Skip to content

Eversept Partners, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1697013, NEW YORK, NY

Eversept Partners, LP reported $1,984,433,041 across 107 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 47.4% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001697013-26-000002

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$1.98B
Holdings
107
Top 10 weight
47.4%
New
38
Sold out
17

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ABVXadded+231,335$31.2M
GSKadded+559,275$27.4M
AVTRadded+2,252,202$25.8M
EXASnew+241,678$24.5M
CDTXnew+98,721$21.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NTRAreduced-185,151-$42.4M
ZIMVIE INCexited-2,079,380-$39.4M
RVTYreduced-231,534-$22.4M
TEVAreduced-703,476-$22M
QUREreduced-814,553-$19.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001697013-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,783,428,441, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VERAVERA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,050,157 shares; 2024Q4: 1,600,015 shares; 2025Q1: 1,898,804 shares; 2025Q2: 2,383,055 shares; 2025Q3: 2,807,836 shares; 2025Q4: 3,072,304 shares 3,072,304$156M8.72%+264,468Timeline
GSKGSK PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,057,206 shares; 2024Q4: 3,661,768 shares; 2025Q1: 2,623,246 shares; 2025Q2: 2,242,388 shares; 2025Q3: 2,120,446 shares; 2025Q4: 2,679,721 shares 2,679,721$131M7.37%+559,275Timeline
UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 130,949 shares; 2024Q4: 43,703 shares; 2025Q1: 57,489 shares; 2025Q2: 59,366 shares; 2025Q3: 253,220 shares; 2025Q4: 252,592 shares 252,592$123M6.9%-628Timeline
ABVXABIVAX SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 426,499 shares; 2025Q4: 657,834 shares 657,834$88.7M4.97%+231,335Timeline
NTRANATERA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 870,193 shares; 2024Q4: 876,766 shares; 2025Q1: 893,721 shares; 2025Q2: 796,375 shares; 2025Q3: 519,644 shares; 2025Q4: 334,493 shares 334,493$76.6M4.3%-185,151Timeline
SNDXSYNDAX PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,105,313 shares; 2024Q4: 343,400 shares; 2025Q1: 4,212,270 shares; 2025Q2: 4,065,355 shares; 2025Q3: 3,467,314 shares; 2025Q4: 3,314,408 shares 3,314,408$69.6M3.9%-152,906Timeline
VRDNVIRIDIAN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 691,232 shares; 2024Q4: 779,998 shares; 2025Q1: 1,377,674 shares; 2025Q2: 1,902,539 shares; 2025Q3: 1,924,306 shares; 2025Q4: 1,782,235 shares 1,782,235$55.5M3.11%-142,071Timeline
PCVXVAXCYTE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 127,588 shares; 2025Q1: 557,070 shares; 2025Q2: 1,298,514 shares; 2025Q3: 1,421,983 shares; 2025Q4: 1,197,722 shares 1,197,722$55.3M3.1%-224,261Timeline
TVTXTRAVERE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 869,913 shares; 2024Q4: 490,296 shares; 2025Q1: 816,254 shares; 2025Q2: 1,315,033 shares; 2025Q3: 1,417,204 shares; 2025Q4: 1,174,968 shares 1,174,968$44.9M2.52%-242,236Timeline
HCAHCA HEALTHCARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 129,084 shares; 2024Q4: 175,808 shares; 2025Q1: 152,502 shares; 2025Q2: 99,983 shares; 2025Q3: 111,700 shares; 2025Q4: 95,874 shares 95,874$44.8M2.51%-15,826Timeline
DHRDANAHER CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 38,429 shares; 2024Q4: 22,209 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 23,449 shares; 2025Q3: 99,273 shares; 2025Q4: 186,262 shares 186,262$42.6M2.39%+86,989Timeline
IONSIONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 471,355 shares; 2024Q4: 214,952 shares; 2025Q1: 517,021 shares; 2025Q2: 588,900 shares; 2025Q3: 538,661 shares; 2025Q4: 538,218 shares 538,218$42.6M2.39%-443Timeline
CLDXCELLDEX THERAPEUTICS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 564,902 shares; 2024Q4: 719,836 shares; 2025Q1: 696,499 shares; 2025Q2: 838,736 shares; 2025Q3: 1,153,920 shares; 2025Q4: 1,434,725 shares 1,434,725$39M2.18%+280,805Timeline
