Skip to content

Stonepine Capital Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1440771, Bend, OR

Stonepine Capital Management, LLC reported $177,260,827 across 87 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR/A filed 2026-08-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 55.26% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR/A 0001440771-26-000016

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$177M
Holdings
87
Top 10 weight
55.26%
New
25
Sold out
21

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ELOXnew+397,160$5.51M
INDVnew+100,000$4.1M
EDSAadded+426,439$2.98M
MSLEadded+391,624$2.97M
CABAadded+867,100$2.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TENXreduced-315,200-$4.59M
ZVRAreduced-221,299-$3.17M
XOMAexited-69,500-$2.18M
EOLSreduced-168,929-$1.17M
ABEOreduced-189,303-$1.17M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR/A 0001440771-26-000016, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $131,360,827, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VSTMVERASTEM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,310,287 shares; 2024Q4: 870,000 shares; 2025Q1: 613,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,360,386 shares; 2025Q3: 2,670,032 shares; 2025Q4: 2,732,079 shares; 2026Q1: 3,302,300 shares; 2026Q2: 3,349,627 shares 3,349,627$12.8M9.74%+47,327Timeline
EOLSEVOLUS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,369,821 shares; 2024Q4: 1,264,651 shares; 2025Q1: 1,134,574 shares; 2025Q2: 916,500 shares; 2025Q3: 1,536,391 shares; 2025Q4: 1,631,588 shares; 2026Q1: 1,759,091 shares; 2026Q2: 1,590,162 shares 1,590,162$11M8.4%-168,929Timeline
TENXTENAX THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 50,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 11,884 shares; 2026Q1: 975,200 shares; 2026Q2: 660,000 shares 660,000$9.6M7.31%-315,200Timeline
NKTRNEKTAR THERAPEUTICSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 50,200 shares; 2025Q3: 85,000 shares; 2025Q4: 85,000 shares; 2026Q1: 85,000 shares; 2026Q2: 120,654 shares 120,654$8.42M6.41%+35,654Timeline
ADMAADMA BIOLOGICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,870,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,241,032 shares; 2025Q1: 810,000 shares; 2025Q2: 750,000 shares; 2025Q3: 739,000 shares; 2025Q4: 740,000 shares; 2026Q1: 740,000 shares; 2026Q2: 740,000 shares 740,000$6.19M4.72%0Timeline
CAMPCAMP4 THERAPEUTICS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 228,894 shares; 2026Q1: 1,389,622 shares; 2026Q2: 1,389,622 shares 1,389,622$6.07M4.62%0Timeline
ELOXELOXX PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 397,160 shares 397,160$5.51M4.2%newTimeline
KZIAKAZIA THERAPEUTICS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 460,359 shares; 2026Q1: 345,179 shares; 2026Q2: 345,179 shares 345,179$4.86M3.7%0Timeline
INDVINDIVIOR PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 100,000 shares 100,000$4.1M3.12%newTimeline
CRBPCORBUS PHARMACEUTICALS HLDGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 35,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 389,916 shares; 2026Q1: 383,462 shares; 2026Q2: 425,000 shares 425,000$3.99M3.03%+41,538Timeline
MSLESATELLOS BIOSCIENCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 100,000 shares; 2026Q2: 491,624 shares 491,624$3.72M2.83%+391,624Timeline
ZVRAZEVRA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 700,000 shares; 2024Q4: 597,700 shares; 2025Q1: 650,000 shares; 2025Q2: 775,620 shares; 2025Q3: 810,000 shares; 2025Q4: 569,088 shares; 2026Q1: 480,000 shares; 2026Q2: 258,701 shares 258,701$3.71M2.82%-221,299Timeline
ABEOABEONA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 45,000 shares; 2025Q3: 450,970 shares; 2025Q4: 709,505 shares; 2026Q1: 746,587 shares; 2026Q2: 557,284 shares 557,284$3.44M2.62%-189,303Timeline
EDSAEDESA BIOTECH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 687,500 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 687,500 shares; 2025Q4: 687,500 shares; 2026Q1: 30,000 shares; 2026Q2: 456,439 shares 456,439$3.19M2.43%+426,439Timeline
CABACABALETTA BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 171,100 shares; 2026Q1: 50,000 shares; 2026Q2: 917,100 shares 917,100$2.85M2.17%+867,100Timeline
ANTXAN2 THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 196,732 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 544,494 shares; 2025Q3: 563,913 shares; 2025Q4: 627,668 shares; 2026Q1: 713,845 shares; 2026Q2: 551,692 shares 551,692$2.67M2.03%-162,153Timeline
XLOXILIO THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 64,162 shares; 2026Q2: 225,994 shares 225,994$2.17M1.65%+161,832Timeline
ACETADICET BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 220,011 shares; 2026Q1: 221,955 shares; 2026Q2: 245,518 shares 245,518$2.12M1.61%+23,563Timeline
