Skip to content

SAMSARA BIOCAPITAL, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1744967, PALO ALTO, CA

SAMSARA BIOCAPITAL, LLC reported $1,217,462,122 across 24 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 90.48% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001744967-26-000010

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$1.22B
Holdings
24
Top 10 weight
90.48%
New
4
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ALMRnew+2,480,310$67.2M
PBLSnew+556,044$15.2M
ARTVnew+954,861$9.26M
ELOXnew+400,000$5.55M
IVAadded+1,120,000$4.23M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ACLXexited-60,873-$6.99M
JBIOreduced-232,561-$5.17M
PVLAexited-38,432-$4.79M
UPBreduced-382,330-$2.65M
XFORreduced-436,979-$2.04M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001744967-26-000010, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,217,462,122, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SRRKSCHOLAR ROCK HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 6,788,609 shares; 2024Q4: 5,612,896 shares; 2025Q1: 5,612,896 shares; 2025Q2: 5,612,896 shares; 2025Q3: 5,612,896 shares; 2025Q4: 6,897,652 shares; 2026Q1: 6,897,652 shares; 2026Q2: 6,897,652 shares 6,897,652$379M31.16%0Timeline
ALMSALUMIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,266,498 shares; 2024Q4: 3,266,498 shares; 2025Q1: 3,266,498 shares; 2025Q2: 4,801,370 shares; 2025Q3: 4,801,370 shares; 2025Q4: 5,756,984 shares; 2026Q1: 6,345,219 shares; 2026Q2: 6,345,219 shares 6,345,219$179M14.67%0Timeline
MLYSMINERALYS THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 5,074,916 shares; 2024Q4: 5,074,916 shares; 2025Q1: 5,674,916 shares; 2025Q2: 5,674,916 shares; 2025Q3: 6,263,151 shares; 2025Q4: 5,871,018 shares; 2026Q1: 5,871,018 shares; 2026Q2: 5,871,018 shares 5,871,018$158M13.01%0Timeline
SEPNSEPTERNA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,768,520 shares; 2025Q1: 3,149,128 shares; 2025Q2: 3,149,128 shares; 2025Q3: 3,149,128 shares; 2025Q4: 3,149,128 shares; 2026Q1: 3,149,128 shares; 2026Q2: 3,149,128 shares 3,149,128$105M8.66%0Timeline
ALMRALAMAR BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,480,310 shares 2,480,310$67.2M5.52%newTimeline
NGNENEUROGENE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,267,790 shares; 2024Q4: 1,717,127 shares; 2025Q1: 1,717,127 shares; 2025Q2: 1,717,127 shares; 2025Q3: 1,717,127 shares; 2025Q4: 1,717,127 shares; 2026Q1: 1,717,127 shares; 2026Q2: 1,717,127 shares 1,717,127$54M4.44%0Timeline
KLRSKALARIS THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 11,448,081 shares; 2025Q2: 11,448,081 shares; 2025Q3: 11,448,081 shares; 2025Q4: 12,948,081 shares; 2026Q1: 12,948,081 shares; 2026Q2: 12,881,175 shares 12,881,175$52.4M4.31%-66,906Timeline
SGPSPYGLASS PHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,109,953 shares; 2026Q2: 2,109,953 shares 2,109,953$47M3.86%0Timeline
STROSUTRO BIOPHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 204,503 shares; 2026Q1: 1,062,872 shares; 2026Q2: 1,062,872 shares 1,062,872$35.3M2.9%0Timeline
IVAINVENTIVA SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 5,194,805 shares; 2026Q1: 5,194,805 shares; 2026Q2: 6,314,805 shares 6,314,805$23.9M1.96%+1,120,000Timeline
JBIOJADE BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 531,163 shares; 2025Q3: 531,163 shares; 2025Q4: 968,798 shares; 2026Q1: 968,798 shares; 2026Q2: 736,237 shares 736,237$16.4M1.34%-232,561Timeline
PBLSPARABILIS MEDICINES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 556,044 shares 556,044$15.2M1.25%newTimeline
VTVTVTV THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 206,784 shares; 2024Q4: 206,784 shares; 2025Q1: 206,784 shares; 2025Q2: 206,784 shares; 2025Q3: 374,461 shares; 2025Q4: 298,496 shares; 2026Q1: 298,496 shares; 2026Q2: 298,496 shares 298,496$11.2M0.92%0Timeline
AQSTAQUESTIVE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,500,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,500,000 shares; 2026Q1: 2,500,000 shares; 2026Q2: 2,500,000 shares 2,500,000$10.4M0.85%0Timeline
NKTXNKARTA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,768,035 shares; 2024Q4: 3,768,035 shares; 2025Q1: 3,768,035 shares; 2025Q2: 3,768,035 shares; 2025Q3: 3,768,035 shares; 2025Q4: 3,507,666 shares; 2026Q1: 3,507,666 shares; 2026Q2: 3,507,666 shares 3,507,666$9.93M0.82%0Timeline
