Skip to content

DEERFIELD MANAGEMENT COMPANY, L.P.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1009258, New York, NY

DEERFIELD MANAGEMENT COMPANY, L.P. reported $9,586,027,944 across 82 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 53.17% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001213900-26-089991

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$9.59B
Holdings
82
Top 10 weight
53.17%
New
13
Sold out
13

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GMABadded+4,403,000$121M
MLYSnew+3,958,000$107M
BSXnew+1,315,000$56.1M
PBLSnew+1,880,704$51.5M
IDYAadded+1,184,495$44.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
COGTreduced-4,037,799-$156M
CPRXexited-3,943,600-$97.6M
NBIXexited-610,000-$80.4M
DAWNexited-3,723,131-$79.8M
EHABexited-4,747,746-$66.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001213900-26-089991, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $9,586,027,944, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NUVLNUVALENT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 19,991,024 shares; 2024Q4: 17,991,024 shares; 2025Q1: 17,991,024 shares; 2025Q2: 17,991,024 shares; 2025Q3: 17,991,024 shares; 2025Q4: 17,248,450 shares; 2026Q1: 17,248,450 shares; 2026Q2: 17,248,450 shares 17,248,450$2.13B22.22%0Timeline
RVMDREVOLUTION MEDICINES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,912,692 shares; 2024Q4: 3,258,332 shares; 2025Q1: 3,317,332 shares; 2025Q2: 3,384,072 shares; 2025Q3: 3,650,342 shares; 2025Q4: 2,894,613 shares; 2026Q1: 2,297,000 shares; 2026Q2: 2,392,000 shares 2,392,000$448M4.67%+95,000Timeline
PRAXPRAXIS PRECISION MEDICINES IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 619,931 shares; 2025Q2: 686,931 shares; 2025Q3: 840,851 shares; 2025Q4: 903,351 shares; 2026Q1: 963,351 shares; 2026Q2: 963,351 shares 963,351$323M3.36%0Timeline
VTRSVIATRIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 23,993,023 shares; 2024Q4: 23,996,036 shares; 2025Q1: 23,991,594 shares; 2025Q2: 24,023,907 shares; 2025Q3: 24,099,083 shares; 2025Q4: 20,206,170 shares; 2026Q1: 20,206,170 shares; 2026Q2: 20,206,170 shares 20,206,170$321M3.35%0Timeline
CNCCENTENE CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,652,189 shares; 2024Q4: 2,671,921 shares; 2025Q1: 2,671,921 shares; 2025Q2: 3,185,370 shares; 2025Q3: 9,046,000 shares; 2025Q4: 6,447,998 shares; 2026Q1: 5,917,091 shares; 2026Q2: 4,901,000 shares 4,901,000$315M3.28%-1,016,091Timeline
UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 275,226 shares; 2025Q2: 540,626 shares; 2025Q3: 425,993 shares; 2025Q4: 425,993 shares; 2026Q1: 457,000 shares; 2026Q2: 457,000 shares 457,000$248M2.58%0Timeline
LEGNLEGEND BIOTECH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,551,718 shares; 2025Q1: 1,743,555 shares; 2025Q2: 2,962,338 shares; 2025Q3: 2,962,338 shares; 2025Q4: 5,932,000 shares; 2026Q1: 7,687,638 shares; 2026Q2: 8,137,638 shares 8,137,638$235M2.45%+450,000Timeline
COGTCOGENT BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,744,263 shares; 2024Q4: 2,631,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,633,862 shares; 2025Q2: 2,640,215 shares; 2025Q3: 9,053,118 shares; 2025Q4: 9,043,903 shares; 2026Q1: 9,043,903 shares; 2026Q2: 5,006,104 shares 5,006,104$194M2.02%-4,037,799Timeline
GMABGENMAB A/SQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,462,000 shares; 2026Q2: 6,865,000 shares 6,865,000$189M1.97%+4,403,000Timeline
BKDBROOKDALE SR LIVING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 15,612,264 shares; 2024Q4: 15,612,264 shares; 2025Q1: 15,612,264 shares; 2025Q2: 15,362,264 shares; 2025Q3: 11,641,642 shares; 2025Q4: 11,637,032 shares; 2026Q1: 11,637,032 shares; 2026Q2: 11,637,032 shares 11,637,032$187M1.95%0Timeline
VERAVERA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,050,000 shares; 2025Q2: 3,348,117 shares; 2025Q3: 3,641,157 shares; 2025Q4: 4,059,695 shares; 2026Q1: 3,722,100 shares; 2026Q2: 3,916,400 shares 3,916,400$168M1.75%+194,300Timeline
IONSIONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,979,669 shares; 2025Q4: 1,979,669 shares; 2026Q1: 1,979,669 shares; 2026Q2: 1,979,669 shares 1,979,669$157M1.64%0Timeline
CELCCELCUITY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 733,530 shares; 2025Q4: 1,714,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,714,000 shares; 2026Q2: 1,451,014 shares 1,451,014$152M1.58%-262,986Timeline
BCRXBIOCRYST PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 8,135,804 shares; 2024Q4: 8,144,442 shares; 2025Q1: 5,189,665 shares; 2025Q2: 4,692,000 shares; 2025Q3: 12,169,000 shares; 2025Q4: 14,341,000 shares; 2026Q1: 15,038,000 shares; 2026Q2: 15,096,403 shares 15,096,403$151M1.57%+58,403Timeline
NAMSNEWAMSTERDAM PHARMA COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 901,750 shares; 2024Q4: 4,314,340 shares; 2025Q1: 4,103,957 shares; 2025Q2: 5,115,953 shares; 2025Q3: 4,266,693 shares; 2025Q4: 4,164,789 shares; 2026Q1: 4,264,789 shares; 2026Q2: 4,264,789 shares 4,264,789$145M1.51%0Timeline
ACHCACADIA HEALTHCARE COMPANY INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 17,673 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,189,000 shares; 2025Q4: 4,520,000 shares; 2026Q1: 4,520,000 shares; 2026Q2: 4,520,000 shares 4,520,000$133M1.39%0Timeline
TNGXTANGO THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,540,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,906,946 shares; 2026Q1: 4,146,813 shares; 2026Q2: 4,190,611 shares 4,190,611$131M1.37%+43,798Timeline
AHCOADAPTHEALTH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 9,711,410 shares; 2024Q4: 9,711,410 shares; 2025Q1: 9,711,410 shares; 2025Q2: 9,904,895 shares; 2025Q3: 11,477,730 shares; 2025Q4: 11,477,730 shares; 2026Q1: 11,477,730 shares; 2026Q2: 11,477,730 shares 11,477,730$120M1.25%0Timeline
PHVSPHARVARIS N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,031,700 shares; 2024Q4: 2,017,464 shares; 2025Q1: 2,017,464 shares; 2025Q2: 2,017,464 shares; 2025Q3: 2,442,464 shares; 2025Q4: 3,126,042 shares; 2026Q1: 3,126,042 shares; 2026Q2: 3,376,042 shares 3,376,042$117M1.22%+250,000Timeline
ARWRARROWHEAD PHARMACEUTICALS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 26,439 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 993,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,832,946 shares; 2026Q1: 1,573,297 shares; 2026Q2: 1,389,055 shares 1,389,055$113M1.18%-184,242Timeline
DNTHDIANTHUS THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,019,813 shares; 2026Q2: 1,125,313 shares 1,125,313$110M1.14%+105,500Timeline
LRMRLARIMAR THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 21,231,974 shares; 2024Q4: 21,231,974 shares; 2025Q1: 21,231,974 shares; 2025Q2: 21,231,974 shares; 2025Q3: 30,606,974 shares; 2025Q4: 30,606,974 shares; 2026Q1: 35,606,974 shares; 2026Q2: 35,606,974 shares 35,606,974$109M1.13%0Timeline
MLYSMINERALYS THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 3,958,000 shares 3,958,000$107M1.11%newTimeline
IDYAIDEAYA BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,594,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,736,000 shares; 2025Q1: 3,267,551 shares; 2025Q2: 3,915,311 shares; 2025Q3: 2,153,043 shares; 2025Q4: 2,153,043 shares; 2026Q1: 1,530,008 shares; 2026Q2: 2,714,503 shares 2,714,503$101M1.06%+1,184,495Timeline
XENEXENON PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 542,020 shares; 2025Q3: 542,020 shares; 2025Q4: 542,020 shares; 2026Q1: 1,615,696 shares; 2026Q2: 1,615,696 shares 1,615,696$97.5M1.02%0Timeline
SVRASAVARA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 6,465,777 shares; 2024Q4: 7,964,000 shares; 2025Q1: 7,964,000 shares; 2025Q2: 7,964,000 shares; 2025Q3: 7,964,000 shares; 2025Q4: 13,569,000 shares; 2026Q1: 13,569,000 shares; 2026Q2: 13,569,000 shares 13,569,000$83.6M0.87%0Timeline
