Skip to content

VERTEX ONE ASSET MANAGEMENT INC.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1389610, VANCOUVER, British Columbia, Canada

VERTEX ONE ASSET MANAGEMENT INC. reported $463,747,000 across 125 holdings for the quarter ended 2019-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2019-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 33.28% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001062993-19-002234

Period
2019-03-31
Reported value
$464M
Holdings
125
Top 10 weight
33.28%
New
39
Sold out
33

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
L3 TECHNOLOGIES INCnew+86,402$17.8M
FIRST DATA CORP NEW COM CL Anew+594,153$15.6M
CELGENE CORPnew+163,900$15.5M
ENLINK MIDSTREAM LLCnew+870,000$11.1M
BROOKFIELD PROPERTY PARTRS Ladded+524,000$10.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RED HAT INCreduced-67,876-$12.4M
VALERO ENERGY PARTNERS LPexited-198,418-$8.37M
VECTREN CORPexited-108,925-$7.84M
RANDGOLD RES LTDexited-87,290-$7.48M
ATHENAHEALTH INCexited-53,117-$7.01M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2019

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001062993-19-002234, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $463,748,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SOCIAL CAP HEDOSOPHIA HLDGSSOCIAL CAP HEDOSOPHIA HLDGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 2,529,984 shares; 2018Q2: 2,769,386 shares; 2018Q3: 2,822,586 shares; 2018Q4: 2,442,586 shares; 2019Q1: 2,722,586 shares 2,722,586$28.1M6.06%+280,000
RED HAT INCRED HAT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 177,442 shares; 2019Q1: 109,566 shares 109,566$20M4.32%-67,876
L3 TECHNOLOGIES INCL3 TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 86,402 shares 86,402$17.8M3.84%new
FIRST DATA CORP NEW COM CL AFIRST DATA CORP NEW COM CL AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 594,153 shares 594,153$15.6M3.37%new
CELGENE CORPCELGENE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 163,900 shares 163,900$15.5M3.33%new
BROOKFIELD PROPERTY PARTRS LBROOKFIELD PROPERTY PARTRS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 179,000 shares; 2019Q1: 703,000 shares 703,000$14.5M3.12%+524,000
AXAXOS FINANCIAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 1,060,264 shares; 2018Q4: 570,364 shares; 2019Q1: 394,064 shares 394,064$11.4M2.46%-176,300Timeline
ENLINK MIDSTREAM LLCENLINK MIDSTREAM LLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 870,000 shares 870,000$11.1M2.4%new
ENBENBRIDGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 280,800 shares 280,800$10.2M2.19%newTimeline
VIPERVIPERQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 306,024 shares 306,024$10.1M2.19%new
RIGTRANSOCEAN LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 1,165,676 shares; 2018Q2: 1,165,676 shares; 2018Q3: 867,308 shares; 2018Q4: 1,028,676 shares; 2019Q1: 1,028,676 shares 1,028,676$8.96M1.93%0Timeline
TUSCAN HOLDINGS CORPTUSCAN HOLDINGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 844,000 shares 844,000$8.8M1.9%new
FLEXFLEX LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 288,700 shares; 2018Q2: 288,700 shares; 2018Q3: 288,700 shares; 2018Q4: 820,470 shares; 2019Q1: 820,470 shares 820,470$8.21M1.77%0Timeline
LILIS ENERGY INCLILIS ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 7,342,758 shares; 2018Q2: 6,677,492 shares; 2018Q3: 6,762,492 shares; 2018Q4: 6,592,181 shares; 2019Q1: 6,240,310 shares 6,240,310$7.3M1.57%-351,871
ONE MADISON CORPONE MADISON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 250,000 shares; 2019Q1: 703,400 shares 703,400$7.21M1.55%+453,400
KHCKRAFT HEINZ COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 212,000 shares 212,000$6.92M1.49%newTimeline
