Skip to content

DEERFIELD MANAGEMENT COMPANY, L.P.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1009258, New York, NY

DEERFIELD MANAGEMENT COMPANY, L.P. reported $6,550,740,151 across 152 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 51.89% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001213900-25-110851

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$6.55B
Holdings
152
Top 10 weight
51.89%
New
50
Sold out
22

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CNCadded+5,860,630$209M
IONSnew+1,979,669$130M
BMYnew+2,337,771$105M
COGTadded+6,412,903$92.1M
INSPadded+907,694$67.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
OSCRexited-11,649,591-$250M
INDIVIOR PLCreduced-3,580,349-$86.3M
UTHRreduced-114,633-$48.1M
IDYAreduced-1,762,268-$48M
BAXreduced-1,880,356-$42.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001213900-25-110851, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $6,524,910,151, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NUVLNUVALENT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,991,024 shares; 2024Q4: 17,991,024 shares; 2025Q1: 17,991,024 shares; 2025Q2: 17,991,024 shares; 2025Q3: 17,991,024 shares 17,991,024$1.56B23.84%0Timeline
CNCCENTENE CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,652,189 shares; 2024Q4: 2,671,921 shares; 2025Q1: 2,671,921 shares; 2025Q2: 3,185,370 shares; 2025Q3: 9,046,000 shares 9,046,000$323M4.95%+5,860,630Timeline
MERUS N VMERUS N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,408,539 shares; 2024Q4: 2,972,787 shares; 2025Q1: 3,173,928 shares; 2025Q2: 3,384,628 shares; 2025Q3: 3,046,916 shares 3,046,916$287M4.4%-337,712
VTRSVIATRIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,993,023 shares; 2024Q4: 23,996,036 shares; 2025Q1: 23,991,594 shares; 2025Q2: 24,023,907 shares; 2025Q3: 24,099,083 shares 24,099,083$239M3.66%+75,176Timeline
UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 275,226 shares; 2025Q2: 540,626 shares; 2025Q3: 425,993 shares 425,993$179M2.74%-114,633Timeline
RVMDREVOLUTION MEDICINES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,912,692 shares; 2024Q4: 3,258,332 shares; 2025Q1: 3,317,332 shares; 2025Q2: 3,384,072 shares; 2025Q3: 3,650,342 shares 3,650,342$170M2.61%+266,270Timeline
INDIVIOR PLCINDIVIOR PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,092,642 shares; 2024Q4: 8,883,160 shares; 2025Q1: 10,567,160 shares; 2025Q2: 10,567,160 shares; 2025Q3: 6,986,811 shares 6,986,811$168M2.58%-3,580,349
NBIXNEUROCRINE BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,316,590 shares; 2024Q4: 862,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,489,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,167,802 shares; 2025Q3: 1,184,345 shares 1,184,345$166M2.55%+16,543Timeline
COGTCOGENT BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,744,263 shares; 2024Q4: 2,631,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,633,862 shares; 2025Q2: 2,640,215 shares; 2025Q3: 9,053,118 shares 9,053,118$130M1.99%+6,412,903Timeline
IONSIONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,979,669 shares 1,979,669$130M1.98%newTimeline
NAMSNEWAMSTERDAM PHARMA COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 901,750 shares; 2024Q4: 4,314,340 shares; 2025Q1: 4,103,957 shares; 2025Q2: 5,115,953 shares; 2025Q3: 4,266,693 shares 4,266,693$121M1.86%-849,260Timeline
VERAVERA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,050,000 shares; 2025Q2: 3,348,117 shares; 2025Q3: 3,641,157 shares 3,641,157$106M1.62%+293,040Timeline
BMYBRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,337,771 shares 2,337,771$105M1.62%newTimeline
AHCOADAPTHEALTH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,711,410 shares; 2024Q4: 9,711,410 shares; 2025Q1: 9,711,410 shares; 2025Q2: 9,904,895 shares; 2025Q3: 11,477,730 shares 11,477,730$103M1.57%+1,572,835Timeline
