$2.27M0.59%0
SCHULTZE SPL PURP ACQUSTN C…SCHULTZE SPL PURP ACQUSTN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 200,000 shares; 2019Q1: 218,000 shares; 2019Q2: 218,000 shares; 2019Q3: 218,000 shares 218,000$2.26M0.59%0
ANDINA ACQUISITION CORP IIIANDINA ACQUISITION CORP IIIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 208,900 shares; 2019Q2: 208,900 shares; 2019Q3: 208,900 shares 208,900$2.19M0.57%0
NEBULA ACQUISITION CORPNEBULA ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 150,000 shares; 2018Q2: 150,000 shares; 2018Q3: 150,000 shares; 2018Q4: 150,000 shares; 2019Q1: 200,400 shares; 2019Q2: 200,400 shares; 2019Q3: 200,400 shares 200,400$2.13M0.55%0
SSNCSS&C TECH HLDGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 41,350 shares 41,350$2.13M0.55%newTimeline
TRINITY MERGER CORPTRINITY MERGER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 200,000 shares 200,000$2.09M0.54%new
ACT II GLOBAL ACQUISITION COACT II GLOBAL ACQUISITION COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 200,000 shares; 2019Q3: 200,000 shares 200,000$2.08M0.54%0
CYPRESS SEMICONDUCTOR CORPCYPRESS SEMICONDUCTOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 120,000 shares; 2019Q3: 88,000 shares 88,000$2.05M0.53%-32,000
THUNDER BRDG ACQUISTION II LTHUNDER BRDG ACQUISTION II LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 200,000 shares 200,000$2.04M0.53%new
DIAMOND EAGLE ACQUISITION CODIAMOND EAGLE ACQUISITION COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 200,000 shares; 2019Q3: 200,000 shares 200,000$2.03M0.53%0
CRESCENT ACQUISITION CORPCRESCENT ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 200,000 shares; 2019Q2: 200,000 shares; 2019Q3: 200,000 shares 200,000$2.03M0.53%0
LANDCADIA HLDGS II INCLANDCADIA HLDGS II INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 200,000 shares; 2019Q3: 200,000 shares 200,000$2.02M0.52%0
TORTOISE ACQUISITION CORPTORTOISE ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 200,000 shares; 2019Q2: 200,000 shares; 2019Q3: 200,000 shares 200,000$2.02M0.52%0
GORDON POINTE ACQUISITION COGORDON POINTE ACQUISITION COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 185,000 shares 185,000$1.94M0.5%new
KKRKKR & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 71,400 shares 71,400$1.92M0.5%newTimeline
LEISURE ACQUISITION CORPLEISURE ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 100,000 shares; 2018Q2: 100,000 shares; 2018Q3: 100,000 shares; 2018Q4: 100,000 shares; 2019Q1: 170,500 shares; 2019Q2: 170,500 shares; 2019Q3: 170,500 shares 170,500$1.82M0.47%0
FNVFRANCO NEV CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 223,158 shares; 2018Q2: 223,158 shares; 2018Q3: 149,254 shares; 2018Q4: 84,454 shares; 2019Q1: 77,854 shares; 2019Q2: 71,954 shares; 2019Q3: 19,654 shares 19,654$1.79M0.46%-52,300Timeline
LEGACY ACQUISITION CORPLEGACY ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 220,000 shares; 2018Q2: 220,000 shares; 2018Q3: 220,000 shares; 2018Q4: 220,000 shares; 2019Q1: 260,700 shares; 2019Q2: 260,700 shares; 2019Q3: 160,700 shares 160,700$1.69M0.44%-100,000
FORUM MERGER II CORPFORUM MERGER II CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 74,000 shares; 2018Q4: 100,000 shares; 2019Q1: 154,800 shares; 2019Q2: 154,800 shares; 2019Q3: 154,800 shares 154,800$1.66M0.43%0
ZZILLOW GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 55,500 shares 55,500$1.66M0.43%newTimeline
SC HEALTH CORPSC HEALTH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 153,100 shares 153,100$1.58M0.41%new
