Skip to content

Eversept Partners, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1697013, NEW YORK, NY

Eversept Partners, LP reported $1,450,997,764 across 86 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 49.57% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001697013-25-000010

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$1.45B
Holdings
86
Top 10 weight
49.57%
New
31
Sold out
13

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
UTHRadded+193,854$81.3M
QUREnew+877,373$51.2M
ABVXnew+426,499$36.2M
DHRadded+75,824$15M
PODDnew+45,604$14.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NTRAreduced-276,731-$44.5M
INSPexited-164,473-$21.3M
IQVexited-97,604-$15.4M
PTGXexited-277,316-$15.3M
MIRMreduced-182,861-$13.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001697013-25-000010, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,305,646,781, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 130,949 shares; 2024Q4: 43,703 shares; 2025Q1: 57,489 shares; 2025Q2: 59,366 shares; 2025Q3: 253,220 shares 253,220$106M8.13%+193,854Timeline
GSKGSK PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,057,206 shares; 2024Q4: 3,661,768 shares; 2025Q1: 2,623,246 shares; 2025Q2: 2,242,388 shares; 2025Q3: 2,120,446 shares 2,120,446$91.5M7.01%-121,942Timeline
NTRANATERA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 870,193 shares; 2024Q4: 876,766 shares; 2025Q1: 893,721 shares; 2025Q2: 796,375 shares; 2025Q3: 519,644 shares 519,644$83.6M6.41%-276,731Timeline
VERAVERA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,050,157 shares; 2024Q4: 1,600,015 shares; 2025Q1: 1,898,804 shares; 2025Q2: 2,383,055 shares; 2025Q3: 2,807,836 shares 2,807,836$81.6M6.25%+424,781Timeline
SNDXSYNDAX PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,105,313 shares; 2024Q4: 343,400 shares; 2025Q1: 4,212,270 shares; 2025Q2: 4,065,355 shares; 2025Q3: 3,467,314 shares 3,467,314$53.3M4.09%-598,041Timeline
PCVXVAXCYTE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 127,588 shares; 2025Q1: 557,070 shares; 2025Q2: 1,298,514 shares; 2025Q3: 1,421,983 shares 1,421,983$51.2M3.92%+123,469Timeline
QUREUNIQURE NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 877,373 shares 877,373$51.2M3.92%newTimeline
HCAHCA HEALTHCARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 129,084 shares; 2024Q4: 175,808 shares; 2025Q1: 152,502 shares; 2025Q2: 99,983 shares; 2025Q3: 111,700 shares 111,700$47.6M3.65%+11,717Timeline
VRDNVIRIDIAN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 691,232 shares; 2024Q4: 779,998 shares; 2025Q1: 1,377,674 shares; 2025Q2: 1,902,539 shares; 2025Q3: 1,924,306 shares 1,924,306$41.5M3.18%+21,767Timeline
ZIMVIE INCZIMVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,070,780 shares; 2024Q4: 2,070,780 shares; 2025Q1: 2,079,380 shares; 2025Q2: 2,079,380 shares; 2025Q3: 2,079,380 shares 2,079,380$39.4M3.02%0
ABVXABIVAX SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 426,499 shares 426,499$36.2M2.77%newTimeline
IONSIONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 471,355 shares; 2024Q4: 214,952 shares; 2025Q1: 517,021 shares; 2025Q2: 588,900 shares; 2025Q3: 538,661 shares 538,661$35.2M2.7%-50,239Timeline
RVTYREVVITY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 469,692 shares; 2024Q4: 392,518 shares; 2025Q1: 299,087 shares; 2025Q2: 510,330 shares; 2025Q3: 394,311 shares 394,311$34.6M2.65%-116,019Timeline
TVTXTRAVERE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 869,913 shares; 2024Q4: 490,296 shares; 2025Q1: 816,254 shares; 2025Q2: 1,315,033 shares; 2025Q3: 1,417,204 shares 1,417,204$33.9M2.59%+102,171Timeline
TECHBIO-TECHNE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 663,573 shares; 2024Q4: 299,310 shares; 2025Q1: 280,117 shares; 2025Q2: 394,139 shares; 2025Q3: 591,540 shares 591,540$32.9M2.52%+197,401Timeline
