Skip to content

5AM Venture Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1799883, SAN FRANCISCO, CA

5AM Venture Management, LLC reported $287,891,952 across 16 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 85.57% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001799883-26-000003

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$288M
Holdings
16
Top 10 weight
85.57%
New
0
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

None.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ERASexited-3,485,971-$56.4M
CNTAexited-580,945-$23.1M
GHRSexited-572,665-$8.05M
SRZNreduced-116,250-$3.02M
RLYBexited-291,788-$2.62M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001799883-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $287,891,952, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MPLTMAPLIGHT THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 950,011 shares; 2026Q1: 950,011 shares; 2026Q2: 950,011 shares 950,011$34M11.83%0Timeline
TYRATYRA BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 939,298 shares; 2024Q4: 939,298 shares; 2025Q1: 939,298 shares; 2025Q2: 939,298 shares; 2025Q3: 939,298 shares; 2025Q4: 1,029,298 shares; 2026Q1: 1,029,298 shares; 2026Q2: 1,029,298 shares 1,029,298$32.9M11.42%0Timeline
TRDAENTRADA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,408,379 shares; 2024Q4: 4,408,379 shares; 2025Q1: 4,408,379 shares; 2025Q2: 4,308,379 shares; 2025Q3: 4,256,379 shares; 2025Q4: 4,056,379 shares; 2026Q1: 4,056,379 shares; 2026Q2: 4,056,379 shares 4,056,379$29.9M10.37%0Timeline
PHVSPHARVARIS N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 797,600 shares; 2024Q4: 797,600 shares; 2025Q1: 797,600 shares; 2025Q2: 797,600 shares; 2025Q3: 797,600 shares; 2025Q4: 797,600 shares; 2026Q1: 797,600 shares; 2026Q2: 797,600 shares 797,600$27.6M9.58%0Timeline
CAMPCAMP4 THERAPEUTICS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,927,915 shares; 2025Q1: 2,927,915 shares; 2025Q2: 2,927,915 shares; 2025Q3: 5,869,091 shares; 2025Q4: 5,869,091 shares; 2026Q1: 5,869,091 shares; 2026Q2: 5,869,091 shares 5,869,091$25.6M8.91%0Timeline
ARTVARTIVA BIOTHERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,353,304 shares; 2024Q4: 2,353,304 shares; 2025Q1: 2,353,304 shares; 2025Q2: 2,353,304 shares; 2025Q3: 2,353,304 shares; 2025Q4: 2,353,304 shares; 2026Q1: 2,353,304 shares; 2026Q2: 2,353,304 shares 2,353,304$22.8M7.93%0Timeline
TECXTECTONIC THERAPEUTIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 646,524 shares; 2024Q4: 596,660 shares; 2025Q1: 511,660 shares; 2025Q2: 511,660 shares; 2025Q3: 511,660 shares; 2025Q4: 606,660 shares; 2026Q1: 606,660 shares; 2026Q2: 606,660 shares 606,660$20.9M7.24%0Timeline
ZNTLZENTALIS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 490,000 shares; 2024Q4: 490,000 shares; 2025Q1: 490,000 shares; 2025Q2: 490,000 shares; 2025Q3: 490,000 shares; 2025Q4: 3,947,913 shares; 2026Q1: 3,947,913 shares; 2026Q2: 3,947,913 shares 3,947,913$19.1M6.65%0Timeline
CLDXCELLDEX THERAPEUTICS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 497,270 shares; 2024Q4: 497,270 shares; 2025Q1: 497,270 shares; 2025Q2: 497,270 shares; 2025Q3: 497,270 shares; 2025Q4: 497,270 shares; 2026Q1: 497,270 shares; 2026Q2: 497,270 shares 497,270$18.5M6.43%0Timeline
EYPTEYEPOINT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,050,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,050,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,050,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,050,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,050,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,050,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,050,000 shares; 2026Q2: 1,050,000 shares 1,050,000$15M5.22%0Timeline
BHVNBIOHAVEN LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 478,972 shares; 2024Q4: 478,972 shares; 2025Q1: 478,972 shares; 2025Q2: 478,972 shares; 2025Q3: 478,972 shares; 2025Q4: 738,972 shares; 2026Q1: 738,972 shares; 2026Q2: 738,972 shares 738,972$11M3.82%0Timeline
SRZNSURROZEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 310,000 shares; 2025Q2: 310,000 shares; 2025Q3: 310,000 shares; 2025Q4: 387,500 shares; 2026Q1: 387,500 shares; 2026Q2: 271,250 shares 271,250$7.04M2.44%-116,250Timeline
SKYESKYE BIOSCIENCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 9,913,168 shares; 2024Q4: 9,913,168 shares; 2025Q1: 9,913,168 shares; 2025Q2: 9,913,168 shares; 2025Q3: 9,681,763 shares; 2025Q4: 9,681,763 shares; 2026Q1: 9,681,763 shares; 2026Q2: 9,681,763 shares 9,681,763$6.71M2.33%0Timeline
ALXOALX ONCOLOGY HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,057,325 shares; 2026Q2: 3,057,325 shares 3,057,325$6.33M2.2%0Timeline
TARAPROTARA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 800,000 shares; 2025Q1: 800,000 shares; 2025Q2: 800,000 shares; 2025Q3: 800,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,369,782 shares; 2026Q1: 1,369,782 shares; 2026Q2: 1,369,782 shares 1,369,782$5.23M1.82%0Timeline
SLNSILENCE THERAPEUTICS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 476,200 shares; 2024Q4: 476,200 shares; 2025Q1: 476,200 shares; 2025Q2: 476,200 shares; 2025Q3: 476,200 shares; 2025Q4: 476,200 shares; 2026Q1: 476,200 shares; 2026Q2: 476,200 shares 476,200$5.23M1.82%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ERASERASCA INC3,485,971$56.4Mshares
CNTACENTESSA PHARMACEUTICALS PLC580,945$23.1Mshares
GHRSGH RESEARCH PLC572,665$8.05Mshares
RLYBRALLYBIO CORP291,788$2.62Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001799883-26-000003 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001799883-26-000003 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001799883-26-000002 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001799883-26-000001 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001799883-25-000002 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-25-005241 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-25-003293 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-25-001687 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-24-118921 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-24-089661 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-24-061973 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-24-023676 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-23-118105 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-23-091386 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-23-060792 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-23-020417 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-22-118475 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-22-091196 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-22-061252 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-22-011125 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-21-139190 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-21-106376 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-21-067238 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-21-022611 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-20-125766 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-20-090815 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-20-053335 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-04-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-20-011269 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set