Skip to content

MPM BIOIMPACT LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1687078, BOSTON, MA

MPM BIOIMPACT LLC reported $1,639,957,110 across 37 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 55.29% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001193125-26-352199

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$1.64B
Holdings
37
Top 10 weight
55.29%
New
7
Sold out
11

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RAREnew+1,418,215$47.4M
BIOAnew+1,667,661$40.9M
CGEMadded+2,083,073$37.9M
TSHAnew+4,500,000$30.6M
ABVXadded+229,079$30.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AGIOexited-1,306,261-$44.2M
XENEexited-588,706-$34.2M
EVMNexited-1,455,863-$33.5M
CYTKexited-500,000-$33M
DBVTreduced-1,547,077-$25.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001193125-26-352199, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,639,957,110, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CGEMCULLINAN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 7,648,268 shares; 2024Q4: 7,648,268 shares; 2025Q1: 7,648,268 shares; 2025Q2: 7,648,268 shares; 2025Q3: 7,648,268 shares; 2025Q4: 7,648,268 shares; 2026Q1: 7,648,268 shares; 2026Q2: 9,731,341 shares 9,731,341$177M10.81%+2,083,073Timeline
AKTSAKTIS ONCOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 4,835,872 shares; 2026Q2: 4,835,872 shares 4,835,872$156M9.5%0Timeline
LQDALIQUIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 200,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,400,869 shares; 2026Q1: 1,405,158 shares; 2026Q2: 1,386,174 shares 1,386,174$111M6.74%-18,984Timeline
RVMDREVOLUTION MEDICINES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 291,391 shares; 2024Q4: 313,817 shares; 2025Q1: 317,083 shares; 2025Q2: 315,722 shares; 2025Q3: 315,722 shares; 2025Q4: 505,672 shares; 2026Q1: 506,776 shares; 2026Q2: 492,483 shares 492,483$92.2M5.62%-14,293Timeline
CORTCORCEPT THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 985,700 shares; 2026Q2: 771,028 shares 771,028$67M4.09%-214,672Timeline
EWTXEDGEWISE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 917,166 shares; 2024Q4: 1,079,316 shares; 2025Q1: 1,105,444 shares; 2025Q2: 1,720,741 shares; 2025Q3: 1,720,741 shares; 2025Q4: 1,655,256 shares; 2026Q1: 1,660,696 shares; 2026Q2: 1,620,780 shares 1,620,780$65.9M4.02%-39,916Timeline
TVTXTRAVERE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,133,365 shares; 2026Q2: 1,122,731 shares 1,122,731$63.8M3.89%-10,634Timeline
DBVTDBV TECHNOLOGIES S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,054,504 shares; 2025Q3: 1,054,504 shares; 2025Q4: 996,825 shares; 2026Q1: 5,213,361 shares; 2026Q2: 3,666,284 shares 3,666,284$60.1M3.67%-1,547,077Timeline
TRVITREVI THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,538,517 shares; 2024Q4: 3,094,896 shares; 2025Q1: 3,428,366 shares; 2025Q2: 3,406,955 shares; 2025Q3: 3,406,955 shares; 2025Q4: 3,287,087 shares; 2026Q1: 3,298,430 shares; 2026Q2: 3,073,577 shares 3,073,577$57.3M3.5%-224,853Timeline
ALMSALUMIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,401,992 shares; 2026Q1: 2,386,529 shares; 2026Q2: 2,019,020 shares 2,019,020$56.8M3.46%-367,509Timeline
QUREUNIQURE NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,381,628 shares; 2026Q1: 1,369,231 shares; 2026Q2: 1,225,855 shares 1,225,855$56.5M3.44%-143,376Timeline
RAREULTRAGENYX PHARMACEUTICAL INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 329,733 shares; 2024Q4: 391,018 shares; 2025Q1: 398,445 shares; 2025Q2: 395,700 shares; 2025Q3: 395,700 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,418,215 shares 1,418,215$47.4M2.89%newTimeline
RLAYRELAY THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,033,041 shares; 2024Q4: 2,268,825 shares; 2025Q1: 2,295,924 shares; 2025Q2: 2,282,680 shares; 2025Q3: 2,282,680 shares; 2025Q4: 2,232,451 shares; 2026Q1: 2,359,586 shares; 2026Q2: 2,415,672 shares 2,415,672$45.2M2.76%+56,086Timeline
ABVXABIVAX SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 56,316 shares; 2026Q1: 107,268 shares; 2026Q2: 336,347 shares 336,347$44.8M2.73%+229,079Timeline
DYNDYNE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,446,361 shares; 2025Q3: 1,446,361 shares; 2025Q4: 1,405,388 shares; 2026Q1: 1,408,152 shares; 2026Q2: 1,922,093 shares 1,922,093$42.7M2.6%+513,941Timeline
DNTHDIANTHUS THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 423,982 shares; 2026Q2: 420,002 shares 420,002$40.9M2.5%-3,980Timeline
BIOABIOAGE LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,667,661 shares 1,667,661$40.9M2.49%newTimeline
URGNUROGEN PHARMA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 135,000 shares; 2025Q4: 941,378 shares; 2026Q1: 943,803 shares; 2026Q2: 933,415 shares 933,415$34.3M2.09%-10,388Timeline
MLTXMOONLAKE IMMUNOTHERAPEUTICSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 349,063 shares; 2024Q4: 315,230 shares; 2025Q1: 316,049 shares; 2025Q2: 313,571 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,811,082 shares; 2026Q2: 1,606,967 shares 1,606,967$31.3M1.91%-204,115Timeline
PVLAPALVELLA THERAPEUTICS INC NEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 67,423 shares; 2025Q4: 205,745 shares; 2026Q1: 206,404 shares; 2026Q2: 204,027 shares 204,027$31.2M1.9%-2,377Timeline
TSHATAYSHA GENE THERAPIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,953,562 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 4,500,000 shares 4,500,000$30.6M1.87%newTimeline