TRIBUNE COMPANYTRIBUNE COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 54,391 shares; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 90,000 shares; 2019Q1: 147,034 shares 147,034$6.78M1.46%+57,034
UISUNISYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 660,073 shares; 2018Q2: 702,273 shares; 2018Q3: 679,813 shares; 2018Q4: 630,813 shares; 2019Q1: 575,813 shares 575,813$6.72M1.45%-55,000Timeline
NWLNEWELL BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 418,000 shares 418,000$6.41M1.38%newTimeline
SCHNITZER STEEL INDUSTRIES …SCHNITZER STEEL INDUSTRIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 420,070 shares; 2018Q2: 420,070 shares; 2018Q3: 420,070 shares; 2018Q4: 314,570 shares; 2019Q1: 259,897 shares 259,897$6.24M1.35%-54,673
MFCMANULIFE FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 365,000 shares 365,000$6.17M1.33%newTimeline
MELLANOX TECHNOLOGIES LTDMELLANOX TECHNOLOGIES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 52,000 shares 52,000$6.16M1.33%new
FNVFRANCO NEV CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 223,158 shares; 2018Q2: 223,158 shares; 2018Q3: 149,254 shares; 2018Q4: 84,454 shares; 2019Q1: 77,854 shares 77,854$5.84M1.26%-6,600Timeline
BBUBROOKFIELD BUSINESS PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 572,480 shares; 2018Q2: 547,480 shares; 2018Q3: 537,480 shares; 2018Q4: 277,480 shares; 2019Q1: 142,280 shares 142,280$5.64M1.22%-135,200Timeline
TGBTASEKO MINES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 10,925,874 shares; 2018Q2: 11,025,874 shares; 2018Q3: 11,025,874 shares; 2018Q4: 10,703,574 shares; 2019Q1: 9,053,574 shares 9,053,574$5.28M1.14%-1,650,000Timeline
CHESAPEAKE ENERGY CORPCHESAPEAKE ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 500,000 shares; 2018Q2: 500,000 shares; 2018Q3: 500,000 shares; 2018Q4: 500,000 shares; 2019Q1: 2,000,000 shares 2,000,000$5.12M1.1%+1,500,000
MAG SILVER CORPMAG SILVER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 633,700 shares; 2018Q2: 626,100 shares; 2018Q3: 626,100 shares; 2018Q4: 470,600 shares; 2019Q1: 470,600 shares 470,600$5.02M1.08%0
SWKSSKYWORKS SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 55,607 shares; 2018Q2: 55,607 shares; 2018Q3: 55,607 shares; 2018Q4: 59,107 shares; 2019Q1: 59,107 shares 59,107$4.88M1.05%0Timeline
OAKTREE CAP GROUP LLCOAKTREE CAP GROUP LLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 95,000 shares 95,000$4.72M1.02%new
LNCLINCOLN NATL CORP INDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 78,100 shares 78,100$4.58M0.99%newTimeline
PURE ACQUISITION CORPPURE ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 400,000 shares; 2018Q3: 400,000 shares; 2018Q4: 341,100 shares; 2019Q1: 431,100 shares 431,100$4.56M0.98%+90,000
RMG ACQUISITION CORPRMG ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 450,000 shares 450,000$4.51M0.97%new
AMCI ACQUISITION CORPAMCI ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 400,000 shares; 2019Q1: 440,100 shares 440,100$4.45M0.96%+40,100
GILDGILEAD SCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 8,000 shares; 2018Q2: 16,123 shares; 2018Q3: 16,123 shares; 2018Q4: 29,000 shares; 2019Q1: 64,600 shares 64,600$4.2M0.91%+35,600Timeline
HENNESSY CAP ACQUSTION CORPHENNESSY CAP ACQUSTION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 400,000 shares 400,000$4.03M0.87%new
DIAMONDPEAK HLDGS CORDIAMONDPEAK HLDGS CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 400,000 shares 400,000$4.01M0.86%new
SPARTAN ENERGY ACQUISITION CSPARTAN ENERGY ACQUISITION CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 721,500 shares; 2018Q4: 721,500 shares; 2019Q1: 391,500 shares 391,500$3.98M0.86%-330,000
