Lynx1 Capital Management LP
Follow13F filer, CIK 1910456, DORADO, PR
Lynx1 Capital Management LP reported $279,234,734 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 98.16% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001892688-25-000120
- Period
- 2025-03-31
- Reported value
- $279M
- Holdings
- 14
- Top 10 weight
- 98.16%
- New
- 2
- Sold out
- 6
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| PTGXnew | +733,014 | $35.4M |
| GHRSadded | +1,584,946 | $17.5M |
| CGEMadded | +1,957,927 | $14.8M |
| STOKadded | +104,738 | $697K |
| CCCCadded | +245,389 | $393K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| KROSexited | -544,001 | -$8.61M |
| ALLAKOS INCexited | -3,628,144 | -$4.39M |
| CRBUexited | -680,189 | -$1.08M |
| VOR BIOPHARMA INCexited | -637,218 | -$707K |
| MERUS N Vreduced | -12,000 | -$505K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q1 2025
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001892688-25-000120, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $279,234,734, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GHRSGH RESEARCH PLC | 6,443,940 | $71.1M | 25.45% | +1,584,946 | Timeline | ||
| MERUS N VMERUS N V | 1,568,841 | $66M | 23.65% | -12,000 | |||
| PTGXPROTAGONIST THERAPEUTICS INC | 733,014 | $35.4M | 12.69% | new | Timeline | ||
| STOKSTOKE THERAPEUTICS INC | 5,291,929 | $35.2M | 12.6% | +104,738 | Timeline | ||
| CGEMCULLINAN THERAPEUTICS INC | 3,215,722 | $24.3M | 8.72% | +1,957,927 | Timeline | ||
| ALLOALLOGENE THERAPEUTICS INC | 11,057,009 | $16.1M | 5.78% | +182,286 | Timeline | ||
| CCCCC4 THERAPEUTICS INC | 7,098,133 | $11.4M | 4.07% | +245,389 | Timeline | ||
| TCRXTSCAN THERAPEUTICS INC | 5,357,347 | $7.39M | 2.65% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| DTILPRECISION BIOSCIENCES INC | 766,051 | $3.65M | 1.31% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| IBIOIBIO INC | 862,279 | $3.47M | 1.24% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| PASSAGE BIO INCPASSAGE BIO INC | 9,256,953 | $3.27M | 1.17% | 0 | |||
| UPBUPSTREAM BIO INC | 219,247 | $1.34M | 0.48% | -20,795 | Timeline | ||
| NEUPNEUPHORIA THERAPEUTICS INC | 45,806 | $264K | 0.09% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| DSGNDESIGN THERAPEUTICS INC | 65,954 | $255K | 0.09% | new | Timeline |
Sold out in Q1 2025
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| KROSKEROS THERAPEUTICS INC | 544,001 | $8.61M | shares |
| ALLAKOS INCALLAKOS INC | 3,628,144 | $4.39M | shares |
| CRBUCARIBOU BIOSCIENCES INC | 680,189 | $1.08M | shares |
| VOR BIOPHARMA INCVOR BIOPHARMA INC | 637,218 | $707K | shares |
| CNTACENTESSA PHARMACEUTICALS PLC | 17,400 | $291K | shares |
| REPARE THERAPEUTICS INCREPARE THERAPEUTICS INC | 79,176 | $104K | shares |
How Q1 2025 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001892688-25-000120 | base | 2025-05-15 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |