Skip to content

Sofinnova Investments, Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1631134, Menlo Park, CA

Sofinnova Investments, Inc. reported $2,631,154,214 across 74 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 55.34% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104659-26-062256

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$2.63B
Holdings
74
Top 10 weight
55.34%
New
30
Sold out
16

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AZNnew+456,031$89.9M
RAREadded+3,062,588$64.2M
BIIBnew+229,521$42.1M
AXSMadded+200,481$33.9M
INSMadded+189,274$31M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AZNexited-1,632,334-$150M
VRTXexited-164,594-$74.6M
ABBVexited-317,783-$72.6M
ISRGexited-126,968-$71.9M
JAZZreduced-361,533-$68.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104659-26-062256, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,995,928,525, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NTRANATERA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,550,280 shares; 2024Q4: 1,550,280 shares; 2025Q1: 1,550,280 shares; 2025Q2: 1,550,280 shares; 2025Q3: 1,550,280 shares; 2025Q4: 1,550,280 shares; 2026Q1: 1,550,280 shares 1,550,280$310M15.53%0Timeline
BMYBRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 371,497 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,512,994 shares; 2026Q1: 1,988,721 shares 1,988,721$121M6.04%+475,727Timeline
JAZZJAZZ PHARMACEUTICALS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 188,562 shares; 2024Q4: 504,193 shares; 2025Q1: 510,050 shares; 2025Q2: 694,096 shares; 2025Q3: 588,828 shares; 2025Q4: 959,860 shares; 2026Q1: 598,327 shares 598,327$113M5.67%-361,533Timeline
VERAVERA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,793,987 shares; 2024Q4: 2,793,987 shares; 2025Q1: 2,793,987 shares; 2025Q2: 2,793,987 shares; 2025Q3: 2,793,987 shares; 2025Q4: 2,793,987 shares; 2026Q1: 2,793,987 shares 2,793,987$112M5.63%0Timeline
UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 118,513 shares; 2025Q3: 190,626 shares; 2025Q4: 157,641 shares; 2026Q1: 160,070 shares 160,070$94.9M4.76%+2,429Timeline
AZNASTRAZENECA PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 456,031 shares 456,031$89.9M4.51%newTimeline
COGTCOGENT BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,265,230 shares; 2024Q4: 823,160 shares; 2025Q1: 2,182,121 shares; 2025Q2: 2,355,505 shares; 2025Q3: 2,127,941 shares; 2025Q4: 1,973,625 shares; 2026Q1: 2,113,551 shares 2,113,551$81.4M4.08%+139,926Timeline
RAREULTRAGENYX PHARMACEUTICAL INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 83,300 shares; 2026Q1: 3,145,888 shares 3,145,888$65.9M3.3%+3,062,588Timeline
RAPPRAPPORT THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,995,594 shares; 2024Q4: 1,995,594 shares; 2025Q1: 1,995,594 shares; 2025Q2: 1,995,594 shares; 2025Q3: 1,947,579 shares; 2025Q4: 1,904,408 shares; 2026Q1: 1,904,408 shares 1,904,408$59.6M2.99%0Timeline
INSMINSMED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 286,307 shares; 2024Q4: 256,281 shares; 2025Q1: 304,254 shares; 2025Q2: 313,923 shares; 2025Q3: 104,339 shares; 2025Q4: 156,801 shares; 2026Q1: 346,075 shares 346,075$56.6M2.84%+189,274Timeline
ALCALCON AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 332,520 shares; 2026Q1: 729,972 shares 729,972$55M2.76%+397,452Timeline
SUPNSUPERNUS PHARMACEUTICALSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 520,678 shares; 2025Q2: 799,253 shares; 2025Q3: 377,066 shares; 2025Q4: 553,095 shares; 2026Q1: 954,309 shares 954,309$49.3M2.47%+401,214Timeline
BMRNBIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 697,133 shares; 2026Q1: 781,982 shares 781,982$44.2M2.21%+84,849Timeline
BIIBBIOGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 229,521 shares 229,521$42.1M2.11%newTimeline
CELCCELCUITY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 253,375 shares; 2025Q4: 299,417 shares; 2026Q1: 366,175 shares 366,175$41.8M2.09%+66,758Timeline
BIOABIOAGE LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,304,901 shares; 2024Q4: 2,304,901 shares; 2025Q1: 2,304,901 shares; 2025Q2: 2,304,901 shares; 2025Q3: 2,293,788 shares; 2025Q4: 2,293,788 shares; 2026Q1: 2,293,788 shares 2,293,788$40.1M2.01%0Timeline
RYTMRHYTHM PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 276,678 shares; 2024Q4: 397,428 shares; 2025Q1: 446,839 shares; 2025Q2: 586,010 shares; 2025Q3: 246,966 shares; 2025Q4: 271,394 shares; 2026Q1: 450,096 shares 450,096$39.1M1.96%+178,702Timeline
AVBPARRIVENT BIOPHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,696,752 shares; 2024Q4: 1,696,752 shares; 2025Q1: 1,696,752 shares; 2025Q2: 1,696,752 shares; 2025Q3: 1,696,752 shares; 2025Q4: 1,696,752 shares; 2026Q1: 1,696,752 shares 1,696,752$39.1M1.96%0Timeline
IDYAIDEAYA BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,749,455 shares; 2024Q4: 1,069,090 shares; 2025Q1: 2,622,192 shares; 2025Q2: 2,147,795 shares; 2025Q3: 922,695 shares; 2025Q4: 885,121 shares; 2026Q1: 1,131,786 shares 1,131,786$37.7M1.89%+246,665Timeline
IMNMIMMUNOME INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 676,766 shares; 2024Q4: 746,824 shares; 2025Q1: 788,666 shares; 2025Q2: 778,476 shares; 2025Q3: 436,051 shares; 2025Q4: 1,618,477 shares; 2026Q1: 1,701,904 shares 1,701,904$37.2M1.86%+83,427Timeline
NKTRNEKTAR THERAPEUTICSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 118,419 shares; 2025Q4: 438,630 shares; 2026Q1: 509,546 shares 509,546$36.7M1.84%+70,916Timeline
AXSMAXSOME THERAPEUTICS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 379,527 shares; 2024Q4: 491,726 shares; 2025Q1: 175,317 shares; 2025Q2: 93,610 shares; 2025Q3: 393,499 shares; 2025Q4: 12,266 shares; 2026Q1: 212,747 shares 212,747$36M1.8%+200,481Timeline
IMTXIMMATICS N.VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 386,100 shares; 2024Q4: 343,206 shares; 2025Q1: 1,554,304 shares; 2025Q2: 2,240,528 shares; 2025Q3: 2,227,837 shares; 2025Q4: 3,435,542 shares; 2026Q1: 3,630,454 shares 3,630,454$35.7M1.79%+194,912Timeline
BBIOBRIDGEBIO PHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 734,227 shares; 2025Q2: 993,093 shares; 2025Q3: 831,847 shares; 2025Q4: 720,448 shares; 2026Q1: 409,183 shares 409,183$30.4M1.52%-311,265Timeline
DYNDYNE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 772,070 shares; 2024Q4: 1,071,498 shares; 2025Q1: 716,896 shares; 2025Q2: 614,865 shares; 2025Q3: 985,828 shares; 2025Q4: 2,254,161 shares; 2026Q1: 1,633,897 shares 1,633,897$29.6M1.48%-620,264Timeline
INBXINHIBRX BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 536,068 shares; 2024Q4: 527,190 shares; 2025Q1: 697,916 shares; 2025Q2: 708,678 shares; 2025Q3: 440,092 shares; 2025Q4: 454,657 shares; 2026Q1: 406,029 shares 406,029$27.3M1.37%-48,628Timeline
DXCMDEXCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 290,210 shares; 2025Q1: 395,975 shares; 2025Q2: 523,694 shares; 2025Q3: 779,616 shares; 2025Q4: 378,219 shares; 2026Q1: 393,576 shares 393,576$24.7M1.24%+15,357Timeline
PHVSPHARVARIS N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 600,302 shares; 2024Q4: 560,723 shares; 2025Q1: 593,403 shares; 2025Q2: 585,532 shares; 2025Q3: 739,876 shares; 2025Q4: 745,169 shares; 2026Q1: 818,328 shares 818,328$23.1M1.16%+73,159Timeline
