Skip to content

RTW INVESTMENTS, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1493215, NEW YORK, NY

RTW INVESTMENTS, LP reported $8,116,139,085 across 74 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 52.59% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001493215-25-000054

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$8.12B
Holdings
74
Top 10 weight
52.59%
New
10
Sold out
9

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RNAMadded+1,753,984$76.4M
COGTnew+3,467,486$49.8M
RAREadded+1,550,864$46.6M
XNCRadded+3,818,171$44.8M
GHadded+624,532$39M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VERONA PHARMA PLCexited-3,051,878-$289M
MERUS N Vreduced-1,975,276-$186M
ZLABreduced-3,245,504-$110M
NTRAreduced-593,645-$95.6M
ALKSreduced-3,009,933-$90.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001493215-25-000054, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $8,116,139,085, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MDGLMADRIGAL PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,993,687 shares; 2024Q4: 1,993,687 shares; 2025Q1: 1,993,687 shares; 2025Q2: 1,993,687 shares; 2025Q3: 1,993,687 shares 1,993,687$914M11.27%0Timeline
ARGXARGENX SEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 654,430 shares; 2024Q4: 673,497 shares; 2025Q1: 673,497 shares; 2025Q2: 673,497 shares; 2025Q3: 673,497 shares 673,497$497M6.12%0Timeline
RNAMAVIDITY BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,132,870 shares; 2024Q4: 7,932,870 shares; 2025Q1: 8,746,926 shares; 2025Q2: 9,618,845 shares; 2025Q3: 11,372,829 shares 11,372,829$496M6.11%+1,753,984Timeline
PTCTPTC THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,393,127 shares; 2024Q4: 7,393,127 shares; 2025Q1: 7,483,127 shares; 2025Q2: 7,746,415 shares; 2025Q3: 7,746,415 shares 7,746,415$475M5.86%0Timeline
INSMINSMED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,272,008 shares; 2024Q4: 3,014,558 shares; 2025Q1: 3,014,558 shares; 2025Q2: 3,084,558 shares; 2025Q3: 3,084,558 shares 3,084,558$444M5.47%0Timeline
PTGXPROTAGONIST THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,426,112 shares; 2024Q4: 5,498,545 shares; 2025Q1: 5,719,415 shares; 2025Q2: 5,756,277 shares; 2025Q3: 5,756,277 shares 5,756,277$382M4.71%0Timeline
NTRANATERA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,593,323 shares; 2024Q4: 2,593,323 shares; 2025Q1: 2,593,546 shares; 2025Q2: 2,593,645 shares; 2025Q3: 2,000,000 shares 2,000,000$322M3.97%-593,645Timeline
AKROAKERO THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,919,435 shares; 2024Q4: 6,859,823 shares; 2025Q1: 7,419,340 shares; 2025Q2: 5,477,561 shares; 2025Q3: 5,477,561 shares 5,477,561$260M3.2%0Timeline
QUREUNIQURE NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,000 shares; 2024Q4: 903,625 shares; 2025Q1: 4,265,428 shares; 2025Q2: 5,158,231 shares; 2025Q3: 4,424,968 shares 4,424,968$258M3.18%-733,263Timeline
PENPENUMBRA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 795,750 shares; 2024Q4: 862,450 shares; 2025Q1: 862,770 shares; 2025Q2: 863,553 shares; 2025Q3: 866,499 shares 866,499$220M2.7%+2,946Timeline
RDNTRADNET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,808,604 shares; 2024Q4: 1,978,582 shares; 2025Q1: 2,317,582 shares; 2025Q2: 2,690,344 shares; 2025Q3: 2,815,544 shares 2,815,544$215M2.64%+125,200Timeline
MERUS N VMERUS N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,169,393 shares; 2024Q4: 4,169,393 shares; 2025Q1: 4,169,393 shares; 2025Q2: 4,000,553 shares; 2025Q3: 2,025,277 shares 2,025,277$191M2.35%-1,975,276
TARSTARSUS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,412,486 shares; 2024Q4: 3,236,549 shares; 2025Q1: 3,316,032 shares; 2025Q2: 3,111,680 shares; 2025Q3: 3,177,436 shares 3,177,436$189M2.33%+65,756Timeline
SYKSTRYKER CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 396,921 shares; 2024Q4: 590,221 shares; 2025Q1: 590,221 shares; 2025Q2: 590,517 shares; 2025Q3: 490,000 shares 490,000$181M2.23%-100,517Timeline
IMCRIMMUNOCORE HLDGS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,869,798 shares; 2024Q4: 4,869,798 shares; 2025Q1: 4,869,798 shares; 2025Q2: 4,869,798 shares; 2025Q3: 4,869,798 shares 4,869,798$177M2.18%0Timeline
ACADACADIA PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,707,506 shares; 2024Q4: 8,705,501 shares; 2025Q1: 8,540,117 shares; 2025Q2: 8,995,547 shares; 2025Q3: 7,144,524 shares 7,144,524$152M1.88%-1,851,023Timeline
CYTKCYTOKINETICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,721,158 shares; 2024Q4: 2,721,158 shares; 2025Q1: 2,721,158 shares; 2025Q2: 2,721,158 shares; 2025Q3: 2,721,158 shares 2,721,158$150M1.84%0Timeline
NBIXNEUROCRINE BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,062,072 shares; 2025Q3: 1,062,072 shares 1,062,072$149M1.84%0Timeline
AXSMAXSOME THERAPEUTICS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,189,557 shares; 2024Q4: 4,051,365 shares; 2025Q1: 2,922,729 shares; 2025Q2: 1,516,903 shares; 2025Q3: 1,118,883 shares 1,118,883$136M1.67%-398,020Timeline
STOKSTOKE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,652,285 shares; 2024Q4: 5,123,525 shares; 2025Q1: 5,123,525 shares; 2025Q2: 5,123,525 shares; 2025Q3: 5,123,525 shares 5,123,525$120M1.48%0Timeline
APGEAPOGEE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,712,096 shares; 2024Q4: 2,712,097 shares; 2025Q1: 2,712,097 shares; 2025Q2: 2,712,097 shares; 2025Q3: 2,712,097 shares 2,712,097$108M1.33%0Timeline
ESTAESTABLISHMENT LABS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,645,703 shares; 2024Q4: 2,569,687 shares; 2025Q1: 2,583,887 shares; 2025Q2: 2,584,131 shares; 2025Q3: 2,588,831 shares 2,588,831$106M1.31%+4,700Timeline
MASIMASIMO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,462,400 shares; 2024Q4: 683,294 shares; 2025Q1: 683,294 shares; 2025Q2: 683,294 shares; 2025Q3: 683,294 shares 683,294$101M1.24%0Timeline
RAREULTRAGENYX PHARMACEUTICAL INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,968,002 shares; 2024Q4: 1,968,002 shares; 2025Q1: 1,707,402 shares; 2025Q2: 1,707,402 shares; 2025Q3: 3,258,266 shares 3,258,266$98M1.21%+1,550,864Timeline
GHGUARDANT HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 856,501 shares; 2025Q3: 1,481,033 shares 1,481,033$92.5M1.14%+624,532Timeline
URGNUROGEN PHARMA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,787,347 shares; 2024Q4: 3,834,794 shares; 2025Q1: 3,834,794 shares; 2025Q2: 4,543,895 shares; 2025Q3: 4,543,895 shares 4,543,895$90.7M1.12%0Timeline
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 202,456 shares; 2025Q2: 202,456 shares; 2025Q3: 202,456 shares 202,456$90.5M1.12%0Timeline
GHRSGH RESEARCH PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,327,129 shares; 2024Q4: 3,327,129 shares; 2025Q1: 5,499,769 shares; 2025Q2: 5,540,457 shares; 2025Q3: 5,569,564 shares 5,569,564$79.6M0.98%+29,107Timeline
TSHATAYSHA GENE THERAPIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,946,420 shares; 2024Q4: 8,672,630 shares; 2025Q1: 18,787,866 shares; 2025Q2: 25,021,584 shares; 2025Q3: 24,354,291 shares 24,354,291$79.6M0.98%-667,293Timeline
ZLABZAI LAB LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,509,119 shares; 2025Q1: 3,136,680 shares; 2025Q2: 5,536,876 shares; 2025Q3: 2,291,372 shares 2,291,372$77.7M0.96%-3,245,504Timeline
IMTXIMMATICS N.VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,000,000 shares; 2024Q4: 6,540,540 shares; 2025Q1: 6,909,510 shares; 2025Q2: 6,970,152 shares; 2025Q3: 8,815,617 shares 8,815,617$75.1M0.93%+1,845,465Timeline
XNCRXENCOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 575,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,402,883 shares; 2025Q1: 2,402,883 shares; 2025Q2: 2,402,883 shares; 2025Q3: 6,221,054 shares 6,221,054$73M0.9%+3,818,171Timeline
CGONCG ONCOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,344,074 shares; 2024Q4: 1,701,216 shares; 2025Q1: 1,701,216 shares; 2025Q2: 1,701,216 shares; 2025Q3: 1,701,216 shares 1,701,216$68.5M0.84%0Timeline
