Skip to content

DAFNA Capital Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1389933, LOS ANGELES, CA

DAFNA Capital Management LLC reported $439,591,894 across 83 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 52.42% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001389933-26-000004

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$440M
Holdings
83
Top 10 weight
52.42%
New
10
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CMPSadded+1,607,836$8.89M
NKTRadded+90,180$6.49M
LRMRadded+1,090,000$4.91M
BCAXadded+160,150$3.19M
FULCnew+205,000$1.57M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CYTKreduced-153,500-$10.1M
AXGNreduced-226,866-$7.52M
ASTRIA THERAPEUTICS INCexited-304,775-$3.99M
RVMDreduced-23,836-$2.32M
XBIreduced-18,000-$2.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001389933-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $439,591,894, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
RVMDREVOLUTION MEDICINES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 517,994 shares; 2024Q4: 631,176 shares; 2025Q1: 656,176 shares; 2025Q2: 677,176 shares; 2025Q3: 657,176 shares; 2025Q4: 604,514 shares; 2026Q1: 580,678 shares 580,678$56.5M12.85%-23,836Timeline
XBISPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 401,505 shares; 2024Q4: 397,505 shares; 2025Q1: 404,505 shares; 2025Q2: 415,505 shares; 2025Q3: 401,505 shares; 2025Q4: 336,505 shares; 2026Q1: 318,505 shares 318,505$40.7M9.25%-18,000Timeline
STXSSTEREOTAXIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,680,554 shares; 2024Q4: 13,680,554 shares; 2025Q1: 13,680,554 shares; 2025Q2: 13,680,554 shares; 2025Q3: 13,680,554 shares; 2025Q4: 13,680,554 shares; 2026Q1: 13,680,554 shares 13,680,554$25.2M5.73%0Timeline
DAWNDAY ONE BIOPHARMACEUTICALS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 750,363 shares; 2024Q4: 731,363 shares; 2025Q1: 731,363 shares; 2025Q2: 879,163 shares; 2025Q3: 999,163 shares; 2025Q4: 999,163 shares; 2026Q1: 978,463 shares 978,463$21M4.77%-20,700Timeline
ATRCATRICURE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 641,673 shares; 2024Q4: 641,673 shares; 2025Q1: 592,273 shares; 2025Q2: 592,273 shares; 2025Q3: 592,273 shares; 2025Q4: 597,431 shares; 2026Q1: 597,431 shares 597,431$17M3.88%0Timeline
IDYAIDEAYA BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 471,410 shares; 2024Q4: 498,827 shares; 2025Q1: 589,330 shares; 2025Q2: 619,090 shares; 2025Q3: 539,923 shares; 2025Q4: 506,740 shares; 2026Q1: 476,740 shares 476,740$15.9M3.61%-30,000Timeline
XENEXENON PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 273,739 shares; 2024Q4: 273,739 shares; 2025Q1: 273,739 shares; 2025Q2: 287,939 shares; 2025Q3: 287,939 shares; 2025Q4: 287,939 shares; 2026Q1: 250,772 shares 250,772$14.6M3.32%-37,167Timeline
CYTKCYTOKINETICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 398,100 shares; 2024Q4: 398,100 shares; 2025Q1: 398,100 shares; 2025Q2: 398,100 shares; 2025Q3: 394,940 shares; 2025Q4: 370,997 shares; 2026Q1: 217,497 shares 217,497$14.3M3.26%-153,500Timeline
CMPSCOMPASS PATHWAYS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 243,210 shares; 2024Q4: 243,210 shares; 2025Q1: 711,046 shares; 2025Q2: 811,046 shares; 2025Q3: 811,046 shares; 2025Q4: 811,046 shares; 2026Q1: 2,418,882 shares 2,418,882$13.4M3.04%+1,607,836Timeline
NKTRNEKTAR THERAPEUTICSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 54,998 shares; 2025Q4: 74,998 shares; 2026Q1: 165,178 shares 165,178$11.9M2.7%+90,180Timeline
IBBISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 102,500 shares; 2024Q4: 102,500 shares; 2025Q1: 102,500 shares; 2025Q2: 102,500 shares; 2025Q3: 102,500 shares; 2025Q4: 68,095 shares; 2026Q1: 62,095 shares 62,095$10.5M2.39%-6,000Timeline