PRAXPRAXIS PRECISION MEDICINES IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 157,640 shares; 2025Q2: 15,717 shares; 2025Q3: 172,833 shares; 2025Q4: 125,722 shares; 2026Q1: 63,680 shares 63,680$20.5M1.03%-62,042Timeline
GMABGENMAB A/SQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 752,261 shares 752,261$20.2M1.01%newTimeline
RCUSARCUS BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,037,776 shares; 2025Q2: 1,216,016 shares; 2025Q3: 1,222,263 shares; 2025Q4: 1,096,705 shares; 2026Q1: 923,086 shares 923,086$19.9M1%-173,619Timeline
XENEXENON PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 59,900 shares; 2026Q1: 305,216 shares 305,216$17.7M0.89%+245,316Timeline
SYKSTRYKER CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 116,005 shares; 2025Q1: 298,567 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 44,480 shares 44,480$14.6M0.73%newTimeline
ANABANAPTYSBIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 132,927 shares; 2025Q1: 1,160,033 shares; 2025Q2: 1,032,362 shares; 2025Q3: 254,268 shares; 2025Q4: 287,690 shares; 2026Q1: 248,253 shares 248,253$13.8M0.69%-39,437Timeline
ROIVROIVANT SCIENCES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,279,510 shares; 2025Q2: 3,088,814 shares; 2025Q3: 3,149,270 shares; 2025Q4: 734,582 shares; 2026Q1: 477,995 shares 477,995$13.2M0.66%-256,587Timeline
EWTXEDGEWISE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 384,767 shares; 2024Q4: 402,773 shares; 2025Q1: 342,218 shares; 2025Q2: 716,873 shares; 2025Q3: 520,240 shares; 2025Q4: 437,819 shares; 2026Q1: 386,498 shares 386,498$12.2M0.61%-51,321Timeline
CMPXCOMPASS THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,028,886 shares; 2025Q4: 3,365,446 shares; 2026Q1: 2,056,161 shares 2,056,161$10.9M0.54%-1,309,285Timeline
ORICORIC PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 679,578 shares 679,578$8.61M0.43%newTimeline
TNGXTANGO THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 395,081 shares 395,081$8.27M0.41%newTimeline
TYRATYRA BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 204,015 shares 204,015$7.81M0.39%newTimeline
AXGNAXOGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 210,665 shares 210,665$6.98M0.35%newTimeline
DFTXDEFINIUM THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 344,166 shares 344,166$6.5M0.33%newTimeline
CYTKCYTOKINETICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 91,791 shares 91,791$6.05M0.3%newTimeline
IRONDISC MEDICINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 41,352 shares; 2024Q4: 22,752 shares; 2025Q1: 7,485 shares; 2025Q2: 7,312 shares; 2025Q3: 13,553 shares; 2025Q4: 111,010 shares; 2026Q1: 78,320 shares 78,320$5.01M0.25%-32,690Timeline
MANEVERADERMICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 73,315 shares 73,315$4.63M0.23%newTimeline
HRMYHARMONY BIOSCIENCES HLDGS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 152,695 shares 152,695$4.28M0.21%newTimeline
PCVXVAXCYTE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 50,600 shares 50,600$2.94M0.15%newTimeline
MIRMMIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 23,100 shares; 2026Q1: 27,591 shares 27,591$2.55M0.13%+4,491Timeline
NXTCNEXTCURE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 222,654 shares; 2025Q4: 222,654 shares; 2026Q1: 222,654 shares 222,654$2.38M0.12%0Timeline
SVRASAVARA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,662,550 shares; 2024Q4: 5,471,299 shares; 2025Q1: 5,481,666 shares; 2025Q2: 2,457,352 shares; 2025Q3: 2,427,724 shares; 2025Q4: 304,770 shares; 2026Q1: 364,763 shares 364,763$1.99M0.1%+59,993Timeline
