Skip to content

RTW INVESTMENTS, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1493215, NEW YORK, NY

RTW INVESTMENTS, LP reported $6,538,371,722 across 68 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 52.67% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001493215-25-000003

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$6.54B
Holdings
68
Top 10 weight
52.67%
New
11
Sold out
15

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ISRGnew+202,456$100M
VERONA PHARMA PLCadded+1,027,781$65.3M
GEHCnew+520,000$42M
BBNXnew+3,299,870$40.4M
QUREadded+3,361,803$35.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BRKRexited-2,481,119-$145M
AXSMreduced-1,128,636-$132M
89BIO INCreduced-5,510,534-$40.1M
DYNreduced-3,528,074-$36.9M
ALKSreduced-673,137-$22.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001493215-25-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $6,538,371,722, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MDGLMADRIGAL PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,993,687 shares; 2024Q4: 1,993,687 shares; 2025Q1: 1,993,687 shares 1,993,687$660M10.1%0Timeline
ARGXARGENX SEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 654,430 shares; 2024Q4: 673,497 shares; 2025Q1: 673,497 shares 673,497$399M6.1%0Timeline
PTCTPTC THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,393,127 shares; 2024Q4: 7,393,127 shares; 2025Q1: 7,483,127 shares 7,483,127$381M5.83%+90,000Timeline
NTRANATERA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,593,323 shares; 2024Q4: 2,593,323 shares; 2025Q1: 2,593,546 shares 2,593,546$367M5.61%+223Timeline
AXSMAXSOME THERAPEUTICS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,189,557 shares; 2024Q4: 4,051,365 shares; 2025Q1: 2,922,729 shares 2,922,729$341M5.21%-1,128,636Timeline
AKROAKERO THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,919,435 shares; 2024Q4: 6,859,823 shares; 2025Q1: 7,419,340 shares 7,419,340$300M4.59%+559,517Timeline
PTGXPROTAGONIST THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,426,112 shares; 2024Q4: 5,498,545 shares; 2025Q1: 5,719,415 shares 5,719,415$277M4.23%+220,870Timeline
RNAMAVIDITY BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,132,870 shares; 2024Q4: 7,932,870 shares; 2025Q1: 8,746,926 shares 8,746,926$258M3.95%+814,056Timeline
PENPENUMBRA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 795,750 shares; 2024Q4: 862,450 shares; 2025Q1: 862,770 shares 862,770$231M3.53%+320Timeline
INSMINSMED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,272,008 shares; 2024Q4: 3,014,558 shares; 2025Q1: 3,014,558 shares 3,014,558$230M3.52%0Timeline
ALKSALKERMES PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,654,033 shares; 2024Q4: 7,557,835 shares; 2025Q1: 6,884,698 shares 6,884,698$227M3.48%-673,137Timeline
SYKSTRYKER CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 396,921 shares; 2024Q4: 590,221 shares; 2025Q1: 590,221 shares 590,221$220M3.36%0Timeline
VERONA PHARMA PLCVERONA PHARMA PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,821,019 shares; 2025Q1: 2,848,800 shares 2,848,800$181M2.77%+1,027,781
MERUS N VMERUS N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,169,393 shares; 2024Q4: 4,169,393 shares; 2025Q1: 4,169,393 shares 4,169,393$175M2.68%0
TARSTARSUS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,412,486 shares; 2024Q4: 3,236,549 shares; 2025Q1: 3,316,032 shares 3,316,032$170M2.61%+79,483Timeline
IMCRIMMUNOCORE HLDGS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,869,798 shares; 2024Q4: 4,869,798 shares; 2025Q1: 4,869,798 shares 4,869,798$144M2.21%0Timeline
ACADACADIA PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,707,506 shares; 2024Q4: 8,705,501 shares; 2025Q1: 8,540,117 shares 8,540,117$142M2.17%-165,384Timeline
RCKTROCKET PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,687,772 shares; 2024Q4: 17,687,772 shares; 2025Q1: 17,687,772 shares 17,687,772$118M1.8%0Timeline
RDNTRADNET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,808,604 shares; 2024Q4: 1,978,582 shares; 2025Q1: 2,317,582 shares 2,317,582$115M1.76%+339,000Timeline
MASIMASIMO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,462,400 shares; 2024Q4: 683,294 shares; 2025Q1: 683,294 shares 683,294$114M1.74%0Timeline
