Skip to content

Lynx1 Capital Management LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1910456, DORADO, PR

Lynx1 Capital Management LP reported $279,234,734 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 98.16% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001892688-25-000120

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$279M
Holdings
14
Top 10 weight
98.16%
New
2
Sold out
6

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PTGXnew+733,014$35.4M
GHRSadded+1,584,946$17.5M
CGEMadded+1,957,927$14.8M
STOKadded+104,738$697K
CCCCadded+245,389$393K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
KROSexited-544,001-$8.61M
ALLAKOS INCexited-3,628,144-$4.39M
CRBUexited-680,189-$1.08M
VOR BIOPHARMA INCexited-637,218-$707K
MERUS N Vreduced-12,000-$505K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001892688-25-000120, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $279,234,734, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GHRSGH RESEARCH PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,195,894 shares; 2024Q4: 4,858,994 shares; 2025Q1: 6,443,940 shares 6,443,940$71.1M25.45%+1,584,946Timeline
MERUS N VMERUS N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,793,866 shares; 2024Q4: 1,580,841 shares; 2025Q1: 1,568,841 shares 1,568,841$66M23.65%-12,000
PTGXPROTAGONIST THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 733,014 shares 733,014$35.4M12.69%newTimeline
STOKSTOKE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,187,191 shares; 2024Q4: 5,187,191 shares; 2025Q1: 5,291,929 shares 5,291,929$35.2M12.6%+104,738Timeline
CGEMCULLINAN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 410,830 shares; 2024Q4: 1,257,795 shares; 2025Q1: 3,215,722 shares 3,215,722$24.3M8.72%+1,957,927Timeline
ALLOALLOGENE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,202,374 shares; 2024Q4: 10,874,723 shares; 2025Q1: 11,057,009 shares 11,057,009$16.1M5.78%+182,286Timeline
CCCCC4 THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,880,527 shares; 2024Q4: 6,852,744 shares; 2025Q1: 7,098,133 shares 7,098,133$11.4M4.07%+245,389Timeline
TCRXTSCAN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,224,600 shares; 2024Q4: 5,357,347 shares; 2025Q1: 5,357,347 shares 5,357,347$7.39M2.65%0Timeline
DTILPRECISION BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 766,051 shares; 2025Q1: 766,051 shares 766,051$3.65M1.31%0Timeline
IBIOIBIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 862,279 shares; 2024Q4: 862,279 shares; 2025Q1: 862,279 shares 862,279$3.47M1.24%0Timeline
PASSAGE BIO INCPASSAGE BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,426,955 shares; 2024Q4: 9,256,953 shares; 2025Q1: 9,256,953 shares 9,256,953$3.27M1.17%0
UPBUPSTREAM BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 240,042 shares; 2025Q1: 219,247 shares 219,247$1.34M0.48%-20,795Timeline
NEUPNEUPHORIA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 45,806 shares; 2025Q1: 45,806 shares 45,806$264K0.09%0Timeline
DSGNDESIGN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 65,954 shares 65,954$255K0.09%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
KROSKEROS THERAPEUTICS INC544,001$8.61Mshares
ALLAKOS INCALLAKOS INC3,628,144$4.39Mshares
CRBUCARIBOU BIOSCIENCES INC680,189$1.08Mshares
VOR BIOPHARMA INCVOR BIOPHARMA INC637,218$707Kshares
CNTACENTESSA PHARMACEUTICALS PLC17,400$291Kshares
REPARE THERAPEUTICS INCREPARE THERAPEUTICS INC79,176$104Kshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001892688-25-000120 base2025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set