Skip to content

Kynam Capital Management, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1907884, PRINCETON, NJ

Kynam Capital Management, LP reported $1,343,110,955 across 35 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 72.61% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001907884-25-000002

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$1.34B
Holdings
35
Top 10 weight
72.61%
New
5
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MBXnew+2,000,000$35M
UTHRnew+67,588$20M
APLSnew+808,607$18.3M
VERAadded+600,913$17.5M
PHVSnew+675,000$16.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CGONreduced-452,462-$18.2M
TVTXreduced-590,964-$14.1M
URGNreduced-374,161-$9.19M
COGTreduced-606,385-$8.71M
LQDAexited-200,047-$2.49M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001907884-25-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,343,110,955, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CLDXCELLDEX THERAPEUTICS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,458,609 shares; 2024Q4: 5,064,207 shares; 2025Q1: 6,500,000 shares; 2025Q2: 6,100,729 shares; 2025Q3: 6,100,729 shares 6,100,729$158M11.75%0Timeline
SNDXSYNDAX PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,842,925 shares; 2024Q4: 8,520,000 shares; 2025Q1: 8,520,000 shares; 2025Q2: 8,520,000 shares; 2025Q3: 8,520,000 shares 8,520,000$131M9.76%0Timeline
VERAVERA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,576,549 shares; 2024Q4: 1,457,910 shares; 2025Q1: 2,400,000 shares; 2025Q2: 3,426,887 shares; 2025Q3: 4,027,800 shares 4,027,800$117M8.71%+600,913Timeline
COGTCOGENT BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,239,731 shares; 2024Q4: 9,105,000 shares; 2025Q1: 9,105,000 shares; 2025Q2: 8,492,557 shares; 2025Q3: 7,886,172 shares 7,886,172$113M8.43%-606,385Timeline
PCVXVAXCYTE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,039,288 shares; 2024Q4: 2,336,796 shares; 2025Q1: 3,200,000 shares; 2025Q2: 3,071,588 shares; 2025Q3: 3,071,588 shares 3,071,588$111M8.24%0Timeline
VRDNVIRIDIAN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,511,295 shares; 2024Q4: 3,326,262 shares; 2025Q1: 4,700,000 shares; 2025Q2: 4,427,927 shares; 2025Q3: 4,427,927 shares 4,427,927$95.6M7.11%0Timeline
CGONCG ONCOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,770,805 shares; 2024Q4: 2,519,705 shares; 2025Q1: 2,611,662 shares; 2025Q2: 2,457,667 shares; 2025Q3: 2,005,205 shares 2,005,205$80.8M6.01%-452,462Timeline
BCRXBIOCRYST PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,085,368 shares; 2024Q4: 9,085,368 shares; 2025Q1: 8,928,523 shares; 2025Q2: 8,463,742 shares; 2025Q3: 9,390,270 shares 9,390,270$71.3M5.31%+926,528Timeline
BEAMBEAM THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,302,085 shares; 2024Q4: 1,756,158 shares; 2025Q1: 2,518,170 shares; 2025Q2: 2,417,647 shares; 2025Q3: 2,517,647 shares 2,517,647$61.1M4.55%+100,000Timeline
IMCRIMMUNOCORE HLDGS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,225,576 shares; 2025Q1: 1,695,576 shares; 2025Q2: 976,267 shares; 2025Q3: 1,009,267 shares 1,009,267$36.7M2.73%+33,000Timeline
MBXMBX BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,000,000 shares 2,000,000$35M2.61%newTimeline
ENGNENGENE HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,736,227 shares; 2024Q4: 4,994,090 shares; 2025Q1: 4,994,090 shares; 2025Q2: 4,994,090 shares; 2025Q3: 4,994,090 shares 4,994,090$34.1M2.54%0Timeline
WVEWAVE LIFE SCIENCES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,899,497 shares; 2024Q4: 4,899,497 shares; 2025Q1: 4,899,497 shares; 2025Q2: 4,560,053 shares; 2025Q3: 4,560,053 shares 4,560,053$33.4M2.49%0Timeline
TYRATYRA BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 467,947 shares; 2024Q4: 530,478 shares; 2025Q1: 2,406,067 shares; 2025Q2: 2,329,998 shares; 2025Q3: 2,329,998 shares 2,329,998$32.6M2.43%0Timeline
