Skip to content

MPM BIOIMPACT LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1687078, BOSTON, MA

MPM BIOIMPACT LLC reported $577,150,843 across 44 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 45.32% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000950123-25-008431

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$577M
Holdings
44
Top 10 weight
45.32%
New
8
Sold out
7

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TARSnew+341,496$13.8M
DYNnew+1,446,361$13.8M
AKBAnew+2,889,125$10.5M
DBVTnew+1,054,504$9.65M
EWTXadded+615,297$8.07M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LNTHexited-232,387-$22.7M
UTHRexited-58,907-$18.2M
ITEOS THERAPEUTICS INCexited-1,745,943-$10.4M
TWSTexited-261,215-$10.3M
NTRAreduced-58,123-$9.82M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000950123-25-008431, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $577,150,843, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CGEMCULLINAN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,648,268 shares; 2024Q4: 7,648,268 shares; 2025Q1: 7,648,268 shares; 2025Q2: 7,648,268 shares 7,648,268$57.6M9.98%0Timeline
MDGLMADRIGAL PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 72,395 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 100,415 shares; 2025Q2: 100,415 shares 100,415$30.4M5.27%0Timeline
ZLABZAI LAB LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 800,000 shares; 2025Q1: 833,659 shares; 2025Q2: 745,060 shares 745,060$26.1M4.51%-88,599Timeline
GHGUARDANT HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 499,170 shares; 2024Q4: 452,739 shares; 2025Q1: 442,656 shares; 2025Q2: 442,656 shares 442,656$23M3.99%0Timeline
SPRYARS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,313,104 shares; 2025Q2: 1,303,399 shares 1,303,399$22.7M3.94%-9,705Timeline
EWTXEDGEWISE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 917,166 shares; 2024Q4: 1,079,316 shares; 2025Q1: 1,105,444 shares; 2025Q2: 1,720,741 shares 1,720,741$22.6M3.91%+615,297Timeline
RNAMAVIDITY BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 688,975 shares; 2024Q4: 702,981 shares; 2025Q1: 714,224 shares; 2025Q2: 760,022 shares 760,022$21.6M3.74%+45,798Timeline
PTCTPTC THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 89,715 shares; 2024Q4: 434,767 shares; 2025Q1: 439,977 shares; 2025Q2: 438,477 shares 438,477$21.4M3.71%-1,500Timeline
TRVITREVI THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,538,517 shares; 2024Q4: 3,094,896 shares; 2025Q1: 3,428,366 shares; 2025Q2: 3,406,955 shares 3,406,955$18.6M3.23%-21,411Timeline
ORICORIC PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,399,514 shares; 2025Q2: 1,729,378 shares 1,729,378$17.6M3.04%+329,864Timeline
NTRANATERA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 177,099 shares; 2024Q4: 160,626 shares; 2025Q1: 157,047 shares; 2025Q2: 98,924 shares 98,924$16.7M2.9%-58,123Timeline
ALKSALKERMES PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 337,603 shares; 2025Q2: 549,262 shares 549,262$15.7M2.72%+211,659Timeline
MLTXMOONLAKE IMMUNOTHERAPEUTICSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 349,063 shares; 2024Q4: 315,230 shares; 2025Q1: 316,049 shares; 2025Q2: 313,571 shares 313,571$14.8M2.56%-2,478Timeline
MBXMBX BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,132,950 shares; 2025Q2: 1,294,416 shares 1,294,416$14.8M2.56%+161,466Timeline
CMPXCOMPASS THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,641,894 shares; 2024Q4: 8,567,896 shares; 2025Q1: 8,442,783 shares; 2025Q2: 5,622,505 shares 5,622,505$14.6M2.53%-2,820,278Timeline
RAREULTRAGENYX PHARMACEUTICAL INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 329,733 shares; 2024Q4: 391,018 shares; 2025Q1: 398,445 shares; 2025Q2: 395,700 shares 395,700$14.4M2.49%-2,745Timeline
JANXJANUX THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 171,105 shares; 2024Q4: 230,000 shares; 2025Q1: 567,193 shares; 2025Q2: 614,282 shares 614,282$14.2M2.46%+47,089Timeline
TARSTARSUS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 341,496 shares 341,496$13.8M2.4%newTimeline
DYNDYNE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,446,361 shares 1,446,361$13.8M2.39%newTimeline
VERAVERA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 257,788 shares; 2025Q1: 415,719 shares; 2025Q2: 563,075 shares 563,075$13.3M2.3%+147,356Timeline
CRNXCRINETICS PHARMACEUTICALS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 525,845 shares; 2024Q4: 617,035 shares; 2025Q1: 631,964 shares; 2025Q2: 428,975 shares 428,975$12.3M2.14%-202,989Timeline
