Skip to content

BRAIDWELL LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1920938, STAMFORD, CT

BRAIDWELL LP reported $2,844,802,567 across 64 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 40.1% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001420506-25-001293

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$2.84B
Holdings
64
Top 10 weight
40.1%
New
13
Sold out
22

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DHRnew+309,339$63.4M
ARGXadded+80,083$47.4M
NUVLadded+599,710$42.5M
BLUEPRINT MEDICINES CORPnew+439,968$38.9M
KRYSadded+200,244$36.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GHreduced-1,520,604-$64.8M
AVADEL PHARMACEUTICALSexited-4,105,726-$43.2M
PARAGON 28 INCexited-3,834,809-$39.6M
BNTXexited-309,865-$35.3M
KNSAreduced-1,489,538-$33.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001420506-25-001293, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,844,802,567, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NBIXNEUROCRINE BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 917,674 shares; 2024Q4: 901,790 shares; 2025Q1: 1,191,925 shares 1,191,925$132M4.63%+290,135Timeline
LEGNLEGEND BIOTECH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,541,551 shares; 2024Q4: 2,977,951 shares; 2025Q1: 2,977,951 shares 2,977,951$101M3.55%0Timeline
ARGXARGENX SEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 96,724 shares; 2024Q4: 80,766 shares; 2025Q1: 160,849 shares 160,849$95.2M3.35%+80,083Timeline
XENEXENON PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,707,255 shares; 2024Q4: 2,913,964 shares; 2025Q1: 2,709,875 shares 2,709,875$90.9M3.2%-204,089Timeline
ALGNALIGN TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 311,679 shares; 2024Q4: 375,179 shares; 2025Q1: 530,530 shares 530,530$84.3M2.96%+155,351Timeline
CGONCG ONCOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,170,875 shares; 2024Q4: 3,283,317 shares; 2025Q1: 3,283,317 shares 3,283,317$80.4M2.83%0Timeline
KRYSKRYSTAL BIOTECH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 168,691 shares; 2024Q4: 200,500 shares; 2025Q1: 400,744 shares 400,744$72.3M2.54%+200,244Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 89,754 shares; 2025Q1: 127,733 shares 127,733$63.6M2.23%+37,979Timeline
DHRDANAHER CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 309,339 shares 309,339$63.4M2.23%newTimeline
GKOSGLAUKOS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 311,616 shares; 2024Q4: 288,876 shares; 2025Q1: 624,435 shares 624,435$61.5M2.16%+335,559Timeline
NUVLNUVALENT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 241,235 shares; 2025Q1: 840,945 shares 840,945$59.6M2.1%+599,710Timeline
IRTCIRHYTHM HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 782,557 shares; 2024Q4: 705,391 shares; 2025Q1: 556,391 shares 556,391$58.2M2.05%-149,000Timeline
APGEAPOGEE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,643,226 shares; 2024Q4: 1,540,362 shares; 2025Q1: 1,540,362 shares 1,540,362$57.5M2.02%0Timeline
TMDXTRANSMEDICS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 922,100 shares; 2025Q1: 854,884 shares 854,884$57.5M2.02%-67,216Timeline
GHGUARDANT HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,342,124 shares; 2024Q4: 2,847,931 shares; 2025Q1: 1,327,327 shares 1,327,327$56.5M1.99%-1,520,604Timeline
EWTXEDGEWISE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,958,310 shares; 2024Q4: 2,332,196 shares; 2025Q1: 2,458,808 shares 2,458,808$54.1M1.9%+126,612Timeline
INSPINSPIRE MED SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 238,911 shares; 2024Q4: 293,410 shares; 2025Q1: 302,410 shares 302,410$48.2M1.69%+9,000Timeline
KNSAKINIKSA PHARMACEUTICALS INTLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,894,513 shares; 2024Q4: 3,452,447 shares; 2025Q1: 1,962,909 shares 1,962,909$43.6M1.53%-1,489,538Timeline
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 91,300 shares; 2024Q4: 75,300 shares; 2025Q1: 88,000 shares 88,000$43.6M1.53%+12,700Timeline
ATECALPHATEC HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,041,065 shares; 2024Q4: 4,256,490 shares; 2025Q1: 4,259,429 shares 4,259,429$43.2M1.52%+2,939Timeline
SYRESPYRE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,189,836 shares; 2024Q4: 2,578,404 shares; 2025Q1: 2,578,404 shares 2,578,404$41.6M1.46%0Timeline
BLUEPRINT MEDICINES CORPBLUEPRINT MEDICINES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 439,968 shares 439,968$38.9M1.37%new
DYNDYNE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 681,182 shares; 2025Q1: 3,621,344 shares 3,621,344$37.9M1.33%+2,940,162Timeline