TVTXTRAVERE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,371,511 shares; 2024Q4: 1,802,750 shares; 2025Q1: 1,802,750 shares; 2025Q2: 1,540,691 shares; 2025Q3: 949,727 shares 949,727$22.7M1.69%-590,964Timeline
DVAXDYNAVAX TECHNOLOGIES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,332,687 shares; 2024Q4: 6,560,835 shares; 2025Q1: 2,620,797 shares; 2025Q2: 2,145,319 shares; 2025Q3: 2,145,319 shares 2,145,319$21.3M1.59%0Timeline
NRIXNURIX THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 800,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,173,605 shares; 2025Q3: 2,168,605 shares 2,168,605$20M1.49%+995,000Timeline
UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 67,588 shares 67,588$20M1.49%newTimeline
APLSAPELLIS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 808,607 shares 808,607$18.3M1.36%newTimeline
PHVSPHARVARIS N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 675,000 shares 675,000$16.8M1.25%newTimeline
RLAYRELAY THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,000,000 shares; 2025Q1: 3,063,292 shares; 2025Q2: 2,887,014 shares; 2025Q3: 2,887,014 shares 2,887,014$15.1M1.12%0Timeline
CGEMCULLINAN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,252,738 shares; 2025Q1: 2,338,629 shares; 2025Q2: 2,095,998 shares; 2025Q3: 2,302,172 shares 2,302,172$13.7M1.02%+206,174Timeline
CTMXCYTOMX THERAPEUTICS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,154,413 shares; 2025Q3: 3,646,503 shares 3,646,503$11.6M0.87%+1,492,090Timeline
AMRNAMARIN CORP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 576,111 shares; 2025Q3: 576,111 shares 576,111$9.44M0.7%0Timeline
BNRBURNING ROCK BIOTECH LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 989,217 shares; 2024Q4: 994,883 shares; 2025Q1: 994,883 shares; 2025Q2: 994,883 shares; 2025Q3: 994,883 shares 994,883$8.61M0.64%0Timeline
DSGNDESIGN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 904,017 shares; 2025Q2: 1,029,579 shares; 2025Q3: 1,029,579 shares 1,029,579$7.75M0.58%0Timeline
KALVKALVISTA PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 606,171 shares 606,171$7.38M0.55%newTimeline
IRWDIRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,685,563 shares; 2024Q4: 4,685,563 shares; 2025Q1: 5,822,938 shares; 2025Q2: 5,466,825 shares; 2025Q3: 5,466,825 shares 5,466,825$7.16M0.53%0Timeline
CRBUCARIBOU BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,356,147 shares; 2024Q4: 2,406,147 shares; 2025Q1: 3,269,147 shares; 2025Q2: 3,067,774 shares; 2025Q3: 3,067,774 shares 3,067,774$7.15M0.53%0Timeline
URGNUROGEN PHARMA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 25,000 shares; 2025Q2: 656,573 shares; 2025Q3: 282,412 shares 282,412$6.94M0.52%-374,161Timeline
GERNGERON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,659,526 shares; 2025Q2: 3,456,318 shares; 2025Q3: 3,456,318 shares 3,456,318$4.74M0.35%0Timeline
SUTRO BIOPHARMA INCSUTRO BIOPHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,066,447 shares; 2024Q4: 3,641,447 shares; 2025Q1: 5,441,447 shares; 2025Q2: 5,088,099 shares; 2025Q3: 5,088,099 shares 5,088,099$4.42M0.33%0
EWTXEDGEWISE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 253,979 shares; 2025Q3: 253,979 shares 253,979$4.12M0.31%0Timeline
PRQRPROQR THRAPEUTICS N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,750,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,750,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,649,462 shares; 2025Q3: 1,649,462 shares 1,649,462$3.51M0.26%0Timeline
CLYMCLIMB BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 547,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,047,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,028,341 shares; 2025Q3: 1,028,341 shares 1,028,341$2.07M0.15%0Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
LQDALIQUIDIA CORPORATION200,047$2.49Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001907884-25-000002 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set