LNTHLANTHEUS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 240,218 shares; 2024Q4: 240,218 shares; 2025Q1: 240,218 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 827,999 shares; 2026Q1: 827,999 shares; 2026Q2: 752,999 shares 752,999$83.5M0.87%-75,000Timeline
SNDXSYNDAX PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,779,900 shares; 2026Q2: 3,779,900 shares 3,779,900$82.6M0.86%0Timeline
BMRNBIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 9,255 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 851,556 shares; 2026Q2: 1,332,836 shares 1,332,836$76.3M0.8%+481,280Timeline
PFEPFIZER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,347,296 shares; 2025Q2: 4,306,264 shares; 2025Q3: 3,303,790 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,040,000 shares; 2026Q2: 3,040,000 shares 3,040,000$73.2M0.76%0Timeline
INDVINDIVIOR PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,097,790 shares; 2026Q2: 1,648,895 shares 1,648,895$67.7M0.71%-1,448,895Timeline
BIOBIO RAD LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 151,575 shares; 2024Q4: 151,644 shares; 2025Q1: 226,070 shares; 2025Q2: 226,070 shares; 2025Q3: 226,070 shares; 2025Q4: 226,070 shares; 2026Q1: 226,070 shares; 2026Q2: 226,070 shares 226,070$66.4M0.69%0Timeline
SPRYARS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 11,077,927 shares; 2024Q4: 10,514,657 shares; 2025Q1: 10,514,657 shares; 2025Q2: 9,724,508 shares; 2025Q3: 7,503,812 shares; 2025Q4: 7,503,812 shares; 2026Q1: 7,503,812 shares; 2026Q2: 7,503,812 shares 7,503,812$60.1M0.63%0Timeline
STOKSTOKE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,823,500 shares; 2026Q1: 1,823,500 shares; 2026Q2: 1,823,500 shares 1,823,500$59.7M0.62%0Timeline
GPCRSTRUCTURE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 844,407 shares; 2024Q4: 373,407 shares; 2025Q1: 373,407 shares; 2025Q2: 373,407 shares; 2025Q3: 373,407 shares; 2025Q4: 767,993 shares; 2026Q1: 767,993 shares; 2026Q2: 1,086,000 shares 1,086,000$58.3M0.61%+318,007Timeline
NVSTENVISTA HOLDINGS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 20,167 shares; 2024Q4: 1,018,415 shares; 2025Q1: 2,024,943 shares; 2025Q2: 2,215,845 shares; 2025Q3: 2,294,036 shares; 2025Q4: 2,280,498 shares; 2026Q1: 2,210,100 shares; 2026Q2: 2,210,100 shares 2,210,100$58.2M0.61%0Timeline
INSPINSPIRE MED SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 140,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,047,694 shares; 2025Q4: 1,505,872 shares; 2026Q1: 2,703,238 shares; 2026Q2: 1,296,862 shares 1,296,862$57.9M0.6%-1,406,376Timeline
CDNACAREDX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 30,871 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,191,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,191,000 shares; 2026Q1: 2,191,000 shares; 2026Q2: 1,997,618 shares 1,997,618$56.9M0.59%-193,382Timeline
BSXBOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 31,312 shares; 2025Q4: 24,941 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,315,000 shares 1,315,000$56.1M0.59%newTimeline
BLTEBELITE BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 233,813 shares; 2026Q1: 304,013 shares; 2026Q2: 357,199 shares 357,199$55M0.57%+53,186Timeline
PBLSPARABILIS MEDICINES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,880,704 shares 1,880,704$51.5M0.54%newTimeline
CERTCERTARA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,022,616 shares; 2025Q2: 3,926,099 shares; 2025Q3: 6,739,537 shares; 2025Q4: 7,808,605 shares; 2026Q1: 7,808,605 shares; 2026Q2: 7,512,928 shares 7,512,928$49.2M0.51%-295,677Timeline
IRONDISC MEDICINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,023,265 shares; 2024Q4: 600,515 shares; 2025Q1: 782,333 shares; 2025Q2: 919,403 shares; 2025Q3: 919,403 shares; 2025Q4: 511,163 shares; 2026Q1: 657,000 shares; 2026Q2: 657,000 shares 657,000$48.1M0.5%0Timeline
BBOTBRIDGEBIO ONCOLOGY THERAPEUTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,885,446 shares; 2025Q4: 4,885,446 shares; 2026Q1: 4,885,446 shares; 2026Q2: 4,885,446 shares 4,885,446$37.2M0.39%0Timeline