NAKNORTHERN DYNASTY MINERALS LTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 7,725,643 shares; 2018Q2: 8,738,596 shares; 2018Q3: 9,025,965 shares; 2018Q4: 8,601,616 shares; 2019Q1: 6,559,623 shares 6,559,623$3.92M0.85%-2,041,993Timeline
FINTECH ACQUISITION CORP IIIFINTECH ACQUISITION CORP IIIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 300,000 shares; 2019Q1: 375,111 shares 375,111$3.82M0.82%+75,111
CCSCENTURY COMMUNITIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 128,224 shares; 2018Q2: 148,224 shares; 2018Q3: 148,224 shares; 2018Q4: 246,679 shares; 2019Q1: 157,179 shares 157,179$3.77M0.81%-89,500Timeline
CATCHMARK TIMBER TR INC CL ACATCHMARK TIMBER TR INC CL AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 469,690 shares; 2018Q2: 412,690 shares; 2018Q3: 412,690 shares; 2018Q4: 371,690 shares; 2019Q1: 371,690 shares 371,690$3.65M0.79%0
WABCO HLDGS INCWABCO HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 25,000 shares 25,000$3.3M0.71%new
GTGOODYEAR TIRE & RUBR COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 170,300 shares 170,300$3.09M0.67%newTimeline
GRAF INDUSTRIAL CORPGRAF INDUSTRIAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 200,000 shares; 2019Q1: 301,500 shares 301,500$3.05M0.66%+101,500
MONOCLE ACQUISITION CORPMONOCLE ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 300,000 shares 300,000$3.02M0.65%new
TRINE ACQUISITION CORPTRINE ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 300,000 shares 300,000$3.01M0.65%new
ACAMAR PARTNERS ACQSITION COACAMAR PARTNERS ACQSITION COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 300,000 shares 300,000$3M0.65%new
TRAVELPORT WORLDWIDE LTDTRAVELPORT WORLDWIDE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 185,024 shares 185,024$2.91M0.63%new
LEO HOLDINGS CORPLEO HOLDINGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 300,000 shares; 2018Q2: 200,000 shares; 2018Q3: 200,000 shares; 2018Q4: 200,000 shares; 2019Q1: 280,000 shares 280,000$2.91M0.63%+80,000
LF CAP ACQUISITION CORPLF CAP ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 225,000 shares; 2018Q3: 225,000 shares; 2018Q4: 225,000 shares; 2019Q1: 264,600 shares 264,600$2.74M0.59%+39,600
MOSAIC ACQUISITION CORPMOSAIC ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 260,000 shares 260,000$2.68M0.58%new
LEGACY ACQUISITION CORPLEGACY ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 220,000 shares; 2018Q2: 220,000 shares; 2018Q3: 220,000 shares; 2018Q4: 220,000 shares; 2019Q1: 260,700 shares 260,700$2.68M0.58%+40,700
TWELVE SEAS INVESTMENT COMPATWELVE SEAS INVESTMENT COMPAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 250,000 shares; 2018Q3: 200,000 shares; 2018Q4: 200,000 shares; 2019Q1: 247,400 shares 247,400$2.6M0.56%+47,400
GORES METROPOULOS INCGORES METROPOULOS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 250,000 shares 250,000$2.56M0.55%new
DIAMOND OFFSHORE DRILLING INDIAMOND OFFSHORE DRILLING INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 349,292 shares; 2018Q2: 298,900 shares; 2018Q3: 248,900 shares; 2018Q4: 243,900 shares; 2019Q1: 243,900 shares 243,900$2.56M0.55%0
VECTOIQ ACQUISITION CORPVECTOIQ ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 200,000 shares; 2018Q3: 200,000 shares; 2018Q4: 200,000 shares; 2019Q1: 236,800 shares 236,800$2.48M0.53%+36,800
PIVOTAL ACQUISITION CORPPIVOTAL ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 241,400 shares 241,400$2.46M0.53%new
QRVOQORVO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 40,199 shares; 2018Q2: 40,199 shares; 2018Q3: 40,199 shares; 2018Q4: 34,199 shares; 2019Q1: 34,199 shares 34,199$2.45M0.53%0Timeline