LRMRLARIMAR THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,231,974 shares; 2024Q4: 21,231,974 shares; 2025Q1: 21,231,974 shares; 2025Q2: 21,231,974 shares; 2025Q3: 30,606,974 shares 30,606,974$98.9M1.52%+9,375,000Timeline
BKDBROOKDALE SR LIVING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,612,264 shares; 2024Q4: 15,612,264 shares; 2025Q1: 15,612,264 shares; 2025Q2: 15,362,264 shares; 2025Q3: 11,641,642 shares 11,641,642$98.6M1.51%-3,720,622Timeline
CPRXCATALYST PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,229,634 shares; 2024Q4: 3,133,011 shares; 2025Q1: 3,422,149 shares; 2025Q2: 2,879,476 shares; 2025Q3: 4,974,767 shares 4,974,767$98M1.5%+2,095,291Timeline
LEGNLEGEND BIOTECH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,551,718 shares; 2025Q1: 1,743,555 shares; 2025Q2: 2,962,338 shares; 2025Q3: 2,962,338 shares 2,962,338$96.6M1.48%0Timeline
BCRXBIOCRYST PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,135,804 shares; 2024Q4: 8,144,442 shares; 2025Q1: 5,189,665 shares; 2025Q2: 4,692,000 shares; 2025Q3: 12,169,000 shares 12,169,000$92.4M1.42%+7,477,000Timeline
MRKMERCK & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,482 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 857,724 shares; 2025Q3: 1,030,000 shares 1,030,000$86.4M1.32%+172,276Timeline
PFEPFIZER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,347,296 shares; 2025Q2: 4,306,264 shares; 2025Q3: 3,303,790 shares 3,303,790$84.2M1.29%-1,002,474Timeline
CERTCERTARA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,022,616 shares; 2025Q2: 3,926,099 shares; 2025Q3: 6,739,537 shares 6,739,537$82.4M1.26%+2,813,438Timeline
INSPINSPIRE MED SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 140,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,047,694 shares 1,047,694$77.7M1.19%+907,694Timeline
SPRYARS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,077,927 shares; 2024Q4: 10,514,657 shares; 2025Q1: 10,514,657 shares; 2025Q2: 9,724,508 shares; 2025Q3: 7,503,812 shares 7,503,812$75.4M1.16%-2,220,696Timeline
INSMINSMED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 52,861 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 458,000 shares; 2025Q2: 700,700 shares; 2025Q3: 471,000 shares 471,000$67.8M1.04%-229,700Timeline
BIOBIO RAD LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 151,575 shares; 2024Q4: 151,644 shares; 2025Q1: 226,070 shares; 2025Q2: 226,070 shares; 2025Q3: 226,070 shares 226,070$63.4M0.97%0Timeline
PHVSPHARVARIS N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,031,700 shares; 2024Q4: 2,017,464 shares; 2025Q1: 2,017,464 shares; 2025Q2: 2,017,464 shares; 2025Q3: 2,442,464 shares 2,442,464$60.9M0.93%+425,000Timeline
IRONDISC MEDICINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,023,265 shares; 2024Q4: 600,515 shares; 2025Q1: 782,333 shares; 2025Q2: 919,403 shares; 2025Q3: 919,403 shares 919,403$60.8M0.93%0Timeline
IDYAIDEAYA BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,594,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,736,000 shares; 2025Q1: 3,267,551 shares; 2025Q2: 3,915,311 shares; 2025Q3: 2,153,043 shares 2,153,043$58.6M0.9%-1,762,268Timeline
BBOTBRIDGEBIO ONCOLOGY THERAPEUTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,885,446 shares 4,885,446$56.6M0.87%newTimeline
NVSTENVISTA HOLDINGS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,167 shares; 2024Q4: 1,018,415 shares; 2025Q1: 2,024,943 shares; 2025Q2: 2,215,845 shares; 2025Q3: 2,294,036 shares 2,294,036$46.7M0.72%+78,191Timeline
PRAXPRAXIS PRECISION MEDICINES IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 619,931 shares; 2025Q2: 686,931 shares; 2025Q3: 840,851 shares 840,851$44.6M0.68%+153,920Timeline
CRMDCORMEDIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,323,833 shares 3,323,833$38.7M0.59%newTimeline
EHABENHABIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,997,746 shares; 2024Q4: 5,010,972 shares; 2025Q1: 4,997,746 shares; 2025Q2: 4,779,864 shares; 2025Q3: 4,747,746 shares 4,747,746$38M0.58%-32,118Timeline