BBNXBETA BIONICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,299,870 shares; 2025Q2: 3,299,191 shares; 2025Q3: 3,299,191 shares 3,299,191$65.6M0.81%0Timeline
SYRESPYRE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,258,360 shares; 2024Q4: 3,621,996 shares; 2025Q1: 3,621,996 shares; 2025Q2: 3,621,996 shares; 2025Q3: 3,621,996 shares 3,621,996$60.7M0.75%0Timeline
RCKTROCKET PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,687,772 shares; 2024Q4: 17,687,772 shares; 2025Q1: 17,687,772 shares; 2025Q2: 17,687,772 shares; 2025Q3: 17,687,772 shares 17,687,772$57.7M0.71%0Timeline
CNTACENTESSA PHARMACEUTICALS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,000 shares; 2024Q4: 50,000 shares; 2025Q1: 50,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,529,836 shares; 2025Q3: 2,291,747 shares 2,291,747$55.6M0.68%+761,911Timeline
ALKSALKERMES PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,654,033 shares; 2024Q4: 7,557,835 shares; 2025Q1: 6,884,698 shares; 2025Q2: 4,682,289 shares; 2025Q3: 1,672,356 shares 1,672,356$50.2M0.62%-3,009,933Timeline
CMPSCOMPASS PATHWAYS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,098,987 shares; 2025Q1: 5,538,168 shares; 2025Q2: 8,221,929 shares; 2025Q3: 8,707,390 shares 8,707,390$49.9M0.61%+485,461Timeline
COGTCOGENT BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,467,486 shares 3,467,486$49.8M0.61%newTimeline
VSTMVERASTEM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,245,476 shares; 2025Q2: 4,251,616 shares; 2025Q3: 5,426,306 shares 5,426,306$47.9M0.59%+1,174,690Timeline
DGXQUEST DIAGNOSTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 98,997 shares; 2025Q2: 500,000 shares; 2025Q3: 250,000 shares 250,000$47.6M0.59%-250,000Timeline
LENZLENZ THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 863,389 shares; 2024Q4: 863,389 shares; 2025Q1: 863,389 shares; 2025Q2: 863,389 shares; 2025Q3: 863,389 shares 863,389$40.2M0.5%0Timeline
RAPTRAPT THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,470,499 shares; 2025Q3: 1,470,499 shares 1,470,499$37.9M0.47%0Timeline
ORKAORUKA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,850,648 shares; 2024Q4: 1,945,649 shares; 2025Q1: 1,945,649 shares; 2025Q2: 1,945,649 shares; 2025Q3: 1,945,649 shares 1,945,649$37.4M0.46%0Timeline
DYNDYNE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,818,641 shares; 2024Q4: 5,218,641 shares; 2025Q1: 1,690,567 shares; 2025Q2: 1,690,567 shares; 2025Q3: 2,890,567 shares 2,890,567$36.6M0.45%+1,200,000Timeline
CRNXCRINETICS PHARMACEUTICALS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 467,000 shares; 2025Q3: 872,387 shares 872,387$36.3M0.45%+405,387Timeline
AQSTAQUESTIVE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 6,250,000 shares 6,250,000$34.9M0.43%newTimeline
ABVXABIVAX SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 350,000 shares 350,000$29.7M0.37%newTimeline
GEHCGE HEALTHCARE TECHNOLOGIES IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 520,000 shares; 2025Q2: 626,000 shares; 2025Q3: 393,500 shares 393,500$29.6M0.36%-232,500Timeline
REPLREPLIMUNE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,133,787 shares; 2024Q4: 2,065,010 shares; 2025Q1: 2,065,010 shares; 2025Q2: 2,065,010 shares; 2025Q3: 6,395,732 shares 6,395,732$26.8M0.33%+4,330,722Timeline
NGNENEUROGENE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,135,256 shares; 2024Q4: 1,350,256 shares; 2025Q1: 1,348,656 shares; 2025Q2: 1,362,456 shares; 2025Q3: 1,362,456 shares 1,362,456$23.6M0.29%0Timeline
BLTEBELITE BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 312,500 shares 312,500$23.1M0.28%newTimeline
ALECALECTOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 6,990,806 shares 6,990,806$20.7M0.25%newTimeline
OBIOORCHESTRA BIOMED HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,206,159 shares; 2024Q4: 8,206,162 shares; 2025Q1: 8,206,162 shares; 2025Q2: 8,306,062 shares; 2025Q3: 8,306,063 shares 8,306,063$20.6M0.25%+1Timeline
