Skip to content

Foresite Capital Management V, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1792206, WEST HOLLYWOOD, CA

Foresite Capital Management V, LLC reported $362,202,120 across 9 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104659-26-097121

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$362M
Holdings
9
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PHVSadded+470,017$16.3M
ODTXnew+713,105$13.3M
CGONadded+75,000$5.33M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MAZEexited-25,905-$773K
LYELreduced-692-$9.72K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104659-26-097121, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $362,202,120, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ALMSALUMIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 5,584,889 shares; 2024Q4: 5,779,348 shares; 2025Q1: 5,779,348 shares; 2025Q2: 5,779,348 shares; 2025Q3: 5,779,348 shares; 2025Q4: 5,779,348 shares; 2026Q1: 5,896,995 shares; 2026Q2: 5,896,995 shares 5,896,995$166M45.81%0Timeline
CGONCG ONCOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 692,550 shares; 2024Q4: 692,550 shares; 2025Q1: 859,050 shares; 2025Q2: 1,004,050 shares; 2025Q3: 1,004,050 shares; 2025Q4: 1,004,050 shares; 2026Q1: 1,004,050 shares; 2026Q2: 1,079,050 shares 1,079,050$76.7M21.17%+75,000Timeline
IRONDISC MEDICINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 299,069 shares; 2024Q4: 299,069 shares; 2025Q1: 299,069 shares; 2025Q2: 299,069 shares; 2025Q3: 299,069 shares; 2025Q4: 299,069 shares; 2026Q1: 374,069 shares; 2026Q2: 374,069 shares 374,069$27.4M7.55%0Timeline
HIMSHIMS & HERS HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,759,314 shares; 2024Q4: 939,860 shares; 2025Q1: 273,151 shares; 2025Q2: 273,151 shares; 2025Q3: 273,151 shares; 2025Q4: 273,151 shares; 2026Q1: 738,151 shares; 2026Q2: 738,151 shares 738,151$25.6M7.07%0Timeline
PHVSPHARVARIS N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 194,125 shares; 2026Q2: 664,142 shares 664,142$23M6.34%+470,017Timeline
EIKNEIKON THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,318,983 shares; 2026Q2: 1,318,983 shares 1,318,983$17.2M4.75%0Timeline
ODTXODYSSEY THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 713,105 shares 713,105$13.3M3.68%newTimeline
LYELLYELL IMMUNOPHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 406,652 shares; 2025Q3: 477,078 shares; 2025Q4: 477,078 shares; 2026Q1: 477,078 shares; 2026Q2: 476,386 shares 476,386$6.69M1.85%-692Timeline
NRIXNURIX THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 265,000 shares; 2026Q2: 265,000 shares 265,000$6.43M1.77%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
MAZEMAZE THERAPEUTICS INC25,905$773Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-26-097121 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-26-097121 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-26-062464 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-26-015410 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-25-112503 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-25-076820 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-25-049396 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-25-013930 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-24-118745 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-24-088866 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-24-061748 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-24-019707 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-23-117294 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-23-090058 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-23-059499 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-23-019781 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-22-117993 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-22-089769 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-22-059939 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-22-020352 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-21-137703 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-21-105290 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-21-067104 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-21-023088 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set