Skip to content

MPM BIOIMPACT LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1687078, BOSTON, MA

MPM BIOIMPACT LLC reported $610,879,430 across 40 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 48.78% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001193125-25-283112

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$611M
Holdings
40
Top 10 weight
48.78%
New
7
Sold out
11

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SNDXnew+1,375,674$21.2M
SRPTadded+378,304$7.29M
XENEadded+180,000$7.23M
SLNOadded+100,000$6.76M
LQDAnew+200,000$4.55M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GHexited-442,656-$23M
MLTXexited-313,571-$14.8M
MBXexited-1,294,416-$14.8M
CRNXexited-428,975-$12.3M
OLMAexited-2,378,762-$10.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001193125-25-283112, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $610,879,430, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MDGLMADRIGAL PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 72,395 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 100,415 shares; 2025Q2: 100,415 shares; 2025Q3: 100,415 shares 100,415$46.1M7.54%0Timeline
CGEMCULLINAN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,648,268 shares; 2024Q4: 7,648,268 shares; 2025Q1: 7,648,268 shares; 2025Q2: 7,648,268 shares; 2025Q3: 7,648,268 shares 7,648,268$45.4M7.42%0Timeline
RNAMAVIDITY BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 688,975 shares; 2024Q4: 702,981 shares; 2025Q1: 714,224 shares; 2025Q2: 760,022 shares; 2025Q3: 760,022 shares 760,022$33.1M5.42%0Timeline
TRVITREVI THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,538,517 shares; 2024Q4: 3,094,896 shares; 2025Q1: 3,428,366 shares; 2025Q2: 3,406,955 shares; 2025Q3: 3,406,955 shares 3,406,955$31.2M5.1%0Timeline
EWTXEDGEWISE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 917,166 shares; 2024Q4: 1,079,316 shares; 2025Q1: 1,105,444 shares; 2025Q2: 1,720,741 shares; 2025Q3: 1,720,741 shares 1,720,741$27.9M4.57%0Timeline
PTCTPTC THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 89,715 shares; 2024Q4: 434,767 shares; 2025Q1: 439,977 shares; 2025Q2: 438,477 shares; 2025Q3: 438,477 shares 438,477$26.9M4.41%0Timeline
ZLABZAI LAB LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 800,000 shares; 2025Q1: 833,659 shares; 2025Q2: 745,060 shares; 2025Q3: 745,060 shares 745,060$25.3M4.13%0Timeline
SNDXSYNDAX PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,375,674 shares 1,375,674$21.2M3.46%newTimeline
ORICORIC PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,399,514 shares; 2025Q2: 1,729,378 shares; 2025Q3: 1,729,378 shares 1,729,378$20.8M3.4%0Timeline
TARSTARSUS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 341,496 shares; 2025Q3: 341,496 shares 341,496$20.3M3.32%0Timeline
XENEXENON PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 165,800 shares; 2024Q4: 197,212 shares; 2025Q1: 303,398 shares; 2025Q2: 323,398 shares; 2025Q3: 503,398 shares 503,398$20.2M3.31%+180,000Timeline
STOKSTOKE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 479,452 shares; 2024Q4: 685,826 shares; 2025Q1: 693,988 shares; 2025Q2: 789,698 shares; 2025Q3: 789,698 shares 789,698$18.6M3.04%0Timeline
DYNDYNE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,446,361 shares; 2025Q3: 1,446,361 shares 1,446,361$18.3M3%0Timeline
CMPXCOMPASS THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,641,894 shares; 2024Q4: 8,567,896 shares; 2025Q1: 8,442,783 shares; 2025Q2: 5,622,505 shares; 2025Q3: 5,075,970 shares 5,075,970$17.8M2.91%-546,535Timeline
ALKSALKERMES PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 337,603 shares; 2025Q2: 549,262 shares; 2025Q3: 549,262 shares 549,262$16.5M2.7%0Timeline
VERAVERA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 257,788 shares; 2025Q1: 415,719 shares; 2025Q2: 563,075 shares; 2025Q3: 563,075 shares 563,075$16.4M2.68%0Timeline
NTRANATERA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 177,099 shares; 2024Q4: 160,626 shares; 2025Q1: 157,047 shares; 2025Q2: 98,924 shares; 2025Q3: 98,924 shares 98,924$15.9M2.61%0Timeline
JANXJANUX THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 171,105 shares; 2024Q4: 230,000 shares; 2025Q1: 567,193 shares; 2025Q2: 614,282 shares; 2025Q3: 614,282 shares 614,282$15M2.46%0Timeline
