Skip to content

Redmile Group, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1425738, LARKSPUR, CA

Redmile Group, LLC reported $1,510,149,045 across 35 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 81.92% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104659-26-062579

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$1.51B
Holdings
35
Top 10 weight
81.92%
New
5
Sold out
4

Part of the filer group Redmile Group, LLC

  • Jeremy C. Green
  • Redmile Biopharma Investments II, L.P.
How groups are built

Stakes and trades reported after 2026-03-31

13D, 13G and Form 4 filings by this filer's group, dated after the 13F period, on securities the quarter does not hold as shares.

  • ELECTRA THERAPEUTICS INC: 13G 5,462,881 shares, 8.7% of the class, 13G filed 2026-09-28, 0001104659-26-111478
    Accepted , ingested

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SRRKadded+3,845,775$189M
ANNXadded+4,499,124$24.9M
BMRNnew+173,859$9.82M
ALXOadded+4,699,470$9.42M
XENEadded+128,792$7.49M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RAPTexited-885,927-$30M
COGTreduced-749,882-$28.9M
REPLexited-1,099,756-$10.7M
IDYAreduced-220,900-$7.36M
NRIXreduced-361,100-$5.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104659-26-062579, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,510,149,045, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SRRKSCHOLAR ROCK HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,238,837 shares; 2024Q4: 4,549,881 shares; 2025Q1: 4,398,281 shares; 2025Q2: 3,929,039 shares; 2025Q3: 3,904,456 shares; 2025Q4: 5,220,846 shares; 2026Q1: 9,066,621 shares 9,066,621$446M29.51%+3,845,775Timeline
KRYSKRYSTAL BIOTECH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 810,245 shares; 2024Q4: 753,175 shares; 2025Q1: 737,675 shares; 2025Q2: 663,471 shares; 2025Q3: 661,388 shares; 2025Q4: 677,705 shares; 2026Q1: 673,505 shares 673,505$174M11.52%-4,200Timeline
STOKSTOKE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,713,509 shares; 2024Q4: 4,593,629 shares; 2025Q1: 4,485,981 shares; 2025Q2: 4,375,931 shares; 2025Q3: 4,175,542 shares; 2025Q4: 4,034,070 shares; 2026Q1: 4,164,120 shares 4,164,120$136M8.98%+130,050Timeline
IMNMIMMUNOME INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,889,554 shares; 2024Q4: 4,828,026 shares; 2025Q1: 5,361,187 shares; 2025Q2: 4,872,225 shares; 2025Q3: 5,023,385 shares; 2025Q4: 5,718,385 shares; 2026Q1: 5,558,885 shares 5,558,885$122M8.05%-159,500Timeline
NRIXNURIX THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,280,981 shares; 2024Q4: 4,192,627 shares; 2025Q1: 4,051,927 shares; 2025Q2: 3,732,888 shares; 2025Q3: 3,678,394 shares; 2025Q4: 8,093,908 shares; 2026Q1: 7,732,808 shares 7,732,808$120M7.94%-361,100Timeline
ANNXANNEXON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,427,462 shares; 2024Q4: 6,300,644 shares; 2025Q1: 6,300,644 shares; 2025Q2: 6,300,644 shares; 2025Q3: 6,300,644 shares; 2025Q4: 10,050,644 shares; 2026Q1: 14,549,768 shares 14,549,768$80.6M5.34%+4,499,124Timeline
ADCTADC THERAPEUTICS SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,669,217 shares; 2024Q4: 15,666,731 shares; 2025Q1: 15,666,731 shares; 2025Q2: 15,666,731 shares; 2025Q3: 15,666,731 shares; 2025Q4: 15,666,731 shares; 2026Q1: 15,470,502 shares 15,470,502$58M3.84%-196,229Timeline
RGNXREGENXBIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,892,902 shares; 2024Q4: 4,794,780 shares; 2025Q1: 4,794,780 shares; 2025Q2: 4,775,717 shares; 2025Q3: 4,693,389 shares; 2025Q4: 4,368,804 shares; 2026Q1: 4,368,804 shares 4,368,804$36.6M2.42%0Timeline
STTKSHATTUCK LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,615,489 shares; 2024Q4: 5,539,724 shares; 2025Q1: 5,539,724 shares; 2025Q2: 5,539,724 shares; 2025Q3: 5,539,724 shares; 2025Q4: 5,539,724 shares; 2026Q1: 5,539,724 shares 5,539,724$35.6M2.36%0Timeline
BEAMBEAM THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,611,013 shares; 2024Q4: 1,528,567 shares; 2025Q1: 1,610,329 shares; 2025Q2: 1,423,411 shares; 2025Q3: 1,387,559 shares; 2025Q4: 1,285,859 shares; 2026Q1: 1,237,659 shares 1,237,659$29.5M1.95%-48,200Timeline
NGNENEUROGENE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 964,347 shares; 2024Q4: 1,319,763 shares; 2025Q1: 1,308,063 shares; 2025Q2: 1,276,676 shares; 2025Q3: 1,299,022 shares; 2025Q4: 1,459,599 shares; 2026Q1: 1,459,599 shares 1,459,599$29.4M1.95%0Timeline
COGTCOGENT BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,484,380 shares; 2024Q4: 3,554,836 shares; 2025Q1: 3,216,026 shares; 2025Q2: 1,448,040 shares; 2025Q3: 2,209,118 shares; 2025Q4: 1,437,918 shares; 2026Q1: 688,036 shares 688,036$26.5M1.75%-749,882Timeline
ABSIABSCI CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,253,316 shares; 2024Q4: 8,253,316 shares; 2025Q1: 8,253,316 shares; 2025Q2: 8,253,316 shares; 2025Q3: 8,253,316 shares; 2025Q4: 8,253,316 shares; 2026Q1: 8,253,316 shares 8,253,316$24.8M1.64%0Timeline
IDYAIDEAYA BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 681,150 shares; 2024Q4: 619,300 shares; 2025Q1: 534,600 shares; 2025Q2: 432,494 shares; 2025Q3: 742,017 shares; 2025Q4: 742,017 shares; 2026Q1: 521,117 shares 521,117$17.4M1.15%-220,900Timeline
ALXOALX ONCOLOGY HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,836,576 shares; 2024Q4: 3,689,611 shares; 2025Q1: 3,640,834 shares; 2025Q2: 3,391,455 shares; 2025Q3: 3,332,983 shares; 2025Q4: 3,264,718 shares; 2026Q1: 7,964,188 shares 7,964,188$16M1.06%+4,699,470Timeline
FATEFATE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,169,057 shares; 2024Q4: 12,872,946 shares; 2025Q1: 12,872,946 shares; 2025Q2: 12,872,946 shares; 2025Q3: 12,872,946 shares; 2025Q4: 12,872,946 shares; 2026Q1: 12,872,946 shares 12,872,946$15.4M1.02%0Timeline
XENEXENON PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 133,882 shares; 2026Q1: 262,674 shares 262,674$15.3M1.01%+128,792Timeline
SLDBSOLID BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 615,246 shares; 2025Q1: 2,019,171 shares; 2025Q2: 1,915,926 shares; 2025Q3: 1,899,342 shares; 2025Q4: 1,860,542 shares; 2026Q1: 2,011,895 shares 2,011,895$14.5M0.96%+151,353Timeline
NUVBNUVATION BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,031,009 shares; 2024Q4: 3,031,009 shares; 2025Q1: 3,031,009 shares; 2025Q2: 3,031,009 shares; 2025Q3: 3,031,009 shares; 2025Q4: 3,163,256 shares; 2026Q1: 3,153,256 shares 3,153,256$13.5M0.9%-10,000Timeline
ZYMEZYMEWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,101,911 shares; 2024Q4: 4,840,463 shares; 2025Q1: 4,788,945 shares; 2025Q2: 4,150,627 shares; 2025Q3: 3,705,750 shares; 2025Q4: 491,654 shares; 2026Q1: 491,654 shares 491,654$12.3M0.82%0Timeline
SLNSILENCE THERAPEUTICS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,899,317 shares; 2024Q4: 2,399,317 shares; 2025Q1: 2,214,947 shares; 2025Q2: 2,164,777 shares; 2025Q3: 2,164,777 shares; 2025Q4: 2,164,777 shares; 2026Q1: 2,164,777 shares 2,164,777$11.4M0.76%0Timeline
