Skip to content

Catalio Capital Management, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1958125, NEW YORK, NY

Catalio Capital Management, LP reported $532,102,416 across 39 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 56.72% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001958125-26-000005

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$532M
Holdings
39
Top 10 weight
56.72%
New
11
Sold out
13

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AVLNnew+1,675,830$55.2M
JNJnew+138,946$35.3M
PBLSnew+824,043$22.6M
GILDadded+105,404$13.3M
PTGXnew+106,799$13.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DNTHreduced-527,367-$51.4M
ASNDexited-129,111-$29.5M
DFTXreduced-475,312-$22.4M
TERNexited-409,031-$21.6M
SLNOexited-577,808-$19.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001958125-26-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $532,102,416, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AVLNAVALYN PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,675,830 shares 1,675,830$55.2M10.37%newTimeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 120,840 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 138,946 shares 138,946$35.3M6.63%newTimeline
GILDGILEAD SCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 226,875 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 289,312 shares; 2026Q1: 163,905 shares; 2026Q2: 269,309 shares 269,309$34M6.39%+105,404Timeline
BBIOBRIDGEBIO PHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 898,458 shares; 2025Q1: 962,883 shares; 2025Q2: 927,711 shares; 2025Q3: 622,729 shares; 2025Q4: 410,700 shares; 2026Q1: 432,014 shares; 2026Q2: 455,041 shares 455,041$33.9M6.37%+23,027Timeline
SNDXSYNDAX PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,733,701 shares; 2025Q2: 2,104,512 shares; 2025Q3: 1,614,717 shares; 2025Q4: 1,196,807 shares; 2026Q1: 1,043,670 shares; 2026Q2: 1,215,698 shares 1,215,698$26.6M4.99%+172,028Timeline
DFTXDEFINIUM THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,037,984 shares; 2026Q2: 562,672 shares 562,672$26.5M4.97%-475,312Timeline
BMYBRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 499,151 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 647,899 shares; 2026Q1: 420,727 shares; 2026Q2: 412,961 shares 412,961$23.8M4.47%-7,766Timeline
PBLSPARABILIS MEDICINES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 824,043 shares 824,043$22.6M4.24%newTimeline
NTRANATERA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 97,297 shares; 2025Q3: 148,369 shares; 2025Q4: 62,273 shares; 2026Q1: 70,907 shares; 2026Q2: 82,181 shares 82,181$22.3M4.19%+11,274Timeline
INCYINCYTE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 182,101 shares; 2026Q2: 191,627 shares 191,627$21.7M4.08%+9,526Timeline
SEPNSEPTERNA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,024,245 shares; 2025Q1: 1,024,245 shares; 2025Q2: 294,360 shares; 2025Q3: 294,360 shares; 2025Q4: 294,360 shares; 2026Q1: 294,360 shares; 2026Q2: 536,152 shares 536,152$18M3.37%+241,792Timeline
MLYSMINERALYS THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 331,849 shares; 2026Q1: 439,041 shares; 2026Q2: 648,722 shares 648,722$17.5M3.29%+209,681Timeline
HTFLHEARTFLOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 113,857 shares; 2026Q1: 403,588 shares; 2026Q2: 583,055 shares 583,055$17.1M3.21%+179,467Timeline
CRVSCORVUS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 891,933 shares; 2026Q2: 1,080,888 shares 1,080,888$16.1M3.03%+188,955Timeline
GPCRSTRUCTURE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 569,395 shares; 2025Q1: 704,864 shares; 2025Q2: 670,575 shares; 2025Q3: 651,810 shares; 2025Q4: 252,901 shares; 2026Q1: 255,379 shares; 2026Q2: 276,550 shares 276,550$14.8M2.79%+21,171Timeline
PTGXPROTAGONIST THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 106,799 shares 106,799$13.1M2.46%newTimeline
IRONDISC MEDICINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 179,815 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 30,661 shares; 2025Q3: 216,527 shares; 2025Q4: 110,427 shares; 2026Q1: 122,978 shares; 2026Q2: 159,384 shares 159,384$11.7M2.19%+36,406Timeline
EWEDWARDS LIFESCIENCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 333,144 shares; 2025Q1: 435,588 shares; 2025Q2: 390,932 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 187,048 shares; 2026Q1: 144,607 shares; 2026Q2: 124,778 shares 124,778$11.3M2.12%-19,829Timeline
AXSMAXSOME THERAPEUTICS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 43,182 shares 43,182$10.6M1.99%newTimeline
RAREULTRAGENYX PHARMACEUTICAL INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 213,402 shares; 2025Q3: 291,262 shares; 2025Q4: 162,550 shares; 2026Q1: 850,797 shares; 2026Q2: 316,252 shares 316,252$10.6M1.98%-534,545Timeline