CLDXCELLDEX THERAPEUTICS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 564,902 shares; 2024Q4: 719,836 shares; 2025Q1: 696,499 shares; 2025Q2: 838,736 shares; 2025Q3: 1,153,920 shares 1,153,920$29.9M2.29%+315,184Timeline
TEVATEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,234,638 shares; 2024Q4: 2,242,125 shares; 2025Q1: 1,410,765 shares; 2025Q2: 1,052,881 shares; 2025Q3: 1,363,653 shares 1,363,653$27.5M2.11%+310,772Timeline
BRKRBRUKER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 234,934 shares; 2025Q1: 499,207 shares; 2025Q2: 839,284 shares; 2025Q3: 687,129 shares 687,129$22.3M1.71%-152,155Timeline
CYHCOMMUNITY HEALTH SYS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,776,455 shares; 2024Q4: 2,827,000 shares; 2025Q1: 8,458,020 shares; 2025Q2: 6,144,384 shares; 2025Q3: 6,950,051 shares 6,950,051$22.3M1.71%+805,667Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 60,736 shares; 2025Q3: 62,820 shares 62,820$21.7M1.66%+2,084Timeline
DHRDANAHER CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 38,429 shares; 2024Q4: 22,209 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 23,449 shares; 2025Q3: 99,273 shares 99,273$19.7M1.51%+75,824Timeline
GERNGERON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 7,320,174 shares; 2025Q3: 12,599,002 shares 12,599,002$17.3M1.32%+5,278,828Timeline
ELVELEVANCE HEALTH INC FORMERLYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,465 shares; 2024Q4: 29,178 shares; 2025Q1: 15,698 shares; 2025Q2: 18,962 shares; 2025Q3: 44,980 shares 44,980$14.5M1.11%+26,018Timeline
PODDINSULET CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 45,604 shares 45,604$14.1M1.08%newTimeline
RGENREPLIGEN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 163,593 shares; 2024Q4: 54,066 shares; 2025Q1: 18,452 shares; 2025Q2: 18,620 shares; 2025Q3: 105,087 shares 105,087$14M1.08%+86,467Timeline
NAMSNEWAMSTERDAM PHARMA COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 307,357 shares; 2024Q4: 275,362 shares; 2025Q1: 280,951 shares; 2025Q2: 414,430 shares; 2025Q3: 488,592 shares 488,592$13.9M1.06%+74,162Timeline
RNAMAVIDITY BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 302,911 shares 302,911$13.2M1.01%newTimeline
NVONOVO-NORDISK A SQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 217,708 shares 217,708$12.1M0.93%newTimeline
ILMNILLUMINA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 198,584 shares; 2025Q3: 123,674 shares 123,674$11.7M0.9%-74,910Timeline
AVTRAVANTOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 168,369 shares; 2024Q4: 168,369 shares; 2025Q1: 122,823 shares; 2025Q2: 1,526,164 shares; 2025Q3: 924,442 shares 924,442$11.5M0.88%-601,722Timeline
LQDALIQUIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 137,949 shares; 2024Q4: 571,305 shares; 2025Q1: 150,480 shares; 2025Q2: 358,828 shares; 2025Q3: 486,021 shares 486,021$11.1M0.85%+127,193Timeline
MNKDMANNKIND CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,992,504 shares; 2024Q4: 911,025 shares; 2025Q1: 697,710 shares; 2025Q2: 697,710 shares; 2025Q3: 2,042,727 shares 2,042,727$11M0.84%+1,345,017Timeline
BCRXBIOCRYST PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 535,405 shares; 2024Q4: 1,980,312 shares; 2025Q1: 2,172,436 shares; 2025Q2: 1,207,638 shares; 2025Q3: 1,373,625 shares 1,373,625$10.4M0.8%+165,987Timeline
SPRYARS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 976,511 shares 976,511$9.81M0.75%newTimeline
ICLRICON PUB LTD COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,668 shares; 2024Q4: 19,252 shares; 2025Q1: 10,840 shares; 2025Q2: 64,587 shares; 2025Q3: 55,025 shares 55,025$9.63M0.74%-9,562Timeline
REGNREGENERON PHARMACEUTICALSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 13,254 shares; 2025Q3: 16,720 shares 16,720$9.4M0.72%+3,466Timeline
EOLSEVOLUS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 453,061 shares; 2024Q4: 383,045 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,170,311 shares; 2025Q3: 1,475,109 shares 1,475,109$9.06M0.69%+304,798Timeline
