Skip to content

SABBY MANAGEMENT, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1535610, MIAMI BEACH, FL

SABBY MANAGEMENT, LLC reported $86,449,717 across 39 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 83.87% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104659-25-111938

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$86.4M
Holdings
39
Top 10 weight
83.87%
New
26
Sold out
30

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BIG TREE CLOUD HLDGS LTDnew+7,720,762$8.03M
EMPDadded+209,223$1.57M
CPOPnew+1,227,666$1.09M
EVEXnew+232,458$886K
SVRNnew+668,969$823K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TPSTexited-276,587-$1.88M
EOSEexited-342,303-$1.75M
LEXXexited-1,165,144-$1.01M
IMUNON INCexited-900,000-$720K
BTBTexited-295,000-$646K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104659-25-111938, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $19,266,233, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BIG TREE CLOUD HLDGS LTDBIG TREE CLOUD HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 7,720,762 shares 7,720,762$8.03M41.68%new
EMPDEMPERY DIGITAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 15,835 shares; 2025Q3: 225,058 shares 225,058$1.69M8.78%+209,223Timeline
CPOPPOP CULTURE GROUP CO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,227,666 shares 1,227,666$1.09M5.67%newTimeline
EVEXEVE HLDG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 232,458 shares 232,458$886K4.6%newTimeline
CAN FITE BIOFARMA LTDCAN FITE BIOFARMA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 779,744 shares; 2025Q3: 1,406,050 shares 1,406,050$871K4.52%+626,306
LYRALYRA THERAPEUTICS INC COM NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 125,729 shares; 2025Q3: 127,624 shares 127,624$833K4.32%+1,895Timeline
SVRNOCEANPAL INC COM PAR $0.01 NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 668,969 shares 668,969$823K4.27%newTimeline
LMFALM FDG AMER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 638,250 shares 638,250$728K3.78%newTimeline
BIAFBIOAFFINITY TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 242,757 shares 242,757$719K3.73%newTimeline
UCARU POWER LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 72,175 shares; 2025Q2: 5,942 shares; 2025Q3: 240,260 shares 240,260$485K2.52%+234,318Timeline
INMINMED PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 219,998 shares 219,998$482K2.5%newTimeline
EPICQUEST EDUCATN GRP INTL LEPICQUEST EDUCATN GRP INTL LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 900,765 shares 900,765$401K2.08%new
SNESSENESTECH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 55,639 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 71,283 shares 71,283$313K1.62%newTimeline
GEOVAX LABS INCGEOVAX LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 661,376 shares 661,376$313K1.62%new
REVELATION BIOSCIENCES INCREVELATION BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 207,051 shares 207,051$294K1.53%new
VISION MARINE TECHNOLOGIES IVISION MARINE TECHNOLOGIES IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 186,536 shares 186,536$254K1.32%new
WORK MED TECHNOLOGY GROUP LTWORK MED TECHNOLOGY GROUP LTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,724,004 shares 2,724,004$204K1.06%new
CETXCEMTREX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 24,987 shares 24,987$141K0.73%newTimeline
BCTXZBRIACELL THERAPEUTICS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 598,743 shares; 2025Q3: 374,488 shares 374,488$125K0.65%-224,255Timeline
NUWENUWELLIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 35,894 shares 35,894$120K0.62%newTimeline
SNGXSOLIGENIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 81,000 shares 81,000$94K0.49%newTimeline
AIMAIM IMMUNOTECH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 28,855 shares 28,855$79.1K0.41%newTimeline
OGENORAGENICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 58,953 shares 58,953$77.2K0.4%newTimeline
TCTOKEN CAT LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,983 shares 3,983$55.3K0.29%newTimeline
BLUEJAY DIAGNOSTICS INCBLUEJAY DIAGNOSTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 96,033 shares; 2025Q3: 29,628 shares 29,628$45K0.23%-66,405
RUBICO INCRUBICO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 20,835 shares 20,835$44.2K0.23%new
ACXPACURX PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 8,705 shares 8,705$37.3K0.19%newTimeline
CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 34,001 shares; 2024Q4: 23,559 shares; 2025Q1: 60,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,040 shares 1,040$18.7K0.1%newTimeline
SLAISOLAI LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,865 shares 3,865$10.4K0.05%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
ISHARES TRISHARES TR CALLcall834$20.2Mnew
STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T PUTput259$17.3M+73
ISHARES TRISHARES TR PUTput704$17M-146
STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T CALLcall118$7.86M+18
EOS ENERGY ENTERPRISES INCEOS ENERGY ENTERPRISES INC PUTput3,503$3.99M-4,201
ZEVRA THERAPEUTICS INCZEVRA THERAPEUTICS INC COMput327$311K+221
GEVO INCGEVO INC COM PARput1,403$275Knew
CORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEWCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEW PUTput130$233K0
SOLAI LIMITEDSOLAI LIMITED SPON ADRput134$36.2Knew
REVIVA PHARMACEUTCLS HLDGS …REVIVA PHARMACEUTCLS HLDGS INC COMput265$9.77K0

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
TPSTTEMPEST THERAPEUTICS INC276,587$1.88Mshares
EOSEEOS ENERGY ENTERPRISES INC342,303$1.75Mshares
CORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEWCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEW631$1.08Mcall
LEXXLEXARIA BIOSCIENCE CORP1,165,144$1.01Mshares
IMUNON INCIMUNON INC900,000$720Kshares
BIT DIGITAL INCBIT DIGITAL INC3,021$662Kput
BTBTBIT DIGITAL INC295,000$646Kshares
Safe & Green Holdings Corp …Safe & Green Holdings Corp OLD702,000$451Kshares
IWMISHARES TR2,004$432Kshares
ITRMFITERUM THERAPEUTICS PLC430,761$429Kshares
XTIAXTI AEROSPACE INC244,780$399Kshares
SUNESUNATION ENERGY INC226,710$358Kshares
CHANSON INTL HLDGCHANSON INTL HLDG2,185,933$283Kshares
POLYRIZON LTDPOLYRIZON LTD340,464$252Kshares
LITMSNOW LAKE RES LTD COM NO PAR (63,044$228Kshares
AKTXAKARI THERAPEUTICS PLC SPONSOR179,785$210Kshares
DIGITAL ALLY INCDIGITAL ALLY INC78,245$186Kshares
AIREREALPHA TECH CORP523,449$160Kshares
EOS ENERGY ENTERPRISES INCEOS ENERGY ENTERPRISES INC246$126Kcall
BNBXBNB PLUS CORP24,355$125Kshares
VANIVIVANI MEDICAL INC93,825$121Kshares
BRIACELL THERAPEUTICS CORPBRIACELL THERAPEUTICS CORP39,530$116Kshares
PSYENCE BIOMEDICAL LTD CPSYENCE BIOMEDICAL LTD C20,328$108Kshares
Reviva Pharmaceuticals Hold…Reviva Pharmaceuticals Holdings I…169,921$64.8Kshares
REVELATION BIOSCIENCES INC …REVELATION BIOSCIENCES INC COM NE…65,789$49.3Kshares
SDASUNCAR TECHNOLOGY GROUP INC18,200$46.4Kshares
ACURX PHARMACEUTICALS INCACURX PHARMACEUTICALS INC81,892$41.8Kshares
NUWELLIS INCNUWELLIS INC147,961$32.6Kshares
PMGC HLDGS INCPMGC HLDGS INC5,307$11.5Kshares
SBFMSUNSHINE BIOPHARMA INC1,558$2.24Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-25-111938 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set