EMBCEMBECTA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,730,343 shares; 2024Q4: 3,270,535 shares; 2025Q1: 2,720,535 shares; 2025Q2: 2,749,712 shares; 2025Q3: 2,620,421 shares 2,620,421$37M0.57%-129,291Timeline
CELCCELCUITY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 733,530 shares 733,530$36.2M0.56%newTimeline
CNMDCONMED CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 614,890 shares; 2024Q4: 611,964 shares; 2025Q1: 611,000 shares; 2025Q2: 700,271 shares; 2025Q3: 760,196 shares 760,196$35.8M0.55%+59,925Timeline
ZBIOZENAS BIOPHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,562,942 shares; 2024Q4: 1,562,942 shares; 2025Q1: 1,562,942 shares; 2025Q2: 1,562,942 shares; 2025Q3: 1,562,942 shares 1,562,942$34.7M0.53%0Timeline
NEONEOGENOMICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,486 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,148,000 shares; 2025Q3: 4,447,331 shares 4,447,331$34.3M0.53%+2,299,331Timeline
ARWRARROWHEAD PHARMACEUTICALS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,439 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 993,000 shares 993,000$34.2M0.52%newTimeline
DAWNDAY ONE BIOPHARMACEUTICALS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,617,713 shares; 2024Q4: 2,596,033 shares; 2025Q1: 2,960,740 shares; 2025Q2: 3,723,131 shares; 2025Q3: 4,705,413 shares 4,705,413$33.2M0.51%+982,282Timeline
KYMRKYMERA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 593,000 shares; 2025Q1: 593,000 shares; 2025Q2: 653,000 shares; 2025Q3: 572,258 shares 572,258$32.4M0.5%-80,742Timeline
CDNACAREDX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,871 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,191,000 shares 2,191,000$31.9M0.49%newTimeline
ALNYALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 145,000 shares; 2024Q4: 145,191 shares; 2025Q1: 145,000 shares; 2025Q2: 145,000 shares; 2025Q3: 67,935 shares 67,935$31M0.47%-77,065Timeline
ACHCACADIA HEALTHCARE COMPANY INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,673 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,189,000 shares 1,189,000$29.4M0.45%newTimeline
SIONSIONNA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 747,000 shares; 2025Q2: 970,590 shares; 2025Q3: 970,590 shares 970,590$28.5M0.44%0Timeline
SVRASAVARA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,465,777 shares; 2024Q4: 7,964,000 shares; 2025Q1: 7,964,000 shares; 2025Q2: 7,964,000 shares; 2025Q3: 7,964,000 shares 7,964,000$28.4M0.44%0Timeline
PHRPHREESIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 544,448 shares; 2024Q4: 1,271,832 shares; 2025Q1: 1,009,844 shares; 2025Q2: 1,014,577 shares; 2025Q3: 1,116,752 shares 1,116,752$26.3M0.4%+102,175Timeline
VCYTVERACYTE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,032 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 625,000 shares; 2025Q3: 726,000 shares 726,000$24.9M0.38%+101,000Timeline
VTRVENTAS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 354,000 shares; 2025Q3: 354,000 shares 354,000$24.8M0.38%0Timeline
BBNXBETA BIONICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,016,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,168,415 shares; 2025Q3: 1,168,415 shares 1,168,415$23.2M0.36%0Timeline
XENEXENON PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 542,020 shares; 2025Q3: 542,020 shares 542,020$21.8M0.33%0Timeline
TSHATAYSHA GENE THERAPIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,386,000 shares; 2025Q3: 5,386,000 shares 5,386,000$17.6M0.27%0Timeline
CGEMCULLINAN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,280,000 shares; 2024Q4: 3,379,399 shares; 2025Q1: 3,860,839 shares; 2025Q2: 3,855,552 shares; 2025Q3: 2,927,013 shares 2,927,013$17.4M0.27%-928,539Timeline
FHTXFOGHORN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,027,886 shares; 2024Q4: 3,255,514 shares; 2025Q1: 3,255,514 shares; 2025Q2: 3,255,514 shares; 2025Q3: 3,255,514 shares 3,255,514$15.9M0.24%0Timeline
MNPRMONOPAR THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 159,765 shares 159,765$13M0.2%newTimeline