ZLABZAI LAB LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,509,119 shares; 2025Q1: 3,136,680 shares 3,136,680$113M1.73%+627,561Timeline
CYTKCYTOKINETICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,721,158 shares; 2024Q4: 2,721,158 shares; 2025Q1: 2,721,158 shares 2,721,158$109M1.67%0Timeline
ESTAESTABLISHMENT LABS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,645,703 shares; 2024Q4: 2,569,687 shares; 2025Q1: 2,583,887 shares 2,583,887$105M1.61%+14,200Timeline
APGEAPOGEE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,712,096 shares; 2024Q4: 2,712,097 shares; 2025Q1: 2,712,097 shares 2,712,097$101M1.55%0Timeline
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 202,456 shares 202,456$100M1.53%newTimeline
GMEDGLOBUS MED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 972,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,125,000 shares 1,125,000$82.3M1.26%+153,000Timeline
RAREULTRAGENYX PHARMACEUTICAL INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,968,002 shares; 2024Q4: 1,968,002 shares; 2025Q1: 1,707,402 shares 1,707,402$61.8M0.95%-260,600Timeline
GHRSGH RESEARCH PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,327,129 shares; 2024Q4: 3,327,129 shares; 2025Q1: 5,499,769 shares 5,499,769$60.7M0.93%+2,172,640Timeline
SYRESPYRE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,258,360 shares; 2024Q4: 3,621,996 shares; 2025Q1: 3,621,996 shares 3,621,996$58.4M0.89%0Timeline
QUREUNIQURE NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,000 shares; 2024Q4: 903,625 shares; 2025Q1: 4,265,428 shares 4,265,428$45.2M0.69%+3,361,803Timeline
URGNUROGEN PHARMA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,787,347 shares; 2024Q4: 3,834,794 shares; 2025Q1: 3,834,794 shares 3,834,794$42.4M0.65%0Timeline
GEHCGE HEALTHCARE TECHNOLOGIES IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 520,000 shares 520,000$42M0.64%newTimeline
CGONCG ONCOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,344,074 shares; 2024Q4: 1,701,216 shares; 2025Q1: 1,701,216 shares 1,701,216$41.7M0.64%0Timeline
BBNXBETA BIONICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,299,870 shares 3,299,870$40.4M0.62%newTimeline
OBIOORCHESTRA BIOMED HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,206,159 shares; 2024Q4: 8,206,162 shares; 2025Q1: 8,206,162 shares 8,206,162$35.1M0.54%0Timeline
STOKSTOKE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,652,285 shares; 2024Q4: 5,123,525 shares; 2025Q1: 5,123,525 shares 5,123,525$34.1M0.52%0Timeline
IMTXIMMATICS N.VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,000,000 shares; 2024Q4: 6,540,540 shares; 2025Q1: 6,909,510 shares 6,909,510$31.2M0.48%+368,970Timeline
TSHATAYSHA GENE THERAPIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,946,420 shares; 2024Q4: 8,672,630 shares; 2025Q1: 18,787,866 shares 18,787,866$26.1M0.4%+10,115,236Timeline
VSTMVERASTEM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,245,476 shares 4,245,476$25.6M0.39%newTimeline
XNCRXENCOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 575,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,402,883 shares; 2025Q1: 2,402,883 shares 2,402,883$25.6M0.39%0Timeline
ARVNARVINAS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,782,329 shares; 2024Q4: 3,334,308 shares; 2025Q1: 3,334,308 shares 3,334,308$23.4M0.36%0Timeline
LENZLENZ THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 863,389 shares; 2024Q4: 863,389 shares; 2025Q1: 863,389 shares 863,389$22.2M0.34%0Timeline
REPLREPLIMUNE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,133,787 shares; 2024Q4: 2,065,010 shares; 2025Q1: 2,065,010 shares 2,065,010$20.1M0.31%0Timeline
ORKAORUKA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,850,648 shares; 2024Q4: 1,945,649 shares; 2025Q1: 1,945,649 shares 1,945,649$20M0.31%0Timeline
TEMTEMPUS AI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 400,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 400,000 shares 400,000$19.3M0.3%newTimeline
GKOSGLAUKOS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 386,291 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 190,000 shares 190,000$18.7M0.29%newTimeline