RVMDREVOLUTION MEDICINES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 291,391 shares; 2024Q4: 313,817 shares; 2025Q1: 317,083 shares; 2025Q2: 315,722 shares 315,722$11.6M2.01%-1,361Timeline
AKBAAKEBIA THREAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,889,125 shares 2,889,125$10.5M1.82%newTimeline
OLMAOLEMA PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,680,596 shares; 2024Q4: 2,912,550 shares; 2025Q1: 2,930,446 shares; 2025Q2: 2,378,762 shares 2,378,762$10.1M1.76%-551,684Timeline
XENEXENON PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 165,800 shares; 2024Q4: 197,212 shares; 2025Q1: 303,398 shares; 2025Q2: 323,398 shares 323,398$10.1M1.75%+20,000Timeline
WVEWAVE LIFE SCIENCES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 624,471 shares; 2024Q4: 1,489,237 shares; 2025Q1: 1,509,580 shares; 2025Q2: 1,505,262 shares 1,505,262$9.78M1.7%-4,318Timeline
DBVTDBV TECHNOLOGIES S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,054,504 shares 1,054,504$9.65M1.67%newTimeline
CNTXCONTEXT THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 14,705,882 shares; 2025Q1: 14,705,882 shares; 2025Q2: 14,705,882 shares 14,705,882$9.64M1.67%0Timeline
RCKTROCKET PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,066,373 shares; 2024Q4: 1,020,559 shares; 2025Q1: 1,618,265 shares; 2025Q2: 3,903,081 shares 3,903,081$9.56M1.66%+2,284,816Timeline
REPLREPLIMUNE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 950,000 shares; 2025Q1: 987,036 shares; 2025Q2: 983,780 shares 983,780$9.14M1.58%-3,256Timeline
NUVBNUVATION BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 4,164,178 shares; 2025Q1: 4,652,243 shares; 2025Q2: 4,622,590 shares 4,622,590$9.01M1.56%-29,653Timeline
STOKSTOKE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 479,452 shares; 2024Q4: 685,826 shares; 2025Q1: 693,988 shares; 2025Q2: 789,698 shares 789,698$8.96M1.55%+95,710Timeline
SLDBSOLID BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,518 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,642,356 shares; 2025Q2: 1,634,569 shares 1,634,569$7.96M1.38%-7,787Timeline
RLAYRELAY THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,033,041 shares; 2024Q4: 2,268,825 shares; 2025Q1: 2,295,924 shares; 2025Q2: 2,282,680 shares 2,282,680$7.9M1.37%-13,244Timeline
RNACCARTESIAN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 629,423 shares; 2024Q4: 721,139 shares; 2025Q1: 790,779 shares; 2025Q2: 686,007 shares 686,007$7.13M1.23%-104,772Timeline
TSHATAYSHA GENE THERAPIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,953,562 shares 2,953,562$6.82M1.18%newTimeline
SRPTSAREPTA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 321,696 shares 321,696$5.5M0.95%newTimeline
SLNOSOLENO THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares 50,000$4.19M0.73%newTimeline
Veru IncVeru IncQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 4,285,365 shares; 2025Q1: 6,592,727 shares; 2025Q2: 4,911,948 shares 4,911,948$2.86M0.5%-1,680,779
HOWLWEREWOLF THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,388,011 shares; 2024Q4: 2,388,011 shares; 2025Q1: 2,408,810 shares; 2025Q2: 2,408,810 shares 2,408,810$2.63M0.45%0Timeline
DSGNDESIGN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 559,547 shares; 2025Q1: 562,943 shares; 2025Q2: 555,187 shares 555,187$1.87M0.32%-7,756Timeline
REPARE THERAPEUTICS INCREPARE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,639,849 shares; 2024Q4: 1,231,154 shares; 2025Q1: 819,924 shares; 2025Q2: 819,924 shares 819,924$1.14M0.2%0
ADAPYADAPTIMMUNE THERAPEUTICS PLC SQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,095,912 shares; 2024Q4: 5,095,912 shares; 2025Q1: 4,894,344 shares; 2025Q2: 4,411,821 shares 4,411,821$1.06M0.18%-482,523Timeline
ACLXARCELLX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 37 shares 37$2.44K<0.01%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
LNTHLANTHEUS HLDGS INC232,387$22.7Mshares
UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CORP DEL58,907$18.2Mshares
ITEOS THERAPEUTICS INCITEOS THERAPEUTICS INC1,745,943$10.4Mshares
TWSTTWIST BIOSCIENCE CORP261,215$10.3Mshares
IOVAIOVANCE BIOTHERAPEUTICS INC2,708,582$9.02Mshares
IDYAIDEAYA BIOSCIENCES INC430,161$7.05Mshares
ALXOALX ONCOLOGY HLDGS INC550,000$343Kshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000950123-25-008431 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set