EWTXEDGEWISE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,781,006 shares; 2024Q4: 2,078,509 shares; 2025Q1: 2,078,509 shares; 2025Q2: 2,067,320 shares; 2025Q3: 765,694 shares 765,694$12.4M0.19%-1,301,626Timeline
OMDAOMADA HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 553,107 shares; 2025Q3: 553,107 shares 553,107$12.2M0.19%0Timeline
STLNSTARLING ONCOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,360,052 shares; 2024Q4: 3,360,052 shares; 2025Q1: 3,360,052 shares; 2025Q2: 3,360,052 shares; 2025Q3: 3,360,052 shares 3,360,052$11.7M0.18%0Timeline
IARTINTEGRA LIFESCIENCES HLDGS CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 794,865 shares; 2025Q2: 794,865 shares; 2025Q3: 794,865 shares 794,865$11.4M0.17%0Timeline
GPCRSTRUCTURE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 844,407 shares; 2024Q4: 373,407 shares; 2025Q1: 373,407 shares; 2025Q2: 373,407 shares; 2025Q3: 373,407 shares 373,407$10.5M0.16%0Timeline
SYRESPYRE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 450,000 shares; 2025Q1: 450,000 shares; 2025Q2: 613,665 shares; 2025Q3: 613,665 shares 613,665$10.3M0.16%0Timeline
DCGODOCGO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,066,138 shares; 2024Q4: 7,195,956 shares; 2025Q1: 5,051,500 shares; 2025Q2: 4,941,565 shares; 2025Q3: 4,622,708 shares 4,622,708$6.29M0.1%-318,857Timeline
SISHOULDER INNOVATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 482,572 shares 482,572$6.06M0.09%newTimeline
JBIOJADE BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 531,163 shares; 2025Q3: 531,163 shares 531,163$4.58M0.07%0Timeline
ALGNALIGN TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,945 shares; 2025Q3: 32,789 shares 32,789$4.11M0.06%+30,844Timeline
PBHPRESTIGE CONSMR HEALTHCARE IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 64,563 shares 64,563$4.03M0.06%newTimeline
CALCCALCIMEDICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,000,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,300,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,300,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,300,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,300,000 shares 1,300,000$4M0.06%0Timeline
UFPTUFP TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,517 shares; 2025Q3: 18,660 shares 18,660$3.72M0.06%+17,143Timeline
KIDSORTHOPEDIATRICS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,897 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 15,486 shares; 2025Q3: 194,109 shares 194,109$3.6M0.06%+178,623Timeline
VREXVAREX IMAGING CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 69,617 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 285,207 shares 285,207$3.54M0.05%newTimeline
MMSIMERIT MED SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,697 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 41,846 shares 41,846$3.48M0.05%newTimeline
HAEHAEMONETICS CORP MASSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,529 shares; 2025Q3: 69,089 shares 69,089$3.37M0.05%+65,560Timeline
HTFLHEARTFLOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares 100,000$3.37M0.05%newTimeline
KVUEKENVUE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 193,853 shares 193,853$3.15M0.05%newTimeline
ALECALECTOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,055,192 shares; 2024Q4: 1,066,962 shares; 2025Q1: 1,055,192 shares; 2025Q2: 1,055,192 shares; 2025Q3: 1,055,192 shares 1,055,192$3.12M0.05%0Timeline
ATRCATRICURE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 11,138 shares; 2025Q3: 87,569 shares 87,569$3.09M0.05%+76,431Timeline
BSXBOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 31,312 shares 31,312$3.06M0.05%newTimeline
TXG10X GENOMICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,508,943 shares; 2024Q4: 1,497,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,503,594 shares; 2025Q2: 11,301 shares; 2025Q3: 261,188 shares 261,188$3.05M0.05%+249,887Timeline