BRKRBRUKER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 234,934 shares; 2025Q1: 499,207 shares; 2025Q2: 839,284 shares; 2025Q3: 687,129 shares; 2025Q4: 783,789 shares 783,789$36.9M2.07%+96,660Timeline
AVTRAVANTOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 168,369 shares; 2024Q4: 168,369 shares; 2025Q1: 122,823 shares; 2025Q2: 1,526,164 shares; 2025Q3: 924,442 shares; 2025Q4: 3,176,644 shares 3,176,644$36.4M2.04%+2,252,202Timeline
CYHCOMMUNITY HEALTH SYS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,776,455 shares; 2024Q4: 2,827,000 shares; 2025Q1: 8,458,020 shares; 2025Q2: 6,144,384 shares; 2025Q3: 6,950,051 shares; 2025Q4: 7,943,802 shares 7,943,802$24.8M1.39%+993,751Timeline
EXASEXACT SCIENCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 241,678 shares 241,678$24.5M1.38%newTimeline
BCRXBIOCRYST PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 535,405 shares; 2024Q4: 1,980,312 shares; 2025Q1: 2,172,436 shares; 2025Q2: 1,207,638 shares; 2025Q3: 1,373,625 shares; 2025Q4: 2,992,895 shares 2,992,895$23.3M1.31%+1,619,270Timeline
GERNGERON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 7,320,174 shares; 2025Q3: 12,599,002 shares; 2025Q4: 17,659,983 shares 17,659,983$23.3M1.31%+5,060,981Timeline
TECHBIO-TECHNE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 663,573 shares; 2024Q4: 299,310 shares; 2025Q1: 280,117 shares; 2025Q2: 394,139 shares; 2025Q3: 591,540 shares; 2025Q4: 377,405 shares 377,405$22.2M1.24%-214,135Timeline
CDTXCIDARA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 98,721 shares 98,721$21.8M1.22%newTimeline
PODDINSULET CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 45,604 shares; 2025Q4: 74,708 shares 74,708$21.2M1.19%+29,104Timeline
BBNXBETA BIONICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 678,262 shares 678,262$20.7M1.16%newTimeline
TEVATEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,234,638 shares; 2024Q4: 2,242,125 shares; 2025Q1: 1,410,765 shares; 2025Q2: 1,052,881 shares; 2025Q3: 1,363,653 shares; 2025Q4: 660,177 shares 660,177$20.6M1.16%-703,476Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 60,736 shares; 2025Q3: 62,820 shares; 2025Q4: 60,862 shares 60,862$20.1M1.13%-1,958Timeline
LQDALIQUIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 137,949 shares; 2024Q4: 571,305 shares; 2025Q1: 150,480 shares; 2025Q2: 358,828 shares; 2025Q3: 486,021 shares; 2025Q4: 509,443 shares 509,443$17.6M0.99%+23,422Timeline
ICLRICON PUB LTD COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,668 shares; 2024Q4: 19,252 shares; 2025Q1: 10,840 shares; 2025Q2: 64,587 shares; 2025Q3: 55,025 shares; 2025Q4: 95,832 shares 95,832$17.5M0.98%+40,807Timeline
HQYHEALTHEQUITY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 319,078 shares; 2024Q4: 386,697 shares; 2025Q1: 351,976 shares; 2025Q2: 155,868 shares; 2025Q3: 52,388 shares; 2025Q4: 185,739 shares 185,739$17M0.95%+133,351Timeline
GKOSGLAUKOS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 158,957 shares; 2025Q2: 31,496 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 147,471 shares 147,471$16.7M0.93%newTimeline
RVTYREVVITY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 469,692 shares; 2024Q4: 392,518 shares; 2025Q1: 299,087 shares; 2025Q2: 510,330 shares; 2025Q3: 394,311 shares; 2025Q4: 162,777 shares 162,777$15.7M0.88%-231,534Timeline
NAMSNEWAMSTERDAM PHARMA COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 307,357 shares; 2024Q4: 275,362 shares; 2025Q1: 280,951 shares; 2025Q2: 414,430 shares; 2025Q3: 488,592 shares; 2025Q4: 420,827 shares 420,827$14.8M0.83%-67,765Timeline
ESPRESPERION THERAPEUTICS INC NEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,851,133 shares 3,851,133$14.2M0.8%newTimeline
BIIBBIOGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 51,765 shares; 2025Q4: 77,944 shares 77,944$13.7M0.77%+26,179Timeline
SEMSELECT MED HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 906,100 shares 906,100$13.5M0.75%newTimeline
CNCCENTENE CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 134,959 shares; 2024Q4: 188,493 shares; 2025Q1: 340,339 shares; 2025Q2: 398,726 shares; 2025Q3: 224,550 shares; 2025Q4: 324,092 shares 324,092$13.3M0.75%+99,542Timeline
CGONCG ONCOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 308,466 shares 308,466$12.8M0.72%newTimeline
BMYBRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 235,293 shares 235,293$12.7M0.71%newTimeline
PALIPALISADE BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 5,391,548 shares 5,391,548$12.7M0.71%newTimeline
ARQTARCUTIS BIOTHERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 693,263 shares; 2024Q4: 191,158 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 111,466 shares; 2025Q4: 434,634 shares 434,634$12.6M0.71%+323,168Timeline
PHVSPHARVARIS N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 439,177 shares 439,177$12.2M0.68%newTimeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,623 shares 10,623$11.4M0.64%newTimeline
EHCENCOMPASS HEALTH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 106,926 shares 106,926$11.3M0.64%newTimeline
CTMXCYTOMX THERAPEUTICS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,507,090 shares 2,507,090$10.7M0.6%newTimeline
ELVELEVANCE HEALTH INC FORMERLYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,465 shares; 2024Q4: 29,178 shares; 2025Q1: 15,698 shares; 2025Q2: 18,962 shares; 2025Q3: 44,980 shares; 2025Q4: 30,195 shares 30,195$10.6M0.59%-14,785Timeline
MNKDMANNKIND CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,992,504 shares; 2024Q4: 911,025 shares; 2025Q1: 697,710 shares; 2025Q2: 697,710 shares; 2025Q3: 2,042,727 shares; 2025Q4: 1,852,563 shares 1,852,563$10.5M0.59%-190,164Timeline
XENEXENON PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 155,540 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 231,380 shares 231,380$10.4M0.58%newTimeline
ASNDASCENDIS PHARMA A/SQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 48,241 shares 48,241$10.3M0.58%newTimeline
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 14,426 shares; 2025Q4: 18,062 shares 18,062$10.2M0.57%+3,636Timeline
ILMNILLUMINA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 198,584 shares; 2025Q3: 123,674 shares; 2025Q4: 76,721 shares 76,721$10.1M0.56%-46,953Timeline
ARDXARDELYX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,429,377 shares; 2025Q4: 1,715,129 shares 1,715,129$10M0.56%+285,752Timeline
DVAXDYNAVAX TECHNOLOGIES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,197,189 shares; 2025Q3: 693,527 shares; 2025Q4: 605,976 shares 605,976$9.32M0.52%-87,551Timeline
GPCRSTRUCTURE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 99,338 shares; 2025Q3: 166,391 shares; 2025Q4: 127,561 shares 127,561$8.87M0.5%-38,830Timeline
EWTXEDGEWISE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 392,739 shares; 2025Q3: 502,234 shares; 2025Q4: 337,340 shares 337,340$8.37M0.47%-164,894Timeline
CPRXCATALYST PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 350,812 shares; 2025Q4: 358,168 shares 358,168$8.36M0.47%+7,356Timeline
HUMHUMANA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 33,860 shares; 2024Q4: 22,682 shares; 2025Q1: 27,970 shares; 2025Q2: 43,620 shares; 2025Q3: 16,652 shares; 2025Q4: 32,462 shares 32,462$8.31M0.47%+15,810Timeline
PNTGPENNANT GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 37,980 shares; 2025Q3: 37,980 shares; 2025Q4: 293,960 shares 293,960$8.27M0.46%+255,980Timeline
MRNAMODERNA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 267,823 shares 267,823$7.9M0.44%newTimeline
MOHMOLINA HEALTHCARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,588 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 23,735 shares; 2025Q2: 20,600 shares; 2025Q3: 9,470 shares; 2025Q4: 45,470 shares 45,470$7.89M0.44%+36,000Timeline
REGNREGENERON PHARMACEUTICALSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 13,254 shares; 2025Q3: 16,720 shares; 2025Q4: 10,097 shares 10,097$7.79M0.44%-6,623Timeline