RCUSARCUS BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 256,717 shares; 2024Q4: 254,217 shares; 2025Q1: 625,126 shares; 2025Q2: 627,626 shares; 2025Q3: 627,626 shares; 2025Q4: 431,329 shares; 2026Q1: 443,829 shares 443,829$9.59M2.18%+12,500Timeline
NBIXNEUROCRINE BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 69,615 shares; 2024Q4: 71,615 shares; 2025Q1: 71,615 shares; 2025Q2: 70,615 shares; 2025Q3: 70,615 shares; 2025Q4: 70,615 shares; 2026Q1: 70,615 shares 70,615$9.3M2.12%0Timeline
LRMRLARIMAR THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 494,274 shares; 2024Q4: 371,434 shares; 2025Q1: 371,434 shares; 2025Q2: 371,434 shares; 2025Q3: 1,027,764 shares; 2025Q4: 939,164 shares; 2026Q1: 2,029,164 shares 2,029,164$9.13M2.08%+1,090,000Timeline
BCAXBICARA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 105,500 shares; 2025Q1: 212,001 shares; 2025Q2: 317,001 shares; 2025Q3: 317,001 shares; 2025Q4: 261,583 shares; 2026Q1: 421,733 shares 421,733$8.39M1.91%+160,150Timeline
AXGNAXOGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 935,894 shares; 2024Q4: 846,882 shares; 2025Q1: 680,782 shares; 2025Q2: 741,782 shares; 2025Q3: 742,282 shares; 2025Q4: 476,826 shares; 2026Q1: 249,960 shares 249,960$8.28M1.88%-226,866Timeline
BHVNBIOHAVEN LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 187,130 shares; 2024Q4: 220,235 shares; 2025Q1: 220,235 shares; 2025Q2: 235,235 shares; 2025Q3: 235,235 shares; 2025Q4: 955,235 shares; 2026Q1: 845,735 shares 845,735$7.15M1.63%-109,500Timeline
TNDMTANDEM DIABETES CARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 204,208 shares; 2024Q4: 223,208 shares; 2025Q1: 294,208 shares; 2025Q2: 294,208 shares; 2025Q3: 355,208 shares; 2025Q4: 355,208 shares; 2026Q1: 355,208 shares 355,208$6.81M1.55%0Timeline
DNLIDENALI THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 127,900 shares; 2025Q2: 168,500 shares; 2025Q3: 168,500 shares; 2025Q4: 318,500 shares; 2026Q1: 318,500 shares 318,500$6.12M1.39%0Timeline
IPSCCENTURY THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,704,232 shares; 2024Q4: 1,704,232 shares; 2025Q1: 1,704,232 shares; 2025Q2: 1,704,232 shares; 2025Q3: 1,704,232 shares; 2025Q4: 2,793,586 shares; 2026Q1: 2,434,353 shares 2,434,353$5.5M1.25%-359,233Timeline
DXCMDEXCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 65,552 shares; 2024Q4: 65,552 shares; 2025Q1: 65,552 shares; 2025Q2: 65,552 shares; 2025Q3: 65,552 shares; 2025Q4: 88,279 shares; 2026Q1: 86,279 shares 86,279$5.42M1.23%-2,000Timeline
KALVKALVISTA PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 723,678 shares; 2024Q4: 811,678 shares; 2025Q1: 752,359 shares; 2025Q2: 581,757 shares; 2025Q3: 422,731 shares; 2025Q4: 356,802 shares; 2026Q1: 267,402 shares 267,402$5.38M1.22%-89,400Timeline
ASNDASCENDIS PHARMA A/SQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 89,572 shares; 2024Q4: 103,355 shares; 2025Q1: 80,398 shares; 2025Q2: 72,677 shares; 2025Q3: 33,177 shares; 2025Q4: 28,177 shares; 2026Q1: 23,177 shares 23,177$5.3M1.21%-5,000Timeline
MBXMBX BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 85,000 shares; 2025Q4: 165,265 shares; 2026Q1: 175,465 shares 175,465$5.24M1.19%+10,200Timeline
INGNINOGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 208,790 shares; 2024Q4: 208,790 shares; 2025Q1: 458,065 shares; 2025Q2: 605,625 shares; 2025Q3: 605,625 shares; 2025Q4: 827,071 shares; 2026Q1: 845,179 shares 845,179$5.22M1.19%+18,108Timeline
SNDXSYNDAX PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 526,702 shares; 2024Q4: 542,002 shares; 2025Q1: 544,502 shares; 2025Q2: 543,602 shares; 2025Q3: 500,702 shares; 2025Q4: 277,855 shares; 2026Q1: 217,355 shares 217,355$5.08M1.16%-60,500Timeline
ALKSALKERMES PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 120,700 shares; 2024Q4: 120,700 shares; 2025Q1: 94,200 shares; 2025Q2: 103,748 shares; 2025Q3: 134,748 shares; 2025Q4: 130,248 shares; 2026Q1: 139,482 shares 139,482$4.93M1.12%+9,234Timeline
