Skip to content

SABBY MANAGEMENT, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1535610, MIAMI BEACH, FL

SABBY MANAGEMENT, LLC reported $110,521,749 across 23 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 94.73% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104659-26-096397

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$111M
Holdings
23
Top 10 weight
94.73%
New
10
Sold out
15

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TOYOnew+503,846$3.5M
SPYadded+2,766$2.07M
FAMInew+3,515,929$840K
CRVOnew+248,880$772K
PAVSnew+75,440$561K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ALPexited-2,072,103-$655K
DSYexited-137,611-$337K
INMreduced-175,290-$272K
TCexited-23,239-$242K
CPOPexited-664,449-$201K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104659-26-096397, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $12,021,049, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,280 shares; 2025Q1: 1,190 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 335 shares; 2026Q1: 2,734 shares; 2026Q2: 5,500 shares 5,500$4.11M34.17%+2,766Timeline
TOYOTOYO CO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 503,846 shares 503,846$3.5M29.13%newTimeline
FAMIFARMMI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 3,515,929 shares 3,515,929$840K6.99%newTimeline
CRVOCERVOMED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 248,880 shares 248,880$772K6.42%newTimeline
TPSTTEMPEST THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 276,587 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 178,592 shares; 2026Q1: 17,856 shares; 2026Q2: 511,286 shares 511,286$568K4.72%+493,430Timeline
PAVSPARANOVUS ENTERTNMNT TECH LTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 75,440 shares 75,440$561K4.66%newTimeline
BIAFBIOAFFINITY TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 242,757 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 365,647 shares 365,647$297K2.47%newTimeline
CREGSMART POWERR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 127,774 shares 127,774$263K2.19%newTimeline
BCTXBRIACELL THERAPEUTICS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 73,915 shares; 2026Q2: 80,721 shares 80,721$262K2.18%+6,806Timeline
REVBREVELATION BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 99,432 shares; 2026Q2: 210,582 shares 210,582$217K1.8%+111,150Timeline
SNESSENESTECH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 55,639 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 71,283 shares; 2025Q4: 210,564 shares; 2026Q1: 218,533 shares; 2026Q2: 141,756 shares 141,756$211K1.76%-76,777Timeline
BCTXLBRIACELL THERAPEUTICS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 380,686 shares; 2026Q2: 190,383 shares 190,383$169K1.41%-190,303Timeline
SIDUSIDUS SPACE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 30,098 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 24,186 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 43,377 shares 43,377$122K1.01%newTimeline
INMINMED PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 219,998 shares; 2025Q4: 201,633 shares; 2026Q1: 220,260 shares; 2026Q2: 44,970 shares 44,970$69.7K0.58%-175,290Timeline
NUWENUWELLIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 16,372 shares 16,372$49.9K0.42%newTimeline
BCTXZBRIACELL THERAPEUTICS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 598,743 shares; 2025Q3: 374,488 shares; 2025Q4: 265,964 shares; 2026Q1: 206,753 shares; 2026Q2: 120,802 shares 120,802$11.5K0.1%-85,951Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T PUTput725$54.1M+278
STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T CALLcall205$15.3Mnew
ISHARES TRISHARES TR CALLcall442$13.3Mnew
ISHARES TRISHARES TR PUTput441$13.2M+141
ABIVAX SAABIVAX SA CALLcall82$1.09M+5
SIDUS SPACE INCSIDUS SPACE INC CL Aput2,905$816K+1,856
ZEVRA THERAPEUTICS INCZEVRA THERAPEUTICS INC COMput427$612K+87

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
GEVO INCGEVO INC5,252$1.43Mput
ALPALPHA COMPUTE CORP2,072,103$655Kshares
DSYBIG TREE CLOUD HLDGS LTD137,611$337Kshares
TCTOKEN CAT LTD23,239$242Kshares
CPOPPOP CULTURE GROUP CO LTD664,449$201Kshares
MBRXMOLECULIN BIOTECH INC75,021$172Kshares
BDRXBIODEXA PHARMACEUTICALS PLC257,472$159Kshares
RKDAARCADIA BIOSCIENCES INC114,554$158Kshares
TRXTRX GOLD CORPORATION100,000$150Kshares
CANFCAN FITE BIOFARMA LTD42,559$132Kshares
SXTCCHINA SXT PHARMACEUTICALS IN78,170$131Kshares
CLDICALIDI BIOTHERAPEUTICS INC434,903$104Kshares
BJDXBLUEJAY DIAGNOSTICS INC28,726$52.9Kshares
LYRALYRA THERAPEUTICS INC COM NEW104,059$51.1Kshares
BNBXBNB PLUS CORP13,541$8.67Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-26-096397 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-26-096397 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-26-061764 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-26-015753 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-25-111938 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-25-078065 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-25-049016 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-25-013497 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-24-118349 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-24-089290 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-24-061599 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-24-022829 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-23-117670 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-23-091523 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-23-060311 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-23-020852 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-22-117973 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-22-090627 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-22-060915 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-22-021601 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-21-138612 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-21-105785 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-21-067027 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-21-023110 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-20-125496 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-20-095096 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-20-062737 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-20-021740 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-19-064391 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-19-040058 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-19-026652 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-19-007354 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-18-059456 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-18-044256 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001144204-18-028806 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-18-028291 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001144204-18-009261 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-18-008338 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-17-058670 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001144204-17-049909 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-09-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-17-042773 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001144204-17-027813 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-17-027191 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-17-008083 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-16-133740 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-16-119067 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-16-101848 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-16-082038 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-15-065626 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-15-049447 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-15-031073 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-15-009330 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001144204-14-069503 Quarter ended 2014-09-302014-11-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-14-068197 Quarter ended 2014-09-302014-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-14-049712 Quarter ended 2014-06-302014-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-14-030059 Quarter ended 2014-03-312014-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-14-008712 Quarter ended 2013-12-312014-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-13-061156 Quarter ended 2013-09-302013-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001144204-13-061626 Quarter ended 2013-09-302013-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-13-045717 Quarter ended 2013-06-302013-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set