Skip to content

Prosight Management, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1617201, DALLAS, TX

Prosight Management, LP reported $580,350,212 across 36 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 70.73% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001420506-26-001799

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$580M
Holdings
36
Top 10 weight
70.73%
New
5
Sold out
15

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
INSMnew+375,609$40M
BSXadded+474,726$20.3M
IRTCadded+155,500$18.5M
LKFTadded+493,344$14.8M
MLYSnew+449,795$12.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PRCTreduced-1,676,731-$37.9M
MGTXreduced-2,539,971-$34.3M
WGSreduced-437,963-$30.1M
KURAreduced-1,334,736-$14.6M
CONexited-505,822-$10.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001420506-26-001799, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $580,350,212, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
LKFTLAKEFRONT BIOTHERAPEUTICS NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,028,843 shares; 2024Q4: 1,025,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,314,898 shares; 2025Q2: 1,773,649 shares; 2025Q3: 1,150,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,074,112 shares; 2026Q1: 1,550,000 shares; 2026Q2: 2,043,344 shares 2,043,344$61.3M10.56%+493,344Timeline
JANXJANUX THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 205,000 shares; 2024Q4: 329,768 shares; 2025Q1: 689,901 shares; 2025Q2: 853,904 shares; 2025Q3: 865,350 shares; 2025Q4: 2,392,523 shares; 2026Q1: 3,550,000 shares; 2026Q2: 3,804,481 shares 3,804,481$58.4M10.07%+254,481Timeline
NKTRNEKTAR THERAPEUTICSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 554,633 shares; 2026Q1: 735,000 shares; 2026Q2: 810,000 shares 810,000$56.5M9.74%+75,000Timeline
BSXBOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 76,100 shares; 2025Q4: 210,000 shares; 2026Q1: 795,547 shares; 2026Q2: 1,270,273 shares 1,270,273$54.2M9.34%+474,726Timeline
STTKSHATTUCK LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 5,678,726 shares; 2024Q4: 6,638,935 shares; 2025Q1: 6,638,935 shares; 2025Q2: 6,638,935 shares; 2025Q3: 5,451,195 shares; 2025Q4: 2,381,502 shares; 2026Q1: 5,004,439 shares; 2026Q2: 5,957,877 shares 5,957,877$41.3M7.12%+953,438Timeline
INSMINSMED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 375,609 shares 375,609$40M6.9%newTimeline
ALNYALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 17,109 shares; 2026Q1: 76,000 shares; 2026Q2: 98,080 shares 98,080$29.5M5.09%+22,080Timeline
SNDXSYNDAX PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 554,103 shares; 2024Q4: 620,000 shares; 2025Q1: 609,252 shares; 2025Q2: 1,079,673 shares; 2025Q3: 1,003,400 shares; 2025Q4: 665,000 shares; 2026Q1: 770,000 shares; 2026Q2: 1,200,000 shares 1,200,000$26.2M4.52%+430,000Timeline
KURAKURA ONCOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 705,109 shares; 2024Q4: 1,325,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,078,315 shares; 2025Q2: 3,181,184 shares; 2025Q3: 2,758,516 shares; 2025Q4: 2,529,600 shares; 2026Q1: 3,356,700 shares; 2026Q2: 2,021,964 shares 2,021,964$22.2M3.82%-1,334,736Timeline
ALKSALKERMES PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 513,632 shares; 2026Q2: 394,389 shares 394,389$20.7M3.56%-119,243Timeline
IRTCIRHYTHM HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10,000 shares; 2026Q2: 165,500 shares 165,500$19.7M3.39%+155,500Timeline
VEEVVEEVA SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 90,133 shares; 2026Q1: 86,480 shares; 2026Q2: 106,200 shares 106,200$18.8M3.25%+19,720Timeline
ZYMEZYMEWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 917,599 shares; 2024Q4: 820,000 shares; 2025Q1: 957,229 shares; 2025Q2: 1,309,904 shares; 2025Q3: 749,611 shares; 2025Q4: 530,393 shares; 2026Q1: 539,049 shares; 2026Q2: 674,434 shares 674,434$17.6M3.04%+135,385Timeline
ABVXABIVAX SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 17,000 shares; 2026Q1: 105,000 shares; 2026Q2: 107,394 shares 107,394$14.3M2.47%+2,394Timeline
CRNXCRINETICS PHARMACEUTICALS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 298,123 shares; 2025Q3: 328,684 shares; 2025Q4: 262,904 shares; 2026Q1: 350,000 shares; 2026Q2: 374,666 shares 374,666$14M2.42%+24,666Timeline
MLYSMINERALYS THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 449,795 shares 449,795$12.1M2.09%newTimeline
ADCTADC THERAPEUTICS SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 9,636,237 shares; 2024Q4: 9,515,000 shares; 2025Q1: 9,543,004 shares; 2025Q2: 10,467,771 shares; 2025Q3: 7,472,303 shares; 2025Q4: 8,477,338 shares; 2026Q1: 8,300,000 shares; 2026Q2: 7,824,749 shares 7,824,749$8.37M1.44%-475,251Timeline
