Skip to content

ACUTA CAPITAL PARTNERS, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1582844, REDWOOD CITY, CA

ACUTA CAPITAL PARTNERS, LLC reported $141,758,329 across 27 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 78% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104659-26-062163

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$142M
Holdings
27
Top 10 weight
78%
New
6
Sold out
9

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ERASnew+354,575$5.74M
STROadded+201,974$5.03M
TNGXadded+159,099$3.33M
MLTXadded+132,480$2.47M
4D MOLECULAR THERAPEUTICS I…new+242,255$2.26M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CDTXexited-89,145-$19.7M
TERNreduced-141,323-$7.45M
JAZZexited-29,008-$4.93M
INSMexited-25,878-$4.5M
OCULreduced-460,887-$3.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104659-26-062163, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $140,592,129, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
PRAXPRAXIS PRECISION MEDICINES IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 57,500 shares; 2024Q4: 67,500 shares; 2025Q1: 87,141 shares; 2025Q2: 74,087 shares; 2025Q3: 49,751 shares; 2025Q4: 83,036 shares; 2026Q1: 84,901 shares 84,901$27.4M19.46%+1,865Timeline
TERNTERNS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 487,000 shares; 2024Q4: 447,500 shares; 2025Q1: 325,550 shares; 2025Q2: 463,864 shares; 2025Q3: 502,797 shares; 2025Q4: 637,095 shares; 2026Q1: 495,772 shares 495,772$26.1M18.59%-141,323Timeline
WHWKWHITEHAWK THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,849,402 shares; 2024Q4: 1,849,402 shares; 2025Q1: 3,410,402 shares; 2025Q2: 3,410,402 shares; 2025Q3: 3,410,402 shares; 2025Q4: 3,410,402 shares; 2026Q1: 3,410,402 shares 3,410,402$11.8M8.37%0Timeline
TNGXTANGO THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 282,732 shares; 2026Q1: 441,831 shares 441,831$9.24M6.57%+159,099Timeline
DRUGBRIGHT MINDS BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 69,124 shares; 2025Q1: 59,748 shares; 2025Q2: 48,474 shares; 2025Q3: 84,875 shares; 2025Q4: 84,477 shares; 2026Q1: 111,996 shares 111,996$8.17M5.81%+27,519Timeline
STROSUTRO BIOPHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 67,451 shares; 2026Q1: 269,425 shares 269,425$6.71M4.77%+201,974Timeline
ERASERASCA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 354,575 shares 354,575$5.74M4.08%newTimeline
SRZNSURROZEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 170,000 shares; 2025Q2: 170,000 shares; 2025Q3: 178,415 shares; 2025Q4: 178,415 shares; 2026Q1: 172,847 shares 172,847$5.04M3.58%-5,568Timeline
OCULOCULAR THERAPEUTIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,190,071 shares; 2024Q4: 1,111,071 shares; 2025Q1: 1,219,724 shares; 2025Q2: 1,014,940 shares; 2025Q3: 1,165,206 shares; 2025Q4: 1,052,995 shares; 2026Q1: 592,108 shares 592,108$5.02M3.57%-460,887Timeline
CMPXCOMPASS THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 840,090 shares; 2025Q4: 1,093,300 shares; 2026Q1: 849,076 shares 849,076$4.49M3.19%-244,224Timeline
NERVMINERVA NEUROSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 709,500 shares; 2026Q1: 709,500 shares 709,500$4.27M3.04%0Timeline
MLTXMOONLAKE IMMUNOTHERAPEUTICSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 59,280 shares; 2026Q1: 191,760 shares 191,760$3.57M2.54%+132,480Timeline
ARGXARGENX SEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,900 shares; 2024Q4: 6,910 shares; 2025Q1: 7,023 shares; 2025Q2: 6,702 shares; 2025Q3: 6,379 shares; 2025Q4: 4,851 shares; 2026Q1: 4,690 shares 4,690$3.42M2.44%-161Timeline
OCSOCULIS HOLDING AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 125,000 shares; 2025Q2: 106,718 shares; 2025Q3: 101,777 shares; 2025Q4: 101,777 shares; 2026Q1: 98,339 shares 98,339$2.61M1.86%-3,438Timeline
RVMDREVOLUTION MEDICINES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 108,000 shares; 2024Q4: 111,700 shares; 2025Q1: 66,662 shares; 2025Q2: 55,693 shares; 2025Q3: 8,411 shares; 2025Q4: 8,411 shares; 2026Q1: 26,069 shares 26,069$2.54M1.8%+17,658Timeline
4D MOLECULAR THERAPEUTICS I…4D MOLECULAR THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 242,255 shares 242,255$2.26M1.6%new
AMLXAMYLYX PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 333,258 shares; 2025Q4: 333,258 shares; 2026Q1: 151,067 shares 151,067$2.1M1.49%-182,191Timeline
TSHATAYSHA GENE THERAPIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,118,992 shares; 2024Q4: 884,244 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 485,669 shares; 2025Q3: 454,827 shares; 2025Q4: 454,827 shares; 2026Q1: 439,464 shares 439,464$1.96M1.4%-15,363Timeline
IDYAIDEAYA BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 48,234 shares 48,234$1.61M1.14%newTimeline
DSGNDESIGN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 150,906 shares; 2026Q1: 145,900 shares 145,900$1.55M1.1%-5,006Timeline
UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,296 shares; 2025Q4: 2,296 shares; 2026Q1: 2,224 shares 2,224$1.32M0.94%-72Timeline
TRDAENTRADA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 89,358 shares 89,358$1.13M0.8%newTimeline
AVTXAVALO THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 60,808 shares 60,808$908K0.65%newTimeline
LBRXLB PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 30,000 shares; 2025Q4: 30,000 shares; 2026Q1: 28,919 shares 28,919$713K0.51%-1,081Timeline
MAZEMAZE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares; 2026Q1: 19,335 shares 19,335$577K0.41%-665Timeline
UNCYUNICYCIVE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 62,899 shares; 2025Q3: 59,985 shares; 2025Q4: 59,985 shares; 2026Q1: 57,959 shares 57,959$381K0.27%-2,026Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
IDYAIDEAYA BIOSCIENCES INC Stockcall350$1.17Mnew

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CDTXCIDARA THERAPEUTICS INC89,145$19.7Mshares
JAZZJAZZ PHARMACEUTICALS PLC29,008$4.93Mshares
INSMINSMED INC25,878$4.5Mshares
ZYMEZYMEWORKS INC80,143$2.11Mshares
INBXINHIBRX BIOSCIENCES INC16,377$1.29Mshares
VSTMVERASTEM INC143,446$1.11Mshares
DNTHDIANTHUS THERAPEUTICS INC16,708$689Kshares
KTTAPASITHEA THERAPEUTICS CORP450,000$580Kshares
NUVATION BIO INCNUVATION BIO INC90,832$30Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-26-062163 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set