TIBERIUS ACQUISITION CORPTIBERIUS ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 250,000 shares; 2018Q2: 230,000 shares; 2018Q3: 230,000 shares; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 230,000 shares 230,000$2.4M0.52%new
CENTURYLINK INCCENTURYLINK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 20,000 shares; 2018Q2: 20,000 shares; 2018Q3: 20,000 shares; 2018Q4: 15,000 shares; 2019Q1: 199,000 shares 199,000$2.39M0.51%+184,000
NOBLE CORP PLCNOBLE CORP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 2,666,444 shares; 2018Q2: 2,529,727 shares; 2018Q3: 2,529,727 shares; 2018Q4: 814,112 shares; 2019Q1: 814,112 shares 814,112$2.34M0.5%0
TKK SYMPHONY ACQUISITION CORTKK SYMPHONY ACQUISITION CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 225,044 shares 225,044$2.32M0.5%new
CALAMP CORPCALAMP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 183,556 shares; 2018Q2: 183,556 shares; 2018Q3: 183,556 shares; 2018Q4: 183,556 shares; 2019Q1: 183,556 shares 183,556$2.31M0.5%0
COLLIER CREEK HOLDINGSCOLLIER CREEK HOLDINGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 220,800 shares 220,800$2.29M0.49%new
MCEWEN MNG INCMCEWEN MNG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 1,751,800 shares; 2018Q2: 1,714,800 shares; 2018Q3: 1,714,800 shares; 2018Q4: 1,523,000 shares; 2019Q1: 1,523,000 shares 1,523,000$2.28M0.49%0
REGALWOOD GLOBAL ENERGY LTDREGALWOOD GLOBAL ENERGY LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 200,000 shares; 2018Q2: 200,000 shares; 2018Q3: 200,000 shares; 2018Q4: 200,000 shares; 2019Q1: 220,300 shares 220,300$2.28M0.49%+20,300
DFB HEALTHCARE ACQUISTION CODFB HEALTHCARE ACQUISTION COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 200,000 shares; 2018Q2: 200,000 shares; 2018Q3: 200,000 shares; 2018Q4: 200,000 shares; 2019Q1: 220,000 shares 220,000$2.25M0.49%+20,000
M.D.C. HOLDINGS INCM.D.C. HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 66,920 shares; 2018Q2: 66,560 shares; 2018Q3: 66,560 shares; 2018Q4: 50,760 shares; 2019Q1: 76,636 shares 76,636$2.23M0.48%+25,876
CF FIN ACQUISITION CORPCF FIN ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 200,000 shares; 2019Q1: 218,100 shares 218,100$2.23M0.48%+18,100
BCEBCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 20,000 shares; 2019Q1: 50,000 shares 50,000$2.22M0.48%+30,000Timeline
SCHULTZE SPL PURP ACQUSTN C…SCHULTZE SPL PURP ACQUSTN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 200,000 shares; 2019Q1: 218,000 shares 218,000$2.19M0.47%+18,000
BOXWOOD MERGER CORPBOXWOOD MERGER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 200,000 shares; 2019Q1: 217,900 shares 217,900$2.19M0.47%+17,900
FAR PT ACQUISITION CORPFAR PT ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 150,000 shares; 2018Q3: 150,000 shares; 2018Q4: 150,000 shares; 2019Q1: 208,125 shares 208,125$2.17M0.47%+58,125
NABORS INDUSTRIES LTDNABORS INDUSTRIES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 200,000 shares; 2018Q2: 330,000 shares; 2018Q3: 330,000 shares; 2018Q4: 617,000 shares; 2019Q1: 617,000 shares 617,000$2.12M0.46%0
ANDINA ACQUISITION CORP IIIANDINA ACQUISITION CORP IIIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 208,900 shares 208,900$2.11M0.45%new
DD3 ACQUISITION CORPDD3 ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 160,000 shares; 2019Q1: 204,500 shares 204,500$2.07M0.45%+44,500
NEBULA ACQUISITION CORPNEBULA ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 150,000 shares; 2018Q2: 150,000 shares; 2018Q3: 150,000 shares; 2018Q4: 150,000 shares; 2019Q1: 200,400 shares 200,400$2.04M0.44%+50,400
CRESCENT ACQUISITION CORPCRESCENT ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 200,000 shares 200,000$2M0.43%new