DBVTDBV TECHNOLOGIES S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 549,840 shares; 2026Q1: 491,340 shares 491,340$10.3M0.68%-58,500Timeline
BMRNBIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 173,859 shares 173,859$9.82M0.65%newTimeline
CLDXCELLDEX THERAPEUTICS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 657,175 shares; 2024Q4: 615,775 shares; 2025Q1: 590,175 shares; 2025Q2: 343,026 shares; 2025Q3: 327,008 shares; 2025Q4: 283,308 shares; 2026Q1: 261,508 shares 261,508$8.3M0.55%-21,800Timeline
CBLLCERIBELL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 435,239 shares; 2025Q1: 435,239 shares; 2025Q2: 435,239 shares; 2025Q3: 435,239 shares; 2025Q4: 435,239 shares; 2026Q1: 386,786 shares 386,786$7.09M0.47%-48,453Timeline
LIVNLIVANOVA PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 875,039 shares; 2024Q4: 1,043,539 shares; 2025Q1: 1,014,139 shares; 2025Q2: 934,271 shares; 2025Q3: 926,799 shares; 2025Q4: 118,054 shares; 2026Q1: 108,354 shares 108,354$6.89M0.46%-9,700Timeline
ESTAESTABLISHMENT LABS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 261,803 shares; 2024Q4: 320,149 shares; 2025Q1: 335,366 shares; 2025Q2: 136,495 shares; 2025Q3: 129,364 shares; 2025Q4: 112,664 shares; 2026Q1: 103,464 shares 103,464$5.87M0.39%-9,200Timeline
PRMEPRIME MEDICINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,074,350 shares; 2024Q4: 2,074,350 shares; 2025Q1: 2,074,350 shares; 2025Q2: 2,074,350 shares; 2025Q3: 87,118 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,590,832 shares 1,590,832$5.54M0.37%newTimeline
ORICORIC PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 448,110 shares; 2026Q1: 415,710 shares 415,710$5.27M0.35%-32,400Timeline
EPRXEUPRAXIA PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 700,000 shares 700,000$5.07M0.34%newTimeline
ARDXARDELYX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,660,763 shares; 2024Q4: 1,576,259 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 733,350 shares 733,350$4.39M0.29%newTimeline
IVVDINVIVYD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,065,714 shares; 2024Q4: 3,012,254 shares; 2025Q1: 2,285,320 shares; 2025Q2: 2,285,320 shares; 2025Q3: 2,285,320 shares; 2025Q4: 2,681,159 shares; 2026Q1: 2,648,659 shares 2,648,659$3.44M0.23%-32,500Timeline
ATRAATARA BIOTHERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 452,270 shares; 2024Q4: 441,701 shares; 2025Q1: 441,701 shares; 2025Q2: 441,701 shares; 2025Q3: 441,701 shares; 2025Q4: 441,701 shares; 2026Q1: 441,701 shares 441,701$2.09M0.14%0Timeline
AGMBAGOMAB THERAPEUTICS NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 156,250 shares 156,250$1.64M0.11%newTimeline
PLRXPLIANT THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,197,491 shares; 2024Q4: 2,895,478 shares; 2025Q1: 2,053,559 shares; 2025Q2: 1,632,577 shares; 2025Q3: 1,591,695 shares; 2025Q4: 1,616,228 shares; 2026Q1: 772,126 shares 772,126$973K0.06%-844,102Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
RAPTRAPT THERAPEUTICS INC885,927$30Mshares
REPLREPLIMUNE GROUP INC1,099,756$10.7Mshares
REPARE THERAPEUTICS INCREPARE THERAPEUTICS INC1,586,174$4.12Mshares
KLRSKALARIS THERAPEUTICS INC82,955$700Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-26-062579 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set