Skip to content

MPM BIOIMPACT LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1687078, BOSTON, MA

MPM BIOIMPACT LLC reported $873,953,483 across 38 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 49.85% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001193125-26-054813

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$874M
Holdings
38
Top 10 weight
49.85%
New
15
Sold out
17

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LQDAadded+1,200,869$41.4M
AGIOnew+1,303,373$35.5M
QUREnew+1,381,628$33.1M
ALMSnew+2,401,992$23.4M
CRVSnew+2,743,671$21.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RNAMexited-760,022-$33.1M
ZLABexited-745,060-$25.3M
CMPXexited-5,075,970-$17.8M
ALKSexited-549,262-$16.5M
VERAexited-563,075-$16.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001193125-26-054813, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $873,953,483, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CGEMCULLINAN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,648,268 shares; 2024Q4: 7,648,268 shares; 2025Q1: 7,648,268 shares; 2025Q2: 7,648,268 shares; 2025Q3: 7,648,268 shares; 2025Q4: 7,648,268 shares 7,648,268$79.2M9.06%0Timeline
MDGLMADRIGAL PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 72,395 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 100,415 shares; 2025Q2: 100,415 shares; 2025Q3: 100,415 shares; 2025Q4: 96,780 shares 96,780$56.4M6.45%-3,635Timeline
LQDALIQUIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 200,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,400,869 shares 1,400,869$48.3M5.53%+1,200,869Timeline
TRVITREVI THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,538,517 shares; 2024Q4: 3,094,896 shares; 2025Q1: 3,428,366 shares; 2025Q2: 3,406,955 shares; 2025Q3: 3,406,955 shares; 2025Q4: 3,287,087 shares 3,287,087$41.2M4.71%-119,868Timeline
EWTXEDGEWISE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 917,166 shares; 2024Q4: 1,079,316 shares; 2025Q1: 1,105,444 shares; 2025Q2: 1,720,741 shares; 2025Q3: 1,720,741 shares; 2025Q4: 1,655,256 shares 1,655,256$41.1M4.7%-65,485Timeline
RVMDREVOLUTION MEDICINES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 291,391 shares; 2024Q4: 313,817 shares; 2025Q1: 317,083 shares; 2025Q2: 315,722 shares; 2025Q3: 315,722 shares; 2025Q4: 505,672 shares 505,672$40.3M4.61%+189,950Timeline
AGIOAGIOS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,303,373 shares 1,303,373$35.5M4.06%newTimeline
QUREUNIQURE NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,381,628 shares 1,381,628$33.1M3.78%newTimeline
PTCTPTC THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 89,715 shares; 2024Q4: 434,767 shares; 2025Q1: 439,977 shares; 2025Q2: 438,477 shares; 2025Q3: 438,477 shares; 2025Q4: 430,013 shares 430,013$32.7M3.74%-8,464Timeline
SNDXSYNDAX PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,375,674 shares; 2025Q4: 1,337,702 shares 1,337,702$28.1M3.22%-37,972Timeline
DYNDYNE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,446,361 shares; 2025Q3: 1,446,361 shares; 2025Q4: 1,405,388 shares 1,405,388$27.5M3.15%-40,973Timeline
TARSTARSUS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 341,496 shares; 2025Q3: 341,496 shares; 2025Q4: 328,869 shares 328,869$26.9M3.08%-12,627Timeline
STOKSTOKE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 479,452 shares; 2024Q4: 685,826 shares; 2025Q1: 693,988 shares; 2025Q2: 789,698 shares; 2025Q3: 789,698 shares; 2025Q4: 770,289 shares 770,289$24.4M2.8%-19,409Timeline
ALMSALUMIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,401,992 shares 2,401,992$23.4M2.68%newTimeline
URGNUROGEN PHARMA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 135,000 shares; 2025Q4: 941,378 shares 941,378$22M2.52%+806,378Timeline
XENEXENON PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 165,800 shares; 2024Q4: 197,212 shares; 2025Q1: 303,398 shares; 2025Q2: 323,398 shares; 2025Q3: 503,398 shares; 2025Q4: 485,620 shares 485,620$21.8M2.49%-17,778Timeline
PVLAPALVELLA THERAPEUTICS INC NEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 67,423 shares; 2025Q4: 205,745 shares 205,745$21.5M2.46%+138,322Timeline