TELATELA BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,110,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,353,099 shares; 2025Q1: 2,055,225 shares; 2025Q2: 2,083,762 shares; 2025Q3: 2,155,519 shares; 2025Q4: 2,352,032 shares; 2026Q1: 2,617,252 shares; 2026Q2: 2,662,427 shares 2,662,427$2M1.52%+45,175Timeline
AYTUAYTU BIOPHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 500,958 shares; 2024Q4: 407,549 shares; 2025Q1: 463,721 shares; 2025Q2: 812,676 shares; 2025Q3: 891,855 shares; 2025Q4: 813,704 shares; 2026Q1: 792,289 shares; 2026Q2: 912,921 shares 912,921$1.96M1.49%+120,632Timeline
CRISCURIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 59,349 shares; 2026Q1: 3,726,406 shares; 2026Q2: 3,312,185 shares 3,312,185$1.73M1.32%-414,221Timeline
SPRBSPRUCE BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 19,742 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 28,795 shares 28,795$1.55M1.18%newTimeline
OKYOOKYO PHARMA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 850,000 shares; 2026Q2: 862,996 shares 862,996$1.29M0.99%+12,996Timeline
KTTAPASITHEA THERAPEUTICS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 275,062 shares; 2026Q1: 831,301 shares; 2026Q2: 2,201,468 shares 2,201,468$1.13M0.86%+1,370,167Timeline
SLGLSOL-GEL TECHNOLOGIES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 27,778 shares; 2026Q2: 14,469 shares 14,469$1.07M0.82%-13,309Timeline
LUNGPULMONX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 145,900 shares; 2025Q3: 670,000 shares; 2025Q4: 486,400 shares; 2026Q1: 768,288 shares; 2026Q2: 815,436 shares 815,436$1.06M0.81%+47,148Timeline
XFORX4 PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,056,338 shares; 2025Q4: 593,573 shares; 2026Q1: 335,309 shares; 2026Q2: 224,989 shares 224,989$1.05M0.8%-110,320Timeline
INABIN8BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 82,430 shares; 2025Q3: 159,421 shares; 2025Q4: 164,893 shares; 2026Q1: 663,412 shares; 2026Q2: 695,287 shares 695,287$980K0.75%+31,875Timeline
MLTXMOONLAKE IMMUNOTHERAPEUTICSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 50,000 shares 50,000$974K0.74%newTimeline
QNRXQUOIN PHARMACEUTICALS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 78,189 shares; 2026Q1: 53,460 shares; 2026Q2: 199,486 shares 199,486$966K0.74%+146,026Timeline
MXCTMAXCYTE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 459,018 shares; 2025Q4: 469,018 shares; 2026Q1: 1,004,673 shares; 2026Q2: 751,606 shares 751,606$924K0.7%-253,067Timeline
PHATPHATHOM PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 50,010 shares; 2026Q2: 85,010 shares 85,010$922K0.7%+35,000Timeline
AZTRAZITRA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 5,285,476 shares 5,285,476$887K0.68%newTimeline
CNTBCONNECT BIOPHARMA HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 310,000 shares; 2026Q2: 364,254 shares 364,254$867K0.66%+54,254Timeline
HELPCYBIN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 339,902 shares; 2026Q1: 134,060 shares; 2026Q2: 129,280 shares 129,280$855K0.65%-4,780Timeline
RAREULTRAGENYX PHARMACEUTICAL INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 20,000 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 25,000 shares 25,000$835K0.64%newTimeline
IKTINHIBIKASE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,132,388 shares; 2025Q1: 914,973 shares; 2025Q2: 733,793 shares; 2025Q3: 735,019 shares; 2025Q4: 2,348,147 shares; 2026Q1: 957,202 shares; 2026Q2: 396,179 shares 396,179$804K0.61%-561,023Timeline
ZNTLZENTALIS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 60,000 shares; 2025Q2: 109,010 shares; 2025Q3: 453,800 shares; 2025Q4: 463,700 shares; 2026Q1: 269,100 shares; 2026Q2: 161,583 shares 161,583$784K0.6%-107,517Timeline
CTMXCYTOMX THERAPEUTICS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 125,000 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 200,000 shares; 2026Q2: 205,000 shares 205,000$769K0.59%+5,000Timeline
NVCTNUVECTIS PHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 40,000 shares 40,000$736K0.56%newTimeline
CBIOCRESCENT BIOPHARMA INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 87,682 shares; 2026Q1: 85,000 shares; 2026Q2: 40,000 shares 40,000$720K0.55%-45,000Timeline
PMVPPMV PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 535,805 shares; 2025Q1: 630,183 shares; 2025Q2: 845,968 shares; 2025Q3: 1,370,139 shares; 2025Q4: 1,150,759 shares; 2026Q1: 708,102 shares; 2026Q2: 536,086 shares 536,086$718K0.55%-172,016Timeline
ORKAORUKA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 7,500 shares 7,500$714K0.54%newTimeline
RADXRADIOPHARM THERANOSTICS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 51,000,000 shares; 2026Q1: 51,000,000 shares; 2026Q2: 51,000,000 shares 51,000,000$670K0.51%0Timeline