RDNTRADNET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,506 shares; 2025Q3: 39,913 shares 39,913$3.04M0.05%+38,407Timeline
IRTCIRHYTHM HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 156,012 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 17,262 shares 17,262$2.97M0.05%newTimeline
COOCOOPER COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,716 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 6,328 shares; 2025Q3: 43,110 shares 43,110$2.96M0.05%+36,782Timeline
RVTYREVVITY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 33,541 shares 33,541$2.94M0.05%newTimeline
BLFSBIOLIFE SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 13,670 shares; 2025Q3: 111,195 shares 111,195$2.84M0.04%+97,525Timeline
LMATLEMAITRE VASCULAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,169 shares; 2025Q3: 29,959 shares 29,959$2.62M0.04%+25,790Timeline
STAASTAAR SURGICAL COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 96,989 shares 96,989$2.61M0.04%newTimeline
TRUPTRUPANION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,085 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 57,045 shares 57,045$2.47M0.04%newTimeline
DVADAVITA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,472 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,101 shares; 2025Q3: 18,567 shares 18,567$2.47M0.04%+16,466Timeline
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 5,438 shares 5,438$2.43M0.04%newTimeline
WATWATERS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 7,885 shares 7,885$2.36M0.04%newTimeline
CRVLCORVEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 984 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,993 shares; 2025Q3: 30,216 shares 30,216$2.34M0.04%+28,223Timeline
ENOVENOVIS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,267 shares; 2025Q3: 69,213 shares 69,213$2.1M0.03%+58,946Timeline
CHECHEMED CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,664 shares 4,664$2.09M0.03%newTimeline
ALHCALIGNMENT HEALTHCARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,854,985 shares; 2024Q4: 7,304,302 shares; 2025Q1: 4,567,473 shares; 2025Q2: 342,558 shares; 2025Q3: 102,942 shares 102,942$1.8M0.03%-239,616Timeline
ANNXANNEXON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 583,913 shares; 2024Q4: 583,913 shares; 2025Q1: 583,913 shares; 2025Q2: 583,913 shares; 2025Q3: 583,913 shares 583,913$1.78M0.03%0Timeline
NHCNATIONAL HEALTHCARE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,926 shares; 2025Q3: 14,584 shares 14,584$1.77M0.03%+11,658Timeline
RGENREPLIGEN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,418 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,628 shares; 2025Q3: 12,909 shares 12,909$1.73M0.03%+11,281Timeline
TFXTELEFLEX INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,805 shares; 2025Q3: 13,572 shares 13,572$1.66M0.03%+11,767Timeline
GEHCGE HEALTHCARE TECHNOLOGIES IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 21,924 shares 21,924$1.65M0.03%newTimeline
PENPENUMBRA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 6,411 shares 6,411$1.62M0.02%newTimeline
NAMSWNEWAMSTERDAM PHARMA COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 92,787 shares; 2024Q4: 92,787 shares; 2025Q1: 92,787 shares; 2025Q2: 92,787 shares; 2025Q3: 92,787 shares 92,787$1.59M0.02%0Timeline
DXCMDEXCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,391 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 22,287 shares 22,287$1.5M0.02%newTimeline
TMDXTRANSMEDICS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 12,752 shares 12,752$1.43M0.02%newTimeline
AVNSAVANOS MED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 122,899 shares 122,899$1.42M0.02%newTimeline
PODDINSULET CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 109,600 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,480 shares 4,480$1.38M0.02%newTimeline
BIOMX INCBIOMX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,787,610 shares; 2024Q4: 1,787,610 shares; 2025Q1: 2,494,108 shares; 2025Q2: 2,494,108 shares; 2025Q3: 2,494,108 shares 2,494,108$1.31M0.02%0