TORTOISE ACQUISITION CORPTORTOISE ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 200,000 shares 200,000$2M0.43%new
LEISURE ACQUISITION CORPLEISURE ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 100,000 shares; 2018Q2: 100,000 shares; 2018Q3: 100,000 shares; 2018Q4: 100,000 shares; 2019Q1: 170,500 shares 170,500$1.75M0.38%+70,500
GORDON POINTE ACQUISITION COGORDON POINTE ACQUISITION COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 140,000 shares; 2018Q2: 140,000 shares; 2018Q3: 140,000 shares; 2018Q4: 140,000 shares; 2019Q1: 165,000 shares 165,000$1.73M0.37%+25,000
THUNDER BRIDGE ACQUISITION LTHUNDER BRIDGE ACQUISITION LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 200,000 shares; 2018Q3: 200,000 shares; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 160,000 shares 160,000$1.73M0.37%new
TRINITY MERGER CORPTRINITY MERGER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 285,000 shares; 2018Q3: 285,000 shares; 2018Q4: 185,000 shares; 2019Q1: 164,200 shares 164,200$1.72M0.37%-20,800
CHARDAN HEALTHCARE ACQUISITICHARDAN HEALTHCARE ACQUISITIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 150,000 shares; 2019Q1: 163,500 shares 163,500$1.64M0.35%+13,500
FORUM MERGER II CORPFORUM MERGER II CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 74,000 shares; 2018Q4: 100,000 shares; 2019Q1: 154,800 shares 154,800$1.59M0.34%+54,800
MTECH ACQUISITION CORPMTECH ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 200,000 shares; 2019Q1: 156,200 shares 156,200$1.58M0.34%-43,800
MEGALITH FINL ACQUISITION COMEGALITH FINL ACQUISITION COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 150,000 shares; 2018Q4: 150,000 shares; 2019Q1: 150,000 shares 150,000$1.54M0.33%0
NEW FRONTIER CORPNEW FRONTIER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 100,000 shares; 2018Q3: 100,000 shares; 2018Q4: 100,000 shares; 2019Q1: 143,000 shares 143,000$1.45M0.31%+43,000
ALLEGRO MERGER CORPALLEGRO MERGER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 125,000 shares; 2018Q4: 125,000 shares; 2019Q1: 137,500 shares 137,500$1.44M0.31%+12,500
ENSCO PLCENSCO PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 1,234,239 shares; 2018Q2: 3,684,439 shares; 2018Q3: 3,587,347 shares; 2018Q4: 808,747 shares; 2019Q1: 326,567 shares 326,567$1.28M0.28%-482,180
SOCIAL CAP HEDOSOPHIA HLDGSSOCIAL CAP HEDOSOPHIA HLDGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 1,577,892 shares; 2018Q2: 1,577,892 shares; 2018Q3: 1,577,892 shares; 2018Q4: 1,577,892 shares; 2019Q1: 1,577,892 shares 1,577,892$1.26M0.27%0
GS ACQUISITION HLDGS CORPGS ACQUISITION HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 100,300 shares; 2018Q3: 100,300 shares; 2018Q4: 100,300 shares; 2019Q1: 117,700 shares 117,700$1.24M0.27%+17,400
OPES ACQUISITION CORPOPES ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 100,000 shares; 2018Q2: 100,000 shares; 2018Q3: 100,000 shares; 2018Q4: 100,000 shares; 2019Q1: 118,400 shares 118,400$1.23M0.26%+18,400
GORES HOLDINGS III INCGORES HOLDINGS III INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 100,000 shares; 2018Q4: 100,000 shares; 2019Q1: 116,411 shares 116,411$1.22M0.26%+16,411
TRIDENT ACQUISITIONS CORPTRIDENT ACQUISITIONS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 90,000 shares; 2018Q3: 90,000 shares; 2018Q4: 90,000 shares; 2019Q1: 117,200 shares 117,200$1.21M0.26%+27,200
EDTECHX HLDGS ACQUISITION COEDTECHX HLDGS ACQUISITION COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 100,000 shares; 2019Q1: 114,600 shares 114,600$1.17M0.25%+14,600
ALBERTON ACQUISITION CORPALBERTON ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 114,600 shares 114,600$1.17M0.25%new