SOUTH MTN MERGER CORPSOUTH MTN MERGER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 150,000 shares; 2019Q3: 150,000 shares 150,000$1.57M0.41%0
MEGALITH FINL ACQUISITION COMEGALITH FINL ACQUISITION COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 150,000 shares; 2018Q4: 150,000 shares; 2019Q1: 150,000 shares; 2019Q2: 150,000 shares; 2019Q3: 150,000 shares 150,000$1.57M0.41%0
NORTHSTAR REALTY EUROPE CORPNORTHSTAR REALTY EUROPE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 90,764 shares 90,764$1.54M0.4%new
TRIPTRIPADVISOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 39,563 shares 39,563$1.53M0.4%newTimeline
OAKTREE ACQUISITION CORPOAKTREE ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 150,000 shares 150,000$1.52M0.4%new
TGBTASEKO MINES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 10,925,874 shares; 2018Q2: 11,025,874 shares; 2018Q3: 11,025,874 shares; 2018Q4: 10,703,574 shares; 2019Q1: 9,053,574 shares; 2019Q2: 6,650,074 shares; 2019Q3: 3,585,914 shares 3,585,914$1.52M0.39%-3,064,160Timeline
LILIS ENERGY INCLILIS ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 7,342,758 shares; 2018Q2: 6,677,492 shares; 2018Q3: 6,762,492 shares; 2018Q4: 6,592,181 shares; 2019Q1: 6,240,310 shares; 2019Q2: 6,129,310 shares; 2019Q3: 4,470,627 shares 4,470,627$1.49M0.39%-1,658,683
ALLEGRO MERGER CORPALLEGRO MERGER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 125,000 shares; 2018Q4: 125,000 shares; 2019Q1: 137,500 shares; 2019Q2: 137,500 shares; 2019Q3: 134,500 shares 134,500$1.42M0.37%-3,000
TERRAFORM PWR INCTERRAFORM PWR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 75,000 shares 75,000$1.37M0.35%new
CARBONITE INCCARBONITE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 86,885 shares 86,885$1.35M0.35%new
JDJD.COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 46,200 shares 46,200$1.3M0.34%newTimeline
GS ACQUISITION HLDGS CORPGS ACQUISITION HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 100,300 shares; 2018Q3: 100,300 shares; 2018Q4: 100,300 shares; 2019Q1: 117,700 shares; 2019Q2: 117,700 shares; 2019Q3: 117,700 shares 117,700$1.25M0.33%0
TRIDENT ACQUISITIONS CORPTRIDENT ACQUISITIONS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 90,000 shares; 2018Q3: 90,000 shares; 2018Q4: 90,000 shares; 2019Q1: 117,200 shares; 2019Q2: 117,200 shares; 2019Q3: 117,200 shares 117,200$1.24M0.32%0
OPES ACQUISITION CORPOPES ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 100,000 shares; 2018Q2: 100,000 shares; 2018Q3: 100,000 shares; 2018Q4: 100,000 shares; 2019Q1: 118,400 shares; 2019Q2: 118,400 shares; 2019Q3: 118,400 shares 118,400$1.24M0.32%0
GORES HOLDINGS III INCGORES HOLDINGS III INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 100,000 shares; 2018Q4: 100,000 shares; 2019Q1: 116,411 shares; 2019Q2: 116,411 shares; 2019Q3: 116,411 shares 116,411$1.23M0.32%0
CHASERG TECHNLGY ACQUISITN CCHASERG TECHNLGY ACQUISITN CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 100,000 shares; 2019Q1: 114,900 shares; 2019Q2: 114,900 shares; 2019Q3: 114,900 shares 114,900$1.22M0.32%0
ALBERTON ACQUISITION CORPALBERTON ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 114,600 shares; 2019Q2: 114,600 shares; 2019Q3: 114,600 shares 114,600$1.21M0.31%0
LILALIBERTY LATIN AMERICA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 81,800 shares 81,800$1.21M0.31%newTimeline
BIDUBAIDU INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 11,200 shares 11,200$1.15M0.3%newTimeline
MILACRON HLDGS CORPMILACRON HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 68,386 shares 68,386$1.14M0.3%new