TYRATYRA BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 549,000 shares; 2026Q2: 1,017,000 shares 1,017,000$32.5M0.34%+468,000Timeline
MNPRMONOPAR THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 159,765 shares; 2025Q4: 170,558 shares; 2026Q1: 323,745 shares; 2026Q2: 323,745 shares 323,745$30M0.31%0Timeline
SIONSIONNA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 747,000 shares; 2025Q2: 970,590 shares; 2025Q3: 970,590 shares; 2025Q4: 970,590 shares; 2026Q1: 970,590 shares; 2026Q2: 680,916 shares 680,916$30M0.31%-289,674Timeline
AVLNAVALYN PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 731,000 shares 731,000$24.1M0.25%newTimeline
FHTXFOGHORN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,027,886 shares; 2024Q4: 3,255,514 shares; 2025Q1: 3,255,514 shares; 2025Q2: 3,255,514 shares; 2025Q3: 3,255,514 shares; 2025Q4: 3,649,211 shares; 2026Q1: 4,394,367 shares; 2026Q2: 4,394,367 shares 4,394,367$21.4M0.22%0Timeline
BBNXBETA BIONICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,016,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,168,415 shares; 2025Q3: 1,168,415 shares; 2025Q4: 938,308 shares; 2026Q1: 1,324,000 shares; 2026Q2: 1,324,000 shares 1,324,000$20.7M0.22%0Timeline
ALNYALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 145,000 shares; 2024Q4: 145,191 shares; 2025Q1: 145,000 shares; 2025Q2: 145,000 shares; 2025Q3: 67,935 shares; 2025Q4: 67,935 shares; 2026Q1: 67,935 shares; 2026Q2: 67,935 shares 67,935$20.5M0.21%0Timeline
DRUGBRIGHT MINDS BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 283,000 shares; 2026Q2: 283,000 shares 283,000$19.9M0.21%0Timeline
ODTXODYSSEY THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,046,139 shares 1,046,139$19.6M0.2%newTimeline
STLNSTARLING ONCOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,360,052 shares; 2024Q4: 3,360,052 shares; 2025Q1: 3,360,052 shares; 2025Q2: 3,360,052 shares; 2025Q3: 3,360,052 shares; 2025Q4: 3,360,052 shares; 2026Q1: 3,360,052 shares; 2026Q2: 3,360,052 shares 3,360,052$18.2M0.19%0Timeline
KYTXKYVERNA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 918,892 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,000,000 shares; 2026Q1: 2,000,000 shares; 2026Q2: 2,000,000 shares 2,000,000$17.8M0.19%0Timeline
ALMRALAMAR BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 600,000 shares 600,000$16.3M0.17%newTimeline
CHECHEMED CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,664 shares; 2025Q4: 6,215 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 30,000 shares 30,000$14M0.15%newTimeline
SGPSPYGLASS PHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 550,000 shares; 2026Q2: 550,000 shares 550,000$12.2M0.13%0Timeline
ADAGADAGENE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,666,666 shares 2,666,666$11.2M0.12%newTimeline
COAGHEMAB THERAPEUTICS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 275,000 shares 275,000$10.1M0.11%newTimeline
MOBIMOBIA MED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 670,752 shares 670,752$8.99M0.09%newTimeline
EMBCEMBECTA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,730,343 shares; 2024Q4: 3,270,535 shares; 2025Q1: 2,720,535 shares; 2025Q2: 2,749,712 shares; 2025Q3: 2,620,421 shares; 2025Q4: 2,752,031 shares; 2026Q1: 2,534,961 shares; 2026Q2: 2,534,961 shares 2,534,961$8.26M0.09%0Timeline
VCYTVERACYTE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 12,032 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 625,000 shares; 2025Q3: 726,000 shares; 2025Q4: 726,000 shares; 2026Q1: 726,000 shares; 2026Q2: 101,000 shares 101,000$5.93M0.06%-625,000Timeline
ANNXANNEXON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 583,913 shares; 2024Q4: 583,913 shares; 2025Q1: 583,913 shares; 2025Q2: 583,913 shares; 2025Q3: 583,913 shares; 2025Q4: 583,913 shares; 2026Q1: 583,913 shares; 2026Q2: 583,913 shares 583,913$3.33M0.03%0Timeline
ALECALECTOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,055,192 shares; 2024Q4: 1,066,962 shares; 2025Q1: 1,055,192 shares; 2025Q2: 1,055,192 shares; 2025Q3: 1,055,192 shares; 2025Q4: 1,055,192 shares; 2026Q1: 1,055,192 shares; 2026Q2: 1,055,192 shares 1,055,192$2.12M0.02%0Timeline
NAMSWNEWAMSTERDAM PHARMA COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 92,787 shares; 2024Q4: 92,787 shares; 2025Q1: 92,787 shares; 2025Q2: 92,787 shares; 2025Q3: 92,787 shares; 2025Q4: 92,787 shares; 2026Q1: 92,787 shares; 2026Q2: 92,787 shares 92,787$1.98M0.02%0Timeline
EWEDWARDS LIFESCIENCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 10,332 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 6,349 shares; 2025Q4: 13,702 shares; 2026Q1: 13,702 shares; 2026Q2: 13,702 shares 13,702$1.24M0.01%0Timeline
MIRMMIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 6,027 shares 6,027$706K0.01%newTimeline
HUMHUMANA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 917 shares; 2025Q1: 917 shares; 2025Q2: 917 shares; 2025Q3: 917 shares; 2025Q4: 917 shares; 2026Q1: 917 shares; 2026Q2: 917 shares 917$364K<0.01%0Timeline
STLNWSTARLING ONCOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,250,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,250,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,250,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,250,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,250,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,250,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,250,000 shares; 2026Q2: 1,250,000 shares 1,250,000$51K<0.01%0Timeline
PMVPPMV PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 8,790 shares; 2025Q3: 8,790 shares; 2025Q4: 8,790 shares; 2026Q1: 8,790 shares; 2026Q2: 8,790 shares 8,790$11.8K<0.01%0Timeline
SRZNWSURROZEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 166,666 shares; 2024Q4: 166,666 shares; 2025Q1: 166,666 shares; 2025Q2: 166,666 shares; 2025Q3: 166,666 shares; 2025Q4: 166,666 shares; 2026Q1: 166,666 shares; 2026Q2: 166,666 shares 166,666$2.75K<0.01%0Timeline

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
BROOKDALE SR LIVING INCBROOKDALE SR LIVING INC NOTE 3.500%10/1principal306,885,000$586M0
REVOLUTION MEDICINES INCREVOLUTION MEDICINES INC NOTE 0.500% 5/0principal200,000,000$252Mnew
ARROWHEAD PHARMACEUTICALS INARROWHEAD PHARMACEUTICALS IN Convertibleprincipal200,000,000$241M0
CELCUITY INCCELCUITY INC Convertibleprincipal100,000,000$114Mnew
ALIGNMENT HEALTHCARE INCALIGNMENT HEALTHCARE INC NOTE 4.250%11/1principal61,000,000$104M0
IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INCIONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC NOTE 1.750% 6/1principal60,000,000$93.1M0
ZENAS BIOPHARMA INCZENAS BIOPHARMA INC NOTE 2.500% 4/0principal67,200,000$80.3M+2,200,000
LIVANOVA PLCLIVANOVA PLC NOTE 2.500% 3/1principal34,280,000$46.5M0
IMMUNOCORE HLDGS PLCIMMUNOCORE HLDGS PLC NOTE 2.500% 2/0principal30,000,000$27.1M0
NEOGENOMICS INCNEOGENOMICS INC NOTE 0.250% 1/1principal13,040,000$12.2M-59,649,000

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
MIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INCMIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC70,000,000$209Mprincipal
CPRXCATALYST PHARMACEUTICALS INC3,943,600$97.6Mshares
NBIXNEUROCRINE BIOSCIENCES INC610,000$80.4Mshares
DAWNDAY ONE BIOPHARMACEUTICALS I3,723,131$79.8Mshares
EHABENHABIT INC4,747,746$66.9Mshares
KYMRKYMERA THERAPEUTICS INC561,170$46.7Mshares
CMPXCOMPASS THERAPEUTICS INC3,606,000$19.1Mshares
TSHATAYSHA GENE THERAPIES INC2,722,165$12.2Mshares
CGEMCULLINAN THERAPEUTICS INC386,169$5.49Mshares
PHGEBIOMX INC131,272$493Kshares
MANEVERADERMICS INC5,000$316Kshares
QSIAWQUANTUM SI INC333,333$36.2Kshares
