Skip to content

Lynx1 Capital Management LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1910456, DORADO, PR

Lynx1 Capital Management LP reported $865,529,222 across 27 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR/A filed 2026-08-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 98.82% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR/A 0001910456-26-000004

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$866M
Holdings
27
Top 10 weight
98.82%
New
6
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GHRSadded+2,500,000$67.2M
AGIOadded+797,369$29.6M
PLRXnew+1,798,070$2.05M
CCCCadded+327,789$1.53M
PRQRadded+452,927$842K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DNLIreduced-1,868,645-$48.1M
STOKreduced-725,269-$23.7M
XNCRreduced-518,204-$8.34M
IMTXreduced-193,737-$1.96M
DSGNexited-119,516-$1.27M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR/A 0001910456-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $865,529,222, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GHRSGH RESEARCH PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,195,894 shares; 2024Q4: 4,858,994 shares; 2025Q1: 6,443,940 shares; 2025Q2: 6,746,951 shares; 2025Q3: 8,601,189 shares; 2025Q4: 10,406,575 shares; 2026Q1: 10,763,288 shares; 2026Q2: 13,263,288 shares 13,263,288$357M41.19%+2,500,000Timeline
CGEMCULLINAN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 410,830 shares; 2024Q4: 1,257,795 shares; 2025Q1: 3,215,722 shares; 2025Q2: 4,400,842 shares; 2025Q3: 5,766,090 shares; 2025Q4: 8,963,500 shares; 2026Q1: 8,963,500 shares; 2026Q2: 8,963,500 shares 8,963,500$163M18.86%0Timeline
STOKSTOKE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 5,187,191 shares; 2024Q4: 5,187,191 shares; 2025Q1: 5,291,929 shares; 2025Q2: 5,404,674 shares; 2025Q3: 5,404,674 shares; 2025Q4: 5,404,674 shares; 2026Q1: 4,763,673 shares; 2026Q2: 4,038,404 shares 4,038,404$132M15.27%-725,269Timeline
AGIOAGIOS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 79,624 shares; 2026Q1: 2,611,568 shares; 2026Q2: 3,408,937 shares 3,408,937$127M14.62%+797,369Timeline
CCCCC4 THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 6,880,527 shares; 2024Q4: 6,852,744 shares; 2025Q1: 7,098,133 shares; 2025Q2: 7,098,133 shares; 2025Q3: 7,098,133 shares; 2025Q4: 7,098,133 shares; 2026Q1: 6,998,902 shares; 2026Q2: 7,326,691 shares 7,326,691$34.2M3.95%+327,789Timeline
KRROKORRO BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 677,915 shares; 2026Q1: 1,538,296 shares; 2026Q2: 1,538,296 shares 1,538,296$20.3M2.34%0Timeline
TCRXTSCAN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 5,224,600 shares; 2024Q4: 5,357,347 shares; 2025Q1: 5,357,347 shares; 2025Q2: 7,857,347 shares; 2025Q3: 7,857,347 shares; 2025Q4: 8,019,148 shares; 2026Q1: 8,019,148 shares; 2026Q2: 8,019,148 shares 8,019,148$7.86M0.91%0Timeline
DTILPRECISION BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 766,051 shares; 2025Q1: 766,051 shares; 2025Q2: 1,036,051 shares; 2025Q3: 1,042,596 shares; 2025Q4: 993,913 shares; 2026Q1: 985,113 shares; 2026Q2: 950,466 shares 950,466$7.47M0.86%-34,647Timeline
NEUPNEUPHORIA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 45,806 shares; 2025Q1: 45,806 shares; 2025Q2: 45,806 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 875,228 shares; 2026Q1: 875,328 shares; 2026Q2: 875,328 shares 875,328$3.83M0.44%0Timeline
PASGPASSAGE BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 623,704 shares; 2025Q4: 623,704 shares; 2026Q1: 623,704 shares; 2026Q2: 673,759 shares 673,759$3.29M0.38%+50,055Timeline
CGONCG ONCOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 31,591 shares; 2026Q1: 31,591 shares; 2026Q2: 31,391 shares 31,391$2.23M0.26%-200Timeline
PLRXPLIANT THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,798,070 shares 1,798,070$2.05M0.24%newTimeline
TRDAENTRADA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 51,689 shares; 2026Q1: 211,689 shares; 2026Q2: 178,606 shares 178,606$1.31M0.15%-33,083Timeline
VYNEVYNE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 16,194 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,628,700 shares; 2026Q2: 1,628,700 shares 1,628,700$1.06M0.12%0Timeline
PRQRPROQR THRAPEUTICS N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 68,486 shares; 2026Q1: 68,486 shares; 2026Q2: 521,413 shares 521,413$970K0.11%+452,927Timeline
TRAWTRAWS PHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 15,078 shares; 2026Q2: 559,470 shares 559,470$472K0.05%+544,392Timeline
FHTXFOGHORN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 61,588 shares 61,588$301K0.03%newTimeline
DNLIDENALI THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 261,687 shares; 2025Q4: 1,738,750 shares; 2026Q1: 1,880,303 shares; 2026Q2: 11,658 shares 11,658$300K0.03%-1,868,645Timeline
XNCRXENCOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 705,558 shares; 2026Q1: 536,398 shares; 2026Q2: 18,194 shares 18,194$293K0.03%-518,204Timeline
ABSIABSCI CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 21,245 shares; 2026Q2: 21,245 shares 21,245$246K0.03%0Timeline
HOWLWEREWOLF THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 655,926 shares; 2026Q1: 657,786 shares; 2026Q2: 657,786 shares 657,786$237K0.03%0Timeline
IMTXIMMATICS N.VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 921,950 shares; 2026Q1: 216,973 shares; 2026Q2: 23,236 shares 23,236$235K0.03%-193,737Timeline
AVTXAVALO THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 10,100 shares 10,100$187K0.02%newTimeline
BOLTBOLT BIOTHERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 30,800 shares; 2026Q2: 30,800 shares 30,800$119K0.01%0Timeline
NUVBNUVATION BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 16,029 shares 16,029$91K0.01%newTimeline
EPRXEUPRAXIA PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$66.1K0.01%newTimeline
IKTINHIBIKASE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 20,000 shares 20,000$40.6K<0.01%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
DSGNDESIGN THERAPEUTICS INC119,516$1.27Mshares
IBIOIBIO INC68,076$129Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001910456-26-000003 superseded2026-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001910456-26-000004 baserestatement2026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR/A 0001910456-26-000004 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001910456-26-000003 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001910456-26-000002 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001910456-26-000001 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-25-005988 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-25-005127 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001892688-25-000120 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001892688-25-000089 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001892688-24-000144 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001892688-24-000100 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001892688-24-000091 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001892688-24-000068 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001892688-24-000060 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001892688-24-000030 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001892688-23-000091 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001892688-23-000073 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001892688-23-000045 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001892688-23-000023 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001892688-22-000084 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001892688-22-000062 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001892688-22-000045 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001892688-22-000023 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set