ITGRINTEGER HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 12,528 shares 12,528$1.29M0.02%newTimeline
DHRDANAHER CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 168 shares; 2025Q3: 6,421 shares 6,421$1.27M0.02%+6,253Timeline
ZTSZOETIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,683 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,310 shares; 2025Q3: 8,554 shares 8,554$1.25M0.02%+7,244Timeline
BRBRBELLRING BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,235 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 34,232 shares 34,232$1.24M0.02%newTimeline
ELUTELUTIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,371,603 shares 1,371,603$1.22M0.02%newTimeline
AZTAAZENTA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 41,004 shares 41,004$1.18M0.02%newTimeline
TECHBIO-TECHNE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,531 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 20,979 shares 20,979$1.17M0.02%newTimeline
XERSXERIS BIOPHARMA HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 22,574 shares; 2025Q3: 120,900 shares 120,900$984K0.02%+98,326Timeline
BAXBAXTER INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,923,100 shares; 2024Q4: 1,923,100 shares; 2025Q1: 1,923,100 shares; 2025Q2: 1,923,100 shares; 2025Q3: 42,744 shares 42,744$973K0.01%-1,880,356Timeline
MOHMOLINA HEALTHCARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 5,047 shares 5,047$966K0.01%newTimeline
ATECALPHATEC HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 17,083 shares; 2025Q3: 65,262 shares 65,262$949K0.01%+48,179Timeline
ADPTADAPTIVE BIOTECHNOLOGIES CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 60,328 shares 60,328$903K0.01%newTimeline
SYKSTRYKER CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,988 shares 1,988$735K0.01%newTimeline
MDXGMIMEDX GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 92,514 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 39,351 shares; 2025Q3: 104,870 shares 104,870$732K0.01%+65,519Timeline
TWSTTWIST BIOSCIENCE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,424 shares; 2024Q4: 23,827 shares; 2025Q1: 23,827 shares; 2025Q2: 23,827 shares; 2025Q3: 23,827 shares 23,827$670K0.01%0Timeline
HQYHEALTHEQUITY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,781 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 7,060 shares 7,060$669K0.01%newTimeline
STESTERIS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,578 shares 2,578$638K0.01%newTimeline
GMEDGLOBUS MED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 11,106 shares 11,106$636K0.01%newTimeline
EWEDWARDS LIFESCIENCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,332 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 6,349 shares 6,349$494K0.01%newTimeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 916 shares; 2025Q3: 944 shares 944$458K0.01%+28Timeline
SHCSOTERA HEALTH COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 45,242 shares; 2025Q3: 25,384 shares 25,384$399K0.01%-19,858Timeline
XRAYDENTSPLY SIRONA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 30,183 shares 30,183$383K0.01%newTimeline
LHLABCORP HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,057 shares 1,057$303K<0.01%newTimeline
SCISERVICE CORP INTLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,635 shares 3,635$303K<0.01%newTimeline
HSICSCHEIN HENRY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,191 shares 4,191$278K<0.01%newTimeline
SUPNSUPERNUS PHARMACEUTICALSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 5,331 shares 5,331$255K<0.01%newTimeline
HUMHUMANA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 917 shares; 2025Q1: 917 shares; 2025Q2: 917 shares; 2025Q3: 917 shares 917$239K<0.01%0Timeline
OGNORGANON & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 16,388 shares; 2025Q3: 16,388 shares 16,388$175K<0.01%0Timeline