EWTXEDGEWISE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 392,739 shares; 2025Q3: 502,234 shares 502,234$8.15M0.62%+109,495Timeline
CNCCENTENE CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 134,959 shares; 2024Q4: 188,493 shares; 2025Q1: 340,339 shares; 2025Q2: 398,726 shares; 2025Q3: 224,550 shares 224,550$8.01M0.61%-174,176Timeline
BMRNBIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 146,642 shares 146,642$7.94M0.61%newTimeline
ARDXARDELYX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,429,377 shares 1,429,377$7.88M0.6%newTimeline
BIIBBIOGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 51,765 shares 51,765$7.25M0.56%newTimeline
CPRXCATALYST PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 350,812 shares 350,812$6.91M0.53%newTimeline
DVAXDYNAVAX TECHNOLOGIES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,197,189 shares; 2025Q3: 693,527 shares 693,527$6.89M0.53%-503,662Timeline
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 14,426 shares 14,426$6.45M0.49%newTimeline
89BIO INC89BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 303,731 shares; 2025Q2: 235,990 shares; 2025Q3: 392,441 shares 392,441$5.77M0.44%+156,451
HQYHEALTHEQUITY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 319,078 shares; 2024Q4: 386,697 shares; 2025Q1: 351,976 shares; 2025Q2: 155,868 shares; 2025Q3: 52,388 shares 52,388$4.96M0.38%-103,480Timeline
GPCRSTRUCTURE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 99,338 shares; 2025Q3: 166,391 shares 166,391$4.66M0.36%+67,053Timeline
MERUS N VMERUS N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 68,258 shares; 2024Q4: 68,258 shares; 2025Q1: 70,329 shares; 2025Q2: 130,924 shares; 2025Q3: 48,054 shares 48,054$4.52M0.35%-82,870
ALECALECTOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 332,756 shares; 2024Q4: 200,095 shares; 2025Q1: 617,418 shares; 2025Q2: 1,986,072 shares; 2025Q3: 1,488,725 shares 1,488,725$4.41M0.34%-497,347Timeline
HUMHUMANA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 33,860 shares; 2024Q4: 22,682 shares; 2025Q1: 27,970 shares; 2025Q2: 43,620 shares; 2025Q3: 16,652 shares 16,652$4.33M0.33%-26,968Timeline
RAPPRAPPORT THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 143,565 shares 143,565$4.26M0.33%newTimeline
TYRATYRA BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 272,706 shares 272,706$3.82M0.29%newTimeline
MIRMMIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 232,175 shares; 2025Q3: 49,314 shares 49,314$3.62M0.28%-182,861Timeline
ZBIOZENAS BIOPHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 190,531 shares; 2024Q4: 172,103 shares; 2025Q1: 445,588 shares; 2025Q2: 325,479 shares; 2025Q3: 158,742 shares 158,742$3.52M0.27%-166,737Timeline
ACADACADIA PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 164,237 shares 164,237$3.5M0.27%newTimeline
BVSBIOVENTUS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 433,933 shares 433,933$2.9M0.22%newTimeline
NKTRNEKTAR THERAPEUTICSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 115,000 shares; 2025Q3: 49,890 shares 49,890$2.84M0.22%-65,110Timeline
AMRNAMARIN CORP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 167,276 shares; 2025Q3: 167,276 shares 167,276$2.74M0.21%0Timeline
RLAYRELAY THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 533,409 shares; 2025Q3: 479,056 shares 479,056$2.5M0.19%-54,353Timeline
GOSSGOSSAMER BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,978,458 shares; 2024Q4: 4,978,458 shares; 2025Q1: 3,896,841 shares; 2025Q2: 1,695,762 shares; 2025Q3: 925,233 shares 925,233$2.43M0.19%-770,529Timeline
KURAKURA ONCOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 192,398 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 263,628 shares 263,628$2.33M0.18%newTimeline
IFRXINFLARX NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,621,787 shares; 2024Q4: 492,452 shares; 2025Q1: 1,675,978 shares; 2025Q2: 1,640,430 shares; 2025Q3: 1,730,635 shares 1,730,635$2.32M0.18%+90,205Timeline
