Skip to content

Sofinnova Investments, Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1631134, Menlo Park, CA

Sofinnova Investments, Inc. reported $1,531,129,746 across 64 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 54.83% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104659-25-049266

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$1.53B
Holdings
64
Top 10 weight
54.83%
New
20
Sold out
17

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SYKadded+182,562$68M
MDTnew+562,992$50.6M
LLYadded+38,436$31.7M
PTCTnew+579,339$29.5M
IDYAadded+1,553,102$25.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ABBVexited-359,393-$63.9M
AZNexited-651,344-$42.7M
GILDreduced-355,327-$39.8M
AXSMreduced-316,409-$36.9M
BSXexited-346,571-$31M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104659-25-049266, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,326,074,961, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NTRANATERA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,550,280 shares; 2024Q4: 1,550,280 shares; 2025Q1: 1,550,280 shares 1,550,280$219M16.53%0Timeline
SYKSTRYKER CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 116,005 shares; 2025Q1: 298,567 shares 298,567$111M8.38%+182,562Timeline
VERAVERA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,793,987 shares; 2024Q4: 2,793,987 shares; 2025Q1: 2,793,987 shares 2,793,987$67.1M5.06%0Timeline
JAZZJAZZ PHARMACEUTICALS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 188,562 shares; 2024Q4: 504,193 shares; 2025Q1: 510,050 shares 510,050$63.3M4.78%+5,857Timeline
MDTMEDTRONIC PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 562,992 shares 562,992$50.6M3.82%newTimeline
ALNYALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 110,157 shares; 2025Q1: 176,181 shares 176,181$47.6M3.59%+66,024Timeline
GILDGILEAD SCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 774,227 shares; 2025Q1: 418,900 shares 418,900$46.9M3.54%-355,327Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 14,364 shares; 2025Q1: 52,800 shares 52,800$43.6M3.29%+38,436Timeline
IDYAIDEAYA BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,749,455 shares; 2024Q4: 1,069,090 shares; 2025Q1: 2,622,192 shares 2,622,192$43M3.24%+1,553,102Timeline
SLNOSOLENO THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 586,344 shares; 2024Q4: 757,248 shares; 2025Q1: 484,471 shares 484,471$34.6M2.61%-272,777Timeline
AVBPARRIVENT BIOPHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,696,752 shares; 2024Q4: 1,696,752 shares; 2025Q1: 1,696,752 shares 1,696,752$31.4M2.37%0Timeline
PTCTPTC THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 579,339 shares 579,339$29.5M2.23%newTimeline
SNDXSYNDAX PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 786,999 shares; 2024Q4: 658,627 shares; 2025Q1: 2,275,223 shares 2,275,223$28M2.11%+1,616,596Timeline
DXCMDEXCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 290,210 shares; 2025Q1: 395,975 shares 395,975$27M2.04%+105,765Timeline
BBIOBRIDGEBIO PHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 734,227 shares 734,227$25.4M1.91%newTimeline
REPLREPLIMUNE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 48,138 shares; 2024Q4: 3,149,522 shares; 2025Q1: 2,479,939 shares 2,479,939$24.2M1.82%-669,583Timeline
RYTMRHYTHM PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 276,678 shares; 2024Q4: 397,428 shares; 2025Q1: 446,839 shares 446,839$23.7M1.78%+49,411Timeline
INSMINSMED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 286,307 shares; 2024Q4: 256,281 shares; 2025Q1: 304,254 shares 304,254$23.2M1.75%+47,973Timeline
BLUEPRINT MEDICINES CORPBLUEPRINT MEDICINES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 261,039 shares 261,039$23.1M1.74%new
BMYBRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 371,497 shares 371,497$22.7M1.71%newTimeline
INCYINCYTE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 714,176 shares; 2024Q4: 524,267 shares; 2025Q1: 357,800 shares 357,800$21.7M1.63%-166,467Timeline
ANABANAPTYSBIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 132,927 shares; 2025Q1: 1,160,033 shares 1,160,033$21.6M1.63%+1,027,106Timeline
SRPTSAREPTA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 428,771 shares; 2025Q1: 327,618 shares 327,618$20.9M1.58%-101,153Timeline
AKROAKERO THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 510,020 shares 510,020$20.6M1.56%newTimeline
AXSMAXSOME THERAPEUTICS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 379,527 shares; 2024Q4: 491,726 shares; 2025Q1: 175,317 shares 175,317$20.4M1.54%-316,409Timeline
RAPPRAPPORT THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,995,594 shares; 2024Q4: 1,995,594 shares; 2025Q1: 1,995,594 shares 1,995,594$20M1.51%0Timeline
SUPNSUPERNUS PHARMACEUTICALSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 520,678 shares 520,678$17.1M1.29%newTimeline
SVRASAVARA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,662,550 shares; 2024Q4: 5,471,299 shares; 2025Q1: 5,481,666 shares 5,481,666$15.2M1.15%+10,367Timeline
COGTCOGENT BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,265,230 shares; 2024Q4: 823,160 shares; 2025Q1: 2,182,121 shares 2,182,121$13.1M0.99%+1,358,961Timeline
ROIVROIVANT SCIENCES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,279,510 shares 1,279,510$12.9M0.97%newTimeline
DHRDANAHER CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: 58,606 shares 58,606$12M0.91%+48,606Timeline
