Skip to content

TCG Crossover Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1839948, PALO ALTO, CA

TCG Crossover Management, LLC reported $3,495,390,908 across 49 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 60.94% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-26-006367

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$3.5B
Holdings
49
Top 10 weight
60.94%
New
11
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BCRXnew+11,020,968$105M
VORnew+5,673,078$96.5M
MIRMadded+1,000,000$92.4M
IRONnew+1,341,862$85.8M
IMVTadded+2,797,055$69.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RAPTexited-2,582,408-$87.5M
ABVXreduced-630,511-$70.2M
EYPTexited-3,572,335-$65.3M
LQDAreduced-1,307,036-$49.3M
TNGXreduced-2,231,023-$46.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-26-006367, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $3,495,390,908, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ABVXABIVAX SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,056,596 shares; 2024Q4: 6,056,596 shares; 2025Q1: 6,056,596 shares; 2025Q2: 6,056,596 shares; 2025Q3: 7,111,596 shares; 2025Q4: 7,111,596 shares; 2026Q1: 6,481,085 shares 6,481,085$722M20.65%-630,511Timeline
CGONCG ONCOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,670,206 shares; 2024Q4: 3,670,206 shares; 2025Q1: 3,670,206 shares; 2025Q2: 3,670,206 shares; 2025Q3: 3,670,206 shares; 2025Q4: 3,670,206 shares; 2026Q1: 3,670,206 shares 3,670,206$248M7.11%0Timeline
TNGXTANGO THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 10,736,000 shares; 2025Q1: 10,736,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,736,000 shares; 2025Q3: 8,536,196 shares; 2025Q4: 12,762,094 shares; 2026Q1: 10,531,071 shares 10,531,071$220M6.3%-2,231,023Timeline
COGTCOGENT BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,964,375 shares; 2024Q4: 6,964,375 shares; 2025Q1: 6,964,375 shares; 2025Q2: 6,964,375 shares; 2025Q3: 6,798,162 shares; 2025Q4: 5,868,162 shares; 2026Q1: 4,946,894 shares 4,946,894$190M5.45%-921,268Timeline
CNTACENTESSA PHARMACEUTICALS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,890,816 shares; 2024Q4: 2,890,816 shares; 2025Q1: 2,890,816 shares; 2025Q2: 2,890,816 shares; 2025Q3: 3,136,480 shares; 2025Q4: 4,286,480 shares; 2026Q1: 4,286,480 shares 4,286,480$170M4.87%0Timeline
DNTHDIANTHUS THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,501,624 shares; 2025Q1: 1,501,624 shares; 2025Q2: 1,501,624 shares; 2025Q3: 1,676,624 shares; 2025Q4: 1,676,624 shares; 2026Q1: 1,676,624 shares 1,676,624$141M4.03%0Timeline
TYRATYRA BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,989,103 shares; 2024Q4: 1,989,103 shares; 2025Q1: 2,898,103 shares; 2025Q2: 2,898,103 shares; 2025Q3: 2,898,103 shares; 2025Q4: 2,898,103 shares; 2026Q1: 3,248,980 shares 3,248,980$124M3.56%+350,877Timeline
IMVTIMMUNOVANT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,660,933 shares; 2026Q1: 4,457,988 shares 4,457,988$111M3.17%+2,797,055Timeline
BCRXBIOCRYST PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 11,020,968 shares 11,020,968$105M3%newTimeline
MIRMMIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 62,049 shares; 2026Q1: 1,062,049 shares 1,062,049$98.1M2.81%+1,000,000Timeline
VORVOR BIOPHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 5,673,078 shares 5,673,078$96.5M2.76%newTimeline
SYRESPYRE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,100,582 shares; 2025Q4: 1,900,582 shares; 2026Q1: 1,900,582 shares 1,900,582$95.9M2.74%0Timeline
AMLXAMYLYX PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,643,812 shares; 2024Q4: 4,643,812 shares; 2025Q1: 5,943,812 shares; 2025Q2: 5,943,812 shares; 2025Q3: 6,243,812 shares; 2025Q4: 6,243,812 shares; 2026Q1: 6,243,812 shares 6,243,812$86.8M2.48%0Timeline