CRVSCORVUS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,679,479 shares; 2025Q1: 2,679,479 shares; 2025Q2: 2,679,479 shares; 2025Q3: 2,679,479 shares 2,679,479$19.7M0.24%0Timeline
XGNEXAGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,511,866 shares; 2024Q4: 1,511,866 shares; 2025Q1: 1,511,866 shares; 2025Q2: 1,696,866 shares; 2025Q3: 1,696,866 shares 1,696,866$18.6M0.23%0Timeline
HTFLHEARTFLOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 495,000 shares 495,000$16.7M0.21%newTimeline
TEMTEMPUS AI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 400,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 400,000 shares; 2025Q2: 400,000 shares; 2025Q3: 200,000 shares 200,000$16.1M0.2%-200,000Timeline
JBIOJADE BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,449,273 shares; 2025Q3: 1,449,273 shares 1,449,273$12.5M0.15%0Timeline
CTMXCYTOMX THERAPEUTICS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,461,500 shares; 2025Q3: 3,461,500 shares 3,461,500$11M0.14%0Timeline
CGEMCULLINAN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,705,960 shares; 2024Q4: 1,705,960 shares; 2025Q1: 1,705,960 shares; 2025Q2: 1,705,960 shares; 2025Q3: 1,705,960 shares 1,705,960$10.1M0.12%0Timeline
LRMRLARIMAR THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,125,000 shares 3,125,000$10.1M0.12%newTimeline
CMPXCOMPASS THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,500,000 shares 2,500,000$8.75M0.11%newTimeline
FRNMPERCEPTIVE CAP SOLUTIONS CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 742,500 shares; 2024Q4: 742,500 shares; 2025Q1: 742,500 shares; 2025Q2: 742,500 shares; 2025Q3: 742,500 shares 742,500$7.84M0.1%0Timeline
PEPGPEPGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,193,097 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,500,000 shares 1,500,000$6.93M0.09%newTimeline
WVEWAVE LIFE SCIENCES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 900,000 shares; 2024Q4: 900,000 shares; 2025Q1: 900,000 shares; 2025Q2: 900,000 shares; 2025Q3: 900,000 shares 900,000$6.59M0.08%0Timeline
ALURALLURION TECHNOLOGIES INC COMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,050,063 shares; 2025Q2: 2,542,603 shares; 2025Q3: 2,542,603 shares 2,542,603$5.21M0.06%0Timeline
MISTMILESTONE PHARMACEUTICALS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,256,102 shares; 2024Q4: 2,506,102 shares; 2025Q1: 2,506,102 shares; 2025Q2: 2,506,102 shares; 2025Q3: 2,506,102 shares 2,506,102$5.01M0.06%0Timeline
OMDAOMADA HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 200,000 shares; 2025Q3: 200,000 shares 200,000$4.42M0.05%0Timeline
TENXTENAX THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 378,346 shares; 2025Q2: 378,346 shares; 2025Q3: 378,346 shares 378,346$2.88M0.04%0Timeline
IMAIMAGENEBIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 334,445 shares 334,445$2.73M0.03%newTimeline
ADGMADAGIO MED HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 209,361 shares; 2024Q4: 209,361 shares; 2025Q1: 209,361 shares; 2025Q2: 209,361 shares; 2025Q3: 209,361 shares 209,361$406K0.01%0Timeline
RCKTWROCKET PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 350,000 shares; 2024Q4: 350,000 shares; 2025Q1: 350,000 shares; 2025Q2: 350,000 shares; 2025Q3: 350,000 shares 350,000$13.7K<0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
VERONA PHARMA PLCVERONA PHARMA PLC3,051,878$289Mshares
ABTABBOTT LABORATORIES444,000$60.4Mshares
SLNOSOLENO THERAPEUTICS INC424,408$35.6Mshares
MLTXMOONLAKE IMMUNOTHERAPEUTICS741,090$35Mshares
89BIO INC89BIO INC1,967,527$19.3Mshares
CARGO THERAPEUTICS INC COMCARGO THERAPEUTICS INC COM1,212,562$5Mshares
KMTSKESTRA MED TECHNOLOGIES LTD200,000$3.32Mshares
CBLLCERIBELL INC150,000$2.81Mshares
IMUXIMMUNIC INC402,107$280Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001493215-25-000054 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set