PENPENUMBRA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 42,936 shares 42,936$11.5M0.87%newTimeline
RNAMAVIDITY BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,472 shares; 2024Q4: 13,789 shares; 2025Q1: 379,931 shares 379,931$11.2M0.85%+366,142Timeline
INBXINHIBRX BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 536,068 shares; 2024Q4: 527,190 shares; 2025Q1: 697,916 shares 697,916$9.76M0.74%+170,726Timeline
Y-mAbs Therapeutics IncY-mAbs Therapeutics IncQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,194,278 shares; 2024Q4: 2,194,278 shares; 2025Q1: 2,194,278 shares 2,194,278$9.72M0.73%0
AEROVATE THERAPEUTICS INCAEROVATE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,758,686 shares; 2024Q4: 3,758,686 shares; 2025Q1: 3,758,686 shares 3,758,686$9.43M0.71%0
PHVSPHARVARIS N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 600,302 shares; 2024Q4: 560,723 shares; 2025Q1: 593,403 shares 593,403$9.32M0.7%+32,680Timeline
BIOABIOAGE LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,304,901 shares; 2024Q4: 2,304,901 shares; 2025Q1: 2,304,901 shares 2,304,901$8.67M0.65%0Timeline
RCUSARCUS BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,037,776 shares 1,037,776$8.15M0.61%newTimeline
EWTXEDGEWISE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 384,767 shares; 2024Q4: 402,773 shares; 2025Q1: 342,218 shares 342,218$7.53M0.57%-60,555Timeline
DYNDYNE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 772,070 shares; 2024Q4: 1,071,498 shares; 2025Q1: 716,896 shares 716,896$7.5M0.57%-354,602Timeline
IMTXIMMATICS N.VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 386,100 shares; 2024Q4: 343,206 shares; 2025Q1: 1,554,304 shares 1,554,304$7.01M0.53%+1,211,098Timeline
PRAXPRAXIS PRECISION MEDICINES IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 157,640 shares 157,640$5.97M0.45%newTimeline
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 37,896 shares; 2025Q1: 11,984 shares 11,984$5.94M0.45%-25,912Timeline
QUREUNIQURE NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 545,771 shares 545,771$5.79M0.44%newTimeline
IMNMIMMUNOME INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 676,766 shares; 2024Q4: 746,824 shares; 2025Q1: 788,666 shares 788,666$5.31M0.4%+41,842Timeline
KURAKURA ONCOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 296,884 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 791,667 shares 791,667$5.23M0.39%newTimeline
INOZYME PHARMA INCINOZYME PHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,280,308 shares; 2024Q4: 4,280,308 shares; 2025Q1: 4,280,308 shares 4,280,308$3.9M0.29%0
SRRKSCHOLAR ROCK HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 116,117 shares 116,117$3.73M0.28%newTimeline
ERASERASCA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,842,668 shares; 2024Q4: 1,795,880 shares; 2025Q1: 1,877,085 shares 1,877,085$2.57M0.19%+81,205Timeline
NEXTCURE INCNEXTCURE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,671,856 shares; 2024Q4: 2,671,856 shares; 2025Q1: 2,671,856 shares 2,671,856$1.28M0.1%0
ESTAESTABLISHMENT LABS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 181,476 shares; 2024Q4: 95,305 shares; 2025Q1: 28,675 shares 28,675$1.17M0.09%-66,630Timeline
BOLT BIOTHERAPEUTICS INCBOLT BIOTHERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,754,437 shares; 2024Q4: 2,754,437 shares; 2025Q1: 2,754,437 shares 2,754,437$1.1M0.08%0
MTSRMETSERA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 36,800 shares 36,800$1M0.08%newTimeline
ELVNENLIVEN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 34,025 shares; 2025Q1: 33,547 shares 33,547$660K0.05%-478Timeline
GPCRSTRUCTURE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 38,792 shares; 2024Q4: 20,892 shares; 2025Q1: 34,952 shares 34,952$605K0.05%+14,060Timeline
VIRVIR BIOTECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 129,246 shares; 2024Q4: 114,131 shares; 2025Q1: 83,010 shares 83,010$538K0.04%-31,121Timeline
IKENA ONCOLOGY INCIKENA ONCOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 382,616 shares; 2024Q4: 382,616 shares; 2025Q1: 382,616 shares 382,616$490K0.04%0
IRONDISC MEDICINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 41,352 shares; 2024Q4: 22,752 shares; 2025Q1: 7,485 shares 7,485$372K0.03%-15,267Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR COMput175,000$82.1Mnew
IWMISHARES TR SHSput350,000$69.8Mnew
SLNOSOLENO THERAPEUTICS INC COMput529,300$37.8Mnew
ACADACADIA PHARMACEUTICALS INC COMcall500,000$8.3Mnew
EWTXEDGEWISE THERAPEUTICS INC COMput320,400$7.05Mnew

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ABBVABBVIE INC359,393$63.9Mshares
AZNASTRAZENECA PLC-SPONS ADR651,344$42.7Mshares
BSXBOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP346,571$31Mshares
ALKSALKERMES PLC894,266$25.7Mshares
GMEDGLOBUS MED INC244,700$20.2Mshares
JANXJANUX THERAPEUTICS INC253,262$13.6Mshares
INARI MED INCINARI MED INC180,456$9.21Mshares
AXSMAXSOME THERAPEUTICS INC.100,000$8.46Mcall
ACHVACHIEVE LIFE SCIENCE INC1,306,482$4.6Mshares
AVTRAVANTOR INC200,000$4.21Mshares
EWEDWARDS LIFESCIENCES CORP40,000$2.96Mshares
EXASEXACT SCIENCES CORP52,042$2.92Mshares
KROSKEROS THERAPEUTICS INC95,375$1.51Mshares
BDXBECTON DICKINSON & CO4,951$1.12Mshares
ICUIICU MED INC5,000$776Kshares
TVTXTRAVERE THERAPEUTICS INC32,616$568Kshares
LUNGPULMONX CORP61,326$416Kshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-25-049266 base2025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set