Skip to content

Propel Bio Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1969764, Los Angeles, CA

Propel Bio Management, LLC reported $191,085,715 across 29 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 68.15% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001829126-26-008753

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$191M
Holdings
29
Top 10 weight
68.15%
New
4
Sold out
13

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ARTVadded+550,067$5.34M
IMUXnew+325,022$5M
MISTadded+3,311,269$4.44M
PALIadded+1,467,388$3.07M
AQSTadded+731,409$3.04M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VORexited-314,543-$5.59M
VRDNexited-210,163-$4.09M
OCSexited-122,223-$3.28M
TRVIexited-223,802-$2.65M
IMUXexited-2,344,779-$2.62M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001829126-26-008753, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $191,085,715, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
PAGPPLAINS GP HLDGS L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,272,360 shares; 2024Q4: 1,272,360 shares; 2025Q1: 1,272,360 shares; 2025Q2: 1,272,360 shares; 2025Q3: 1,272,360 shares; 2025Q4: 1,272,360 shares; 2026Q1: 1,272,360 shares; 2026Q2: 1,272,360 shares 1,272,360$30.9M16.16%0Timeline
ACHVACHIEVE LIFE SCIENCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,453,092 shares; 2024Q4: 2,453,092 shares; 2025Q1: 2,453,092 shares; 2025Q2: 6,153,091 shares; 2025Q3: 3,786,425 shares; 2025Q4: 3,786,425 shares; 2026Q1: 3,786,425 shares; 2026Q2: 4,034,018 shares 4,034,018$26.3M13.79%+247,593Timeline
CORTCORCEPT THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 147,828 shares; 2026Q2: 136,499 shares 136,499$11.9M6.21%-11,329Timeline
PHATPHATHOM PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 869,927 shares; 2024Q4: 989,927 shares; 2025Q1: 1,134,927 shares; 2025Q2: 922,927 shares; 2025Q3: 552,927 shares; 2025Q4: 740,918 shares; 2026Q1: 841,272 shares; 2026Q2: 1,050,358 shares 1,050,358$11.4M5.96%+209,086Timeline
DCTHDELCATH SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 17,000 shares; 2025Q1: 177,600 shares; 2025Q2: 226,052 shares; 2025Q3: 438,509 shares; 2025Q4: 438,509 shares; 2026Q1: 979,698 shares; 2026Q2: 871,460 shares 871,460$11M5.74%-108,238Timeline
MISTMILESTONE PHARMACEUTICALS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,451,557 shares; 2025Q2: 1,791,557 shares; 2025Q3: 5,124,890 shares; 2025Q4: 4,118,321 shares; 2026Q1: 4,118,321 shares; 2026Q2: 7,429,590 shares 7,429,590$9.96M5.21%+3,311,269Timeline
CMPSCOMPASS PATHWAYS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 80,000 shares; 2024Q4: 25,209 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 510,000 shares; 2025Q4: 861,778 shares; 2026Q1: 742,049 shares; 2026Q2: 573,086 shares 573,086$8.11M4.24%-168,963Timeline
KYTXKYVERNA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 666,666 shares; 2026Q1: 644,421 shares; 2026Q2: 883,198 shares 883,198$7.87M4.12%+238,777Timeline
ARTVARTIVA BIOTHERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 146,369 shares; 2026Q2: 696,436 shares 696,436$6.76M3.54%+550,067Timeline
ABEOABEONA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 624,022 shares; 2024Q4: 624,022 shares; 2025Q1: 624,022 shares; 2025Q2: 974,022 shares; 2025Q3: 974,022 shares; 2025Q4: 830,780 shares; 2026Q1: 1,329,899 shares; 2026Q2: 983,070 shares 983,070$6.08M3.18%-346,829Timeline
AQSTAQUESTIVE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 710,988 shares; 2026Q2: 1,442,397 shares 1,442,397$6M3.14%+731,409Timeline
PALIPALISADE BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,115,000 shares; 2026Q2: 2,582,388 shares 2,582,388$5.4M2.82%+1,467,388Timeline
IMUXIMMUNIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 325,022 shares 325,022$5M2.61%newTimeline
IVAINVENTIVA SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,000,000 shares; 2026Q1: 724,678 shares; 2026Q2: 1,281,212 shares 1,281,212$4.84M2.53%+556,534Timeline
SABSSAB BIOTHERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 652,881 shares; 2026Q1: 1,012,790 shares; 2026Q2: 1,076,578 shares 1,076,578$4.2M2.2%+63,788Timeline
OBIOORCHESTRA BIOMED HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 896,701 shares; 2026Q2: 896,701 shares 896,701$3.87M2.02%0Timeline
CLDXCELLDEX THERAPEUTICS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 155,000 shares; 2025Q4: 154,300 shares; 2026Q1: 131,364 shares; 2026Q2: 103,695 shares 103,695$3.86M2.02%-27,669Timeline
ZVRAZEVRA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 179,874 shares; 2024Q4: 179,874 shares; 2025Q1: 179,874 shares; 2025Q2: 231,874 shares; 2025Q3: 231,874 shares; 2025Q4: 63,683 shares; 2026Q1: 282,418 shares; 2026Q2: 253,544 shares 253,544$3.64M1.9%-28,874Timeline
OCULOCULAR THERAPEUTIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 382,375 shares; 2026Q2: 357,966 shares 357,966$3.52M1.84%-24,409Timeline
FDMT4D MOLECULAR THERAPEUTICS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 380,420 shares; 2026Q2: 252,654 shares 252,654$3.36M1.76%-127,766Timeline
OVIDOVID THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 921,457 shares; 2026Q2: 1,115,538 shares 1,115,538$3M1.57%+194,081Timeline
EYPTEYEPOINT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 215,825 shares; 2026Q2: 191,745 shares 191,745$2.74M1.43%-24,080Timeline
UPBUPSTREAM BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 341,779 shares; 2026Q2: 350,389 shares 350,389$2.42M1.27%+8,610Timeline
SCYXSCYNEXIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 543,478 shares 543,478$2.21M1.16%newTimeline
SLNSILENCE THERAPEUTICS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 191,733 shares 191,733$2.11M1.1%newTimeline
LONALEONABIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 149,279 shares; 2025Q4: 149,279 shares; 2026Q1: 149,279 shares; 2026Q2: 149,279 shares 149,279$1.37M0.72%0Timeline
MAZEMAZE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 43,798 shares; 2026Q2: 43,798 shares 43,798$1.31M0.68%0Timeline
CRVSCORVUS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 85,791 shares; 2026Q2: 70,380 shares 70,380$1.05M0.55%-15,411Timeline
SGMTSAGIMET BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 125,878 shares 125,878$973K0.51%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
VORVOR BIOPHARMA INC314,543$5.59Mshares
VRDNVIRIDIAN THERAPEUTICS INC210,163$4.09Mshares
OCSOCULIS HOLDING AG122,223$3.28Mshares
TRVITREVI THERAPEUTICS INC223,802$2.65Mshares
IMUXIMMUNIC INC2,344,779$2.62Mshares
CHRSCOHERUS ONCOLOGY INC1,420,550$2.41Mshares
KLRSKALARIS THERAPEUTICS INC295,771$1.72Mshares
QUREUNIQURE NV104,772$1.71Mshares
NUVBNUVATION BIO INC329,296$1.41Mshares
EVMNEVOMMUNE INC55,664$1.28Mshares
ALDXALDEYRA THERAPEUTICS INC730,606$1.23Mshares
CNTBCONNECT BIOPHARMA HLDGS LTD209,493$554Kshares
MSLESATELLOS BIOSCIENCE INC10,145$57.1Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001829126-26-008753 base2026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001829126-26-008753 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000898432-26-000369 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000898432-26-000087 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000898432-25-000886 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000898432-25-000591 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000898432-25-000357 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001829126-25-000973 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001829126-24-007453 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001829126-24-005385 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001829126-24-003275 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001829126-24-000936 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set