CHASERG TECHNLGY ACQUISITN CCHASERG TECHNLGY ACQUISITN CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 100,000 shares; 2019Q1: 114,900 shares 114,900$1.16M0.25%+14,900
PENSARE ACQUISITION CORPPENSARE ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 112,500 shares; 2018Q2: 112,500 shares; 2018Q3: 112,500 shares; 2018Q4: 112,500 shares; 2019Q1: 112,500 shares 112,500$1.12M0.24%0
MUDRICK CAP ACQUISITION CORPMUDRICK CAP ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 100,000 shares; 2018Q2: 100,000 shares; 2018Q3: 100,000 shares; 2018Q4: 100,000 shares; 2019Q1: 100,000 shares 100,000$1.05M0.23%0
INSURANCE ACQUISITION CORPINSURANCE ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 100,000 shares 100,000$1.01M0.22%new
BTEBAYTEX ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 182,000 shares; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 413,203 shares; 2018Q4: 586,203 shares; 2019Q1: 586,203 shares 586,203$996K0.21%0Timeline
REVGREV GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 76,500 shares; 2018Q2: 312,852 shares; 2018Q3: 312,852 shares; 2018Q4: 89,241 shares; 2019Q1: 89,241 shares 89,241$977K0.21%0Timeline
SOCIAL CAP HEDOSOPHIA HLDGSSOCIAL CAP HEDOSOPHIA HLDGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 95,000 shares 95,000$968K0.21%new
PTENPATTERSON-UTI ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 301,039 shares; 2018Q2: 301,039 shares; 2018Q3: 301,039 shares; 2018Q4: 66,600 shares; 2019Q1: 66,600 shares 66,600$934K0.2%0Timeline
VANTAGE ENERGY ACQUISITIONVANTAGE ENERGY ACQUISITIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 190,000 shares; 2018Q2: 190,000 shares; 2018Q3: 190,000 shares; 2018Q4: 90,000 shares; 2019Q1: 90,000 shares 90,000$920K0.2%0
ARYA SCIENCES ACQUISITION COARYA SCIENCES ACQUISITION COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 75,000 shares; 2019Q1: 85,600 shares 85,600$886K0.19%+10,600
RIORIO TINTO PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 22,100 shares; 2018Q3: 26,100 shares; 2018Q4: 15,000 shares; 2019Q1: 15,000 shares 15,000$883K0.19%0Timeline
NATIONAL OILWELL VARCO INCNATIONAL OILWELL VARCO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 33,200 shares; 2019Q1: 31,500 shares 31,500$839K0.18%-1,700
MOSAIC ACQUISITION CORPMOSAIC ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 70,000 shares 70,000$706K0.15%new
TCF FINL CORPTCF FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 29,626 shares 29,626$613K0.13%new
BLACK RIDGE ACQUISITION CORPBLACK RIDGE ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 20,825 shares; 2019Q1: 57,325 shares 57,325$585K0.13%+36,500
SUPERIOR ENERGY SVCS INCSUPERIOR ENERGY SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 14,000 shares; 2018Q2: 14,000 shares; 2018Q3: 14,000 shares; 2018Q4: 122,346 shares; 2019Q1: 122,346 shares 122,346$571K0.12%0
HL ACQUISITIONS CORPHL ACQUISITIONS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 50,000 shares; 2018Q3: 50,000 shares; 2018Q4: 50,000 shares; 2019Q1: 50,000 shares 50,000$522K0.11%0
SYNCHRONOSS TECHNOLOGIES INCSYNCHRONOSS TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 450,000 shares; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 450,000 shares; 2019Q1: 450,000 shares 450,000$446K0.1%0
CELESTICA INCCELESTICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 48,935 shares; 2019Q1: 48,935 shares 48,935$414K0.09%0
OBSIDIAN ENERGY LTDOBSIDIAN ENERGY LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 1,586,300 shares; 2018Q2: 1,536,700 shares; 2018Q3: 1,536,700 shares; 2018Q4: 1,536,700 shares; 2019Q1: 1,513,220 shares 1,513,220$413K0.09%-23,480
