Skip to content

ACUTA CAPITAL PARTNERS, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1582844, REDWOOD CITY, CA

ACUTA CAPITAL PARTNERS, LLC reported $143,494,671 across 23 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 73.75% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104659-26-096822

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$143M
Holdings
23
Top 10 weight
73.75%
New
5
Sold out
9

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AVBPnew+218,694$7.6M
FDMTnew+507,801$6.75M
WHWKadded+1,275,510$5.84M
AVLNnew+115,000$3.79M
ARTVnew+260,416$2.53M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TERNexited-495,772-$26.1M
OCSexited-98,339-$2.61M
RVMDexited-26,069-$2.54M
4D MOLECULAR THERAPEUTICS I…exited-242,255-$2.26M
ERASreduced-89,376-$1.64M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104659-26-096822, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $143,494,671, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
PRAXPRAXIS PRECISION MEDICINES IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 57,500 shares; 2024Q4: 67,500 shares; 2025Q1: 87,141 shares; 2025Q2: 74,087 shares; 2025Q3: 49,751 shares; 2025Q4: 83,036 shares; 2026Q1: 84,901 shares; 2026Q2: 82,796 shares 82,796$27.7M19.32%-2,105Timeline
WHWKWHITEHAWK THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,849,402 shares; 2024Q4: 1,849,402 shares; 2025Q1: 3,410,402 shares; 2025Q2: 3,410,402 shares; 2025Q3: 3,410,402 shares; 2025Q4: 3,410,402 shares; 2026Q1: 3,410,402 shares; 2026Q2: 4,685,912 shares 4,685,912$21.5M14.96%+1,275,510Timeline
TNGXTANGO THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 282,732 shares; 2026Q1: 441,831 shares; 2026Q2: 390,949 shares 390,949$12.2M8.52%-50,882Timeline
STROSUTRO BIOPHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 67,451 shares; 2026Q1: 269,425 shares; 2026Q2: 270,251 shares 270,251$8.97M6.25%+826Timeline
AVBPARRIVENT BIOPHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 218,694 shares 218,694$7.6M5.29%newTimeline
FDMT4D MOLECULAR THERAPEUTICS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 507,801 shares 507,801$6.75M4.71%newTimeline
DRUGBRIGHT MINDS BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 69,124 shares; 2025Q1: 59,748 shares; 2025Q2: 48,474 shares; 2025Q3: 84,875 shares; 2025Q4: 84,477 shares; 2026Q1: 111,996 shares; 2026Q2: 92,745 shares 92,745$6.51M4.54%-19,251Timeline
OCULOCULAR THERAPEUTIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,190,071 shares; 2024Q4: 1,111,071 shares; 2025Q1: 1,219,724 shares; 2025Q2: 1,014,940 shares; 2025Q3: 1,165,206 shares; 2025Q4: 1,052,995 shares; 2026Q1: 592,108 shares; 2026Q2: 532,481 shares 532,481$5.23M3.64%-59,627Timeline
ERASERASCA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 354,575 shares; 2026Q2: 265,199 shares 265,199$4.86M3.39%-89,376Timeline
SRZNSURROZEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 170,000 shares; 2025Q2: 170,000 shares; 2025Q3: 178,415 shares; 2025Q4: 178,415 shares; 2026Q1: 172,847 shares; 2026Q2: 173,395 shares 173,395$4.5M3.14%+548Timeline
ARGXARGENX SEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 5,900 shares; 2024Q4: 6,910 shares; 2025Q1: 7,023 shares; 2025Q2: 6,702 shares; 2025Q3: 6,379 shares; 2025Q4: 4,851 shares; 2026Q1: 4,690 shares; 2026Q2: 4,705 shares 4,705$4.37M3.04%+15Timeline
MLTXMOONLAKE IMMUNOTHERAPEUTICSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 59,280 shares; 2026Q1: 191,760 shares; 2026Q2: 215,652 shares 215,652$4.2M2.93%+23,892Timeline
DSGNDESIGN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 150,906 shares; 2026Q1: 145,900 shares; 2026Q2: 282,564 shares 282,564$4.09M2.85%+136,664Timeline
NERVMINERVA NEUROSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 709,500 shares; 2026Q1: 709,500 shares; 2026Q2: 709,500 shares 709,500$3.94M2.74%0Timeline
TSHATAYSHA GENE THERAPIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,118,992 shares; 2024Q4: 884,244 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 485,669 shares; 2025Q3: 454,827 shares; 2025Q4: 454,827 shares; 2026Q1: 439,464 shares; 2026Q2: 561,808 shares 561,808$3.83M2.67%+122,344Timeline
AVLNAVALYN PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 115,000 shares 115,000$3.79M2.64%newTimeline
AVTXAVALO THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 60,808 shares; 2026Q2: 186,308 shares 186,308$3.44M2.4%+125,500Timeline
AMLXAMYLYX PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 333,258 shares; 2025Q4: 333,258 shares; 2026Q1: 151,067 shares; 2026Q2: 168,115 shares 168,115$3.02M2.1%+17,048Timeline
ARTVARTIVA BIOTHERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 44,000 shares; 2024Q4: 44,000 shares; 2025Q1: 45,456 shares; 2025Q2: 45,456 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 260,416 shares 260,416$2.53M1.76%newTimeline
CMPXCOMPASS THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 840,090 shares; 2025Q4: 1,093,300 shares; 2026Q1: 849,076 shares; 2026Q2: 595,213 shares 595,213$1.3M0.91%-253,863Timeline
UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,296 shares; 2025Q4: 2,296 shares; 2026Q1: 2,224 shares; 2026Q2: 2,224 shares 2,224$1.21M0.84%0Timeline
CTNMCONTINEUM THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 63,095 shares 63,095$1.03M0.72%newTimeline
LBRXLB PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 30,000 shares; 2025Q4: 30,000 shares; 2026Q1: 28,919 shares; 2026Q2: 28,919 shares 28,919$939K0.65%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
TERNTERNS PHARMACEUTICALS INC495,772$26.1Mshares
OCSOCULIS HOLDING AG98,339$2.61Mshares
RVMDREVOLUTION MEDICINES INC26,069$2.54Mshares
4D MOLECULAR THERAPEUTICS I…4D MOLECULAR THERAPEUTICS INC242,255$2.26Mshares
IDYAIDEAYA BIOSCIENCES INC48,234$1.61Mshares
IDYAIDEAYA BIOSCIENCES INC350$1.17Mcall
TRDAENTRADA THERAPEUTICS INC89,358$1.13Mshares
MAZEMAZE THERAPEUTICS INC19,335$577Kshares
UNCYUNICYCIVE THERAPEUTICS INC57,959$381Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-26-096822 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-26-096822 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-26-062163 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-26-016119 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-25-112378 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-25-078732 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-25-048878 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-25-013432 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-24-118283 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-24-089377 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-24-061603 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-24-023144 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-23-117779 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-23-090924 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-23-060173 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-23-021612 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-22-118073 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-22-091415 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-22-060917 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-22-021652 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-21-138997 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-21-105963 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-21-067632 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-21-003753 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-20-021547 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-20-015864 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-20-009104 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-20-002299 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-19-017093 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-19-012469 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-19-006979 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-19-001984 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-18-015288 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-18-011949 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-18-006876 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-18-002016 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-17-013235 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-17-009004 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-17-005200 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-17-001423 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-16-014991 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-16-012395 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-16-009777 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-16-007366 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-15-005571 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-15-003660 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-15-001945 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-15-000490 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set