STOKSTOKE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 207,427 shares; 2024Q4: 171,097 shares; 2025Q1: 443,998 shares; 2025Q2: 501,972 shares; 2025Q3: 169,791 shares; 2025Q4: 108,875 shares; 2026Q1: 130,875 shares 130,875$4.26M0.97%+22,000Timeline
BCRXBIOCRYST PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 667,000 shares; 2024Q4: 667,000 shares; 2025Q1: 558,255 shares; 2025Q2: 218,255 shares; 2025Q3: 218,255 shares; 2025Q4: 418,255 shares; 2026Q1: 430,248 shares 430,248$4.1M0.93%+11,993Timeline
LKFTLAKEFRONT BIOTHERAPEUTICS NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 130,175 shares; 2024Q4: 130,175 shares; 2025Q1: 130,175 shares; 2025Q2: 130,175 shares; 2025Q3: 130,175 shares; 2025Q4: 130,175 shares; 2026Q1: 130,175 shares 130,175$3.91M0.89%0Timeline
IMVTIMMUNOVANT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 51,996 shares; 2024Q4: 107,996 shares; 2025Q1: 169,996 shares; 2025Q2: 191,493 shares; 2025Q3: 191,493 shares; 2025Q4: 150,524 shares; 2026Q1: 150,524 shares 150,524$3.74M0.85%0Timeline
EWTXEDGEWISE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 227,906 shares; 2024Q4: 187,140 shares; 2025Q1: 183,140 shares; 2025Q2: 238,140 shares; 2025Q3: 213,736 shares; 2025Q4: 159,736 shares; 2026Q1: 112,236 shares 112,236$3.54M0.8%-47,500Timeline
MPLTMAPLIGHT THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 143,764 shares; 2026Q1: 171,006 shares 171,006$3.48M0.79%+27,242Timeline
ALLOALLOGENE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,050,118 shares; 2024Q4: 1,240,118 shares; 2025Q1: 1,380,118 shares; 2025Q2: 1,380,118 shares; 2025Q3: 1,380,118 shares; 2025Q4: 1,380,118 shares; 2026Q1: 1,370,118 shares 1,370,118$3.34M0.76%-10,000Timeline
PRCTPROCEPT BIOROBOTICS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 120,000 shares; 2026Q1: 120,000 shares 120,000$3M0.68%0Timeline
ALGNALIGN TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 5,500 shares; 2025Q1: 11,000 shares; 2025Q2: 11,000 shares; 2025Q3: 11,000 shares; 2025Q4: 16,000 shares; 2026Q1: 15,000 shares 15,000$2.57M0.58%-1,000Timeline
PRQRPROQR THRAPEUTICS N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 905,582 shares; 2024Q4: 1,567,561 shares; 2025Q1: 1,567,561 shares; 2025Q2: 1,567,561 shares; 2025Q3: 1,567,561 shares; 2025Q4: 1,567,561 shares; 2026Q1: 1,567,561 shares 1,567,561$2.54M0.58%0Timeline
HELPCYBIN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 455,018 shares; 2026Q1: 498,361 shares 498,361$2.39M0.54%+43,343Timeline
RAPPRAPPORT THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 75,000 shares; 2025Q4: 75,000 shares; 2026Q1: 75,000 shares 75,000$2.35M0.53%0Timeline
PODDINSULET CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,900 shares; 2024Q4: 12,400 shares; 2025Q1: 11,900 shares; 2025Q2: 9,900 shares; 2025Q3: 6,870 shares; 2025Q4: 6,870 shares; 2026Q1: 10,870 shares 10,870$2.28M0.52%+4,000Timeline
GPCRSTRUCTURE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 34,000 shares; 2024Q4: 35,500 shares; 2025Q1: 59,000 shares; 2025Q2: 59,000 shares; 2025Q3: 59,000 shares; 2025Q4: 37,000 shares; 2026Q1: 46,500 shares 46,500$2.24M0.51%+9,500Timeline
IMTXIMMATICS N.VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 145,000 shares; 2024Q4: 245,000 shares; 2025Q1: 245,000 shares; 2025Q2: 245,000 shares; 2025Q3: 235,000 shares; 2025Q4: 261,138 shares; 2026Q1: 225,860 shares 225,860$2.22M0.51%-35,278Timeline
CLDXCELLDEX THERAPEUTICS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 24,518 shares; 2025Q4: 68,518 shares; 2026Q1: 68,518 shares 68,518$2.17M0.49%0Timeline
LXEOLEXEO THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 250,583 shares; 2024Q4: 393,083 shares; 2025Q1: 378,083 shares; 2025Q2: 378,083 shares; 2025Q3: 358,083 shares; 2025Q4: 340,859 shares; 2026Q1: 377,059 shares 377,059$2.16M0.49%+36,200Timeline
ALECALECTOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 912,928 shares; 2024Q4: 912,928 shares; 2025Q1: 912,928 shares; 2025Q2: 912,928 shares; 2025Q3: 798,351 shares; 2025Q4: 908,351 shares; 2026Q1: 908,351 shares 908,351$1.95M0.44%0Timeline
VKTXVIKING THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 125,616 shares; 2024Q4: 64,516 shares; 2025Q1: 64,516 shares; 2025Q2: 64,516 shares; 2025Q3: 64,516 shares; 2025Q4: 59,516 shares; 2026Q1: 59,516 shares 59,516$1.94M0.44%0Timeline
KURAKURA ONCOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 408,368 shares; 2024Q4: 448,368 shares; 2025Q1: 463,368 shares; 2025Q2: 463,368 shares; 2025Q3: 463,368 shares; 2025Q4: 235,868 shares; 2026Q1: 235,868 shares 235,868$1.92M0.44%0Timeline
PROFPROFOUND MED CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 285,710 shares; 2026Q1: 263,005 shares 263,005$1.7M0.39%-22,705Timeline
FULCFULCRUM THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 205,000 shares 205,000$1.57M0.36%newTimeline
AQSTAQUESTIVE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 589,561 shares; 2024Q4: 127,000 shares; 2025Q1: 142,000 shares; 2025Q2: 142,000 shares; 2025Q3: 512,589 shares; 2025Q4: 375,915 shares; 2026Q1: 368,415 shares 368,415$1.53M0.35%-7,500Timeline
MDWDMEDIWOUND LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 64,479 shares; 2024Q4: 64,479 shares; 2025Q1: 64,479 shares; 2025Q2: 64,479 shares; 2025Q3: 113,612 shares; 2025Q4: 113,612 shares; 2026Q1: 94,405 shares 94,405$1.52M0.35%-19,207Timeline
KIDSORTHOPEDIATRICS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 95,659 shares 95,659$1.52M0.35%newTimeline
RAREULTRAGENYX PHARMACEUTICAL INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 16,000 shares; 2026Q1: 61,100 shares 61,100$1.28M0.29%+45,100Timeline
ENGNENGENE HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 163,645 shares; 2026Q1: 187,353 shares 187,353$1.28M0.29%+23,708Timeline
NGNENEUROGENE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,775 shares; 2024Q4: 51,500 shares; 2025Q1: 51,500 shares; 2025Q2: 51,096 shares; 2025Q3: 30,375 shares; 2025Q4: 27,974 shares; 2026Q1: 56,635 shares 56,635$1.14M0.26%+28,661Timeline
SPRYARS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 148,294 shares; 2024Q4: 88,790 shares; 2025Q1: 95,290 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 140,500 shares; 2025Q4: 190,065 shares; 2026Q1: 139,285 shares 139,285$1.12M0.25%-50,780Timeline
CTMXCYTOMX THERAPEUTICS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 230,000 shares 230,000$1.08M0.25%newTimeline
MAZEMAZE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 35,000 shares 35,000$1.04M0.24%newTimeline
MLYSMINERALYS THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 146,500 shares; 2024Q4: 146,500 shares; 2025Q1: 309,200 shares; 2025Q2: 371,523 shares; 2025Q3: 83,490 shares; 2025Q4: 38,490 shares; 2026Q1: 38,490 shares 38,490$1.04M0.24%0Timeline
SCYXSCYNEXIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,086,956 shares 1,086,956$997K0.23%newTimeline
ORICORIC PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 242,000 shares; 2025Q2: 135,271 shares; 2025Q3: 104,671 shares; 2025Q4: 141,045 shares; 2026Q1: 98,724 shares 98,724$945K0.22%-42,321Timeline
INSPINSPIRE MED SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 17,200 shares; 2025Q4: 8,600 shares; 2026Q1: 18,200 shares 18,200$939K0.21%+9,600Timeline
PYPDPOLYPID LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 308,497 shares; 2024Q4: 291,273 shares; 2025Q1: 291,273 shares; 2025Q2: 207,900 shares; 2025Q3: 207,900 shares; 2025Q4: 207,900 shares; 2026Q1: 207,900 shares 207,900$911K0.21%0Timeline
