Skip to content

Venrock Adviser, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1615982, NEW YORK, NY

Venrock Adviser, LLC reported $2,679,121,858 across 33 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 72.14% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001615982-26-000011

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$2.68B
Holdings
33
Top 10 weight
72.14%
New
8
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DMRAnew+3,603,595$93.3M
RLMDnew+4,843,380$33.7M
TENXnew+1,675,262$26.8M
OCULadded+3,031,379$25.7M
ANLnew+3,212,731$22.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ELVNreduced-1,500,000-$58.8M
UPBexited-1,169,298-$31.7M
CTMXreduced-5,579,376-$26.2M
ERASreduced-1,474,271-$23.9M
ORICreduced-1,356,465-$17.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001615982-26-000011, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,679,121,858, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
APGEAPOGEE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,493,321 shares; 2024Q4: 8,493,321 shares; 2025Q1: 8,493,321 shares; 2025Q2: 8,493,321 shares; 2025Q3: 8,493,321 shares; 2025Q4: 8,493,321 shares; 2026Q1: 8,493,321 shares 8,493,321$715M26.68%0Timeline
ERASERASCA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,216,216 shares; 2024Q4: 16,216,216 shares; 2025Q1: 16,216,216 shares; 2025Q2: 17,857,083 shares; 2025Q3: 17,857,083 shares; 2025Q4: 17,857,083 shares; 2026Q1: 16,382,812 shares 16,382,812$265M9.89%-1,474,271Timeline
ORKAORUKA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,085,620 shares; 2024Q4: 3,285,620 shares; 2025Q1: 4,148,428 shares; 2025Q2: 4,148,428 shares; 2025Q3: 4,148,428 shares; 2025Q4: 4,148,428 shares; 2026Q1: 4,148,428 shares 4,148,428$203M7.6%0Timeline
SYRESPYRE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,685,448 shares; 2024Q4: 2,685,448 shares; 2025Q1: 2,685,448 shares; 2025Q2: 2,685,448 shares; 2025Q3: 2,685,448 shares; 2025Q4: 3,685,448 shares; 2026Q1: 3,685,448 shares 3,685,448$186M6.94%0Timeline
KALVKALVISTA PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,249,731 shares; 2024Q4: 6,249,731 shares; 2025Q1: 6,703,985 shares; 2025Q2: 6,728,985 shares; 2025Q3: 6,728,985 shares; 2025Q4: 6,728,985 shares; 2026Q1: 6,474,485 shares 6,474,485$130M4.86%-254,500Timeline
DNTHDIANTHUS THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,744,373 shares; 2024Q4: 1,744,373 shares; 2025Q1: 1,744,373 shares; 2025Q2: 1,000,000 shares; 2025Q3: 960,803 shares; 2025Q4: 1,000,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,180,000 shares 1,180,000$99M3.7%+180,000Timeline
DMRADAMORA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,603,595 shares 3,603,595$93.3M3.48%newTimeline
OCULOCULAR THERAPEUTIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,762,462 shares; 2024Q4: 12,762,462 shares; 2025Q1: 12,762,462 shares; 2025Q2: 12,762,462 shares; 2025Q3: 13,161,462 shares; 2025Q4: 7,315,547 shares; 2026Q1: 10,346,926 shares 10,346,926$87.6M3.27%+3,031,379Timeline
COGTCOGENT BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,684,167 shares; 2024Q4: 5,684,411 shares; 2025Q1: 5,684,411 shares; 2025Q2: 4,755,411 shares; 2025Q3: 4,000,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,000,000 shares; 2026Q1: 2,000,000 shares 2,000,000$77M2.87%0Timeline
VRDNVIRIDIAN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,882,709 shares; 2024Q4: 3,882,709 shares; 2025Q1: 3,882,709 shares; 2025Q2: 3,882,709 shares; 2025Q3: 3,882,709 shares; 2025Q4: 3,882,709 shares; 2026Q1: 3,882,709 shares 3,882,709$75.9M2.83%0Timeline
SVRASAVARA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,257,639 shares; 2025Q2: 8,884,263 shares; 2025Q3: 12,681,043 shares; 2025Q4: 13,740,375 shares; 2026Q1: 13,740,375 shares 13,740,375$75M2.8%0Timeline
ELVNENLIVEN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,026,331 shares; 2024Q4: 4,026,331 shares; 2025Q1: 4,026,331 shares; 2025Q2: 4,026,331 shares; 2025Q3: 3,226,331 shares; 2025Q4: 3,226,331 shares; 2026Q1: 1,726,331 shares 1,726,331$67.7M2.53%-1,500,000Timeline
ORICORIC PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,394,527 shares; 2024Q4: 4,394,527 shares; 2025Q1: 3,182,527 shares; 2025Q2: 6,596,885 shares; 2025Q3: 6,596,885 shares; 2025Q4: 5,676,230 shares; 2026Q1: 4,319,765 shares 4,319,765$54.7M2.04%-1,356,465Timeline