NUANCE COMMUNICATIONS INCNUANCE COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 400,000 shares; 2018Q2: 400,000 shares; 2018Q3: 400,000 shares; 2018Q4: 400,000 shares; 2019Q1: 400,000 shares 400,000$400K0.09%0
BELLATRIX EXPLORATION LTDBELLATRIX EXPLORATION LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 550,000 shares; 2018Q3: 576,200 shares; 2018Q4: 307,127 shares; 2019Q1: 1,215,249 shares 1,215,249$391K0.08%+908,122
SUNCOKE ENERGY PARTNERS LPSUNCOKE ENERGY PARTNERS LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 24,663 shares; 2018Q2: 24,663 shares; 2018Q3: 24,663 shares; 2018Q4: 24,663 shares; 2019Q1: 24,663 shares 24,663$307K0.07%0
PROFIRE ENERGY INCPROFIRE ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 575,000 shares; 2018Q4: 577,998 shares; 2019Q1: 147,998 shares 147,998$265K0.06%-430,000
PRECISION DRILLING CORPPRECISION DRILLING CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 245,800 shares; 2018Q2: 245,800 shares; 2018Q3: 245,800 shares; 2018Q4: 72,400 shares; 2019Q1: 65,400 shares 65,400$155K0.03%-7,000
GOLDCORP INC NEWGOLDCORP INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 10,000 shares 10,000$114K0.02%new
LPTHLIGHTPATH TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: 374,938 shares; 2018Q2: 374,938 shares; 2018Q3: 374,938 shares; 2018Q4: 200,311 shares; 2019Q1: 24,311 shares 24,311$36K0.01%-176,000Timeline
MOSAIC ACQUISITION CORPMOSAIC ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: restricted; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 23,200 shares 23,200$19K<0.01%new

Sold out in Q1 2019

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
VALERO ENERGY PARTNERS LPVALERO ENERGY PARTNERS LP198,418$8.37Mshares
VECTREN CORPVECTREN CORP108,925$7.84Mshares
RANDGOLD RES LTDRANDGOLD RES LTD87,290$7.48Mshares
ATHENAHEALTH INCATHENAHEALTH INC53,117$7.01Mshares
HAYMAKER ACQUISITION CORPHAYMAKER ACQUISITION CORP653,900$6.55Mshares
TESARO INCTESARO INC78,754$5.85Mshares
TWENTY FIRST CENTY FOX INCTWENTY FIRST CENTY FOX INC112,600$5.42Mshares
ARRIS INTL INC SHSARRIS INTL INC SHS165,000$5.04Mshares
NAVIGATORS GROUP INCNAVIGATORS GROUP INC55,152$3.83Mshares
TRANSMONTAIGNE PARTNERS L PTRANSMONTAIGNE PARTNERS L P78,051$3.17Mshares
SENDGRID INCSENDGRID INC72,319$3.12Mshares
PANDORA MEDIA INCPANDORA MEDIA INC373,918$3.02Mshares
FEDERAL STR ACQUISITION CORPFEDERAL STR ACQUISITION CORP259,300$2.65Mshares
IMPERVA INCIMPERVA INC47,410$2.64Mshares
CHURCHILL CAP CORPCHURCHILL CAP CORP250,000$2.53Mshares
APPTIO INCAPPTIO INC58,010$2.2Mshares
SENTINEL ENERGY SVCS INCSENTINEL ENERGY SVCS INC210,000$2.16Mshares
INTEGRATED DEVICE TECHNOLOG…INTEGRATED DEVICE TECHNOLOGY INC40,000$1.94Mshares
BIG ROCK PARTNERS ACQUISITIOBIG ROCK PARTNERS ACQUISITIO150,000$1.59Mshares
GIGCAPITAL INCGIGCAPITAL INC125,000$1.32Mshares
SHIRE PLCSHIRE PLC7,367$1.28Mshares
MOSAIC ACQUISITION CORPMOSAIC ACQUISITION CORP125,000$1.26Mshares
ORBOTECH LTDORBOTECH LTD13,883$785Kshares
WELLS FARGO & COWELLS FARGO & CO400$505Kshares
SEACOR HOLDINGS INCSEACOR HOLDINGS INC500,000$464Kshares
BZHBEAZER HOMES USA INC48,627$461Kshares
HORNBECK OFFSHORE SVCS INC NHORNBECK OFFSHORE SVCS INC N181,363$261Kshares
MTECH ACQUISITION CORPMTECH ACQUISITION CORP175,000$105Kshares
FEDERAL STR ACQUISITION CORPFEDERAL STR ACQUISITION CORP124,850$100Kshares
U S WELL SVCS INCU S WELL SVCS INC114,800$69Kshares
ONE MADISON CORPONE MADISON CORP87,500$68Kshares
PLATINUM EAGLE ACQUISITIN COPLATINUM EAGLE ACQUISITIN CO26,666$35Kshares
HAYMAKER ACQUISITION CORPHAYMAKER ACQUISITION CORP39,450$32Kshares

How Q1 2019 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001062993-19-002234 base2019-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set