ICUIICU MED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 27,450 shares; 2026Q2: 51,000 shares 51,000$7.48M1.29%+23,550Timeline
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 14,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 48,711 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 4,000 shares; 2026Q2: 17,000 shares 17,000$6.76M1.16%+13,000Timeline
CRBPCORBUS PHARMACEUTICALS HLDGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 130,000 shares; 2024Q4: 270,000 shares; 2025Q1: 575,136 shares; 2025Q2: 579,893 shares; 2025Q3: 343,400 shares; 2025Q4: 683,872 shares; 2026Q1: 697,108 shares; 2026Q2: 650,000 shares 650,000$6.1M1.05%-47,108Timeline
PRCTPROCEPT BIOROBOTICS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 76,991 shares; 2025Q4: 1,380,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,945,000 shares; 2026Q2: 268,269 shares 268,269$6.06M1.04%-1,676,731Timeline
WGSGENEDX HOLDINGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 55,000 shares; 2026Q1: 523,463 shares; 2026Q2: 85,500 shares 85,500$5.87M1.01%-437,963Timeline
OPCHOPTION CARE HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 270,716 shares 270,716$5.68M0.98%newTimeline
OKURONKURE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 63,754 shares; 2025Q1: 186,570 shares; 2025Q2: 159,692 shares; 2025Q3: 267,959 shares; 2025Q4: 816,909 shares; 2026Q1: 2,154,381 shares; 2026Q2: 978,992 shares 978,992$4.46M0.77%-1,175,389Timeline
EBSEMERGENT BIOSOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 639,118 shares; 2026Q2: 459,952 shares 459,952$3.85M0.66%-179,166Timeline
PFEPFIZER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 135,366 shares 135,366$3.26M0.56%newTimeline
KIDSORTHOPEDIATRICS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 73,647 shares; 2025Q3: 308,707 shares; 2025Q4: 136,741 shares; 2026Q1: 302,399 shares; 2026Q2: 157,500 shares 157,500$3.01M0.52%-144,899Timeline
RCKTROCKET PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 159,369 shares; 2024Q4: 1,088,706 shares; 2025Q1: 1,480,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,580,588 shares; 2025Q3: 1,267,965 shares; 2025Q4: 743,942 shares; 2026Q1: 683,856 shares; 2026Q2: 700,000 shares 700,000$2.39M0.41%+16,144Timeline
ANTXAN2 THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 515,754 shares; 2026Q2: 474,638 shares 474,638$2.3M0.4%-41,116Timeline
PLRXPLIANT THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 334,263 shares; 2025Q2: 837,400 shares; 2025Q3: 20,487 shares; 2025Q4: 1,555,744 shares; 2026Q1: 1,667,600 shares; 2026Q2: 1,370,233 shares 1,370,233$1.56M0.27%-297,367Timeline
TECXTECTONIC THERAPEUTIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 137,614 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 398,885 shares; 2025Q2: 442,056 shares; 2025Q3: 379,254 shares; 2025Q4: 235,000 shares; 2026Q1: 79,872 shares; 2026Q2: 39,731 shares 39,731$1.37M0.24%-40,141Timeline
MGTXMEIRAGTX HLDGS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,900,570 shares; 2024Q4: 4,390,837 shares; 2025Q1: 3,691,546 shares; 2025Q2: 4,587,423 shares; 2025Q3: 4,089,509 shares; 2025Q4: 3,209,788 shares; 2026Q1: 2,629,971 shares; 2026Q2: 90,000 shares 90,000$1.22M0.21%-2,539,971Timeline
EFOREVERFORTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 67,500 shares 67,500$1.21M0.21%newTimeline
RNTXREIN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 372,157 shares; 2024Q4: 404,979 shares; 2025Q1: 430,000 shares; 2025Q2: 427,919 shares; 2025Q3: 567,898 shares; 2025Q4: 442,600 shares; 2026Q1: 411,600 shares; 2026Q2: 1,100,000 shares 1,100,000$1.14M0.2%+688,400Timeline
COYACOYA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 420,360 shares; 2026Q2: 170,000 shares 170,000$994K0.17%-250,360Timeline
IMRXIMMUNEERING CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 190,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 123,409 shares; 2026Q2: 36,861 shares 36,861$184K0.03%-86,548Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CONCONCENTRA GROUP HOLDINGS PAR505,822$10.8Mshares
TERNTERNS PHARMACEUTICALS INC202,300$10.7Mshares
PHRPHREESIA INC1,100,000$9.22Mshares
SDGRSCHRODINGER INC510,578$5.8Mshares
ROIVROIVANT SCIENCES LTD180,000$4.99Mshares
IMVTIMMUNOVANT INC175,825$4.37Mshares
UPBUPSTREAM BIO INC241,123$2.17Mshares
OMEROMEROS CORP174,800$1.85Mshares
ACETADICET BIO INC250,244$1.7Mshares
RGNXREGENXBIO INC200,000$1.68Mshares
VKTXVIKING THERAPEUTICS INC45,000$1.46Mshares
TBITRUEBLUE INC249,107$974Kshares
PVLAPALVELLA THERAPEUTICS INC NE5,000$623Kshares
NVCRNOVOCURE LTD50,400$549Kshares
TMDXTRANSMEDICS GROUP INC5,000$497Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-26-001799 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set