IVVDINVIVYD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,047,265 shares 2,047,265$2.25M0.17%newTimeline
AVRANTERIS TECHNOLOGIES GLOBALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 500,000 shares 500,000$2.25M0.17%newTimeline
NVAXNOVAVAX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 365,523 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 243,184 shares 243,184$2.11M0.16%newTimeline
ARQTARCUTIS BIOTHERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 693,263 shares; 2024Q4: 191,158 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 111,466 shares 111,466$2.1M0.16%newTimeline
SUTRO BIOPHARMA INCSUTRO BIOPHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,841,989 shares; 2024Q4: 694,408 shares; 2025Q1: 2,292,261 shares; 2025Q2: 2,292,261 shares; 2025Q3: 2,291,313 shares 2,291,313$1.99M0.15%-948
FTREFORTREA HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 457,967 shares; 2024Q4: 401,733 shares; 2025Q1: 293,275 shares; 2025Q2: 219,384 shares; 2025Q3: 219,384 shares 219,384$1.85M0.14%0Timeline
MOHMOLINA HEALTHCARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,588 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 23,735 shares; 2025Q2: 20,600 shares; 2025Q3: 9,470 shares 9,470$1.81M0.14%-11,130Timeline
CTNMCONTINEUM THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 134,619 shares 134,619$1.58M0.12%newTimeline
BCYCBICYCLE THERAPEUTICS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 211,469 shares; 2025Q3: 194,440 shares 194,440$1.5M0.12%-17,029Timeline
PLRXPLIANT THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 824,594 shares 824,594$1.22M0.09%newTimeline
KRROKORRO BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 20,856 shares 20,856$999K0.08%newTimeline
SRZNSURROZEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 76,997 shares 76,997$992K0.08%newTimeline
PNTGPENNANT GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 37,980 shares; 2025Q3: 37,980 shares 37,980$958K0.07%0Timeline
MRVIMARAVAI LIFESCIENCES HLDGS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 336,966 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 942,454 shares; 2025Q2: 640,673 shares; 2025Q3: 290,673 shares 290,673$834K0.06%-350,000Timeline
PVLAPALVELLA THERAPEUTICS INC NEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 11,343 shares 11,343$711K0.05%newTimeline
EHTHEHEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 89,220 shares; 2025Q2: 128,322 shares; 2025Q3: 128,322 shares 128,322$553K0.04%0Timeline
RVPRETRACTABLE TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 363,315 shares 363,315$306K0.02%newTimeline
REPLREPLIMUNE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 59,992 shares 59,992$251K0.02%newTimeline
CBLLCERIBELL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 17,094 shares 17,094$196K0.02%newTimeline
DYNDYNE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares 10,000$126K0.01%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR COMput230,000$138M+57,800
UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CORP DEL Stockput16,200$6.79Mnew
ATYRATYR PHARMA INC COM NEWput658,000$475Knew

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
INSPINSPIRE MED SYS INC164,473$21.3Mshares
IQVIQVIA HLDGS INC97,604$15.4Mshares
PTGXPROTAGONIST THERAPEUTICS INC277,316$15.3Mshares
GMEDGLOBUS MED INC169,643$10Mshares
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC13,685$5.55Mshares
GKOSGLAUKOS CORP31,496$3.25Mshares
AUTLAUTOLUS THERAPEUTICS LTD610,231$1.39Mshares
KPTIKARYOPHARM THERAPEUTICS INC257,154$1.11Mshares
ITEOS THERAPEUTICS INCITEOS THERAPEUTICS INC109,324$1.09Mshares
PBYIPUMA BIOTECHNOLOGY INC240,688$826Kshares
ARCTARCTURUS THERAPEUTICS HLDGS48,364$629Kshares
ModivCare IncModivCare Inc100,000$312Kshares
ACIUAC IMMUNE SA100,752$205Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001697013-25-000010 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set