ARTVARTIVA BIOTHERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 291,666 shares; 2024Q4: 291,666 shares; 2025Q1: 291,666 shares; 2025Q2: 291,666 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 954,861 shares 954,861$9.26M0.76%newTimeline
RANIRANI THERAPEUTICS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 8,500,000 shares; 2026Q1: 8,500,000 shares; 2026Q2: 10,369,159 shares 10,369,159$7.88M0.65%+1,869,159Timeline
AGMBAGOMAB THERAPEUTICS NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 600,000 shares; 2026Q2: 600,000 shares 600,000$7.79M0.64%0Timeline
ABVXABIVAX SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 850,000 shares; 2024Q4: 850,000 shares; 2025Q1: 425,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 75,442 shares; 2025Q4: 75,442 shares; 2026Q1: 56,581 shares; 2026Q2: 55,095 shares 55,095$7.34M0.6%-1,486Timeline
XFORX4 PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,960,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,832,566 shares; 2026Q2: 1,395,587 shares 1,395,587$6.52M0.54%-436,979Timeline
ELOXELOXX PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 400,000 shares 400,000$5.55M0.46%newTimeline
CHRSCOHERUS ONCOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,428,571 shares; 2026Q2: 3,428,571 shares 3,428,571$4.8M0.39%0Timeline
UPBUPSTREAM BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,217,146 shares; 2025Q1: 2,067,146 shares; 2025Q2: 1,443,231 shares; 2025Q3: 962,154 shares; 2025Q4: 736,047 shares; 2026Q1: 736,047 shares; 2026Q2: 353,717 shares 353,717$2.45M0.2%-382,330Timeline
GOSSGOSSAMER BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 6,130,268 shares; 2024Q4: 6,130,268 shares; 2025Q1: 6,130,268 shares; 2025Q2: 6,130,268 shares; 2025Q3: 6,130,268 shares; 2025Q4: 7,222,559 shares; 2026Q1: 7,222,559 shares; 2026Q2: 7,222,559 shares 7,222,559$1.19M0.1%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ACLXARCELLX INC60,873$6.99Mshares
PVLAPALVELLA THERAPEUTICS INC NE38,432$4.79Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001744967-26-000010 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001744967-26-000010 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001744967-26-000005 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001744967-26-000002 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001744967-25-000004 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001415889-25-021908 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001415889-25-013106 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-25-014316 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-24-118933 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-24-089652 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-24-061946 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-24-023801 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-23-118112 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001104659-23-091466 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-23-091467 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-23-060814 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001104659-23-022435 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-23-021783 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-22-118511 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-22-091195 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-22-061327 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-22-022413 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-21-139230 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-21-106652 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-21-068346 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-21-024479 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-20-125923 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-20-095488 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-20-062544 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-20-022343 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-19-064283 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-19-045918 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-19-029784 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-19-008738 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set