MYGNMYRIAD GENETICS INC505$2.27Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001213900-26-089991 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001213900-26-089991 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001213900-26-057678 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001213900-26-017265 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001213900-25-110851 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001213900-25-076586 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001213900-25-044138 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001213900-25-014236 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001213900-24-098387 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950159-24-000249 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950159-24-000176 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950159-24-000096 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950159-23-000305 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950159-23-000249 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950159-23-000173 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950159-23-000074 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950159-22-000241 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950159-22-000199 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950159-22-000122 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950159-22-000077 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950159-21-000326 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950159-21-000256 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950159-21-000154 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950159-21-000090 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0000950159-20-000284 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-12-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950159-20-000251 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950159-20-000206 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950159-20-000137 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950159-20-000051 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950159-19-000232 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-19-016972 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-19-011266 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-19-004367 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-18-006280 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-18-001075 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-18-023958 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-18-008191 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-17-042010 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-17-031950 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-17-020638 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-17-007402 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-16-086449 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-16-076356 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-16-065661 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-16-053179 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-15-041667 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-15-032279 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001140361-15-032272 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-15-020245 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-15-007446 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-14-042282 Quarter ended 2014-09-302014-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-14-032861 Quarter ended 2014-06-302014-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-14-021676 Quarter ended 2014-03-312014-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-14-007925 Quarter ended 2013-12-312014-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-13-042906 Quarter ended 2013-09-302013-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-13-032884 Quarter ended 2013-06-302013-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set