VORVOR BIOPHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 499,966 shares; 2025Q4: 1,943,766 shares; 2026Q1: 3,041,719 shares 3,041,719$54.3M2.03%+1,097,953Timeline
MAZEMAZE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,230,769 shares; 2025Q4: 1,548,569 shares; 2026Q1: 1,602,034 shares 1,602,034$47.8M1.78%+53,465Timeline
CTMXCYTOMX THERAPEUTICS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 13,969,882 shares; 2025Q3: 15,561,500 shares; 2025Q4: 15,561,500 shares; 2026Q1: 9,982,124 shares 9,982,124$46.9M1.75%-5,579,376Timeline
JBIOJADE BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,220,364 shares; 2025Q3: 3,220,364 shares; 2025Q4: 3,220,364 shares; 2026Q1: 3,220,364 shares 3,220,364$45.2M1.69%0Timeline
DYNDYNE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,173,913 shares; 2024Q4: 2,173,913 shares; 2025Q1: 2,173,913 shares; 2025Q2: 2,173,913 shares; 2025Q3: 2,173,913 shares; 2025Q4: 2,173,913 shares; 2026Q1: 2,173,913 shares 2,173,913$39.4M1.47%0Timeline
CBIOCRESCENT BIOPHARMA INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,387,864 shares; 2025Q3: 1,387,864 shares; 2025Q4: 2,133,576 shares; 2026Q1: 2,133,576 shares 2,133,576$39.2M1.46%0Timeline
ZURAZURA BIO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,023,166 shares; 2024Q4: 2,023,166 shares; 2025Q1: 5,023,166 shares; 2025Q2: 4,631,216 shares; 2025Q3: 4,631,216 shares; 2025Q4: 5,345,115 shares; 2026Q1: 6,434,990 shares 6,434,990$38.3M1.43%+1,089,875Timeline
RLMDRELMADA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 4,843,380 shares 4,843,380$33.7M1.26%newTimeline
ENGNENGENE HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,565,841 shares; 2024Q4: 5,046,414 shares; 2025Q1: 5,046,414 shares; 2025Q2: 5,046,414 shares; 2025Q3: 5,046,414 shares; 2025Q4: 4,771,414 shares; 2026Q1: 4,771,414 shares 4,771,414$32.5M1.21%0Timeline
TENXTENAX THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 208,333 shares; 2024Q4: 208,333 shares; 2025Q1: 208,333 shares; 2025Q2: 98,564 shares; 2025Q3: 437,708 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,675,262 shares 1,675,262$26.8M1%newTimeline
ANLADLAI NORTYE GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,212,731 shares 3,212,731$22.2M0.83%newTimeline
IPSCCENTURY THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,389,259 shares; 2024Q4: 3,957,186 shares; 2025Q1: 2,498,069 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 8,695,652 shares 8,695,652$19.7M0.73%newTimeline
CGEMCULLINAN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,379,965 shares; 2024Q4: 1,379,965 shares; 2025Q1: 1,379,965 shares; 2025Q2: 1,379,965 shares; 2025Q3: 1,379,965 shares; 2025Q4: 1,379,965 shares; 2026Q1: 1,379,965 shares 1,379,965$19.6M0.73%0Timeline
HELPCYBIN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,840,250 shares; 2026Q1: 3,851,654 shares 3,851,654$18.5M0.69%+11,404Timeline
SRZNSURROZEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 632,931 shares; 2025Q2: 632,931 shares; 2025Q3: 632,931 shares; 2025Q4: 632,931 shares; 2026Q1: 632,931 shares 632,931$18.4M0.69%0Timeline
SEPNSEPTERNA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 540,453 shares; 2025Q3: 610,808 shares; 2025Q4: 610,808 shares; 2026Q1: 506,056 shares 506,056$12.2M0.45%-104,752Timeline
KRROKORRO BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,009,500 shares 1,009,500$11.4M0.43%newTimeline
ANROALTO NEUROSCIENCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 500,000 shares 500,000$11.2M0.42%newTimeline
ARTVARTIVA BIOTHERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,609,569 shares; 2024Q4: 1,609,569 shares; 2025Q1: 1,609,569 shares; 2025Q2: 1,609,569 shares; 2025Q3: 1,609,569 shares; 2025Q4: 1,609,569 shares; 2026Q1: 1,609,569 shares 1,609,569$10.4M0.39%0Timeline
XFORX4 PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 330,525 shares 330,525$1.37M0.05%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
UPBUPSTREAM BIO INC1,169,298$31.7Mshares
CASIFCASI PHARMACEUTICALS HLDGS INC987,259$839Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001615982-26-000011 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set