DYNDYNE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,818,641 shares; 2024Q4: 5,218,641 shares; 2025Q1: 1,690,567 shares 1,690,567$17.7M0.27%-3,528,074Timeline
CARGO THERAPEUTICS INC COMCARGO THERAPEUTICS INC COMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,098,955 shares; 2024Q4: 4,124,859 shares; 2025Q1: 4,124,859 shares 4,124,859$16.8M0.26%0
DGXQUEST DIAGNOSTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 98,997 shares 98,997$16.8M0.26%newTimeline
CMPSCOMPASS PATHWAYS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,098,987 shares; 2025Q1: 5,538,168 shares 5,538,168$15.8M0.24%+2,439,181Timeline
NGNENEUROGENE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,135,256 shares; 2024Q4: 1,350,256 shares; 2025Q1: 1,348,656 shares 1,348,656$15.8M0.24%-1,600Timeline
RAPT THERAPEUTICS INCRAPT THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 11,764,000 shares; 2025Q1: 11,764,000 shares 11,764,000$14.4M0.22%0
89BIO INC89BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,378,548 shares; 2024Q4: 7,478,061 shares; 2025Q1: 1,967,527 shares 1,967,527$14.3M0.22%-5,510,534
CGEMCULLINAN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,705,960 shares; 2024Q4: 1,705,960 shares; 2025Q1: 1,705,960 shares 1,705,960$12.9M0.2%0Timeline
BEAMBEAM THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 438,659 shares 438,659$8.57M0.13%newTimeline
CRVSCORVUS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,679,479 shares; 2025Q1: 2,679,479 shares 2,679,479$8.52M0.13%0Timeline
FRNMPERCEPTIVE CAP SOLUTIONS CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 742,500 shares; 2024Q4: 742,500 shares; 2025Q1: 742,500 shares 742,500$7.65M0.12%0Timeline
WVEWAVE LIFE SCIENCES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 900,000 shares; 2024Q4: 900,000 shares; 2025Q1: 900,000 shares 900,000$7.27M0.11%0Timeline
XGNEXAGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,511,866 shares; 2024Q4: 1,511,866 shares; 2025Q1: 1,511,866 shares 1,511,866$5.43M0.08%0Timeline
KMTSKESTRA MED TECHNOLOGIES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 200,000 shares 200,000$4.98M0.08%newTimeline
ALURALLURION TECHNOLOGIES INC COMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,050,063 shares 1,050,063$3.37M0.05%newTimeline
BIOABIOAGE LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 786,353 shares; 2024Q4: 786,353 shares; 2025Q1: 786,353 shares 786,353$2.96M0.05%0Timeline
CBLLCERIBELL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 150,000 shares; 2025Q1: 150,000 shares 150,000$2.88M0.04%0Timeline
TENXTENAX THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 378,346 shares 378,346$2.48M0.04%newTimeline
MISTMILESTONE PHARMACEUTICALS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,256,102 shares; 2024Q4: 2,506,102 shares; 2025Q1: 2,506,102 shares 2,506,102$2.01M0.03%0Timeline
CNTACENTESSA PHARMACEUTICALS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,000 shares; 2024Q4: 50,000 shares; 2025Q1: 50,000 shares 50,000$719K0.01%0Timeline
ADGMADAGIO MED HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 209,361 shares; 2024Q4: 209,361 shares; 2025Q1: 209,361 shares 209,361$169K<0.01%0Timeline
RCKTWROCKET PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 350,000 shares; 2024Q4: 350,000 shares; 2025Q1: 350,000 shares 350,000$16.4K<0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
BRKRBRUKER CORP2,481,119$145Mshares
ROIVROIVANT SCIENCES LTD1,454,273$17.2Mshares
SAGE THERAPEUTICS INCSAGE THERAPEUTICS INC3,002,370$16.3Mshares
Tourmaline Bio IncTourmaline Bio Inc736,681$14.9Mshares
DNTHDIANTHUS THERAPEUTICS INC666,667$14.5Mshares
IMVTIMMUNOVANT INC530,614$13.1Mshares
PEPGPEPGEN INC3,193,097$12.1Mshares
IDYAIDEAYA BIOSCIENCES INC200,000$5.14Mshares
IMUXIMMUNIC INC4,567,717$4.57Mshares
GPCRSTRUCTURE THERAPEUTICS INC125,000$3.39Mshares
ACELYRIN INCACELYRIN INC978,310$3.07Mshares
RGNXREGENXBIO INC350,000$2.71Mshares
ESSA PHARMA INCESSA PHARMA INC1,113,002$1.99Mshares
ARTVARTIVA BIOTHERAPEUTICS INC148,844$1.5Mshares
NULLNULL2,947,551$1.27Mshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001493215-25-000003 base2025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set