SNDXSYNDAX PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,375,674 shares; 2025Q4: 1,337,702 shares; 2026Q1: 1,340,733 shares; 2026Q2: 1,333,523 shares 1,333,523$29.2M1.78%-7,210Timeline
GLUEMONTE ROSA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,173,376 shares; 2026Q1: 1,176,928 shares; 2026Q2: 1,161,081 shares 1,161,081$28.1M1.71%-15,847Timeline
ZURAZURA BIO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 4,472,843 shares 4,472,843$26.4M1.61%newTimeline
NTRANATERA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 177,099 shares; 2024Q4: 160,626 shares; 2025Q1: 157,047 shares; 2025Q2: 98,924 shares; 2025Q3: 98,924 shares; 2025Q4: 93,551 shares; 2026Q1: 93,074 shares; 2026Q2: 92,638 shares 92,638$25.1M1.53%-436Timeline
STOKSTOKE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 479,452 shares; 2024Q4: 685,826 shares; 2025Q1: 693,988 shares; 2025Q2: 789,698 shares; 2025Q3: 789,698 shares; 2025Q4: 770,289 shares; 2026Q1: 767,038 shares; 2026Q2: 723,314 shares 723,314$23.7M1.44%-43,724Timeline
ANLADLAI NORTYE GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,936,291 shares 1,936,291$22.3M1.36%newTimeline
BLTEBELITE BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 87,760 shares; 2026Q1: 88,045 shares; 2026Q2: 137,208 shares 137,208$21.1M1.29%+49,163Timeline
FBRXFORTE BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,000,682 shares; 2026Q2: 987,448 shares 987,448$21M1.28%-13,234Timeline
ORICORIC PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,399,514 shares; 2025Q2: 1,729,378 shares; 2025Q3: 1,729,378 shares; 2025Q4: 1,798,717 shares; 2026Q1: 1,803,945 shares; 2026Q2: 1,882,162 shares 1,882,162$20.4M1.24%+78,217Timeline
TARSTARSUS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 341,496 shares; 2025Q3: 341,496 shares; 2025Q4: 328,869 shares; 2026Q1: 329,750 shares; 2026Q2: 322,007 shares 322,007$20.3M1.24%-7,743Timeline
ANNXANNEXON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 3,544,354 shares 3,544,354$20.2M1.23%newTimeline
DRUGBRIGHT MINDS BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 230,147 shares; 2026Q1: 212,175 shares; 2026Q2: 202,114 shares 202,114$14.2M0.87%-10,061Timeline
TRDAENTRADA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,253,053 shares 1,253,053$9.22M0.56%newTimeline
ACRSACLARIS THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 391,918 shares; 2026Q2: 1,042,467 shares 1,042,467$5.51M0.34%+650,549Timeline
CNTXCONTEXT THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 14,705,882 shares; 2025Q1: 14,705,882 shares; 2025Q2: 14,705,882 shares; 2025Q3: 14,705,882 shares; 2025Q4: 10,679,391 shares; 2026Q1: 10,679,391 shares; 2026Q2: 1,299,046 shares 1,299,046$720K0.04%-9,380,345Timeline
HOWLWEREWOLF THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,388,011 shares; 2024Q4: 2,388,011 shares; 2025Q1: 2,408,810 shares; 2025Q2: 2,408,810 shares; 2025Q3: 2,408,810 shares; 2025Q4: 1,393,557 shares; 2026Q1: 1,208,810 shares; 2026Q2: 80,142 shares 80,142$28.9K<0.01%-1,128,668Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
AGIOAGIOS PHARMACEUTICALS INC1,306,261$44.2Mshares
XENEXENON PHARMACEUTICALS INC588,706$34.2Mshares
EVMNEVOMMUNE INC1,455,863$33.5Mshares
CYTKCYTOKINETICS INC500,000$33Mshares
CRVSCORVUS PHARMACEUTICALS INC1,674,875$24.5Mshares
CLYMCLIMB BIO INC2,593,439$17.8Mshares
ARQTARCUTIS BIOTHERAPEUTICS INC733,966$17.3Mshares
ZYMEZYMEWORKS INC565,249$14.2Mshares
VRDNVIRIDIAN THERAPEUTICS INC649,873$12.7Mshares
ENGNENGENE HOLDINGS INC1,845,373$12.6Mshares
ALLOALLOGENE THERAPEUTICS INC2,242,933$5.47Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001193125-26-352199 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001193125-26-352199 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001193125-26-226995 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001193125-26-054813 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001193125-25-283112 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-25-008431 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-25-005756 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-25-002794 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-24-011026 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-24-008626 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-24-005704 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-24-001863 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-23-010967 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-23-007806 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-23-004668 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-23-002440 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-22-011895 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-22-008475 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-22-005661 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-22-002162 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-21-015022 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-21-010730 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-21-006277 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0000950123-21-003117 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-21-002268 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0000950123-20-012277 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-20-011698 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-20-008310 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-20-004648 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-20-002404 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set