Skip to content

Tetragon Partners GP Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1515070, GRAND CAYMAN, Cayman Islands

Tetragon Partners GP Ltd reported $474,273,704 across 28 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 86.79% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000902664-26-001035

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$474M
Holdings
28
Top 10 weight
86.79%
New
9
Sold out
25

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PATHadded+500,000$8.2M
PRAXnew+22,952$6.76M
RAPTnew+131,770$4.46M
AGIOnew+162,018$4.41M
HRMYnew+82,824$3.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TARSexited-125,000-$7.43M
HYGexited-72,961-$5.92M
SRRKexited-117,882-$4.39M
TECXexited-243,728-$3.82M
AXSMreduced-19,522-$3.57M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000902664-26-001035, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $474,273,704, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
PATHUIPATH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,950,000 shares; 2024Q4: 6,950,000 shares; 2025Q1: 8,950,000 shares; 2025Q2: 13,722,244 shares; 2025Q3: 16,950,000 shares; 2025Q4: 17,450,000 shares 17,450,000$286M60.3%+500,000Timeline
KGEIKOLIBRI GLOBAL ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,070,568 shares; 2024Q4: 7,070,568 shares; 2025Q1: 7,070,568 shares; 2025Q2: 7,068,857 shares; 2025Q3: 7,070,568 shares; 2025Q4: 6,934,504 shares 6,934,504$27.3M5.75%-136,064Timeline
LYFTLYFT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,000,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,000,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,000,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,000,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,000,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,000,000 shares 1,000,000$19.4M4.08%0Timeline
AUTLAUTOLUS THERAPEUTICS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,000,000 shares; 2024Q4: 8,250,000 shares; 2025Q1: 8,600,000 shares; 2025Q2: 9,500,000 shares; 2025Q3: 9,500,000 shares; 2025Q4: 9,500,000 shares 9,500,000$18.9M3.99%0Timeline
CXMSPRINKLR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,200,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,200,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,200,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,200,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,200,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,200,000 shares 2,200,000$17.1M3.61%0Timeline
WKWORKIVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 150,000 shares; 2025Q3: 150,000 shares; 2025Q4: 150,000 shares 150,000$12.9M2.73%0Timeline
ANNXANNEXON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 784,355 shares; 2024Q4: 1,400,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,650,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,810,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,112,455 shares; 2025Q4: 2,032,455 shares 2,032,455$10.2M2.15%-80,000Timeline
PRAXPRAXIS PRECISION MEDICINES IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 22,952 shares 22,952$6.76M1.43%newTimeline
CLDXCELLDEX THERAPEUTICS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 192,000 shares; 2025Q1: 261,000 shares; 2025Q2: 316,150 shares; 2025Q3: 303,600 shares; 2025Q4: 243,800 shares 243,800$6.62M1.4%-59,800Timeline
ARWRARROWHEAD PHARMACEUTICALS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 81,841 shares; 2025Q4: 96,935 shares 96,935$6.44M1.36%+15,094Timeline
PHVSPHARVARIS N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 126,995 shares; 2025Q2: 188,100 shares; 2025Q3: 194,612 shares; 2025Q4: 194,612 shares 194,612$5.4M1.14%0Timeline
AXSMAXSOME THERAPEUTICS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 41,250 shares; 2025Q1: 33,806 shares; 2025Q2: 41,531 shares; 2025Q3: 46,456 shares; 2025Q4: 26,934 shares 26,934$4.92M1.04%-19,522Timeline
DYNDYNE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 138,375 shares; 2025Q3: 223,181 shares; 2025Q4: 247,997 shares 247,997$4.85M1.02%+24,816Timeline
MBXMBX BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 177,840 shares; 2025Q4: 143,327 shares 143,327$4.52M0.95%-34,513Timeline
RAPTRAPT THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 131,770 shares 131,770$4.46M0.94%newTimeline
AGIOAGIOS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 162,018 shares 162,018$4.41M0.93%newTimeline
IMVTIMMUNOVANT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 131,167 shares; 2025Q2: 147,817 shares; 2025Q3: 188,379 shares; 2025Q4: 166,187 shares 166,187$4.22M0.89%-22,192Timeline
ALKSALKERMES PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 15,632 shares; 2025Q3: 89,612 shares; 2025Q4: 141,172 shares 141,172$3.95M0.83%+51,560Timeline
FOLDAMICUS THERAPEUTICQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 121,212 shares; 2025Q4: 260,771 shares 260,771$3.71M0.78%+139,559Timeline
AMLXAMYLYX PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 218,750 shares; 2025Q3: 258,242 shares; 2025Q4: 272,828 shares 272,828$3.3M0.69%+14,586Timeline
HRMYHARMONY BIOSCIENCES HLDGS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 82,824 shares 82,824$3.1M0.65%newTimeline
NKTRNEKTAR THERAPEUTICSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 69,287 shares 69,287$2.93M0.62%newTimeline
KRYSKRYSTAL BIOTECH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,870 shares; 2025Q4: 11,814 shares 11,814$2.91M0.61%+6,944Timeline
MPLTMAPLIGHT THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 164,525 shares 164,525$2.89M0.61%newTimeline
SLNSILENCE THERAPEUTICS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 365,369 shares 365,369$2.22M0.47%newTimeline
SNOWSNOWFLAKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,000 shares; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares 10,000$2.19M0.46%0Timeline
ZVRAZEVRA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 192,518 shares 192,518$1.72M0.36%newTimeline
AVADEL PHARMACEUTICALSAVADEL PHARMACEUTICALSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 43,763 shares 43,763$943K0.2%new

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD95,000,000$175Mprincipal
HYGISHARES TR726,900$59Mput
LITHIUM ARGENTINA AGLITHIUM ARGENTINA AG27,109,000$24.6Mprincipal
CABLE ONE INCCABLE ONE INC21,255,000$20.8Mprincipal
PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORPPROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP20,500,000$20.6Mprincipal
OATLY GROUP ABOATLY GROUP AB20,020,027$18.4Mprincipal
FIRST MAJESTIC SILVER CORPFIRST MAJESTIC SILVER CORP7,500,000$7.97Mprincipal
CELCUITY INCCELCUITY INC5,550,000$7.44Mprincipal
TARSTARSUS PHARMACEUTICALS INC125,000$7.43Mshares
HYGISHARES TR72,961$5.92Mshares
SRRKSCHOLAR ROCK HLDG CORP117,882$4.39Mshares
TECXTECTONIC THERAPEUTIC INC243,728$3.82Mshares
ABVXABIVAX SA30,000$2.55Mshares
ACADACADIA PHARMACEUTICALS INC86,071$1.84Mshares
HBMHUDBAY MINERALS INC117,500$1.78Mshares
CCJCAMECO CORP16,015$1.34Mshares
RLAYRELAY THERAPEUTICS INC223,123$1.16Mshares
TECKTECK RESOURCES LTD18,068$793Kshares
KROSKEROS THERAPEUTICS INC43,000$680Kshares
LARLITHIUM ARGENTINA AG200,000$668Kshares
RAREULTRAGENYX PHARMACEUTICAL IN17,718$533Kshares
WBIWATERBRIDGE INFRASTRUCTURE L20,000$504Kshares
NXENEXGEN ENERGY LTD42,000$376Kshares
DIANA SHIPPING INCDIANA SHIPPING INC233,400$22.8Kshares
SONWQSONDER HLDGS INC WT EXP 01/31/18,898$204shares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000902664-26-001035 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set