Skip to content

Foresite Capital Management V, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1792206, WEST HOLLYWOOD, CA

Foresite Capital Management V, LLC reported $80,728,913 across 6 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-12.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104659-25-076820

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$80.7M
Holdings
6
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CGONadded+145,000$3.77M
LYELnew+406,652$3.59M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LYELL IMMUNOPHARMA INCexited-8,133,047-$4.38M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104659-25-076820, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $80,728,913, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CGONCG ONCOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 692,550 shares; 2024Q4: 692,550 shares; 2025Q1: 859,050 shares; 2025Q2: 1,004,050 shares 1,004,050$26.1M32.34%+145,000Timeline
ALMSALUMIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,584,889 shares; 2024Q4: 5,779,348 shares; 2025Q1: 5,779,348 shares; 2025Q2: 5,779,348 shares 5,779,348$17.3M21.48%0Timeline
IRONDISC MEDICINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 299,069 shares; 2024Q4: 299,069 shares; 2025Q1: 299,069 shares; 2025Q2: 299,069 shares 299,069$15.8M19.62%0Timeline
HIMSHIMS & HERS HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,759,314 shares; 2024Q4: 939,860 shares; 2025Q1: 273,151 shares; 2025Q2: 273,151 shares 273,151$13.6M16.87%0Timeline
MAZEMAZE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 345,191 shares; 2025Q2: 345,191 shares 345,191$4.24M5.25%0Timeline
LYELLYELL IMMUNOPHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 406,652 shares 406,652$3.59M4.45%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
LYELL IMMUNOPHARMA INCLYELL IMMUNOPHARMA INC8,133,047$4.38Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-25-076820 base2025-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set