Lynx1 Capital Management LP
Follow13F filer, CIK 1910456, DORADO, PR
Lynx1 Capital Management LP reported $491,299,832 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 98.81% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001085146-25-005988
- Period
- 2025-09-30
- Reported value
- $491M
- Holdings
- 14
- Top 10 weight
- 98.81%
- New
- 3
- Sold out
- 4
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| GHRSadded | +1,854,238 | $22.5M |
| CGEMadded | +1,365,248 | $8.1M |
| ADCTnew | +1,325,848 | $5.3M |
| PASGnew | +623,704 | $5.01M |
| DNLInew | +261,687 | $3.8M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| ALLOreduced | -10,510,890 | -$13M |
| PASSAGE BIO INCexited | -9,256,953 | -$3.71M |
| MERUS N Vreduced | -34,700 | -$3.27M |
| UPBexited | -219,247 | -$2.41M |
| PTGXreduced | -33,000 | -$2.19M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q3 2025
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001085146-25-005988, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $491,299,832, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MERUS N VMERUS N V | 1,534,141 | $144M | 29.4% | -34,700 | |||
| STOKSTOKE THERAPEUTICS INC | 5,404,674 | $110M | 22.37% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| GHRSGH RESEARCH PLC | 8,601,189 | $104M | 21.23% | +1,854,238 | Timeline | ||
| PTGXPROTAGONIST THERAPEUTICS INC | 700,014 | $46.5M | 9.47% | -33,000 | Timeline | ||
| CGEMCULLINAN THERAPEUTICS INC | 5,766,090 | $34.2M | 6.96% | +1,365,248 | Timeline | ||
| CCCCC4 THERAPEUTICS INC | 7,098,133 | $15.8M | 3.21% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| TCRXTSCAN THERAPEUTICS INC | 7,857,347 | $14.3M | 2.91% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| DTILPRECISION BIOSCIENCES INC | 1,042,596 | $5.76M | 1.17% | +6,545 | Timeline | ||
| ADCTADC THERAPEUTICS SA | 1,325,848 | $5.3M | 1.08% | new | Timeline | ||
| PASGPASSAGE BIO INC | 623,704 | $5.01M | 1.02% | new | Timeline | ||
| DNLIDENALI THERAPEUTICS INC | 261,687 | $3.8M | 0.77% | new | Timeline | ||
| IBIOIBIO INC | 1,055,897 | $874K | 0.18% | -482,676 | Timeline | ||
| ALLOALLOGENE THERAPEUTICS INC | 546,119 | $677K | 0.14% | -10,510,890 | Timeline | ||
| DSGNDESIGN THERAPEUTICS INC | 65,954 | $497K | 0.1% | 0 | Timeline |
Sold out in Q3 2025
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| PASSAGE BIO INCPASSAGE BIO INC | 9,256,953 | $3.71M | shares |
| UPBUPSTREAM BIO INC | 219,247 | $2.41M | shares |
| NEUPNEUPHORIA THERAPEUTICS INC | 45,806 | $325K | shares |
| ASMBASSEMBLY BIOSCIENCES INC | 10,366 | $188K | shares |
How Q3 2025 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001085146-25-005988 | base | 2025-11-13 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |