Skip to content

Prosight Management, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1617201, DALLAS, TX

Prosight Management, LP reported $428,778,629 across 42 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 57.45% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001420506-25-003233

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$429M
Holdings
42
Top 10 weight
57.45%
New
11
Sold out
8

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ISRGnew+48,711$21.8M
DXCMadded+125,217$8.43M
VRTXnew+20,500$8.03M
BSXnew+76,100$7.43M
SEMadded+521,095$6.69M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
UNHexited-110,000-$34.3M
LKFTreduced-623,649-$21.6M
FOLDreduced-1,770,511-$14M
ARGXreduced-18,700-$13.8M
ADCTreduced-2,995,468-$12M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001420506-25-003233, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $416,494,971, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
LKFTLAKEFRONT BIOTHERAPEUTICS NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,028,843 shares; 2024Q4: 1,025,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,314,898 shares; 2025Q2: 1,773,649 shares; 2025Q3: 1,150,000 shares 1,150,000$39.8M9.56%-623,649Timeline
MGTXMEIRAGTX HLDGS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,900,570 shares; 2024Q4: 4,390,837 shares; 2025Q1: 3,691,546 shares; 2025Q2: 4,587,423 shares; 2025Q3: 4,089,509 shares 4,089,509$33.7M8.08%-497,914Timeline
ADCTADC THERAPEUTICS SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,636,237 shares; 2024Q4: 9,515,000 shares; 2025Q1: 9,543,004 shares; 2025Q2: 10,467,771 shares; 2025Q3: 7,472,303 shares 7,472,303$29.9M7.18%-2,995,468Timeline
KURAKURA ONCOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 705,109 shares; 2024Q4: 1,325,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,078,315 shares; 2025Q2: 3,181,184 shares; 2025Q3: 2,758,516 shares 2,758,516$24.4M5.86%-422,668Timeline
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 14,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 48,711 shares 48,711$21.8M5.23%newTimeline
JANXJANUX THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 205,000 shares; 2024Q4: 329,768 shares; 2025Q1: 689,901 shares; 2025Q2: 853,904 shares; 2025Q3: 865,350 shares 865,350$21.1M5.08%+11,446Timeline
ROIVROIVANT SCIENCES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,721,512 shares; 2024Q4: 1,500,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,826,163 shares; 2025Q2: 1,808,539 shares; 2025Q3: 1,335,500 shares 1,335,500$20.2M4.85%-473,039Timeline
ICLRICON PUB LTD COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 85,000 shares; 2025Q1: 60,099 shares; 2025Q2: 98,558 shares; 2025Q3: 109,500 shares 109,500$19.2M4.6%+10,942Timeline
SNDXSYNDAX PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 554,103 shares; 2024Q4: 620,000 shares; 2025Q1: 609,252 shares; 2025Q2: 1,079,673 shares; 2025Q3: 1,003,400 shares 1,003,400$15.4M3.71%-76,273Timeline
BBIOBRIDGEBIO PHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,086,810 shares; 2024Q4: 995,000 shares; 2025Q1: 610,000 shares; 2025Q2: 472,687 shares; 2025Q3: 264,500 shares 264,500$13.7M3.3%-208,187Timeline
CRNXCRINETICS PHARMACEUTICALS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 298,123 shares; 2025Q3: 328,684 shares 328,684$13.7M3.29%+30,561Timeline
FOLDAMICUS THERAPEUTICQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 920,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,379,383 shares; 2025Q2: 3,480,044 shares; 2025Q3: 1,709,533 shares 1,709,533$13.5M3.23%-1,770,511Timeline
DXCMDEXCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 160,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 70,000 shares; 2025Q3: 195,217 shares 195,217$13.1M3.15%+125,217Timeline
STTKSHATTUCK LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,678,726 shares; 2024Q4: 6,638,935 shares; 2025Q1: 6,638,935 shares; 2025Q2: 6,638,935 shares; 2025Q3: 5,451,195 shares 5,451,195$13M3.13%-1,187,740Timeline
ZYMEZYMEWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 917,599 shares; 2024Q4: 820,000 shares; 2025Q1: 957,229 shares; 2025Q2: 1,309,904 shares; 2025Q3: 749,611 shares 749,611$12.8M3.07%-560,293Timeline
CONCONCENTRA GROUP HOLDINGS PARQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 312,105 shares; 2025Q3: 610,000 shares 610,000$12.8M3.07%+297,895Timeline
IMVTIMMUNOVANT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 370,000 shares; 2024Q4: 305,523 shares; 2025Q1: 360,000 shares; 2025Q2: 479,400 shares; 2025Q3: 698,472 shares 698,472$11.3M2.7%+219,072Timeline
SEMSELECT MED HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,065 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 353,820 shares; 2025Q3: 874,915 shares 874,915$11.2M2.7%+521,095Timeline
BHVNBIOHAVEN LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 539,071 shares; 2025Q3: 600,000 shares 600,000$9.01M2.16%+60,929Timeline
VRTXVERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 20,500 shares 20,500$8.03M1.93%newTimeline
BSXBOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 76,100 shares 76,100$7.43M1.78%newTimeline
CDNACAREDX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 80,000 shares; 2025Q1: 136,593 shares; 2025Q2: 302,808 shares; 2025Q3: 504,030 shares 504,030$7.33M1.76%+201,222Timeline
ACHCACADIA HEALTHCARE COMPANY INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,666 shares; 2024Q4: 692,000 shares; 2025Q1: 290,000 shares; 2025Q2: 211,816 shares; 2025Q3: 250,000 shares 250,000$6.19M1.49%+38,184Timeline
TECXTECTONIC THERAPEUTIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 137,614 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 398,885 shares; 2025Q2: 442,056 shares; 2025Q3: 379,254 shares 379,254$5.95M1.43%-62,802Timeline
KIDSORTHOPEDIATRICS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 73,647 shares; 2025Q3: 308,707 shares 308,707$5.72M1.37%+235,060Timeline
CRBPCORBUS PHARMACEUTICALS HLDGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 130,000 shares; 2024Q4: 270,000 shares; 2025Q1: 575,136 shares; 2025Q2: 579,893 shares; 2025Q3: 343,400 shares 343,400$4.34M1.04%-236,493Timeline
RCKTROCKET PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 159,369 shares; 2024Q4: 1,088,706 shares; 2025Q1: 1,480,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,580,588 shares; 2025Q3: 1,267,965 shares 1,267,965$4.13M0.99%-312,623Timeline
PRCTPROCEPT BIOROBOTICS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 76,991 shares 76,991$2.75M0.66%newTimeline
ALGNALIGN TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 19,442 shares 19,442$2.43M0.58%newTimeline
ARGXARGENX SEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 13,700 shares; 2025Q2: 22,000 shares; 2025Q3: 3,300 shares 3,300$2.43M0.58%-18,700Timeline
TWSTTWIST BIOSCIENCE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 75,000 shares 75,000$2.11M0.51%newTimeline
AKROAKERO THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 39,072 shares 39,072$1.86M0.45%newTimeline
CTMXCYTOMX THERAPEUTICS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,022,109 shares; 2024Q4: 3,905,000 shares; 2025Q1: 3,930,008 shares; 2025Q2: 3,517,113 shares; 2025Q3: 564,800 shares 564,800$1.8M0.43%-2,952,313Timeline
SGHTSIGHT SCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 531,222 shares; 2024Q4: 908,847 shares; 2025Q1: 969,287 shares; 2025Q2: 871,687 shares; 2025Q3: 439,941 shares 439,941$1.51M0.36%-431,746Timeline
OKURONKURE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 63,754 shares; 2025Q1: 186,570 shares; 2025Q2: 159,692 shares; 2025Q3: 267,959 shares 267,959$737K0.18%+108,267Timeline
SDGRSCHRODINGER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 700,000 shares; 2024Q4: 720,500 shares; 2025Q1: 385,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 34,830 shares 34,830$699K0.17%newTimeline
RNTXREIN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 372,157 shares; 2024Q4: 404,979 shares; 2025Q1: 430,000 shares; 2025Q2: 427,919 shares; 2025Q3: 567,898 shares 567,898$650K0.16%+139,979Timeline
TBITRUEBLUE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 79,476 shares 79,476$487K0.12%newTimeline
PRTAPROTHENA CORP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 483,467 shares; 2024Q4: 418,122 shares; 2025Q1: 408,122 shares; 2025Q2: 267,800 shares; 2025Q3: 20,000 shares 20,000$195K0.05%-247,800Timeline
PLRXPLIANT THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 334,263 shares; 2025Q2: 837,400 shares; 2025Q3: 20,487 shares 20,487$30.3K0.01%-816,913Timeline
ACTUACTUATE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 885 shares 885$5.92K<0.01%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
CORCEPT THERAPEUTICS INCCORCEPT THERAPEUTICS INC COMcall147,800$12.3Mnew

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC110,000$34.3Mshares
MIRMMIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC200,000$10.2Mshares
LIVNLIVANOVA PLC140,000$6.3Mshares
AXGNAXOGEN INC282,809$3.07Mshares
LNTHLANTHEUS HLDGS INC34,576$2.83Mshares
MURAL ONCOLOGY PUB LTD COMURAL ONCOLOGY PUB LTD CO900,000$2.22Mshares
ERASERASCA INC240,295$305Kshares
PEPGPEPGEN INC243,980$271Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-25-003233 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set