MUDRICK CAP ACQUISITION CORPMUDRICK CAP ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 100,000 shares; 2018Q2: 100,000 shares; 2018Q3: 100,000 shares; 2018Q4: 100,000 shares; 2019Q1: 100,000 shares; 2019Q2: 100,000 shares; 2019Q3: 100,000 shares 100,000$1.08M0.28%0
HEALTH SCIENCES ACQUSTN CORPHEALTH SCIENCES ACQUSTN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 100,000 shares; 2019Q3: 100,000 shares 100,000$1.07M0.28%0
BIG ROCK PARTNERS ACQUISITIOBIG ROCK PARTNERS ACQUISITIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 100,000 shares 100,000$1.06M0.27%new
MIDDMIDDLEBY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 9,000 shares 9,000$1.05M0.27%newTimeline
INSURANCE ACQUISITION CORPINSURANCE ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 100,000 shares; 2019Q2: 100,000 shares; 2019Q3: 100,000 shares 100,000$1.04M0.27%0
AMERICAN INTL GROUP INCAMERICAN INTL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 70,000 shares 70,000$998K0.26%new
SIERRA WIRELESS INCSIERRA WIRELESS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 86,400 shares 86,400$923K0.24%new
BCEBCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 20,000 shares; 2019Q1: 50,000 shares; 2019Q2: 35,200 shares; 2019Q3: 18,200 shares 18,200$880K0.23%-17,000Timeline
SDSANDRIDGE ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 183,738 shares 183,738$864K0.22%newTimeline
CONYERS PK II ACQUISITION COCONYERS PK II ACQUISITION COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 75,000 shares 75,000$797K0.21%new
KWKENNEDY-WILSON HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 35,100 shares 35,100$769K0.2%newTimeline
BBBLACKBERRY LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 145,708 shares 145,708$763K0.2%newTimeline
LEAF GROUP LTDLEAF GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 173,730 shares 173,730$730K0.19%new
CHURCHILL CAP CORP IICHURCHILL CAP CORP IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 50,000 shares; 2019Q3: 50,000 shares 50,000$525K0.14%0
MAXAR TECHNOLOGIES INCMAXAR TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 60,000 shares 60,000$456K0.12%new
COLONY CAPITAL INCCOLONY CAPITAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 75,000 shares 75,000$451K0.12%new
HANESBRANDS INCHANESBRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 25,500 shares 25,500$391K0.1%new
CHESAPEAKE ENERGY CORPCHESAPEAKE ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 500,000 shares; 2018Q2: 500,000 shares; 2018Q3: 500,000 shares; 2018Q4: 500,000 shares; 2019Q1: 2,000,000 shares; 2019Q2: 500,000 shares; 2019Q3: 500,000 shares 500,000$304K0.08%0
SOCIAL CAP HEDOSOPHIA HLDGSSOCIAL CAP HEDOSOPHIA HLDGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 1,577,892 shares; 2018Q2: 1,577,892 shares; 2018Q3: 1,577,892 shares; 2018Q4: 1,577,892 shares; 2019Q1: 1,577,892 shares; 2019Q2: 1,827,892 shares; 2019Q3: 112,066 shares 112,066$280K0.07%-1,715,826
EGANEGAIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 30,073 shares 30,073$241K0.06%newTimeline
ALLERGAN PLCALLERGAN PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 495 shares 495$227K0.06%new
FINTECH ACQUISITION CORP IIIFINTECH ACQUISITION CORP IIIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 112,555 shares; 2019Q3: 112,555 shares 112,555$137K0.04%0
DFB HEALTHCARE ACQUISTION CODFB HEALTHCARE ACQUISTION COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 73,333 shares 73,333$106K0.03%new
LEO HOLDINGS CORPLEO HOLDINGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 140,000 shares 140,000$104K0.03%new