APLSAPELLIS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,125,183 shares; 2024Q4: 2,098,866 shares; 2025Q1: 1,652,334 shares 1,652,334$36.1M1.27%-446,532Timeline
ADPTADAPTIVE BIOTECHNOLOGIES CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,803,794 shares 4,803,794$35.7M1.25%newTimeline
VKTXVIKING THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,156,977 shares; 2024Q4: 1,479,666 shares; 2025Q1: 1,435,955 shares 1,435,955$34.7M1.22%-43,711Timeline
PENPENUMBRA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 361,428 shares; 2024Q4: 183,828 shares; 2025Q1: 110,128 shares 110,128$29.4M1.04%-73,700Timeline
BCAXBICARA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,657,600 shares; 2024Q4: 2,000,659 shares; 2025Q1: 2,162,803 shares 2,162,803$28.2M0.99%+162,144Timeline
DAWNDAY ONE BIOPHARMACEUTICALS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,873,853 shares; 2024Q4: 4,873,853 shares; 2025Q1: 3,536,853 shares 3,536,853$28M0.99%-1,337,000Timeline
KIDSORTHOPEDIATRICS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,107,770 shares; 2024Q4: 1,107,770 shares; 2025Q1: 1,107,770 shares 1,107,770$27.3M0.96%0Timeline
HROWHARROW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 439,638 shares; 2024Q4: 907,039 shares; 2025Q1: 956,839 shares 956,839$25.5M0.89%+49,800Timeline
MRVIMARAVAI LIFESCIENCES HLDGS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,353,287 shares; 2024Q4: 8,353,287 shares; 2025Q1: 8,353,287 shares 8,353,287$18.5M0.65%0Timeline
XNCRXENCOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 466,448 shares; 2024Q4: 615,531 shares; 2025Q1: 1,655,690 shares 1,655,690$17.6M0.62%+1,040,159Timeline
ASNDASCENDIS PHARMA A/SQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 106,713 shares 106,713$16.6M0.58%newTimeline
ORKAORUKA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 515,726 shares; 2024Q4: 1,147,676 shares; 2025Q1: 1,572,426 shares 1,572,426$16.1M0.57%+424,750Timeline
MDGLMADRIGAL PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 183,818 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 48,690 shares 48,690$16.1M0.57%newTimeline
SRPTSAREPTA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 370,400 shares; 2024Q4: 364,900 shares; 2025Q1: 234,500 shares 234,500$15M0.53%-130,400Timeline
REPLREPLIMUNE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,070,837 shares; 2024Q4: 1,477,102 shares; 2025Q1: 1,461,826 shares 1,461,826$14.3M0.5%-15,276Timeline
RGENREPLIGEN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 396,781 shares; 2024Q4: 283,823 shares; 2025Q1: 81,656 shares 81,656$10.4M0.37%-202,167Timeline
IRWDIRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,438,232 shares; 2024Q4: 5,440,277 shares; 2025Q1: 6,622,584 shares 6,622,584$9.74M0.34%+1,182,307Timeline
CELCCELCUITY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 884,306 shares; 2024Q4: 884,306 shares; 2025Q1: 884,306 shares 884,306$8.94M0.31%0Timeline
CGEMCULLINAN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,176,173 shares; 2024Q4: 1,176,173 shares; 2025Q1: 980,773 shares 980,773$7.42M0.26%-195,400Timeline
CSTLCASTLE BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 331,986 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 365,247 shares 365,247$7.31M0.26%newTimeline
DNTHDIANTHUS THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 493,687 shares; 2024Q4: 1,206,589 shares; 2025Q1: 375,355 shares 375,355$6.81M0.24%-831,234Timeline
LUNGPULMONX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 752,541 shares; 2024Q4: 752,541 shares; 2025Q1: 752,541 shares 752,541$5.06M0.18%0Timeline
MTSRMETSERA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 175,000 shares 175,000$4.76M0.17%newTimeline
AARDAARDVARK THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 500,000 shares 500,000$3.75M0.13%newTimeline
AEROVATE THERAPEUTICS INCAEROVATE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,440,499 shares; 2025Q1: 1,440,499 shares 1,440,499$3.62M0.13%0
ZURAZURA BIO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,472,806 shares; 2024Q4: 2,472,806 shares; 2025Q1: 2,472,806 shares 2,472,806$3.19M0.11%0Timeline
BBNXBETA BIONICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 140,000 shares 140,000$1.71M0.06%newTimeline
SKYESKYE BIOSCIENCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 825,732 shares; 2025Q1: 825,732 shares 825,732$1.31M0.05%0Timeline
TRVITREVI THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 72,083 shares 72,083$453K0.02%newTimeline