TYRATYRA BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 272,706 shares; 2025Q4: 278,564 shares 278,564$7.32M0.41%+5,858Timeline
RAREULTRAGENYX PHARMACEUTICAL INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 317,182 shares 317,182$7.3M0.41%newTimeline
ANABANAPTYSBIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 120,927 shares 120,927$5.86M0.33%newTimeline
BMRNBIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 146,642 shares; 2025Q4: 93,748 shares 93,748$5.57M0.31%-52,894Timeline
ASMBASSEMBLY BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 159,676 shares 159,676$5.43M0.3%newTimeline
IVVDINVIVYD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,047,265 shares; 2025Q4: 2,140,130 shares 2,140,130$5.29M0.3%+92,865Timeline
CVSCVS HEALTH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 63,696 shares 63,696$5.05M0.28%newTimeline
ACADACADIA PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 164,237 shares; 2025Q4: 176,594 shares 176,594$4.72M0.26%+12,357Timeline
PTGXPROTAGONIST THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 445,204 shares; 2024Q4: 678,787 shares; 2025Q1: 547,116 shares; 2025Q2: 277,316 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 52,961 shares 52,961$4.63M0.26%newTimeline
ZBIOZENAS BIOPHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 190,531 shares; 2024Q4: 172,103 shares; 2025Q1: 445,588 shares; 2025Q2: 325,479 shares; 2025Q3: 158,742 shares; 2025Q4: 121,016 shares 121,016$4.39M0.25%-37,726Timeline
RLAYRELAY THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 533,409 shares; 2025Q3: 479,056 shares; 2025Q4: 489,137 shares 489,137$4.14M0.23%+10,081Timeline
ENGNENGENE HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 455,835 shares 455,835$4.12M0.23%newTimeline
BKDBROOKDALE SR LIVING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 861,268 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 374,929 shares 374,929$4.05M0.23%newTimeline
NHCNATIONAL HEALTHCARE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 28,577 shares 28,577$3.92M0.22%newTimeline
FTREFORTREA HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 457,967 shares; 2024Q4: 401,733 shares; 2025Q1: 293,275 shares; 2025Q2: 219,384 shares; 2025Q3: 219,384 shares; 2025Q4: 224,139 shares 224,139$3.87M0.22%+4,755Timeline
BVSBIOVENTUS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 433,933 shares; 2025Q4: 471,257 shares 471,257$3.51M0.2%+37,324Timeline
SPRYARS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 976,511 shares; 2025Q4: 251,593 shares 251,593$2.93M0.16%-724,918Timeline
AVRANTERIS TECHNOLOGIES GLOBALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 500,000 shares; 2025Q4: 500,000 shares 500,000$2.5M0.14%0Timeline
AMRNAMARIN CORP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 167,276 shares; 2025Q3: 167,276 shares; 2025Q4: 172,188 shares 172,188$2.4M0.13%+4,912Timeline
MRVIMARAVAI LIFESCIENCES HLDGS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 336,966 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 942,454 shares; 2025Q2: 640,673 shares; 2025Q3: 290,673 shares; 2025Q4: 718,582 shares 718,582$2.34M0.13%+427,909Timeline
EOLSEVOLUS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 453,061 shares; 2024Q4: 383,045 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,170,311 shares; 2025Q3: 1,475,109 shares; 2025Q4: 344,104 shares 344,104$2.29M0.13%-1,131,005Timeline
STROSUTRO BIOPHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 193,571 shares 193,571$2.24M0.13%newTimeline
SRZNSURROZEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 76,997 shares; 2025Q4: 95,286 shares 95,286$2.15M0.12%+18,289Timeline
EHABENHABIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 218,510 shares 218,510$2.01M0.11%newTimeline
RAPPRAPPORT THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 143,565 shares; 2025Q4: 59,233 shares 59,233$1.8M0.1%-84,332Timeline