OKURONKURE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 132,578 shares; 2026Q2: 130,684 shares 130,684$596K0.45%-1,894Timeline
NGENNERVGEN PHARMA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 271,678 shares 271,678$560K0.43%newTimeline
CALCCALCIMEDICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 468,793 shares; 2025Q1: 367,371 shares; 2025Q2: 85,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 622,432 shares 622,432$545K0.41%newTimeline
ARVNARVINAS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 27,500 shares; 2026Q2: 60,000 shares 60,000$499K0.38%+32,500Timeline
BIOABIOAGE LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 50,000 shares; 2025Q2: 151,085 shares; 2025Q3: 188,571 shares; 2025Q4: 45,000 shares; 2026Q1: 50,000 shares; 2026Q2: 20,000 shares 20,000$490K0.37%-30,000Timeline
IRDOPUS GENETICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 68,688 shares; 2026Q2: 100,718 shares 100,718$414K0.32%+32,030Timeline
QTIQT IMAGING HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 100,000 shares 100,000$407K0.31%newTimeline
BOLDBOUNDLESS BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 106,175 shares; 2025Q3: 413,453 shares; 2025Q4: 710,071 shares; 2026Q1: 597,682 shares; 2026Q2: 154,595 shares 154,595$386K0.29%-443,087Timeline
SINTSINTX TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 209,205 shares 209,205$333K0.25%newTimeline
CLRBCELLECTAR BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 104,550 shares 104,550$291K0.22%newTimeline
EPRXEUPRAXIA PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 43,491 shares 43,491$287K0.22%newTimeline
SABSSAB BIOTHERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 50,000 shares; 2026Q2: 73,271 shares 73,271$286K0.22%+23,271Timeline
ANLADLAI NORTYE GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 24,257 shares 24,257$279K0.21%newTimeline
SENSSENSEONICS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 48,680 shares 48,680$277K0.21%newTimeline
PLRXPLIANT THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 289,237 shares; 2025Q4: 230,050 shares; 2026Q1: 224,650 shares; 2026Q2: 230,538 shares 230,538$263K0.2%+5,888Timeline
CDXSCODEXIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 88,264 shares; 2025Q4: 256,106 shares; 2026Q1: 417,994 shares; 2026Q2: 109,662 shares 109,662$248K0.19%-308,332Timeline
POCIPRECISION OPTICS CORP INC MAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 100,000 shares; 2026Q2: 46,390 shares 46,390$237K0.18%-53,610Timeline
UPBUPSTREAM BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 35,000 shares; 2026Q2: 33,432 shares 33,432$231K0.18%-1,568Timeline
RNTXREIN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 218,038 shares 218,038$227K0.17%newTimeline
HRTXHERON THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 700,000 shares; 2025Q1: 796,100 shares; 2025Q2: 657,380 shares; 2025Q3: 850,100 shares; 2025Q4: 1,237,802 shares; 2026Q1: 1,402,191 shares; 2026Q2: 490,787 shares 490,787$209K0.16%-911,404Timeline
CNSPCNS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 48,827 shares; 2026Q1: 61,000 shares; 2026Q2: 41,573 shares 41,573$199K0.15%-19,427Timeline
HUMAHUMACYTE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 231,299 shares 231,299$181K0.14%newTimeline
KLRSKALARIS THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 20,400 shares; 2026Q2: 30,122 shares 30,122$123K0.09%+9,722Timeline
PCSAPROCESSA PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 12,323 shares; 2026Q1: 55,000 shares; 2026Q2: 55,000 shares 55,000$106K0.08%0Timeline
BCABBIOATLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 16,432 shares 16,432$68K0.05%newTimeline
CGENCOMPUGEN LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 305,400 shares; 2026Q1: 104,300 shares; 2026Q2: 31,387 shares 31,387$67.2K0.05%-72,913Timeline
OVIDOVID THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 102,367 shares; 2026Q1: 40,000 shares; 2026Q2: 21,300 shares 21,300$57.3K0.04%-18,700Timeline
EVAXEVAXION ASQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares; 2026Q1: 19,713 shares; 2026Q2: 17,562 shares 17,562$54.4K0.04%-2,151Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
ADMAADMA BIOLOGICS INC COMcall650,000$7.95M-500,000
INSMINSMED INC Stockcall40,000$5.6Mnew
RAREULTRAGENYX PHARMACEUTICAL IN COMcall200,000$5.5Mnew
MDTMEDTRONIC PLC COMcall50,000$4.38Mnew
ABTABBOTT LABORATORIES COMcall40,000$3.8Mnew
BSXBOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP COMcall50,000$3.25Mnew
EOLSEVOLUS INC COMcall420,000$3.15M0
BMRNBIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC COMcall50,000$3.12Mnew
XERSXERIS BIOPHARMA HOLDINGS INC COMcall280,000$2.1M0
HRTXHERON THERAPEUTICS INC COMcall1,000,000$1.5M0