IRONDISC MEDICINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 486,957 shares; 2024Q4: 486,957 shares; 2025Q1: 465,257 shares; 2025Q2: 465,257 shares; 2025Q3: 465,257 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,341,862 shares 1,341,862$85.8M2.45%newTimeline
DYNDYNE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,650,150 shares; 2024Q4: 2,650,150 shares; 2025Q1: 2,650,150 shares; 2025Q2: 3,766,660 shares; 2025Q3: 4,615,144 shares; 2025Q4: 4,615,144 shares; 2026Q1: 4,615,144 shares 4,615,144$83.7M2.39%0Timeline
GLUEMONTE ROSA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 4,622,151 shares; 2026Q1: 4,622,151 shares 4,622,151$76M2.18%0Timeline
SVRASAVARA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,362,205 shares; 2024Q4: 12,362,205 shares; 2025Q1: 12,362,205 shares; 2025Q2: 12,362,205 shares; 2025Q3: 12,362,205 shares; 2025Q4: 12,362,205 shares; 2026Q1: 12,362,205 shares 12,362,205$67.5M1.93%0Timeline
RVMDREVOLUTION MEDICINES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 436,473 shares; 2025Q4: 436,473 shares; 2026Q1: 576,473 shares 576,473$56.1M1.6%+140,000Timeline
KODKODIAK SCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,008,158 shares; 2024Q4: 1,145,538 shares; 2025Q1: 1,145,538 shares; 2025Q2: 1,145,538 shares; 2025Q3: 1,145,538 shares; 2025Q4: 1,445,538 shares; 2026Q1: 1,445,538 shares 1,445,538$55.1M1.58%0Timeline
LBRXLB PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,745,016 shares; 2025Q4: 1,745,015 shares; 2026Q1: 1,839,489 shares 1,839,489$45.3M1.3%+94,474Timeline
SRZNSURROZEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,473,101 shares 1,473,101$42.9M1.23%newTimeline
ADCTADC THERAPEUTICS SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,390,175 shares; 2025Q4: 11,390,175 shares; 2026Q1: 11,390,175 shares 11,390,175$42.7M1.22%0Timeline
RLAYRELAY THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,810,351 shares; 2025Q4: 3,220,186 shares; 2026Q1: 4,273,356 shares 4,273,356$42.5M1.22%+1,053,170Timeline
FULCFULCRUM THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,250,000 shares; 2024Q4: 5,250,000 shares; 2025Q1: 5,250,000 shares; 2025Q2: 5,250,000 shares; 2025Q3: 5,250,000 shares; 2025Q4: 5,250,000 shares; 2026Q1: 5,250,000 shares 5,250,000$40.3M1.15%0Timeline
BHVNBIOHAVEN LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 4,631,317 shares; 2026Q1: 4,631,317 shares 4,631,317$39.2M1.12%0Timeline
IPSCCENTURY THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 17,754,430 shares 17,754,430$39M1.12%newTimeline
TECXTECTONIC THERAPEUTIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,204,891 shares 1,204,891$37.2M1.07%newTimeline
CATXPERSPECTIVE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 7,915,567 shares 7,915,567$33M0.94%newTimeline
XNCRXENCOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,427,138 shares; 2024Q4: 2,452,138 shares; 2025Q1: 2,452,138 shares; 2025Q2: 2,452,138 shares; 2025Q3: 2,452,138 shares; 2025Q4: 2,452,138 shares; 2026Q1: 2,452,138 shares 2,452,138$29.6M0.85%0Timeline
TRDAENTRADA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 584,955 shares; 2024Q4: 584,955 shares; 2025Q1: 584,955 shares; 2025Q2: 584,955 shares; 2025Q3: 584,955 shares; 2025Q4: 2,088,392 shares; 2026Q1: 2,287,500 shares 2,287,500$28.9M0.83%+199,108Timeline
ALXOALX ONCOLOGY HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 13,011,849 shares 13,011,849$26.1M0.75%newTimeline
ARVNARVINAS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,617,365 shares; 2025Q4: 2,666,216 shares; 2026Q1: 2,387,461 shares 2,387,461$25.3M0.72%-278,755Timeline
