Skip to content

Lynx1 Capital Management LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1910456, DORADO, PR

Lynx1 Capital Management LP reported $346,173,056 across 15 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 98.75% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001085146-25-005127

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$346M
Holdings
15
Top 10 weight
98.75%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CGEMadded+1,185,120$8.92M
GHRSadded+303,011$3.69M
TCRXadded+2,500,000$3.62M
STOKadded+112,745$1.28M
DTILadded+270,000$1.13M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

None.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001085146-25-005127, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $346,173,056, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MERUS N VMERUS N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,793,866 shares; 2024Q4: 1,580,841 shares; 2025Q1: 1,568,841 shares; 2025Q2: 1,568,841 shares 1,568,841$82.5M23.84%0
GHRSGH RESEARCH PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,195,894 shares; 2024Q4: 4,858,994 shares; 2025Q1: 6,443,940 shares; 2025Q2: 6,746,951 shares 6,746,951$82.2M23.76%+303,011Timeline
STOKSTOKE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,187,191 shares; 2024Q4: 5,187,191 shares; 2025Q1: 5,291,929 shares; 2025Q2: 5,404,674 shares 5,404,674$61.3M17.72%+112,745Timeline
PTGXPROTAGONIST THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 733,014 shares; 2025Q2: 733,014 shares 733,014$40.5M11.7%0Timeline
CGEMCULLINAN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 410,830 shares; 2024Q4: 1,257,795 shares; 2025Q1: 3,215,722 shares; 2025Q2: 4,400,842 shares 4,400,842$33.1M9.57%+1,185,120Timeline
ALLOALLOGENE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,202,374 shares; 2024Q4: 10,874,723 shares; 2025Q1: 11,057,009 shares; 2025Q2: 11,057,009 shares 11,057,009$12.5M3.61%0Timeline
TCRXTSCAN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,224,600 shares; 2024Q4: 5,357,347 shares; 2025Q1: 5,357,347 shares; 2025Q2: 7,857,347 shares 7,857,347$11.4M3.29%+2,500,000Timeline
CCCCC4 THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,880,527 shares; 2024Q4: 6,852,744 shares; 2025Q1: 7,098,133 shares; 2025Q2: 7,098,133 shares 7,098,133$10.2M2.93%0Timeline
DTILPRECISION BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 766,051 shares; 2025Q1: 766,051 shares; 2025Q2: 1,036,051 shares 1,036,051$4.35M1.26%+270,000Timeline
PASSAGE BIO INCPASSAGE BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,426,955 shares; 2024Q4: 9,256,953 shares; 2025Q1: 9,256,953 shares; 2025Q2: 9,256,953 shares 9,256,953$3.71M1.07%0
UPBUPSTREAM BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 240,042 shares; 2025Q1: 219,247 shares; 2025Q2: 219,247 shares 219,247$2.41M0.7%0Timeline
IBIOIBIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 862,279 shares; 2024Q4: 862,279 shares; 2025Q1: 862,279 shares; 2025Q2: 1,538,573 shares 1,538,573$1.17M0.34%+676,294Timeline
NEUPNEUPHORIA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 45,806 shares; 2025Q1: 45,806 shares; 2025Q2: 45,806 shares 45,806$325K0.09%0Timeline
DSGNDESIGN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 65,954 shares; 2025Q2: 65,954 shares 65,954$222K0.06%0Timeline
ASMBASSEMBLY BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,366 shares 10,366$188K0.05%newTimeline

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001085146-25-005127 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set