Skip to content

Venrock Adviser, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1615982, NEW YORK, NY

Venrock Adviser, LLC reported $3,298,051,614 across 33 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 80.39% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001615982-26-000015

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$3.3B
Holdings
33
Top 10 weight
80.39%
New
4
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ERASadded+1,509,000$27.6M
ACHVnew+2,751,032$18M
PBLSnew+625,000$17.1M
RLMDadded+2,000,925$13.8M
XFORadded+1,603,728$7.49M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
KALVexited-6,474,485-$130M
SYREreduced-700,000-$62.1M
ELVNreduced-1,200,000-$60.9M
ENGNexited-4,771,414-$32.5M
TENXexited-1,675,262-$26.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001615982-26-000015, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $3,298,051,614, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
APGEAPOGEE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 8,493,321 shares; 2024Q4: 8,493,321 shares; 2025Q1: 8,493,321 shares; 2025Q2: 8,493,321 shares; 2025Q3: 8,493,321 shares; 2025Q4: 8,493,321 shares; 2026Q1: 8,493,321 shares; 2026Q2: 8,493,321 shares 8,493,321$1.13B34.18%0Timeline
ORKAORUKA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,085,620 shares; 2024Q4: 3,285,620 shares; 2025Q1: 4,148,428 shares; 2025Q2: 4,148,428 shares; 2025Q3: 4,148,428 shares; 2025Q4: 4,148,428 shares; 2026Q1: 4,148,428 shares; 2026Q2: 4,148,428 shares 4,148,428$395M11.97%0Timeline
ERASERASCA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 16,216,216 shares; 2024Q4: 16,216,216 shares; 2025Q1: 16,216,216 shares; 2025Q2: 17,857,083 shares; 2025Q3: 17,857,083 shares; 2025Q4: 17,857,083 shares; 2026Q1: 16,382,812 shares; 2026Q2: 17,891,812 shares 17,891,812$328M9.94%+1,509,000Timeline
SYRESPYRE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,685,448 shares; 2024Q4: 2,685,448 shares; 2025Q1: 2,685,448 shares; 2025Q2: 2,685,448 shares; 2025Q3: 2,685,448 shares; 2025Q4: 3,685,448 shares; 2026Q1: 3,685,448 shares; 2026Q2: 2,985,448 shares 2,985,448$265M8.04%-700,000Timeline
DNTHDIANTHUS THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,744,373 shares; 2024Q4: 1,744,373 shares; 2025Q1: 1,744,373 shares; 2025Q2: 1,000,000 shares; 2025Q3: 960,803 shares; 2025Q4: 1,000,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,180,000 shares; 2026Q2: 1,180,000 shares 1,180,000$115M3.49%0Timeline
OCULOCULAR THERAPEUTIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 12,762,462 shares; 2024Q4: 12,762,462 shares; 2025Q1: 12,762,462 shares; 2025Q2: 12,762,462 shares; 2025Q3: 13,161,462 shares; 2025Q4: 7,315,547 shares; 2026Q1: 10,346,926 shares; 2026Q2: 10,346,926 shares 10,346,926$102M3.08%0Timeline
DMRADAMORA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,603,595 shares; 2026Q2: 3,603,595 shares 3,603,595$93.7M2.84%0Timeline
SVRASAVARA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,257,639 shares; 2025Q2: 8,884,263 shares; 2025Q3: 12,681,043 shares; 2025Q4: 13,740,375 shares; 2026Q1: 13,740,375 shares; 2026Q2: 14,745,943 shares 14,745,943$90.8M2.75%+1,005,568Timeline
JBIOJADE BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,220,364 shares; 2025Q3: 3,220,364 shares; 2025Q4: 3,220,364 shares; 2026Q1: 3,220,364 shares; 2026Q2: 3,220,364 shares 3,220,364$71.6M2.17%0Timeline
COGTCOGENT BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 5,684,167 shares; 2024Q4: 5,684,411 shares; 2025Q1: 5,684,411 shares; 2025Q2: 4,755,411 shares; 2025Q3: 4,000,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,000,000 shares; 2026Q1: 2,000,000 shares; 2026Q2: 1,642,166 shares 1,642,166$63.6M1.93%-357,834Timeline
VRDNVIRIDIAN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,882,709 shares; 2024Q4: 3,882,709 shares; 2025Q1: 3,882,709 shares; 2025Q2: 3,882,709 shares; 2025Q3: 3,882,709 shares; 2025Q4: 3,882,709 shares; 2026Q1: 3,882,709 shares; 2026Q2: 3,257,917 shares 3,257,917$59.8M1.81%-624,792Timeline
VORVOR BIOPHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 499,966 shares; 2025Q4: 1,943,766 shares; 2026Q1: 3,041,719 shares; 2026Q2: 3,041,719 shares 3,041,719$56M1.7%0Timeline
DYNDYNE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,173,913 shares; 2024Q4: 2,173,913 shares; 2025Q1: 2,173,913 shares; 2025Q2: 2,173,913 shares; 2025Q3: 2,173,913 shares; 2025Q4: 2,173,913 shares; 2026Q1: 2,173,913 shares; 2026Q2: 2,173,913 shares 2,173,913$48.3M1.46%0Timeline
MAZEMAZE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,230,769 shares; 2025Q4: 1,548,569 shares; 2026Q1: 1,602,034 shares; 2026Q2: 1,602,034 shares 1,602,034$47.8M1.45%0Timeline
RLMDRELMADA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 4,843,380 shares; 2026Q2: 6,844,305 shares 6,844,305$47.4M1.44%+2,000,925Timeline
ORICORIC PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,394,527 shares; 2024Q4: 4,394,527 shares; 2025Q1: 3,182,527 shares; 2025Q2: 6,596,885 shares; 2025Q3: 6,596,885 shares; 2025Q4: 5,676,230 shares; 2026Q1: 4,319,765 shares; 2026Q2: 4,319,765 shares 4,319,765$46.8M1.42%0Timeline
CBIOCRESCENT BIOPHARMA INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,387,864 shares; 2025Q3: 1,387,864 shares; 2025Q4: 2,133,576 shares; 2026Q1: 2,133,576 shares; 2026Q2: 2,133,576 shares 2,133,576$38.4M1.16%0Timeline
ZURAZURA BIO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,023,166 shares; 2024Q4: 2,023,166 shares; 2025Q1: 5,023,166 shares; 2025Q2: 4,631,216 shares; 2025Q3: 4,631,216 shares; 2025Q4: 5,345,115 shares; 2026Q1: 6,434,990 shares; 2026Q2: 6,434,990 shares 6,434,990$38M1.15%0Timeline
ANLADLAI NORTYE GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,212,731 shares; 2026Q2: 3,212,731 shares 3,212,731$36.9M1.12%0Timeline
ELVNENLIVEN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,026,331 shares; 2024Q4: 4,026,331 shares; 2025Q1: 4,026,331 shares; 2025Q2: 4,026,331 shares; 2025Q3: 3,226,331 shares; 2025Q4: 3,226,331 shares; 2026Q1: 1,726,331 shares; 2026Q2: 526,331 shares 526,331$26.7M0.81%-1,200,000Timeline
HELPCYBIN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,840,250 shares; 2026Q1: 3,851,654 shares; 2026Q2: 3,851,654 shares 3,851,654$25.5M0.77%0Timeline
CGEMCULLINAN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,379,965 shares; 2024Q4: 1,379,965 shares; 2025Q1: 1,379,965 shares; 2025Q2: 1,379,965 shares; 2025Q3: 1,379,965 shares; 2025Q4: 1,379,965 shares; 2026Q1: 1,379,965 shares; 2026Q2: 1,379,965 shares 1,379,965$25.1M0.76%0Timeline
IPSCCENTURY THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 5,389,259 shares; 2024Q4: 3,957,186 shares; 2025Q1: 2,498,069 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 8,695,652 shares; 2026Q2: 8,695,652 shares 8,695,652$21.3M0.65%0Timeline
ARTVARTIVA BIOTHERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,609,569 shares; 2024Q4: 1,609,569 shares; 2025Q1: 1,609,569 shares; 2025Q2: 1,609,569 shares; 2025Q3: 1,609,569 shares; 2025Q4: 1,609,569 shares; 2026Q1: 1,609,569 shares; 2026Q2: 2,043,596 shares 2,043,596$19.8M0.6%+434,027Timeline
CTMXCYTOMX THERAPEUTICS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 13,969,882 shares; 2025Q3: 15,561,500 shares; 2025Q4: 15,561,500 shares; 2026Q1: 9,982,124 shares; 2026Q2: 4,982,124 shares 4,982,124$18.7M0.57%-5,000,000Timeline
ACHVACHIEVE LIFE SCIENCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,751,032 shares 2,751,032$18M0.54%newTimeline
PBLSPARABILIS MEDICINES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 625,000 shares 625,000$17.1M0.52%newTimeline
SRZNSURROZEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 632,931 shares; 2025Q2: 632,931 shares; 2025Q3: 632,931 shares; 2025Q4: 632,931 shares; 2026Q1: 632,931 shares; 2026Q2: 632,931 shares 632,931$16.4M0.5%0Timeline
KRROKORRO BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,009,500 shares; 2026Q2: 1,009,500 shares 1,009,500$13.3M0.4%0Timeline
ANROALTO NEUROSCIENCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 500,000 shares; 2026Q2: 500,000 shares 500,000$13.2M0.4%0Timeline
XFORX4 PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 330,525 shares; 2026Q2: 1,934,253 shares 1,934,253$9.03M0.27%+1,603,728Timeline
RACCRESEARCH ALLIANCE CORP IIIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 300,000 shares 300,000$3.21M0.1%newTimeline
INMINMED PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 32,685 shares 32,685$50.7K<0.01%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
KALVKALVISTA PHARMACEUTICALS INC6,474,485$130Mshares
ENGNENGENE HOLDINGS INC4,771,414$32.5Mshares
TENXTENAX THERAPEUTICS INC1,675,262$26.8Mshares
SEPNSEPTERNA INC506,056$12.2Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001615982-26-000015 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001615982-26-000015 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001615982-26-000011 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001615982-26-000005 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001615982-25-000006 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001415889-25-021914 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001415889-25-013093 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-25-014110 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-24-118950 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-24-089632 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-24-061948 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-24-023659 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-23-118127 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-23-090491 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-23-060793 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001104659-23-060789 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001104659-23-060784 Quarter ended 2022-09-302023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001104659-23-060779 Quarter ended 2022-06-302023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-23-022010 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-22-118263 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-22-091231 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-22-061286 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-22-022702 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-21-139155 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-21-105075 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-21-066847 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-21-021905 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-20-125774 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-20-095569 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-20-062585 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set