KLRAKAILERA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 468,750 shares 468,750$10.3M1.94%newTimeline
KPTIKARYOPHARM THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 155,622 shares; 2025Q2: 146,013 shares; 2025Q3: 142,984 shares; 2025Q4: 142,984 shares; 2026Q1: 897,709 shares; 2026Q2: 940,855 shares 940,855$9.19M1.73%+43,146Timeline
ODTXODYSSEY THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 457,839 shares 457,839$8.57M1.61%newTimeline
ASNDASCENDIS PHARMA A/SQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 31,759 shares 31,759$8.47M1.59%newTimeline
KARDKARDIGAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 312,500 shares 312,500$7.45M1.4%newTimeline
ELDNELEDON PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,061,132 shares; 2025Q4: 1,259,820 shares; 2026Q1: 1,639,816 shares; 2026Q2: 1,695,071 shares 1,695,071$6.68M1.26%+55,255Timeline
FDMT4D MOLECULAR THERAPEUTICS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 471,254 shares 471,254$6.27M1.18%newTimeline
MANEVERADERMICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 173,582 shares; 2026Q2: 45,856 shares 45,856$5.64M1.06%-127,726Timeline
DYNDYNE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 519,715 shares; 2026Q1: 282,954 shares; 2026Q2: 244,929 shares 244,929$5.44M1.02%-38,025Timeline
GUTSFRACTYL HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 214,236 shares; 2025Q1: 214,236 shares; 2025Q2: 214,236 shares; 2025Q3: 5,214,236 shares; 2025Q4: 5,491,866 shares; 2026Q1: 5,491,866 shares; 2026Q2: 6,168,749 shares 6,168,749$4.9M0.92%+676,883Timeline
IMCRIMMUNOCORE HLDGS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 84,352 shares; 2026Q2: 148,045 shares 148,045$4.7M0.88%+63,693Timeline
DNTHDIANTHUS THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 763,471 shares; 2025Q1: 763,471 shares; 2025Q2: 746,527 shares; 2025Q3: 667,615 shares; 2025Q4: 653,572 shares; 2026Q1: 560,308 shares; 2026Q2: 32,941 shares 32,941$3.21M0.6%-527,367Timeline
BBOTBRIDGEBIO ONCOLOGY THERAPEUTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 318,407 shares 318,407$2.43M0.46%newTimeline
TARAPROTARA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,088,691 shares; 2025Q1: 1,088,691 shares; 2025Q2: 1,626,370 shares; 2025Q3: 1,500,793 shares; 2025Q4: 1,446,254 shares; 2026Q1: 580,024 shares; 2026Q2: 520,148 shares 520,148$1.99M0.37%-59,876Timeline
HYPRHYPERFINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 760,035 shares; 2025Q1: 760,035 shares; 2025Q2: 760,035 shares; 2025Q3: 684,541 shares; 2025Q4: 1,320,041 shares; 2026Q1: 1,320,041 shares; 2026Q2: 1,320,041 shares 1,320,041$1.78M0.33%0Timeline
ATAIATAIBECKLEY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 196,858 shares; 2026Q2: 196,858 shares 196,858$1.04M0.19%0Timeline
MGXMETAGENOMI THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 528,993 shares; 2025Q1: 528,993 shares; 2025Q2: 528,993 shares; 2025Q3: 528,993 shares; 2025Q4: 528,993 shares; 2026Q1: 528,993 shares; 2026Q2: 528,993 shares 528,993$630K0.12%0Timeline
OMOUTSET MED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 166,666 shares; 2025Q2: 166,666 shares; 2025Q3: 118,279 shares; 2025Q4: 118,279 shares; 2026Q1: 118,279 shares; 2026Q2: 118,279 shares 118,279$511K0.1%0Timeline
FTHFAETH THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 14,718 shares; 2025Q3: 14,718 shares; 2025Q4: 14,718 shares; 2026Q1: 14,718 shares; 2026Q2: 14,718 shares 14,718$368K0.07%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ASNDASCENDIS PHARMA A/S129,111$29.5Mshares
TERNTERNS PHARMACEUTICALS INC409,031$21.6Mshares
SLNOSOLENO THERAPEUTICS INC577,808$19.3Mshares
BSXBOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP299,318$18.8Mshares
CYTKCYTOKINETICS INC215,501$14.2Mshares
ADPTADAPTIVE BIOTECHNOLOGIES COR722,784$10Mshares
KALVKALVISTA PHARMACEUTICALS INC426,551$8.59Mshares
QUREUNIQURE NV491,116$8.03Mshares
ABVXABIVAX SA47,193$5.25Mshares
SUPNSUPERNUS PHARMACEUTICALS62,019$3.21Mshares
PHATPHATHOM PHARMACEUTICALS INC247,767$2.75Mshares
NAMSNEWAMSTERDAM PHARMA COMPANY83,554$2.67Mshares
TYRATYRA BIOSCIENCES INC67,285$2.58Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001958125-26-000005 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR/A 0001958125-26-000007 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-09-02
13F-HR 0001958125-26-000005 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001958125-26-000003 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001958125-26-000002 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001958125-25-000009 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001958125-25-000007 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001958125-25-000004 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001958125-25-000002 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set