SIBNSI BONE INC COMcall100,000$1.5M0
NMRANEUMORA THERAPEUTICS INC. COMcall500,000$1.25M0
ARDXARDELYX INC COMcall150,000$1.05M0
DCTHDELCATH SYS INC COMMON STOCKcall100,000$1M0
MNKDMANNKIND CORP Stockcall250,000$750K-250,000

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
XBISPDR SERIES TRUST400,000$51.1Mput
XBISPDR SERIES TRUST400,000$51.1Mcall
TERNTERNS PHARMACEUTICALS INC100,000$5.27Mcall
ESTAESTABLISHMENT LABS HLDGS INC50,000$2.84Mcall
AREALEXANDRIA REAL ESTATE EQ IN50,000$2.32Mcall
ACADACADIA PHARMACEUTICALS INC100,000$2.23Mcall
XOMAXOMA ROYALTY CORPORATION69,500$2.18Mshares
SRZNSURROZEN INC33,005$961Kshares
CTMXCYTOMX THERAPEUTICS INC.200,000$940Kcall
VRCAVERRICA PHARMACEUTICALS INC99,735$528Kshares
CADLCANDEL THERAPEUTICS INC102,500$502Kshares
ABEOABEONA THERAPEUTICS INC100,000$448Kcall
ESTAESTABLISHMENT LABS HLDGS INC6,000$341Kshares
JANXJANUX THERAPEUTICS INC20,000$278Kshares
OABIOMNIAB INC164,045$258Kshares
XERSXERIS BIOPHARMA HOLDINGS INC40,030$232Kshares
NMRANEUMORA THERAPEUTICS INC.100,000$195Kshares
SIBNSI BONE INC14,964$189Kshares
ELDNELEDON PHARMACEUTICALS INC35,000$108Kshares
MNKDMANNKIND CORP16,300$39.9Kshares
BCABBIOATLA INC65,387$10.5Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001440771-26-000014 superseded2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001440771-26-000016 baserestatement2026-08-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR/A 0001440771-26-000016 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001440771-26-000014 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001440771-26-000002 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000935836-26-000090 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000935836-25-000666 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000935836-25-000497 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000935836-25-000328 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000935836-25-000151 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000935836-24-000663 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0000935836-24-000540 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000935836-24-000513 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000935836-24-000386 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000935836-24-000133 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000935836-23-000688 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0000935836-23-000589 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000935836-23-000564 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000935836-23-000397 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000935836-23-000233 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-22-019570 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-22-015877 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-22-010659 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-22-003693 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-21-020046 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001567619-21-015565 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-21-015505 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-21-010194 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-21-003590 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-20-019541 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-20-015104 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-20-010136 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-20-003323 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-19-021211 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-19-016550 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-19-010831 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-19-003836 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001567619-18-007015 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-18-005813 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-18-000669 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-18-023316 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-18-007210 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-17-042192 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-17-031650 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-17-020108 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-17-005766 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-16-086160 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001140361-16-075782 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-16-075518 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-08-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-16-064477 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-16-051710 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set