Skip to content

Foresite Capital Management V, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1792206, WEST HOLLYWOOD, CA

Foresite Capital Management V, LLC reported $108,743,611 across 6 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104659-25-112503

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$109M
Holdings
6
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LYELadded+70,426$1.14M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MAZEreduced-258,900-$6.71M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104659-25-112503, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $108,743,611, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CGONCG ONCOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 692,550 shares; 2024Q4: 692,550 shares; 2025Q1: 859,050 shares; 2025Q2: 1,004,050 shares; 2025Q3: 1,004,050 shares 1,004,050$40.4M37.19%0Timeline
ALMSALUMIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,584,889 shares; 2024Q4: 5,779,348 shares; 2025Q1: 5,779,348 shares; 2025Q2: 5,779,348 shares; 2025Q3: 5,779,348 shares 5,779,348$23.1M21.21%0Timeline
IRONDISC MEDICINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 299,069 shares; 2024Q4: 299,069 shares; 2025Q1: 299,069 shares; 2025Q2: 299,069 shares; 2025Q3: 299,069 shares 299,069$19.8M18.17%0Timeline
HIMSHIMS & HERS HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,759,314 shares; 2024Q4: 939,860 shares; 2025Q1: 273,151 shares; 2025Q2: 273,151 shares; 2025Q3: 273,151 shares 273,151$15.5M14.25%0Timeline
LYELLYELL IMMUNOPHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 406,652 shares; 2025Q3: 477,078 shares 477,078$7.75M7.12%+70,426Timeline
MAZEMAZE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 345,191 shares; 2025Q2: 345,191 shares; 2025Q3: 86,291 shares 86,291$2.24M2.06%-258,900Timeline

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-25-112503 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set