ESTAESTABLISHMENT LABS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 181,476 shares; 2024Q4: 95,305 shares; 2025Q1: 28,675 shares; 2025Q2: 28,120 shares; 2025Q3: 10,787 shares; 2025Q4: 28,366 shares; 2026Q1: 33,930 shares 33,930$1.93M0.1%+5,564Timeline
ACADACADIA PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 26,800 shares; 2025Q4: 65,567 shares; 2026Q1: 78,551 shares 78,551$1.75M0.09%+12,984Timeline
TENXTENAX THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 104,400 shares 104,400$1.67M0.08%newTimeline
JBIOJADE BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 107,391 shares; 2025Q3: 107,391 shares; 2025Q4: 107,391 shares; 2026Q1: 107,391 shares 107,391$1.51M0.08%0Timeline
WVEWAVE LIFE SCIENCES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 117,903 shares; 2025Q3: 170,943 shares; 2025Q4: 158,182 shares; 2026Q1: 189,253 shares 189,253$1.37M0.07%+31,071Timeline
SEPNSEPTERNA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 47,506 shares 47,506$1.14M0.06%newTimeline
OKURONKURE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 141,700 shares 141,700$587K0.03%newTimeline
BOLTBOLT BIOTHERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 137,721 shares; 2025Q3: 137,721 shares; 2025Q4: 137,721 shares; 2026Q1: 137,721 shares 137,721$556K0.03%0Timeline
SLNOSOLENO THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 586,344 shares; 2024Q4: 757,248 shares; 2025Q1: 484,471 shares; 2025Q2: 415,219 shares; 2025Q3: 166,281 shares; 2025Q4: 12,414 shares; 2026Q1: 14,689 shares 14,689$492K0.02%+2,275Timeline
IMAIMAGENEBIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 31,884 shares; 2025Q4: 31,884 shares; 2026Q1: 31,884 shares 31,884$159K0.01%0Timeline
ZYMEZYMEWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,610 shares 1,610$40.3K<0.01%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
IWMISHARES TR SHSput600,000$149Mnew
XBISPDR SERIES TRUST S&P BIOTECHput1,050,000$134Mnew
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR COMput150,000$86.6Mnew
IBBISHARES TR ISHARES BIOTECHput475,000$80.2Mnew
UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CORP DEL Stockput80,300$47.6Mnew
CELCCELCUITY INC COMput300,000$34.2Mnew
AXSMAXSOME THERAPEUTICS INC. Stockput200,000$33.8Mnew
PFEPFIZER INC COMcall800,000$22.5Mnew
LQDALIQUIDIA CORPORATION Stockput500,000$18.9Mnew
EXELEXELIXIS INC Stockput251,500$10.8Mnew
REPLREPLIMUNE GROUP INC COMMON STOCKcall1,015,400$7.77Mnew
RAREULTRAGENYX PHARMACEUTICAL IN COMcall350,000$7.33Mnew
CMPXCOMPASS THERAPEUTICS INC COMcall500,000$2.65Mnew

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
AZNASTRAZENECA PLC-SPONS ADR1,632,334$150Mshares
VRTXVERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INC164,594$74.6Mshares
ABBVABBVIE INC317,783$72.6Mshares
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INC126,968$71.9Mshares
LLYELI LILLY & CO61,652$66.3Mshares
RNAMAVIDITY BIOSCIENCES INC745,116$53.7Mshares
APGEAPOGEE THERAPEUTICS INC534,845$40.4Mshares
CDTXCIDARA THERAPEUTICS INC180,265$39.8Mshares
GKOSGLAUKOS CORP288,128$32.5Mshares
CNTACENTESSA PHARMACEUTICALS PLC1,104,274$27.6Mshares
GEHCGE HEALTHCARE TECHNOLOGIES I160,876$13.2Mshares
EXASEXACT SCIENCES CORP101,443$10.3Mshares
AMLXAMYLYX PHARMACEUTICALS INC527,099$6.37Mshares
MASIMASIMO CORP46,201$6.01Mshares
QUREUNIQURE NV176,513$4.22Mshares
EVMNEVOMMUNE INC153,320$2.62Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-26-062256 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set