TELATELA BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,441,029 shares; 2025Q1: 1,441,029 shares; 2025Q2: 1,441,029 shares; 2025Q3: 1,441,029 shares; 2025Q4: 1,441,029 shares; 2026Q1: 1,441,029 shares 1,441,029$893K0.2%0Timeline
ZBIOZENAS BIOPHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 42,500 shares 42,500$831K0.19%newTimeline
VRCAVERRICA PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 173,451 shares; 2026Q1: 153,712 shares 153,712$813K0.18%-19,739Timeline
FATEFATE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 550,000 shares; 2026Q1: 550,000 shares 550,000$660K0.15%0Timeline
ANNXANNEXON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 272,812 shares; 2026Q1: 117,812 shares 117,812$653K0.15%-155,000Timeline
ARAYACCURAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,222,358 shares; 2024Q4: 1,222,358 shares; 2025Q1: 1,222,358 shares; 2025Q2: 1,222,358 shares; 2025Q3: 1,222,358 shares; 2025Q4: 1,395,508 shares; 2026Q1: 1,680,508 shares 1,680,508$652K0.15%+285,000Timeline
NAMSNEWAMSTERDAM PHARMA COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 20,000 shares 20,000$640K0.15%newTimeline
ACETADICET BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 93,812 shares; 2026Q1: 93,812 shares 93,812$639K0.15%0Timeline
BNTXBIONTECH SEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,500 shares; 2024Q4: 8,500 shares; 2025Q1: 10,500 shares; 2025Q2: 7,000 shares; 2025Q3: 7,000 shares; 2025Q4: 7,000 shares; 2026Q1: 7,000 shares 7,000$622K0.14%0Timeline
PLRXPLIANT THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 487,000 shares 487,000$614K0.14%newTimeline
CGENCOMPUGEN LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 447,202 shares; 2024Q4: 447,202 shares; 2025Q1: 272,402 shares; 2025Q2: 272,402 shares; 2025Q3: 272,402 shares; 2025Q4: 272,402 shares; 2026Q1: 257,783 shares 257,783$549K0.12%-14,619Timeline
OBIOORCHESTRA BIOMED HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 363,636 shares; 2025Q4: 126,841 shares; 2026Q1: 126,841 shares 126,841$539K0.12%0Timeline
FHTXFOGHORN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 37,664 shares; 2024Q4: 186,717 shares; 2025Q1: 304,752 shares; 2025Q2: 300,452 shares; 2025Q3: 126,859 shares; 2025Q4: 126,859 shares; 2026Q1: 111,859 shares 111,859$535K0.12%-15,000Timeline
IBIOIBIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 193,638 shares 193,638$368K0.08%newTimeline
BCYCBICYCLE THERAPEUTICS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 122,200 shares; 2024Q4: 120,799 shares; 2025Q1: 80,799 shares; 2025Q2: 64,492 shares; 2025Q3: 64,492 shares; 2025Q4: 64,492 shares; 2026Q1: 64,492 shares 64,492$299K0.07%0Timeline
ADCTADC THERAPEUTICS SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 204,081 shares; 2024Q4: 224,081 shares; 2025Q1: 224,081 shares; 2025Q2: 122,081 shares; 2025Q3: 122,081 shares; 2025Q4: 77,081 shares; 2026Q1: 72,081 shares 72,081$270K0.06%-5,000Timeline
KPTIKARYOPHARM THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 51,000 shares; 2026Q1: 45,800 shares 45,800$255K0.06%-5,200Timeline
AUTLAUTOLUS THERAPEUTICS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 486,667 shares; 2024Q4: 586,667 shares; 2025Q1: 586,667 shares; 2025Q2: 425,616 shares; 2025Q3: 179,316 shares; 2025Q4: 179,316 shares; 2026Q1: 179,316 shares 179,316$247K0.06%0Timeline
NMRANEUMORA THERAPEUTICS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 70,000 shares 70,000$136K0.03%newTimeline

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
ASCENDIS PHARMA A/SASCENDIS PHARMA A/S Convertible bondprincipal4,000,000$5.92M0

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ASTRIA THERAPEUTICS INCASTRIA THERAPEUTICS INC304,775$3.99Mshares
ERASERASCA INC254,436$947Kshares
BWAYBRAINSWAY LTD12,965$247Kshares
CATXPERSPECTIVE THERAPEUTICS INC50,000$138Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001389933-26-000004 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set