JANXJANUX THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,789,617 shares; 2026Q1: 1,789,617 shares 1,789,617$24.9M0.71%0Timeline
AGMBAGOMAB THERAPEUTICS NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,053,233 shares 2,053,233$21.5M0.62%newTimeline
ALECALECTOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,000,000 shares; 2026Q1: 10,000,000 shares 10,000,000$21.5M0.62%0Timeline
MBXMBX BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 650,000 shares; 2024Q4: 650,000 shares; 2025Q1: 650,000 shares; 2025Q2: 650,000 shares; 2025Q3: 650,000 shares; 2025Q4: 650,000 shares; 2026Q1: 650,000 shares 650,000$19.4M0.56%0Timeline
SLNSILENCE THERAPEUTICS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,033,560 shares; 2024Q4: 3,033,560 shares; 2025Q1: 3,033,560 shares; 2025Q2: 3,033,560 shares; 2025Q3: 3,033,560 shares; 2025Q4: 3,033,560 shares; 2026Q1: 3,033,560 shares 3,033,560$16M0.46%0Timeline
LQDALIQUIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,710,084 shares; 2025Q4: 1,710,084 shares; 2026Q1: 403,048 shares 403,048$15.2M0.44%-1,307,036Timeline
OCULOCULAR THERAPEUTIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,319,148 shares; 2024Q4: 5,319,148 shares; 2025Q1: 5,319,148 shares; 2025Q2: 5,319,148 shares; 2025Q3: 6,117,232 shares; 2025Q4: 5,740,231 shares; 2026Q1: 1,647,752 shares 1,647,752$14M0.4%-4,092,479Timeline
AVTXAVALO THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 483,000 shares; 2024Q4: 483,000 shares; 2025Q1: 483,000 shares; 2025Q2: 483,000 shares; 2025Q3: 483,000 shares; 2025Q4: 483,000 shares; 2026Q1: 738,383 shares 738,383$11M0.32%+255,383Timeline
URGNUROGEN PHARMA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 717,347 shares; 2025Q4: 717,347 shares; 2026Q1: 405,365 shares 405,365$7.29M0.21%-311,982Timeline
MNPRMONOPAR THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 153,000 shares; 2025Q4: 141,915 shares; 2026Q1: 132,103 shares 132,103$7.24M0.21%-9,812Timeline
CNTXCONTEXT THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,682,696 shares 2,682,696$7.03M0.2%newTimeline
GPCRSTRUCTURE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,063,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,063,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,063,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,063,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,063,000 shares; 2025Q4: 920,857 shares; 2026Q1: 140,411 shares 140,411$6.77M0.19%-780,446Timeline
CGEMCULLINAN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 406,786 shares 406,786$5.78M0.17%newTimeline
KRROKORRO BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 416,301 shares; 2025Q4: 416,301 shares; 2026Q1: 416,301 shares 416,301$4.71M0.13%0Timeline
LONALEONABIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 464,398 shares; 2026Q1: 464,398 shares 464,398$4.67M0.13%0Timeline
UPBUPSTREAM BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,801,763 shares; 2025Q1: 2,801,763 shares; 2025Q2: 2,801,763 shares; 2025Q3: 2,117,103 shares; 2025Q4: 743,886 shares; 2026Q1: 181,063 shares 181,063$1.63M0.05%-562,823Timeline
VTGNVISTAGEN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,676,580 shares; 2024Q4: 2,676,580 shares; 2025Q1: 2,676,580 shares; 2025Q2: 2,676,580 shares; 2025Q3: 2,676,580 shares; 2025Q4: 2,676,580 shares; 2026Q1: 2,676,580 shares 2,676,580$1.53M0.04%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
RAPTRAPT THERAPEUTICS INC2,582,408$87.5Mshares
EYPTEYEPOINT INC3,572,335$65.3Mshares
AGIOAGIOS PHARMACEUTICALS INC1,181,841$32.2Mshares
MAZEMAZE THERAPEUTICS INC173,816$7.2Mshares
VTYXVENTYX BIOSCIENCES INC316,195$2.86Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-26-006367 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set