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
GUARDANT HEALTH INCGUARDANT HEALTH INC DEBT 1.250% 2/1principal219,454,000$227Mnew
NOVOCURE LTDNOVOCURE LTD NOTE 11/0principal140,834,000$137M0
REPLIGEN CORPREPLIGEN CORP NOTE 1.000%12/1principal98,000,000$95.8M-14,000,000
IRHYTHM HOLDINGS INCIRHYTHM HOLDINGS INC NOTE 1.500% 9/0principal86,000,000$89.7Mnew
NEOGENOMICS INCNEOGENOMICS INC NOTE 0.250% 1/1principal101,381,000$87.9M-15,000,000
IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INCIRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC NOTE 1.500% 6/1principal92,740,000$82.5M0
BRIDGEBIO PHARMA INCBRIDGEBIO PHARMA INC NOTE 2.500% 3/1principal62,838,000$72M-78,000,000
BRIDGEBIO PHARMA INCBRIDGEBIO PHARMA INC Convertibleprincipal48,594,000$43.8M-5,000,000
IMMUNOCORE HLDGS PLCIMMUNOCORE HLDGS PLC NOTE 2.500% 2/0principal51,828,000$43.8Mnew
DEXCOM INCDEXCOM INC NOTE 0.375% 5/1principal25,450,000$22.8M-57,250,000
DEXCOM INCDEXCOM INC NOTE 0.250%11/1principal18,500,000$18M0
ALPHATEC HLDGS INCALPHATEC HLDGS INC NOTE 0.750% 8/0principal5,818,000$5.79M-52,399,000

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
GUARDANT HEALTH INCGUARDANT HEALTH INC268,252,000$226Mprincipal
NUVASIVE INCNUVASIVE INC114,206,000$113Mprincipal
AVADEL PHARMACEUTICALSAVADEL PHARMACEUTICALS4,105,726$43.2Mshares
PARAGON 28 INCPARAGON 28 INC3,834,809$39.6Mshares
BNTXBIONTECH SE309,865$35.3Mshares
KROSKEROS THERAPEUTICS INC1,894,439$30Mshares
IMTXIMMATICS N.V3,503,965$24.9Mshares
GERNGERON CORP7,006,315$24.8Mshares
BRKRBRUKER CORP353,200$20.7Mshares
EXASEXACT SCIENCES CORP353,000$19.8Mshares
PCVXVAXCYTE INC222,424$18.2Mshares
AMPHASTAR PHARMACEUTICALS INAMPHASTAR PHARMACEUTICALS IN17,400,000$16.3Mprincipal
JSPRJASPER THERAPEUTICS INC714,658$15.3Mshares
CADLCANDEL THERAPEUTICS INC1,600,000$13.9Mshares
RCUSARCUS BIOSCIENCES INC802,100$11.9Mshares
FDMT4D MOLECULAR THERAPEUTICS IN1,225,448$6.83Mshares
NEVRO CORPNEVRO CORP1,698,768$6.32Mshares
CBLLCERIBELL INC210,000$5.43Mshares
CUTERA INCCUTERA INC29,000,000$2.61Mprincipal
CUTERA INCCUTERA INC25,240,000$2.27Mprincipal
PTGXPROTAGONIST THERAPEUTICS INC20,109$776Kshares
VRDNVIRIDIAN THERAPEUTICS INC34,094$654Kshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-25-001293 base2025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set