NTRANATERA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 177,099 shares; 2024Q4: 160,626 shares; 2025Q1: 157,047 shares; 2025Q2: 98,924 shares; 2025Q3: 98,924 shares; 2025Q4: 93,551 shares 93,551$21.4M2.45%-5,373Timeline
CRVSCORVUS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,743,671 shares 2,743,671$21.1M2.42%newTimeline
DBVTDBV TECHNOLOGIES S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,054,504 shares; 2025Q3: 1,054,504 shares; 2025Q4: 996,825 shares 996,825$19.1M2.19%-57,679Timeline
RLAYRELAY THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,033,041 shares; 2024Q4: 2,268,825 shares; 2025Q1: 2,295,924 shares; 2025Q2: 2,282,680 shares; 2025Q3: 2,282,680 shares; 2025Q4: 2,232,451 shares 2,232,451$18.9M2.16%-50,229Timeline
GLUEMONTE ROSA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,173,376 shares 1,173,376$18.4M2.11%newTimeline
DRUGBRIGHT MINDS BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 230,147 shares 230,147$18M2.06%newTimeline
PTGXPROTAGONIST THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 199,471 shares 199,471$17.4M1.99%newTimeline
ENGNENGENE HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 530,299 shares; 2025Q4: 1,840,898 shares 1,840,898$16.6M1.9%+1,310,599Timeline
CNTXCONTEXT THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 14,705,882 shares; 2025Q1: 14,705,882 shares; 2025Q2: 14,705,882 shares; 2025Q3: 14,705,882 shares; 2025Q4: 10,679,391 shares 10,679,391$15.7M1.8%-4,026,491Timeline
ARQTARCUTIS BIOTHERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 531,200 shares 531,200$15.4M1.77%newTimeline
VTYXVENTYX BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,639,061 shares 1,639,061$14.8M1.69%newTimeline
ORICORIC PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,399,514 shares; 2025Q2: 1,729,378 shares; 2025Q3: 1,729,378 shares; 2025Q4: 1,798,717 shares 1,798,717$14.7M1.68%+69,339Timeline
BLTEBELITE BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 87,760 shares 87,760$14M1.61%newTimeline
RAPTRAPT THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 397,906 shares 397,906$13.5M1.54%newTimeline
CLYMCLIMB BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,671,480 shares 2,671,480$10.7M1.22%newTimeline
ABVXABIVAX SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 56,316 shares 56,316$7.59M0.87%newTimeline
RCKTROCKET PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,066,373 shares; 2024Q4: 1,020,559 shares; 2025Q1: 1,618,265 shares; 2025Q2: 3,903,081 shares; 2025Q3: 3,903,381 shares; 2025Q4: 1,586,076 shares 1,586,076$5.57M0.64%-2,317,305Timeline
MAZEMAZE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 81,145 shares 81,145$3.36M0.38%newTimeline
EVMNEVOMMUNE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 113,022 shares 113,022$1.93M0.22%newTimeline
SRPTSAREPTA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 321,696 shares; 2025Q3: 700,000 shares; 2025Q4: 70,000 shares 70,000$1.51M0.17%-630,000Timeline
HOWLWEREWOLF THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,388,011 shares; 2024Q4: 2,388,011 shares; 2025Q1: 2,408,810 shares; 2025Q2: 2,408,810 shares; 2025Q3: 2,408,810 shares; 2025Q4: 1,393,557 shares 1,393,557$884K0.1%-1,015,253Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
RNAMAVIDITY BIOSCIENCES INC760,022$33.1Mshares
ZLABZAI LAB LTD745,060$25.3Mshares
CMPXCOMPASS THERAPEUTICS INC5,075,970$17.8Mshares
ALKSALKERMES PLC549,262$16.5Mshares
VERAVERA THERAPEUTICS INC563,075$16.4Mshares
JANXJANUX THERAPEUTICS INC614,282$15Mshares
SPRYARS PHARMACEUTICALS INC1,303,399$13.1Mshares
RAREULTRAGENYX PHARMACEUTICAL IN395,700$11.9Mshares
WVEWAVE LIFE SCIENCES LTD1,505,262$11Mshares
SLNOSOLENO THERAPEUTICS INC150,000$10.1Mshares
SLDBSOLID BIOSCIENCES INC1,634,569$10.1Mshares
AKBAAKEBIA THREAPEUTICS INC2,889,125$7.89Mshares
DSGNDESIGN THERAPEUTICS INC555,187$4.18Mshares
RNACCARTESIAN THERAPEUTICS INC380,000$3.88Mshares
RAPPRAPPORT THERAPEUTICS INC71,807$2.13Mshares
REPARE THERAPEUTICS INCREPARE THERAPEUTICS INC819,924$1.44Mshares
ASMBASSEMBLY BIOSCIENCES INC39,665$1.02Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001193125-26-054813 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set