BOXWOOD MERGER CORPBOXWOOD MERGER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 117,900 shares 117,900$83K0.02%new
GORDON POINTE ACQUISITION COGORDON POINTE ACQUISITION COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 165,000 shares 165,000$66K0.02%new
MOSAIC ACQUISITION CORPMOSAIC ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 23,200 shares; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 56,666 shares 56,666$65K0.02%new
BIG ROCK PARTNERS ACQUISITIOBIG ROCK PARTNERS ACQUISITIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 200,000 shares 200,000$34K0.01%new

Sold out in Q3 2019

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SOCIAL CAP HEDOSOPHIA HLDGSSOCIAL CAP HEDOSOPHIA HLDGS2,716,586$29Mshares
RED HAT INCRED HAT INC126,644$23.8Mshares
ANADARKO PETROLEUM CORPANADARKO PETROLEUM CORP288,000$20.3Mshares
WORLDPAY INCWORLDPAY INC164,440$20.2Mshares
FIRST DATA CORP NEW COM CL AFIRST DATA CORP NEW COM CL A479,865$13Mshares
TABLEAU SOFTWARE INCTABLEAU SOFTWARE INC64,984$10.8Mshares
TRIBUNE COMPANYTRIBUNE COMPANY221,992$10.3Mshares
OAKTREE CAP GROUP LLCOAKTREE CAP GROUP LLC179,061$8.87Mshares
TOTAL SYS SVCS INCTOTAL SYS SVCS INC61,236$7.86Mshares
ARRAY BIOPHARMA INC COMARRAY BIOPHARMA INC COM135,000$6.25Mshares
BUCKEYE PARTNERS LP (BPL)BUCKEYE PARTNERS LP (BPL)135,000$5.54Mshares
ENLINK MIDSTREAM LLCENLINK MIDSTREAM LLC425,000$4.29Mshares
VIPERVIPER134,024$4.13Mshares
LEO HOLDINGS CORPLEO HOLDINGS CORP280,000$3.06Mshares
MOSAIC ACQUISITION CORPMOSAIC ACQUISITION CORP260,000$2.75Mshares
TCF FINL CORPTCF FINL CORP125,000$2.6Mshares
DFB HEALTHCARE ACQUISTION CODFB HEALTHCARE ACQUISTION CO220,000$2.29Mshares
BOXWOOD MERGER CORPBOXWOOD MERGER CORP217,900$2.24Mshares
CAPITOL INVT CORP IVCAPITOL INVT CORP IV201,360$2.14Mshares
TWELVE SEAS INVESTMENT COMPATWELVE SEAS INVESTMENT COMPA197,400$2.1Mshares
CAPITOL INVT CORP IVCAPITOL INVT CORP IV200,000$2.05Mshares
L3 TECHNOLOGIES INCL3 TECHNOLOGIES INC7,141$1.75Mshares
GORDON POINTE ACQUISITION COGORDON POINTE ACQUISITION CO165,000$1.75Mshares
TRINITY MERGER CORPTRINITY MERGER CORP164,200$1.75Mshares
THUNDER BRIDGE ACQUISITION LTHUNDER BRIDGE ACQUISITION L152,400$1.59Mshares
MFCMANULIFE FINL CORP83,991$1.53Mshares
FLEXFLEX LTD156,470$1.5Mshares
MAG SILVER CORPMAG SILVER CORP134,300$1.42Mshares
AXAXOS FINANCIAL INC50,230$1.37Mshares
KHCKRAFT HEINZ CO41,000$1.27Mshares
NWLNEWELL BRANDS INC77,000$1.19Mshares
SCHNITZER STEEL INDUSTRIES …SCHNITZER STEEL INDUSTRIES INC39,862$1.04Mshares
NAKNORTHERN DYNASTY MINERALS LT1,710,000$1.03Mshares
CATCHMARK TIMBER TR INC CL ACATCHMARK TIMBER TR INC CL A91,164$953Kshares
SWKSSKYWORKS SOLUTIONS INC12,107$936Kshares
GILDGILEAD SCIENCES INC13,600$919Kshares
LNCLINCOLN NATL CORP IND14,100$909Kshares
CCSCENTURY COMMUNITIES INC32,681$869Kshares
UISUNISYS CORP86,581$842Kshares
BP MIDSTREAM PARTNERS LPBP MIDSTREAM PARTNERS LP52,000$805Kshares
GTGOODYEAR TIRE & RUBR CO40,300$617Kshares
CENTURYLINK INCCENTURYLINK INC51,000$600Kshares
MCEWEN MNG INCMCEWEN MNG INC339,500$596Kshares
M.D.C. HOLDINGS INCM.D.C. HOLDINGS INC15,636$513Kshares
QRVOQORVO INC6,799$453Kshares
SYNCHRONOSS TECHNOLOGIES INCSYNCHRONOSS TECHNOLOGIES INC450,000$450Kshares
CALAMP CORPCALAMP CORP30,479$356Kshares
RIORIO TINTO PLC4,500$281Kshares
REVGREV GROUP INC17,241$248Kshares
ANADARKO PETROLEUM CORPANADARKO PETROLEUM CORP2,044$231Kshares
TPG PACE HLDGS CORPTPG PACE HLDGS CORP64,266$102Kshares

How Q3 2019 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001062993-19-004377 base2019-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set