RVMDREVOLUTION MEDICINES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 291,391 shares; 2024Q4: 313,817 shares; 2025Q1: 317,083 shares; 2025Q2: 315,722 shares; 2025Q3: 315,722 shares 315,722$14.7M2.41%0Timeline
CNTXCONTEXT THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 14,705,882 shares; 2025Q1: 14,705,882 shares; 2025Q2: 14,705,882 shares; 2025Q3: 14,705,882 shares 14,705,882$14.2M2.33%0Timeline
SRPTSAREPTA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 321,696 shares; 2025Q3: 700,000 shares 700,000$13.5M2.21%+378,304Timeline
SPRYARS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,313,104 shares; 2025Q2: 1,303,399 shares; 2025Q3: 1,303,399 shares 1,303,399$13.1M2.14%0Timeline
RCKTROCKET PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,066,373 shares; 2024Q4: 1,020,559 shares; 2025Q1: 1,618,265 shares; 2025Q2: 3,903,081 shares; 2025Q3: 3,903,381 shares 3,903,381$12.7M2.08%+300Timeline
RLAYRELAY THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,033,041 shares; 2024Q4: 2,268,825 shares; 2025Q1: 2,295,924 shares; 2025Q2: 2,282,680 shares; 2025Q3: 2,282,680 shares 2,282,680$11.9M1.95%0Timeline
RAREULTRAGENYX PHARMACEUTICAL INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 329,733 shares; 2024Q4: 391,018 shares; 2025Q1: 398,445 shares; 2025Q2: 395,700 shares; 2025Q3: 395,700 shares 395,700$11.9M1.95%0Timeline
WVEWAVE LIFE SCIENCES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 624,471 shares; 2024Q4: 1,489,237 shares; 2025Q1: 1,509,580 shares; 2025Q2: 1,505,262 shares; 2025Q3: 1,505,262 shares 1,505,262$11M1.8%0Timeline
DBVTDBV TECHNOLOGIES S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,054,504 shares; 2025Q3: 1,054,504 shares 1,054,504$10.5M1.73%0Timeline
SLNOSOLENO THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares; 2025Q3: 150,000 shares 150,000$10.1M1.66%+100,000Timeline
SLDBSOLID BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,518 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,642,356 shares; 2025Q2: 1,634,569 shares; 2025Q3: 1,634,569 shares 1,634,569$10.1M1.65%0Timeline
AKBAAKEBIA THREAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,889,125 shares; 2025Q3: 2,889,125 shares 2,889,125$7.89M1.29%0Timeline
HOWLWEREWOLF THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,388,011 shares; 2024Q4: 2,388,011 shares; 2025Q1: 2,408,810 shares; 2025Q2: 2,408,810 shares; 2025Q3: 2,408,810 shares 2,408,810$4.75M0.78%0Timeline
LQDALIQUIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 200,000 shares 200,000$4.55M0.74%newTimeline
PVLAPALVELLA THERAPEUTICS INC NEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 67,423 shares 67,423$4.23M0.69%newTimeline
DSGNDESIGN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 559,547 shares; 2025Q1: 562,943 shares; 2025Q2: 555,187 shares; 2025Q3: 555,187 shares 555,187$4.18M0.68%0Timeline
RNACCARTESIAN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 629,423 shares; 2024Q4: 721,139 shares; 2025Q1: 790,779 shares; 2025Q2: 686,007 shares; 2025Q3: 380,000 shares 380,000$3.88M0.64%-306,007Timeline
ENGNENGENE HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 530,299 shares 530,299$3.62M0.59%newTimeline
URGNUROGEN PHARMA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 135,000 shares 135,000$2.69M0.44%newTimeline
RAPPRAPPORT THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 71,807 shares 71,807$2.13M0.35%newTimeline
REPARE THERAPEUTICS INCREPARE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,639,849 shares; 2024Q4: 1,231,154 shares; 2025Q1: 819,924 shares; 2025Q2: 819,924 shares; 2025Q3: 819,924 shares 819,924$1.44M0.24%0
ASMBASSEMBLY BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 39,665 shares 39,665$1.02M0.17%newTimeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
GHGUARDANT HEALTH INC442,656$23Mshares
MLTXMOONLAKE IMMUNOTHERAPEUTICS313,571$14.8Mshares
MBXMBX BIOSCIENCES INC1,294,416$14.8Mshares
CRNXCRINETICS PHARMACEUTICALS IN428,975$12.3Mshares
OLMAOLEMA PHARMACEUTICALS INC2,378,762$10.1Mshares
REPLREPLIMUNE GROUP INC983,780$9.14Mshares
NUVBNUVATION BIO INC4,622,590$9.01Mshares
TSHATAYSHA GENE THERAPIES INC2,953,562$6.82Mshares
Veru IncVeru Inc4,911,948$2.86Mshares
ADAPYADAPTIMMUNE THERAPEUTICS PLC S4,411,821$1.06Mshares
ACLXARCELLX INC37$2.44Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001193125-25-283112 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set