STLNWSTARLING ONCOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,250,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,250,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,250,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,250,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,250,000 shares 1,250,000$150K<0.01%0Timeline
TNDMTANDEM DIABETES CARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 12,195 shares 12,195$148K<0.01%newTimeline
CYHCOMMUNITY HEALTH SYS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 11,717 shares; 2025Q2: 55,703 shares; 2025Q3: 32,720 shares 32,720$105K<0.01%-22,983Timeline
QSIAWQUANTUM SI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 333,333 shares; 2024Q4: 333,333 shares; 2025Q1: 333,333 shares; 2025Q2: 333,333 shares; 2025Q3: 333,333 shares 333,333$90K<0.01%0Timeline
NUVATION BIO INCNUVATION BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 166,666 shares; 2024Q4: 166,666 shares; 2025Q1: 166,666 shares; 2025Q2: 166,666 shares; 2025Q3: 166,666 shares 166,666$33.7K<0.01%0
BUTTERFLY NETWORK INCBUTTERFLY NETWORK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 733,333 shares; 2024Q4: 733,333 shares; 2025Q1: 733,333 shares; 2025Q2: 733,333 shares; 2025Q3: 733,333 shares 733,333$33.4K<0.01%0
EBSEMERGENT BIOSOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 75,642 shares; 2024Q4: 14,058 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,872 shares; 2025Q3: 1,872 shares 1,872$16.5K<0.01%0Timeline
PMVPPMV PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 8,790 shares; 2025Q3: 8,790 shares 8,790$12.3K<0.01%0Timeline
MYGNMYRIAD GENETICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 505 shares; 2025Q3: 505 shares 505$3.65K<0.01%0Timeline
SRZNWSURROZEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 166,666 shares; 2024Q4: 166,666 shares; 2025Q1: 166,666 shares; 2025Q2: 166,666 shares; 2025Q3: 166,666 shares 166,666$2.97K<0.01%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
MRNAMODERNA INC COMput1,000,000$25.8Mnew

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
MIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INCMIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC NOTE 4.000% 5/0principal70,000,000$168M0
TANDEM DIABETES CARE INCTANDEM DIABETES CARE INC NOTE 1.500% 3/1principal100,000,000$87.1M+60,000,000
IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INCIONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC NOTE 1.750% 6/1principal60,000,000$82.7Mnew
NEOGENOMICS INCNEOGENOMICS INC NOTE 0.250% 1/1principal72,689,000$62.9Mnew
LIVANOVA PLCLIVANOVA PLC NOTE 2.500% 3/1principal34,280,000$36.9M+9,280,000
IMMUNOCORE HLDGS PLCIMMUNOCORE HLDGS PLC NOTE 2.500% 2/0principal30,000,000$27M0
LANTHEUS HLDGS INCLANTHEUS HLDGS INC Convertibleprincipal25,255,000$26.5M0

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
OSCROSCAR HEALTH INC11,649,591$250Mshares
INTEGRA LIFESCIENCES HLDGS CINTEGRA LIFESCIENCES HLDGS C174,364,000$173Mprincipal
ALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS INCALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS INC110,000,000$143Mprincipal
MRNAMODERNA INC1,000,000$27.6Mshares
LQDALIQUIDIA CORPORATION1,616,778$20.1Mshares
MREOMEREO BIOPHARMA GROUP PLC6,710,429$18.2Mshares
XERIS BIOPHARMA HOLDINGS INCXERIS BIOPHARMA HOLDINGS INC10,500,000$17.7Mprincipal
NVCRNOVOCURE LTD825,119$14.7Mshares
RXSTRXSIGHT INC888,950$11.6Mshares
DCTHDELCATH SYS INC812,561$11.1Mshares
PCVXVAXCYTE INC225,000$7.31Mshares
SLPSIMULATIONS PLUS INC354,089$6.18Mshares
NPCENEUROPACE INC500,000$5.57Mshares
LUNGPULMONX CORP1,890,000$4.9Mshares
HILLEVAX INCHILLEVAX INC1,882,654$3.75Mshares
UHSUNIVERSAL HLTH SVCS INC1,597$289Kshares
AMEDISYS INCAMEDISYS INC2,744$270Kshares
IQVIQVIA HLDGS INC1,623$256Kshares
MEDPMEDPACE HLDGS INC736$231Kshares
AMPHAMPHASTAR PHARMACEUTICALS IN9,579$220Kshares
PACSPACS GROUP INC11,421$148Kshares
CRLCHARLES RIV LABS INTL INC43$6.52Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001213900-25-110851 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set