Skip to content

Kynam Capital Management, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1907884, PRINCETON, NJ

Kynam Capital Management, LP reported $928,820,424 across 31 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 77.4% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001085146-25-005132

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$929M
Holdings
31
Top 10 weight
77.4%
New
3
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VERAadded+1,026,887$24.2M
AMRNnew+576,111$9.34M
URGNadded+631,573$8.65M
CTMXnew+2,154,413$4.89M
NRIXadded+373,605$4.26M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NTRAexited-1,167,570-$165M
IMCRreduced-719,309-$22.6M
LEGNexited-610,000-$20.7M
CLDXreduced-399,271-$8.13M
AMARIN CORP PLCexited-12,414,628-$5.56M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001085146-25-005132, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $928,820,424, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CLDXCELLDEX THERAPEUTICS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,458,609 shares; 2024Q4: 5,064,207 shares; 2025Q1: 6,500,000 shares; 2025Q2: 6,100,729 shares 6,100,729$124M13.37%-399,271Timeline
PCVXVAXCYTE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,039,288 shares; 2024Q4: 2,336,796 shares; 2025Q1: 3,200,000 shares; 2025Q2: 3,071,588 shares 3,071,588$99.9M10.75%-128,412Timeline
VERAVERA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,576,549 shares; 2024Q4: 1,457,910 shares; 2025Q1: 2,400,000 shares; 2025Q2: 3,426,887 shares 3,426,887$80.7M8.69%+1,026,887Timeline
SNDXSYNDAX PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,842,925 shares; 2024Q4: 8,520,000 shares; 2025Q1: 8,520,000 shares; 2025Q2: 8,520,000 shares 8,520,000$79.8M8.59%0Timeline
BCRXBIOCRYST PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,085,368 shares; 2024Q4: 9,085,368 shares; 2025Q1: 8,928,523 shares; 2025Q2: 8,463,742 shares 8,463,742$75.8M8.16%-464,781Timeline
CGONCG ONCOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,770,805 shares; 2024Q4: 2,519,705 shares; 2025Q1: 2,611,662 shares; 2025Q2: 2,457,667 shares 2,457,667$63.9M6.88%-153,995Timeline
VRDNVIRIDIAN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,511,295 shares; 2024Q4: 3,326,262 shares; 2025Q1: 4,700,000 shares; 2025Q2: 4,427,927 shares 4,427,927$61.9M6.66%-272,073Timeline
COGTCOGENT BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,239,731 shares; 2024Q4: 9,105,000 shares; 2025Q1: 9,105,000 shares; 2025Q2: 8,492,557 shares 8,492,557$61M6.56%-612,443Timeline
BEAMBEAM THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,302,085 shares; 2024Q4: 1,756,158 shares; 2025Q1: 2,518,170 shares; 2025Q2: 2,417,647 shares 2,417,647$41.1M4.43%-100,523Timeline
IMCRIMMUNOCORE HLDGS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,225,576 shares; 2025Q1: 1,695,576 shares; 2025Q2: 976,267 shares 976,267$30.6M3.3%-719,309Timeline
WVEWAVE LIFE SCIENCES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,899,497 shares; 2024Q4: 4,899,497 shares; 2025Q1: 4,899,497 shares; 2025Q2: 4,560,053 shares 4,560,053$29.6M3.19%-339,444Timeline
TVTXTRAVERE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,371,511 shares; 2024Q4: 1,802,750 shares; 2025Q1: 1,802,750 shares; 2025Q2: 1,540,691 shares 1,540,691$22.8M2.45%-262,059Timeline
TYRATYRA BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 467,947 shares; 2024Q4: 530,478 shares; 2025Q1: 2,406,067 shares; 2025Q2: 2,329,998 shares 2,329,998$22.3M2.4%-76,069Timeline
DVAXDYNAVAX TECHNOLOGIES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,332,687 shares; 2024Q4: 6,560,835 shares; 2025Q1: 2,620,797 shares; 2025Q2: 2,145,319 shares 2,145,319$21.3M2.29%-475,478Timeline
ENGNENGENE HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,736,227 shares; 2024Q4: 4,994,090 shares; 2025Q1: 4,994,090 shares; 2025Q2: 4,994,090 shares 4,994,090$18.2M1.96%0Timeline
CGEMCULLINAN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,252,738 shares; 2025Q1: 2,338,629 shares; 2025Q2: 2,095,998 shares 2,095,998$15.8M1.7%-242,631Timeline
NRIXNURIX THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 800,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,173,605 shares 1,173,605$13.4M1.44%+373,605Timeline
RLAYRELAY THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,000,000 shares; 2025Q1: 3,063,292 shares; 2025Q2: 2,887,014 shares 2,887,014$9.99M1.08%-176,278Timeline
AMRNAMARIN CORP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 576,111 shares 576,111$9.34M1.01%newTimeline
URGNUROGEN PHARMA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 25,000 shares; 2025Q2: 656,573 shares 656,573$9M0.97%+631,573Timeline
CTMXCYTOMX THERAPEUTICS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,154,413 shares 2,154,413$4.89M0.53%newTimeline
GERNGERON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,659,526 shares; 2025Q2: 3,456,318 shares 3,456,318$4.87M0.52%-203,208Timeline
IRWDIRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,685,563 shares; 2024Q4: 4,685,563 shares; 2025Q1: 5,822,938 shares; 2025Q2: 5,466,825 shares 5,466,825$3.92M0.42%-356,113Timeline
CRBUCARIBOU BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,356,147 shares; 2024Q4: 2,406,147 shares; 2025Q1: 3,269,147 shares; 2025Q2: 3,067,774 shares 3,067,774$3.87M0.42%-201,373Timeline
SUTRO BIOPHARMA INCSUTRO BIOPHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,066,447 shares; 2024Q4: 3,641,447 shares; 2025Q1: 5,441,447 shares; 2025Q2: 5,088,099 shares 5,088,099$3.63M0.39%-353,348
DSGNDESIGN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 904,017 shares; 2025Q2: 1,029,579 shares 1,029,579$3.47M0.37%+125,562Timeline
PRQRPROQR THRAPEUTICS N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,750,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,750,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,649,462 shares 1,649,462$3.36M0.36%-100,538Timeline
EWTXEDGEWISE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 253,979 shares 253,979$3.33M0.36%newTimeline
BNRBURNING ROCK BIOTECH LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 989,217 shares; 2024Q4: 994,883 shares; 2025Q1: 994,883 shares; 2025Q2: 994,883 shares 994,883$3.14M0.34%0Timeline
LQDALIQUIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,266,328 shares; 2024Q4: 2,266,328 shares; 2025Q1: 633,802 shares; 2025Q2: 200,047 shares 200,047$2.49M0.27%-433,755Timeline
CLYMCLIMB BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 547,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,047,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,028,341 shares 1,028,341$1.28M0.14%-18,659Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
NTRANATERA INC1,167,570$165Mshares
SLNOSOLENO THERAPEUTICS INC302,500$21.6Mcall
LEGNLEGEND BIOTECH CORP610,000$20.7Mshares
AMARIN CORP PLCAMARIN CORP PLC12,414,628$5.56Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001085146-25-005132 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set