IFRXINFLARX NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,621,787 shares; 2024Q4: 492,452 shares; 2025Q1: 1,675,978 shares; 2025Q2: 1,640,430 shares; 2025Q3: 1,730,635 shares; 2025Q4: 1,757,312 shares 1,757,312$1.77M0.1%+26,677Timeline
BHVNBIOHAVEN LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 132,537 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 145,431 shares 145,431$1.64M0.09%newTimeline
CTNMCONTINEUM THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 134,619 shares; 2025Q4: 137,493 shares 137,493$1.57M0.09%+2,874Timeline
ALECALECTOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 332,756 shares; 2024Q4: 200,095 shares; 2025Q1: 617,418 shares; 2025Q2: 1,986,072 shares; 2025Q3: 1,488,725 shares; 2025Q4: 1,006,163 shares 1,006,163$1.57M0.09%-482,562Timeline
NVCRNOVOCURE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 120,978 shares 120,978$1.56M0.09%newTimeline
QUREUNIQURE NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 877,373 shares; 2025Q4: 62,820 shares 62,820$1.5M0.08%-814,553Timeline
PASGPASSAGE BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 126,230 shares 126,230$1.49M0.08%newTimeline
BCYCBICYCLE THERAPEUTICS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 211,469 shares; 2025Q3: 194,440 shares; 2025Q4: 178,915 shares 178,915$1.27M0.07%-15,525Timeline
NVAXNOVAVAX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 365,523 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 243,184 shares; 2025Q4: 181,220 shares 181,220$1.22M0.07%-61,964Timeline
PLRXPLIANT THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 824,594 shares; 2025Q4: 842,023 shares 842,023$1.03M0.06%+17,429Timeline
SVRASAVARA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 170,195 shares 170,195$1.03M0.06%newTimeline
EHTHEHEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 89,220 shares; 2025Q2: 128,322 shares; 2025Q3: 128,322 shares; 2025Q4: 222,570 shares 222,570$1.02M0.06%+94,248Timeline
INMDINMODE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 61,938 shares 61,938$910K0.05%newTimeline
WHWKWHITEHAWK THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 260,259 shares 260,259$630K0.04%newTimeline
EDITEDITAS MEDICINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 290,919 shares 290,919$596K0.03%newTimeline
SLQTSELECTQUOTE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 357,661 shares 357,661$504K0.03%newTimeline
RVPRETRACTABLE TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 363,315 shares; 2025Q4: 580,919 shares 580,919$449K0.03%+217,604Timeline
SSIISS INNOVATIONS INTERNATIONALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 75,358 shares 75,358$428K0.02%newTimeline
CBLLCERIBELL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 17,094 shares; 2025Q4: 17,094 shares 17,094$375K0.02%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR COMput225,000$138M-5,000
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput44,900$30.6Mnew
TLTISHARES TR 20 YR TR BD ETFput230,000$20Mnew
XBISPDR SERIES TRUST S&P BIOTECHput99,400$12.1Mnew

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ZIMVIE INCZIMVIE INC2,079,380$39.4Mshares
RGENREPLIGEN CORP105,087$14Mshares
RNAMAVIDITY BIOSCIENCES INC302,911$13.2Mshares
NVONOVO-NORDISK A S217,708$12.1Mshares
UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CORP DEL16,200$6.79Mput
89BIO INC89BIO INC392,441$5.77Mshares
MERUS N VMERUS N V48,054$4.52Mshares
MIRMMIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC49,314$3.62Mshares
NKTRNEKTAR THERAPEUTICS49,890$2.84Mshares
GOSSGOSSAMER BIO INC925,233$2.43Mshares
KURAKURA ONCOLOGY INC263,628$2.33Mshares
SUTRO BIOPHARMA INCSUTRO BIOPHARMA INC2,291,313$1.99Mshares
KRROKORRO BIO INC20,856$999Kshares
PVLAPALVELLA THERAPEUTICS INC NE11,343$711Kshares
ATYRATYR PHARMA INC658,000$475Kput
REPLREPLIMUNE GROUP INC59,992$251Kshares
DYNDYNE THERAPEUTICS INC10,000$126Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001697013-26-000002 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set